Dinamo Kazan
Dinamo Moscow
Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg
Zarechie Odintsovo
Dinamo Krasnodar
Omichka Omsk
Proton Saratov
Avtodor Metar Chelabinsk
Leningradka Sankt Petersburg
Severyanka Cherepovets
Russia - Суперлига 2015/16
-
-
Dinamo Kazan
Coach : Richat GilyazutdinovSetter:
Evgeniya Startseva
Anna MatienkoOpposite:
Ekaterina Gamova-Mukasey
Daria Malygina
Daria Stolyarova-IsaevaOutside Hitter:
Antonella Del core
Elitsa Vasileva
Olga BiryukovaMiddle Blocker:
Maria Borodakova-Borisenko
Elena Yureva
Irina Malkova
Anna MelnikovaLibero:
Victoria Kuzyakina
Elena Ezhova -
Dinamo Moscow
Coach : Yuri PanchenkoSetter:
Ekaterina Pankova-Kosianenko
Vera Ulyakina-VetrovaOpposite:
Natalia Goncharova-Obmochaeva
Anna Lazareva (also OH)Outside Hitter:
Anastasia Markova
Yana Shcherban
Anastasia Bavykina (also OPP)
Fernanda GarayMiddle Blocker:
Yulia Sedova-Morozova
Regina Moroz
Ekaterina Bogacheva-Lyubushkina
Irina FetisovaLibero:
Anna Malova
Ekaterina Romanenko-Raevskaya -
Uralochka Ekaterinburg
Coach : Nikolay KarpolSetter:
Marina Babeshina
Ekaterina RusakovaOpposite:
Hanna KlimetsOutside Hitter:
Olga Sazhina
Daria Pisarenko-Evtukhova
Ksenia Ilchenko
Daria Ostrovskaya
Valeria SafronovaMiddle Blocker:
Irina Zaryazhko
Sinead Jack
Elena Irisova (also OPP)
Ekaterina MakarchukLibero:
Ekaterina Chernova
Ekaterina Voronova -
Zarechie Odintsovo
Coach : Vadim PankovSetter:
Svetlana Akulova-Surtseva
Tatiana RomanovaOpposite:
Angelina Sperskayte (also OH)
Natalia Nazarova (also OH)Outside Hitter:
Irina Voronkova
Marina Dibrova
Alina Yaroshik
Tatiana YurinskayaMiddle Blocker:
Ekaterina Shkurihina
Anastasia Barchuk
Valeriya Goncharova (loan from Dinamo Moscow)Libero:
Alla Galeeva
Natalia Guskova
Kristina Kurnosova -
Dinamo Krasnodar
Coach : Konstantin UshakovSetter:
Irina Uraleva-Filishtinskaya
Svetlana SurstevaOpposite:
Natalia MalykhOutside Hitter:
Alexandra Pasynkova (also OPP)
Tatiana Kosheleva (also OPP)
Liubov Sokolova
Natalia KhodunovaMiddle Blocker:
Marina Maryukhnich
Ekaterina Krivets
Anastasia Shlyakhovaya-Samoylenko
Ekaterina EfimovaLibero:
Svetlana Kryuchkova
Daria Talysheva
Marina Bibina -
Omichka Omsk
Setter:
Marina Akulova-Fedorenko
Alena KirichenkoOpposite:
Natalia ReshetnikovaOutside Hitter:
Olessya Nikolaeva
Valeria Shatunova
Olga EfimovaMiddle Blocker:
Yulia Grigorieva
Anastasia Burdyukova
Angelina LyakhovetskyaLibero:
Alina Hasanova
Daria Bessonova -
Proton Saratov
Coach : Stanislav KukushkinSetter:
Elena Novik
Valeria Fadeyeva
Anastasia AnufrienkoOpposite:
Nelly Alisheva
Maria Khaletskaya
Anastasiya GurbanovaOutside Hitter:
Anna Makarova
Elena Savkina
Margarita Kurilo
Olga Fedorova
Anna-Miriam GansonreMiddle Blocker:
Anna Kouprianova
Ekaterina Enina
Victoria Zhurbenko
Valeria ZaytsevaLibero:
Kristina Tolstukhina
Viktoria Levshina -
Avotodor Metar Chelyabinsk
Coach : Dmitry DyakovSetter:
Olga Shklyaeva
Alexandra OsoskovaOpposite:
Yaroslava SannikovaOutside Hitter:
Nadezhda Efimenko
Alesya Pirogovskaya
Anastasia Kalinina
Maria SamoilovaMiddle Blocker:
Yulia Shishkina
Nadezhda MishinaLibero:
Vera Gnilomёdova
Julianna AbroskinaValery Kim
Yana Golovnitskya
Svetlana Baladina
Svetlana Chomutova -
Leningradka Sankt Petersburg
Coach :Setter:
Olga Efimova
Natalia NepomnyashchikhOpposite:
Ekaterina PetrovaOutside Hitter:
Yulia Kutiukova
Elena Tkachova
Alexandra Pavlova
Victoria ChaplinaMiddle Blocker:
Maria Duskryadchenko-Perepelkina
Tatiana Shchukina
Alina Zyvagina
Ekaterina PolyakovaLibero:
Ekaterina Staroduvova-Tretyakova
Maria Kashina -
Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
Coach : Alexander KoshkinSetter:
Svetlana Serbina
Alexandra PeretyakoOpposite:
Yulia Aisina
Kristina KarapetyanOutside Hitter:
Sara Klisura
Irina Kuznetsova
Yulia Bessonnaya
Evgeniya ShcheglovaMiddle Blocker:
Yana Manzyuk
Alina Elizarova
Oksana PeresypkinaLibero:
Margarita Pantiley
Evgeniya KondrashkinaVoronezh
Coach : Boris Yakimushkin
Setter:
Ekaterina Enina
Daria BurkinaOpposite:
Ekaterina Gromova
Natalia DumchevaOutside Hitter:
Anastasia Lopatina
Svetlana Sukhoverkhova
Natalya Frolova
Maria TashakovaMiddle Blocker:
Irina Klimanova
Rimma Goncharova
Elizabeta Shingareva
Ksenia YushkovaLibero:
Irina Alliluyeva
Irina Alliluyeva -
Cherepovets will not play in Superliga Yenisey Krasnoyarsk will play there instead. And Voronezh is also staying in Superliga
-
Cherepovets will not play in Superliga Yenisey Krasnoyarsk will play there instead. And Voronezh is also staying in Superliga
Spasivo
-
Could anyone explain how will the league be played next season? No playoffs is that right?
-
No play-offs, but final four instead.
-
Omichka Omsk has to pay 7,212,000 rubles (around 120,000 euros) to volleyball agency SB Community
-
Are these players still active ?
Maria Zhadan
Ksenia Bondar
Natalia Alimova
Maria Brunceva
Ekaterina Osichkina -
Zarechie Odintsovo needs an entire squad. Majority of them have left for other clubs. Malyk has joined Krasnodar.
-
2015 Winner Cup ( Russian Cup ) Final Four Participants ( after 2 elimination rounds ) :
* Dinamo Moscow
* Omichka Omsk
* Leningradka Sankt Peterburg
* Enisey Krasnoyarsk -
Dinamo Moscow won the victory cup 2015.
Final standing :
Gold - Dinamo Moscow
Silver - Leningradka St. Petersburg
Bronze - Omichka Omsk
4 - Enisey KrasnoyarskMVP - Anastasia Bavykina (Moscow)
Impressive performance by both Bavykina and Markova despite the absence of Scherban, Fetisova, Obmochaeva, Kosianenko, Lyubushkina and Malova they were enough to win the cup.
Sad though, both Morozova and Kutiulova playing this cup, they deserved to play in ECH.