You are not logged in.

Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,251

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Goncharova, Kosheleva, Meijners, Dürr, Veljkovic, Ognjenovic, Robinson, Haak, Kingdon, Havelkova

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

1

Sunday, June 28th 2015, 4:54am

Swiss / Czech / Romanian / Serbian / Slovenian league 2015-2016

Volero Zurich (Swiss Champion) - Champions League 2015/2016

Coach :
Avital Selinger

Setter:
Ana Antonijevic
Bojana Zivkovic
Nilay Ozdemir

Opposite:
Olesia Rykhliuk
Julie Lengweiler

Outside Hitter:
Nataliya Mammadova
Dobriana Rabadzhieva
Ines Granvorka
Laura Unternährer
Krista Vansant

Middle Blocker:
Foluke Akinradewo
Yuliya Podskanaya
Ekaterina Orlova

Libero:
Silvija Popovic
Natalie Hagglund

This post has been edited 8 times, last edit by "Emil" (Aug 30th 2015, 7:03am)


Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,251

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Goncharova, Kosheleva, Meijners, Dürr, Veljkovic, Ognjenovic, Robinson, Haak, Kingdon, Havelkova

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

2

Sunday, June 28th 2015, 5:00am

VK Prostějov (Czech Champion) - Champions League 2015/2016

Coach :
Miroslav Čada

Setter:
Kathleen Weiss
Veronika Tinkova

Opposite:
Melissa Teresa Vargas Abreu (also OH)
Leanny Castañeda Simón (also OH)
Solange Soares

Outside Hitter:
Sulian Caridad Matienzo Linares (also OP)
Mira Topic
Barbora Gambová
Tatsiana Markevitch

Middle Blocker:
Quinta Steenbergen
Sonja Borovinšek
Nina Herelova

Libero:
Julie Jasova-Kovarova

This post has been edited 6 times, last edit by "kondzio" (Feb 7th 2016, 9:14pm)


Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,251

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Goncharova, Kosheleva, Meijners, Dürr, Veljkovic, Ognjenovic, Robinson, Haak, Kingdon, Havelkova

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

3

Sunday, June 28th 2015, 5:04am

Alba Blaj (Romanian Champion) - Champions League 2015/2016

Coach :
Darko Zakoč

Setter:
Ana Grbac
Denisa Viloiu

Opposite:
Leticia Boscacci
Silvana Chausheva

Outside Hitter:
Jovana Vesovic
Silvana Chausheva (also OPP)
Ana Maria Berdilă
Adina Salaoru
Ioana Nemtanu

Middle Blocker:
Valentina Rusu
Dubravka Duric
Ivana Plchotova
Carmen-Andreea Mateaş

Libero:
Marina Vujovic

This post has been edited 3 times, last edit by "Emil" (Aug 13th 2015, 4:52pm)


Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,251

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Goncharova, Kosheleva, Meijners, Dürr, Veljkovic, Ognjenovic, Robinson, Haak, Kingdon, Havelkova

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

4

Sunday, June 28th 2015, 5:08am

Partizan Vizura Belgrad (Serbian Champion) - Champions League 2015/2016

Coach :

Setter:

Opposite:

Outside Hitter:

Middle Blocker:

Libero:

Emil

Sage

  • "Emil" is male
  • "Emil" started this thread

Posts: 7,251

Favourite Players: Lloyd, Goncharova, Kosheleva, Meijners, Dürr, Veljkovic, Ognjenovic, Robinson, Haak, Kingdon, Havelkova

Location: Sweden

  • Send private message

5

Sunday, June 28th 2015, 5:11am

Calcit Kamnik (Slovenian Champion) - Champions League 2015/2016

Coach :
Gašper Ribič

Setter:
Cecilia Aragao

Opposite:

Outside Hitter:

Middle Blocker:

Libero:

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "Emil" (Jul 31st 2015, 2:01am)


6

Sunday, February 7th 2016, 3:31pm

Czech League

#1
VK SG Brno - Sokol Frydek-Mistek 1:3 (16:25, 25:20, 21:25, 20:25) stats
TJ Ostrava - Agel Prostějov 3:2 (25:22, 13:25, 23:25, 25:21, 15:11) stats
PVK Olymp Praga - Přerov Precheza 3:0 (26:24, 25:20, 28:26) stats
VK Královo Pole - VK UP Ołomuniec 1:3 (25:21, 21:25, 22:25, 23:25) stats

#2
Přerov Precheza - VK Královo Pole 2:3 (20:25, 25:17, 17:25, 25:17, 13:15) stats
Agel Prostějov - PVK Olymp Praga 3:0 (25:17, 25:21, 25:13) stats
Sokol Frydek-Mistek - TJ Ostrava 1:3 (21:25, 23:25, 28:26, 14:25) stats
Sokol Šternberk - VK SG Brno 3:0 (26:24, 25:9, 25:13) stats

#3
TJ Ostrava - Sokol Šternberk 3:1 (25:19, 28:30, 25:21, 25:19) stats
PVK Olymp Praga - Sokol Frydek-Mistek 3:1 (25:23, 25:12, 24:26, 25:12) stats
VK Královo Pole - Agel Prostějov 0:3 (20:25, 20:25, 21:25) stats
VK UP Ołomuniec - Přerov Precheza 3:0 (25:20, 25:11, 25:14) stats

#4
Agel Prostějov - VK UP Ołomuniec 3:0 (25:12, 25:22, 25:10) stats
Sokol Frydek-Mistek - VK Královo Pole 2:3 (20:25, 25:17, 22:25, 25:23, 1:15) stats
Sokol Šternberk - PVK Olymp Praga 0:3 (16:25, 16:25, 12:25) stats
VK SG Brno - TJ Ostrava 0:3 (17:25, 12:25, 20:25) stats

#5
PVK Olymp Praga - VK SG Brno 3:0 (25:14, 25:17, 25:20) stats
VK Královo Pole - Sokol Šternberk 3:1 (25:20, 24:26, 25:19, 25:16) stats
VK UP Ołomuniec - Sokol Frydek-Mistek 3:0 (25:19, 25:23, 25:17) stats
Přerov Precheza - Agel Prostějov 1:3 (13:25, 25:21, 14:25, 18:25) stats

#6
Sokol Frydek-Mistek - Přerov Precheza 0:3 (12:25, 20:25, 11:25) stats
Sokol Šternberk - VK UP Ołomuniec 1:3 (7:25, 27:25, 11:25, 12:25) stats
VK SG Brno - VK Královo Pole 0:3 (20:25, 17:25, 9:25) stats
TJ Ostrava - PVK Olymp Praga 3:0 (25:15, 25:19, 25:20) stats

#7
VK Královo Pole - TJ Ostrava 1:3 (17:25, 22:25, 25:23, 23:25) stats
VK UP Ołomuniec - VK SG Brno 3:0 (25:17, 25:11, 25:13) stats
Přerov Precheza - Sokol Šternberk 3:1 (25:16, 19:25, 25:10, 25:19) stats
Agel Prostějov - Sokol Frydek-Mistek 3:0 (25:9, 25:15, 25:17) stats

#8
Sokol Šternberk - Agel Prostějov 0:3 (20:25, 16:25, 19:25) stats
VK SG Brno - Přerov Precheza 0:3 (8:25, 15:25, 13:25) stats
TJ Ostrava - VK UP Ołomuniec 3:1 (25:20, 25:22, 22:25, 25:22) stats
PVK Olymp Praga - VK Královo Pole 3:2 (25:23, 25:23, 16:25, 21:25, 17:15) stats

#9
VK UP Ołomuniec - PVK Olymp Praga 3:0 (25:17, 25:21, 25:21) stats
Přerov Precheza - TJ Ostrava 2:3 (29:27, 25:27, 25:18, 23:25, 16:18 ) stats
Agel Prostějov - VK SG Brno 3:0 (25:10, 25:13, 25:16) stats
Sokol Frydek-Mistek - Sokol Šternberk 3:1 (21:25, 25:10, 25:21, 25:12) stats

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

7

Sunday, February 7th 2016, 8:45pm

#10
Sokol Frydek-Mistek - VK SG Brno 3:1 (25:14, 21:25, 25:17, 25:19) stats
Agel Prostějov - TJ Ostrava 3:0 (25:17, 25:17, 25:19) stats
Přerov Precheza - PVK Olymp Praga 3:1 (25:21, 24:26, 25:16, 25:22) stats
VK UP Ołomuniec - VK Královo Pole 3:0 (25:14, 25:15, 25:14) stats

#11
VK Královo Pole - Přerov Precheza 3:0 (25:12, 25:19, 25:12) stats
PVK Olymp Praga - Agel Prostějov 0:3 (16:25, 16:25, 16:25) stats
TJ Ostrava - Sokol Frydek-Mistek 3:0 (25:20, 25:17, 25:11) stats
VK SG Brno - Sokol Šternberk 2:3 (22:25, 25:12, 25:19, 20:25, 12:15) stats

#12
Sokol Šternberk - TJ Ostrava 0:3 (24:26, 18:25, 8:25) stats
Sokol Frydek-Mistek - PVK Olymp Praga 2:3 (26:24, 17:25, 30:28, 19:25, 8:15) stats
Agel Prostějov - VK Královo Pole 3:1 (25:17, 25:14, 31:33, 25:18 ) stats
Přerov Precheza - VK UP Ołomuniec 0:3 (12:25, 21:25, 16:25) stats

#13
VK UP Ołomuniec - Agel Prostějov 0:3 (18:25, 17:25, 24:26) stats
VK Královo Pole - Sokol Frydek-Mistek 3:0 (25:19, 25:10, 25:12) stats
PVK Olymp Praga - Sokol Šternberk 3:0 (25:9, 25:15, 25:18 ) stats
TJ Ostrava - VK SG Brno 3:0 (25:12, 25:17, 25:16) stats

#14
VK SG Brno - PVK Olymp Praga - 0:3 (17:25, 6:25, 15:25) stats
Sokol Šternberk - VK Královo Pole 0:3 (11:25, 20:25, 25:27) stats
Sokol Frydek-Mistek - VK UP Ołomuniec 0:3 (7:25, 16:25, 17:25) stats
Agel Prostějov - Přerov Precheza 3:0 (25:23, 25:17, 25:20)stats

#15
Přerov Precheza - Sokol Frydek-Mistek 3:1 (23:25, 25:17, 25:20, 25:19) stats
VK UP Ołomuniec - Sokol Šternberk 3:1 (25:14, 25:16, 28:30, 25:23) stats
VK Královo Pole - VK SG Brno 3:0 (25:16, 25:10, 25:9) stats
PVK Olymp Praga - TJ Ostrava 3:1 (22:25, 25:17, 25:13, 25:15) stats

#16
TJ Ostrava - VK Královo Pole 3:0 (25:18, 25:11, 25:15) stats
VK SG Brno - VK UP Ołomuniec 0:3 (12:25, 9:25, 9:25) stats
Sokol Šternberk - Přerov Precheza 0:3 (13:25, 12:25, 20:25) stats
Sokol Frydek-Mistek - Agel Prostějov 0:3 (9:25, 10:25, 19:25) stats

#17
Agel Prostějov - Sokol Šternberk 3:0 (25:6, 25:10, 25:8 ) stats
Přerov Precheza - VK SG Brno 3:0 (25:21, 25:17, 25:12) stats
VK UP Ołomuniec - TJ Ostrava 2:3 (23:25, 26:24, 23:25, 26:24, 17:19) stats
VK Královo Pole - PVK Olymp Praga 1:3 (25:19, 16:25, 20:25, 21:25) stats

#18
PVK Olymp Praga - VK UP Ołomuniec 0:3 (20:25, 14:25, 22:25) stats
TJ Ostrava - Přerov Precheza 0:3 (23:25, 18:25, 18:25) stats
VK SG Brno - Agel Prostějov 0:3 (15:25, 11:25, 10:25) stats
Sokol Šternberk - Sokol Frydek-Mistek 1:3 (21:25, 14:25, 25:15, 18:25) stats

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

8

Monday, February 8th 2016, 9:03pm

Ranking after regular season
1. VK Agel Prostějov 16 46
2. VK UP Ołomuniec 16 37
3. TJ Ostrava 16 36
4. Volejbal Přerov Precheza 16 26 (+4) 29
5. PVK Olymp Praga 16 28
6. VK Královo Pole 16 23 (-4) 19
7. TJ Sokol Frydek-Mistek 16 14
8. TJ Sokol Šternberk 16 5
9. VK SG Brno 16 1

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

9

Sunday, February 21st 2016, 12:26am

Crvena Zvezda Belgrade will not be fighting for a title in the Cup of Serbia, after falling in the semifinals 3-1 (21-25, 25-20, 25-11, 25-16) to Jedinstvo Stara Pazova stats

In the 2nd semifinal Vizura Belgrade eliminated NIS Spartak Subotica 3-0 (26-24, 25-15, 25-18 ) stats

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

10

Monday, February 22nd 2016, 4:41pm


Vizura Belgrade claimed the Serbian Cup title Sunday night in Stara Pazova.


Vizura Belgrade - Jedinstvo Stara Pazova 3-0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-15) stats

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

11

Thursday, February 25th 2016, 12:49pm

Cup of Czech Rep.


Agel Prostejov - TJ Ostrava 3-0 (27-25, 25-23, 25-17) more
Melissa Vargas of Cuba was key to Prostejov's win (in Czech), as the winners cancelled one Ostrava set point in the first set and held off their opponents' comeback from 20-24 to 23-24 in the second.

Agel Prostejov coach, Miroslav Cada: Melissa Vargas was obviously a key player, credit for the victory belongs to whole team for confirming the staturs of favourites.

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

Bartek

Jesus I Trust In You

  • "Bartek" is male

Posts: 12,377

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

12

Tuesday, April 5th 2016, 7:13pm

Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 14

Silver Medals - 12

Bronze Medals - 9


Overall: 35


Details



Bartek

Jesus I Trust In You

  • "Bartek" is male

Posts: 12,377

Favourite Team: Уралочка НТМК Екатеринбург

Location: Poland

  • Send private message

13

Monday, May 9th 2016, 8:08pm

Czech Republic:


Regular Season Ranking:

1 VK Agel Prostějov 16 46 47:5 1282:862
2 VK UP Ołomuniec 16 37 39:15 1281:1018
3 TJ Ostrava 16 36 40:19 1365:1225
4 Volejbal Přerov Precheza 16 29 32:24 1253:1083
5 PVK Olymp Praga 16 28 31:25 1243:1155
6 VK Královo Pole 16 20 27:32 1206:1250
7 TJ Sokol Frydek-Mistek 16 14 19:40 1120:1348
8 TJ Sokol Šternberk 16 5 13:44 1014:1363
9 VK SG Brno 16 1 4:48 803:1263


Bronze:

20-04-2016 TJ Ostrava PVK Olymp Praga 3:0 25:19, 25:19, 25:22 1:0
22-04-2016 PVK Olymp Praga TJ Ostrava 1:3 27:29, 15:25, 25:21, 23:25 0:2

Gold:

20-04-2016 Agel Prostějov VK UP Ołomuniec 3:0 25:19, 25:14, 25:18 1:0
21-04-2016 Agel Prostějov VK UP Ołomuniec 3:0 25:19, 25:13, 25:14 2:0
23-04-2016 VK UP Ołomuniec Agel Prostějov 0:3 12:25, 8:25, 16:25 0:3


Agel Prostejov won 8th Title, 8th in a row.
Prediction Game:


Gold Medals - 14

Silver Medals - 12

Bronze Medals - 9


Overall: 35


Details



  • "le coq gaulois" is male

Posts: 421

Favourite Team: Béziers Angels

Favourite Players: Ludmila Da Silva, Osmokrovic,Svetlana Dukule, Aleesha Deesing,Nootsara Tomkom, Fe Garay

Location: France

  • Send private message

14

Saturday, October 8th 2016, 9:43pm

somebody can explain ?

Voleibalista Alexandra Sobo a fost suspendata din Campionatul National al Romaniei de o federatie abuziva in urma unui circ de prost gust. Mai multe info in lin...k!
Sa nu mai lasam sportivi de valoare sa fie tratati in acest mod!
Noi o sustinem! Fiti si voi alaturi de ea! #sustineSobo
http://bit.ly/2dK4gCA
Les pieds dans le fumier, mais toujours le verbe haut et la tête droite ! Cocorico !

Social bookmarks