You are not logged in.

world volleyball coaches show 2018 header

Dear visitor, welcome to Inside VolleyCountry. If this is your first visit here, please read the Help. It explains in detail how this page works. To use all features of this page, you should consider registering. Please use the registration form, to register here or read more information about the registration process. If you are already registered, please login here.

1

Friday, November 6th 2015, 6:31pm

Middle European League 2015/2016


Teams
Calcit Ljubljana (SLO)
Fatum Nyiregyhaza (HUN)
Linamar Bekescsabai RSE (HUN)
Mladost Zagreb (CRO)
Nova KBM Branik Maribor (SLO)
OK POREČ (CRO)
SVS Post Schwechat (AUT)
Teva Godollo (HUN)
Vasas Óbuda Budapest (HUN)

By both, women and men, nine teams participate in the main stage. The teams are from Austria, Croatia, Slovakia, Slovenia and Hungry. Each team passes four tournaments from October to early February, altogether eight matches in the main stage. The Top-4 of the final scoreboard is qualified for the Final Four in March!

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

2

Friday, November 6th 2015, 6:56pm

Rosters

Calcit Ljubljana (SLO)
Cecilia ARAGAO BRA Unspecified
Mojca BOŽIČ SLO Setter
Maja FORŠTNARIČ SLO Middle-Blocker
Tina GRUDINA SLO Unspecified
Ana Katarina HRIBAR SLO Wing Spiker
Urška IGLIČAR SLO Wing Spiker
Meta JERALA SLO Libero
Olivera KOSTIĆ SRB Unspecified
Elena KUČEJ SLO Middle-Blocker
Monika POTOKAR SLO Unspecified
Kaja TURK SLO Unspecified
Petra VRHOVNIK SLO Wing Spiker

Fatum Nyiregyhaza (HUN)
Natalija AKIMOVA HUN Setter
Alexandra ANDREJKOVICS HUN Wing Spiker
Zsófia ERDŐS HUN Setter
Erika ERDÖSNE BALOGH HUN Middle-Blocker
Eszter KUNDRAK HUN Wing Spiker
Darlene RAMDIN TRI Unspecified
Petra RATKOS HUN Unspecified
Debora RIBEIRO ARAUJO BRA Wing Spiker
Petra SIKOS ROM Wing Spiker
Mariann SITKEY HUN Middle-Blocker
Tamara SITKU HUN Setter
Fruzsina TOTH HUN Libero
Nelmaira Carolina VALDEZ VEN Opposite
Eszter VÉN HUN Middle-Blocker

Linamar Bekescsabai RSE (HUN)
Dorottya BODNÁR HUN Middle-Blocker
Sarah CLEMENT USA Middle-Blocker
Fanny FÁBIÁN HUN Setter
Bettina ILLYÉS HUN Wing Spiker
Dorottya KANIZSAI HUN Wing Spiker
Ildikó KORNISS HUN Opposite
Fanni KOVÁCS-FISKUS HUN Wing Spiker
Tatjana MATIC SRB Wing Spiker
Rita MOLCSÁNYI HUN Libero
Viktória NAGY HUN Middle-Blocker
Brigitta PETRENKÓ HUN Setter
Eszter ROHODI HUN Middle-Blocker
Nikolett SOÓS HUN Opposite
Gréta SZAKMÁRY HUN Wing Spiker
Renáta SZPIN HUN Libero
Zsuzsanna TÁLAS HUN Setter

Mladost Zagreb (CRO)
Dina BECIC CRO Wing Spiker
Luana BOŽIĆ CRO Middle-Blocker
Nikolina BOŽIČEVIĆ CRO Libero
Bozena ČULO CRO Wing Spiker
Lea CVETNIĆ CRO Wing Spiker
Ivona JOSIPOVIC CRO Setter
Iva JURIŠIĆ CRO Middle-Blocker
Zrinka LADA CRO Wing Spiker
Mila LUKIĆ CRO Setter
Martina MALEVIĆ CRO Libero
Lucija MLINAR CRO Wing Spiker
Tea PASTUOVIĆ CRO Middle-Blocker
Klara PERIĆ CRO Setter
Ema STRUNJAK CRO Middle-Blocker
Valentina VRBANC CRO Wing Spiker
Franka VUGEC CRO Opposite

Nova KBM Branik Maribor (SLO)
Sarah Julie AMMERMAN USA Wing Spiker
Nika BLAGNE SLO Wing Spiker
Brina BRAČKO SLO Middle-Blocker
Katja ČEPLAK SLO Wing Spiker
Marina CVETANOVIĆ SLO Wing Spiker
Darja ERŽEN SLO Opposite
Marina KAUČIČ SLO Middle-Blocker
Kaja KEGLEVIČ SLO Setter
Maja KOŠENINA SLO Wing Spiker
Iza MLAKAR SLO Opposite
Sara NAJDIČ SLO Setter
Ela PINTAR SLO Middle-Blocker
Saša PLANINŠEC SLO Middle-Blocker
Tonka PUČNIK SLO Setter
Anita SOBOČAN SLO Wing Spiker
Karmina SUŽNIK SLO Libero
Ana Marija VOVK SLO Wing Spiker

OK POREČ (CRO)
Valentina DUSPARA CRO Wing Spiker
Dea FATORIĆ CRO Wing Spiker
Mendi IPSA CRO Middle-Blocker
Vedrana JAKŠETIĆ CRO Setter
Antonija JOZIĆ CRO Middle-Blocker
Elena LICUL CRO Wing Spiker
Marina NOVOSEL CRO Wing Spiker
Vanessa PAHOVIĆ CRO Middle-Blocker
Martina RAČIĆ CRO Opposite
Paullina ROGOVIĆ CRO Wing Spiker
Rene SAIN CRO Libero
Marcella ŠAINI CRO Setter
Nikolina SLIŠKO CRO Opposite
Ivana SUČIĆ CRO Middle-Blocker
Ana UŠIĆ CRO Setter
Marija UŠIĆ CRO Wing Spiker
Sara VRANJANIN CRO Libero
Emina ZAHIROVIĆ CRO Libero
Noemi ŽUŽIĆ CRO Setter

SVS Post Schwechat (AUT)
Katharina ALMER AUT
Anna Maria BAJDE AUT
Stanija CUŢA SRB
Chiara-Maria FREYNSCHLAG AUT
Julia Maria FRÜHBAUER AUT
Victoria HÖFER AUT
Tamina HUBER AUT
Marlene JAHN AUT
Theresa JENNER-BRAUNSCHMIED AUT
Sonja Maria KATZ AUT
Zuzana MUDROVÁ CZE
Andjela PEJIĆ AUT
Cornelia RIMSER AUT
Lucia RŮŽIČKOVÁ SVK
Lisa-Christina SCHMERLAIB AUT
Romana STAŇKOVÁ CZE
Christina WALLINGER AUT

Teva Godollo (HUN)
Maria BANLAKI HUN Libero
Petra CSENGERI HUN Opposite
Kata CZINA HUN Middle-Blocker
Petra HALLA HUN Opposite
Kyra HEMMERT HUN Setter
Nikolett HORNOK HUN Wing Spiker
Zsófia KALOTAI HUN Middle-Blocker
Adél KOVÁCS HUN Libero
Katalin MAURER HUN Libero
Kitty NAGY HUN Setter
Boglárka RADOMSZKI HUN Wing Spiker
Orsolya STEFANIK HUN Wing Spiker
Barbara SZABO HUN Setter
Adrienn SZABÓ HUN Opposite
Petra SZÉLES HUN Wing Spiker
Doroti TAKÁCS HUN Wing Spiker

Vasas Óbuda Budapest (HUN)
Gabriella BENEDEK HUN Unspecified
Hanna BODOVICS HUN Middle-Blocker
Emese CZETTLI HUN Setter
Anna DURST HUN Unspecified
Dominika HÁFRA HUN Unspecified
Meredith Ellise HARDY USA Middle-Blocker
Ilisandra Paula 'Pully' KLEIN BRA Wing Spiker
Vivien LÉVAI HUN Unspecified
Zsanett MIKLAI HUN Unspecified
Mariann NAGY HUN Libero
Eszter PEKÁRIK HUN Unspecified
Jacqueline RODRIGUES DE SOUSA BRA Setter
Tess Nicole ROUNTREE USA Opposite
Szandra SZOMBATHELYI HUN Wing Spiker
Andrea TÓTH HUN Unspecified
Evelin VACSI HUN Unspecified
Lilla VILLÁM HUN Wing Spiker
Kinga Melinda WINDISCH HUN Unspecified

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

3

Friday, November 6th 2015, 7:35pm

16.10.2015 Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) - OK POREČ (CRO) 3:0 (25:14, 25:19, 25:20) stats
15.10.2015 Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) - Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) 3:0 (26:24, 25:20, 25:8 ) stats
13.10.2015 Calcit LJUBLJANA (SLO) - Fatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) 3:0 (25:21, 25:16, 25:22) stats
15.10.2015 Teva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN) - OK POREČ (CRO) 0:3 (23:25, 23:25, 22:25) stats
14.10.2015 Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) - Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) 3:1 (25:14, 23:25, 25:15, 25:16) stats
14.10.2015 SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) - Fatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) 0:3 (23:25, 19:25, 18:25) stats
15.10.2015 Calcit LJUBLJANA (SLO) - SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) 3:0 (25:19, 25:9, 25:6) stats
14.10.2015 Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) - Teva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN) 3:0 (25:19, 25:16, 25:13) stats
13.10.2015 Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) - Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 3:0 (25:18, 25:22, 25:18 ) stats

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

4

Friday, January 8th 2016, 3:54pm

#4
28.12.2015 Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) - Fatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) 3:0 (25:23, 25:19, 25:17) stats
28.12.2015 Teva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN) - SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) 3:1 (23:25, 25:22, 25:22, 25:23) stats
27.12.2015 OK POREČ (CRO) - Calcit LJUBLJANA (SLO) 0:3 (14:25, 13:25, 12:25) stats

#5
29.12.2015 Fatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) - Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 0:3 (20:25, 24:26, 18:25) stats
29.12.2015 SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) - Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 3:2 (25:23, 26:24, 23:25, 18:25, 15:13) stats
28.12.2015 Calcit LJUBLJANA (SLO) - Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 2:3 (25:21, 15:25, 25:19, 23:25, 6:15) stats

#6
30.12.2015 Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) - Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 1:3 (22:25, 20:25, 26:24, 12:25) stats
30.12.2015 Teva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN) - Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 1:3 (25:21, 22:25, 21:25, 17:25) stats
29.12.2015 OK POREČ (CRO) - Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 0:3 (7:25, 12:25, 13:25) stats

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

5

Friday, January 8th 2016, 4:09pm

#7
05.01.2016 Fatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) - Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 3:2 (25:20, 28:26, 22:25, 25:27, 17:15) stats
11.02.2016 Calcit LJUBLJANA (SLO) - Teva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN)
24.02.2016 Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) - SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT)

#8
06.01.2016 Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) - OK POREČ (CRO) 3:0 (25:8, 26:24, 25:11) stats
10.02.2016 Teva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN) - Mladost ZAGREB (CRO)
25.02.2016 SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) - Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO)

#9
07.01.2016 Fatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) - OK POREČ (CRO) 3:0 (25:16, 25:9, 25:12) stats
09.02.2016 Calcit LJUBLJANA (SLO) - Mladost ZAGREB (CRO)
26.02.2016 Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) - Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO)

Ranking
1. Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 4 12
2. Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 4 11
3. Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 6 11
4. Calcit LJUBLJANA (SLO) 4 10
5. Fatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) 6 8
6. Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) 4 3
7. Teva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN) 4 3
8. OK POREČ (CRO) 6 3
9. SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) 4 2

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

6

Tuesday, February 2nd 2016, 3:11am

Live on Laola.tv

03.02.2016 18:00 CET SVS Post SV - OK Porec
04.02.2016 15:30 CET HAOK Mladost Zagreb - OK Porec
05.02.2016 15:30 CET SVS Post SV - HAOK Mladost Zagreb

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

7

Tuesday, February 9th 2016, 1:29pm

#10
05.02.2016 SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) - Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) 1:3 (16:25, 19:25, 25:23, 21:25) stats
04.02.2016 Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) - Calcit LJUBLJANA (SLO) 3:0 (25:16, 25:21, 25:19) stats
02.02.2016 Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) - Fatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) 3:0 (25:18, 25:18, 25:17) stats

#11
04.02.2016 Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) - OK POREČ (CRO) 3:0 (26:24, 25:10, 25:22) stats
03.02.2016 Calcit LJUBLJANA (SLO) - Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 1:3 (19:25, 19:25, 25:22, 19:25) stats
03.02.2016 Fatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) - Teva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN) 3:0 (25:20, 25:13, 25:21) stats

#12
04.02.2016 Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) - Teva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN) 3:0 (25:16, 25:11, 25:20) stats
03.02.2016 SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) - OK POREČ (CRO) 3:0 (25:12, 25:16, 25:14) stats
02.02.2016 Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) - Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 1:3 (25:22, 19:25, 22:25, 14:25) stats

Ranking
1. Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 6 18
2. Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 6 17
3. Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 8 14
4. Fatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) 8 11
5. Calcit LJUBLJANA (SLO) 6 10
6. Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) 6 9
7. SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) 6 5
8. Teva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN) 6 3
9. OK POREČ (CRO) 8 3

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

8

Thursday, February 11th 2016, 2:29pm

#9
07.01.2016 Fatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) - OK POREČ (CRO) 3:0 (25:16, 25:9, 25:12) stats
09.02.2016 Calcit LJUBLJANA (SLO) - Mladost ZAGREB (CRO)
26.02.2016 Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) - Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO)

09.02.2016 Calcit LJUBLJANA (SLO) - Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) 3:0 (27:25, 25:20, 25:14) stats

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

9

Saturday, February 13th 2016, 1:58pm

#8
06.01.2016 Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) - OK POREČ (CRO) 3:0 (25:8, 26:24, 25:11) stats
10.02.2016 Teva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN) - Mladost ZAGREB (CRO)
25.02.2016 SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) - Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO)

10.02.2016 Teva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN) - Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) 1:3 (21:25, 24:26, 25:20, 20:25) stats

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

10

Monday, February 15th 2016, 6:52pm

#7
05.01.2016 Fatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) - Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 3:2 (25:20, 28:26, 22:25, 25:27, 17:15) stats
11.02.2016 Calcit LJUBLJANA (SLO) - Teva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN)
24.02.2016 Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) - SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT)

11.02.2016 Calcit LJUBLJANA (SLO) - Teva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN) 3:0 (25:9, 25:20, 25:18 ) stats

Ranking
1. Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 6 18
2. Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 6 17
3. Calcit LJUBLJANA (SLO) 8 16
4. Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 8 14
5. Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) 8 12
6. Fatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) 8 11
7. SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) 6 5
8. Teva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN) 8 3
9. OK POREČ (CRO) 8 3

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

11

Sunday, February 28th 2016, 3:18am

#7
05.01.2016 Fatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) - Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 3:2 (25:20, 28:26, 22:25, 25:27, 17:15) stats
11.02.2016 Calcit LJUBLJANA (SLO) - Teva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN)
24.02.2016 Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) - SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT)

11.02.2016 Calcit LJUBLJANA (SLO) - Teva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN) 3:0 (25:9, 25:20, 25:18 ) stats

24.02.2016 Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) - SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) 3:0 (25:15, 25:16, 25:17) stats

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

12

Sunday, February 28th 2016, 3:22am

#8
06.01.2016 Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) - OK POREČ (CRO) 3:0 (25:8, 26:24, 25:11) stats
10.02.2016 Teva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN) - Mladost ZAGREB (CRO)
25.02.2016 SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) - Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO)

10.02.2016 Teva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN) - Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) 1:3 (21:25, 24:26, 25:20, 20:25) stats

25.02.2016 SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) - Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 0:3 (22:25, 16:25, 22:25) stats

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

13

Sunday, February 28th 2016, 3:24am

#9
07.01.2016 Fatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) - OK POREČ (CRO) 3:0 (25:16, 25:9, 25:12) stats
09.02.2016 Calcit LJUBLJANA (SLO) - Mladost ZAGREB (CRO)
26.02.2016 Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) - Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO)

09.02.2016 Calcit LJUBLJANA (SLO) - Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) 3:0 (27:25, 25:20, 25:14) stats

26.02.2016 Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) - Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 3:1 (25:23, 19:25, 25:22, 26:24) stats

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

14

Sunday, February 28th 2016, 3:29am

Ranking after regular season
1. Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 8 24
2. Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 8 20
3. Calcit LJUBLJANA (SLO) 8 16
4. Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 8 14
5. Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) 8 12
6. Fatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) 8 11
7. SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) 8 5
8. Teva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN) 8 3
9. OK POREČ (CRO) 8 3

BÉKÉSCSABAI will start as the top-seeded side in the Final Four which is due to take place on March 11-12 in Maribor, Slovenia. Alongside four-time MEVZA champions MARIBOR last years silver medal winners Calcit LJUBLJANA (SLO) and Vasas Obuda BUDAPEST (HUN) complete the line-up.

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

15

Friday, March 11th 2016, 1:32am

BEST SCORER
Player - Team - Played Match (Set) - Points - Set Average
1. SZAKMÁRY Gréta Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 8 (28 ) - 123 - 4,39
2. MLAKAR Iza Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 7 (24) - 120 - 5,00
3. RIBEIRO ARAUJO Debora Fatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) 8 (26) - 109 - 4,19
4. MIKLAI Zsanett Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 7 (28 ) - 106 - 3,79
5. MATIĆ Tatjana Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 8 (28 ) - 101 - 3,61
6. MLINAR Lucija Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) 8 (22) - 94 - 4,27
7. ROUNTREE Tess Nicole Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 7 (28 ) - 86 - 3,07
8. AMMERMAN Sarah Julie Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 8 (26) - 82 - 3,15
9. CLEMENT Sarah Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 8 (28 ) - 80 - 2,86
10. VRBANC Valentina Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) 8 (25) - 79 - 3,16
11. PLANINŠEC Saša Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 8 (27) - 76 - 2,81
12. SZABÓ Adrienn Teva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN) 8 (25) - 75 - 3,00
13. KLEIN Ilisandra Paula Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 8 (27) - 69 - 2,56
14. CVETANOVIĆ Marina Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 7 (22) - 66 - 3,00
15. BODNÁR Dorottya Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 8 (28 ) - 63 - 2,25
16. SOÓS Nikolett Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 8 (28 ) - 63 - 2,25
17. KOSTIĆ Olivera Calcit KAMNIK (SLO) 6 (17) - 62 - 3,65
18. RIMSER Cornelia SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) 6 (20) - 62 - 3,10
19. GRUDINA Tina Calcit KAMNIK (SLO) 8 (25) - 61 - 2,44
20. SIKOS Petra Fatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) 8 (25) - 61 - 2,44
21. HARDY Meredith Ellise Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 6 (24) - 60 - 2,50
22. SZÉLES Petra Teva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN) 8 (27) - 58 - 2,15
23. RAČIĆ Martina OK POREČ (CRO) 4 (12) - 56 - 4,67
24. IGLIČAR Urška Calcit KAMNIK (SLO) 5 (14) - 56 - 4,00
25. VALDEZ Nelmaira Carolina Fatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) 6 (20) - 53 - 2,65
26. VRHOVNIK Petra Calcit KAMNIK (SLO) 7 (21) - 52 - 2,48
27. TAKÁCS Doroti Teva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN) 6 (21) - 52 - 2,48
28. POTOKAR Monika Calcit KAMNIK (SLO) 6 (21) - 51 - 2,43
29. RAMDIN Darlene Fatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) 8 (24) - 50 - 2,08
30. STAŇKOVÁ Romana SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) 6 (18 ) - 49 - 2,72

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

16

Sunday, March 13th 2016, 12:26am

BEST SPIKER
Player - Team - Played Match (Set) - Killing Spikes - Set Average
1. RIBEIRO ARAUJO Debora Fatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) 8 (26) - 100 - 3,85
2. SZAKMÁRY Gréta Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 8 (28 ) - 98 - 3,50
3. MLAKAR Iza Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 7 (24) - 94 - 3,92
4. MIKLAI Zsanett Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 7 (28 ) - 84 - 3,00
5. MATIĆ Tatjana Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 8 (28 ) - 83 - 2,96
6. MLINAR Lucija Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) 8 (22) - 75 - 3,41
7. ROUNTREE Tess Nicole Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 7 (28 ) - 73 - 2,61
8. AMMERMAN Sarah Julie Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 8 (26) - 71 - 2,73
9. SZABÓ Adrienn Teva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN) 8 (25) - 65 - 2,60
10. VRBANC Valentina Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) 8 (25) - 65 - 2,60
11. KLEIN Ilisandra Paula Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 8 (27) - 58 - 2,15
12. KOSTIĆ Olivera Calcit KAMNIK (SLO) 6 (17) - 55 - 3,24
13. SOÓS Nikolett Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 8 (28 ) - 52 - 1,86
14. RAČIĆ Martina OK POREČ (CRO) 4 (12) - 51 - 4,25
15. SIKOS Petra Fatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) 8 (25) - 50 - 2,00
16. CVETANOVIĆ Marina Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 7 (22) - 48 - 2,18
17. IGLIČAR Urška Calcit KAMNIK (SLO) 5 (14) - 47 - 3,36
18. CLEMENT Sarah Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 8 (28 ) - 47 - 1,68
19. STAŇKOVÁ Romana SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) 6 (18 ) - 44 - 2,44
20. VRHOVNIK Petra Calcit KAMNIK (SLO) 7 (21) - 44 - 2,10
21. PLANINŠEC Saša Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 8 (27) - 44 - 1,63
22. RIMSER Cornelia SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) 6 (20) - 43 - 2,15
23. POTOKAR Monika Calcit KAMNIK (SLO) 6 (21) - 42 - 2,00
24. VALDEZ Nelmaira Carolina Fatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) 6 (20) - 40 - 2,00
25. SZÉLES Petra Teva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN) 8 (27) - 39 - 1,44

BEST SPIKER %
Player - Team - Played Match (Set) - Killing Spike % - ( '#' / Tot )
1. LOPES DA SILVA Núria SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) 2 (6) - 66,67% - 14 / 21
2. BENEDEK Gabriella Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 3 (7) - 64,29% - 9 / 14
3. PLANINŠEC Saša Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 8 (27) - 61,11% - 44 / 72
4. KAUČIČ Marina Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 7 (21) - 60,00% - 27 / 45
5. JOZIĆ Antonija OK POREČ (CRO) 2 (6) - 56,25% - 9 / 16
6. VRHOVNIK Petra Calcit KAMNIK (SLO) 7 (21) - 52,38% - 44 / 84
7. IGLIČAR Urška Calcit KAMNIK (SLO) 5 (14) - 52,22% - 47 / 90
8. CUŢA Stanija SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) 6 (20) - 50,91% - 28 / 55
9. CLEMENT Sarah Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 8 (28 ) - 50,00% - 47 / 94
10. GRUDINA Tina Calcit KAMNIK (SLO) 8 (25) - 49,35% - 38 / 77
11. BODOVICS Hanna Veronika Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 5 (19) - 48,78% - 20 / 41
12. AMMERMAN Sarah Julie Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 8 (26) - 47,65% - 71 / 149
13. MLINAR Lucija Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) 8 (22) - 45,18% - 75 / 166
14. HARDY Meredith Ellise Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 6 (24) - 44,93% - 31 / 69
15. MLAKAR Iza Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 7 (24) - 44,13% - 94 / 213
16. RIBEIRO ARAUJO Debora Fatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) 8 (26) - 43,10% - 100 / 232
17. BODNÁR Dorottya Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 8 (28 ) - 43,08% - 28 / 65
18. VILLÁM Lilla Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 2 (5) - 42,31% - 11 / 26
19. MIKLAI Zsanett Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 7 (28 ) - 41,79% - 84 / 201
20. KOLEVA Slavina Calcit KAMNIK (SLO) 6 (16) - 41,30% - 38 / 92
21. VACSI Evelin Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 4 (14) - 41,03% - 16 / 39
22. CHUKWUMA Lisa Oby SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) 6 (17) - 40,32% - 25 / 62
23. CVETANOVIĆ Marina Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 7 (22) - 40,00% - 48 / 120
24. POTOKAR Monika Calcit KAMNIK (SLO) 6 (21) - 40,00% - 42 / 105
25. BLAGNE Nika Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 7 (16) - 40,00% - 18 / 45

BEST SPIKER EFF.
Player - Team - Played Match (Set) - Spike Efficiency % - ('#' - '/' - '=') / Tot
1. LOPES DA SILVA Núria SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) 2 (6) - 61,90% - (14 - 0 - 1) / 21
2. KAUČIČ Marina Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 7 (21) - 53,33% - (27 - 1 - 2) / 45
3. BENEDEK Gabriella Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 3 (7) - 50,00% - (9 - 1 - 1) / 14
4. PLANINŠEC Saša Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 8 (27) - 43,06% - (44 - 6 - 7) / 72
5. CUŢA Stanija SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) 6 (20) - 41,82% - (28 - 0 - 5) / 55
6. CLEMENT Sarah Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 8 (28 ) - 39,36% - (47 - 4 - 6) / 94
7. JOZIĆ Antonija OK POREČ (CRO) 2 (6) - 37,50% - (9 - 1 - 2) / 16
8. VRHOVNIK Petra Calcit KAMNIK (SLO) 7 (21) - 36,90% - (44 - 6 - 7) / 84
9. AMMERMAN Sarah Julie Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 8 (26) - 32,89% - (71 - 7 - 15) / 149
10. KALOTAI Zsófia Teva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN) 7 (17) - 32,50% - (16 - 1 - 2) / 40
11. BODNÁR Dorottya Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 8 (28 ) - 32,31% - (28 - 2 - 5) / 65
12. IGLIČAR Urška Calcit KAMNIK (SLO) 5 (14) - 32,22% - (47 - 5 - 13) / 90
13. HARDY Meredith Ellise Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 6 (24) - 31,88% - (31 - 5 - 4) / 69
14. GRUDINA Tina Calcit KAMNIK (SLO) 8 (25) - 31,17% - (38 - 5 - 9) / 77
15. VACSI Evelin Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 4 (14) - 30,77% - (16 - 0 - 4) / 39
16. MLINAR Lucija Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) 8 (22) - 29,52% - (75 - 8 - 18 ) / 166
17. BODOVICS Hanna Veronika Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 5 (19) - 29,27% - (20 - 3 - 5) / 41
18. MLAKAR Iza Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 7 (24) - 28,17% - (94 - 7 - 27) / 213
19. MIKLAI Zsanett Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 7 (28 ) - 27,36% - (84 - 13 - 16) / 201
20. VILLÁM Lilla Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 2 (5) - 26,92% - (11 - 0 - 4) / 26
21. JURIŠIĆ Iva Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) 3 (9) - 26,92% - (9 - 1 - 1) / 26
22. SZAKMÁRY Gréta Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 8 (28 ) - 26,46% - (98 - 9 - 21) / 257
23. CVETNIĆ Lea Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) 7 (13) - 25,93% - (21 - 2 - 5) / 54
24. RIBEIRO ARAUJO Debora Fatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) 8 (26) - 25,86% - (100 - 17 - 23) / 232
25. CHUKWUMA Lisa Oby SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) 6 (17) - 25,81% - (25 - 4 - 5) / 62

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

17

Sunday, March 13th 2016, 1:18pm

BEST RECEIVER
Player - Team - Played Match (Set) - Excellent Reception - Reception Number
1. BLAGNE Nika Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 7 (16) - 31,25% - 48
2. JERALA Meta Calcit KAMNIK (SLO) 8 (25) - 31,03% - 87
3. KLEIN Ilisandra Paula Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 8 (27) - 30,05% - 183
4. RIBEIRO ARAUJO Debora Fatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) 8 (26) - 30,00% - 130
5. BANLAKI Maria Teva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN) 7 (22) - 29,20% - 113
6. VRBANC Valentina Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) 8 (25) - 28,78% - 139
7. VRHOVNIK Petra Calcit KAMNIK (SLO) 7 (21) - 28,57% - 126
8. MATIĆ Tatjana Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 8 (28 ) - 28,18% - 181
9. UŠIĆ Marija OK POREČ (CRO) 2 (6) - 28,12% - 64
10. CHUKWUMA Lisa Oby SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) 6 (17) - 28,00% - 75
11. HUBER Tamina SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) 8 (26) - 27,95% - 161
12. SZAKMÁRY Gréta Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 8 (28 ) - 27,11% - 166
13. TÓTH Andrea Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 8 (30) - 26,32% - 152
14. MLINAR Lucija Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) 8 (22) - 25,83% - 120
15. CVETANOVIĆ Marina Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 7 (22) - 25,62% - 121
16. ČULO Bozena Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) 4 (14) - 25,53% - 94
17. TOTH Fruzsina Fatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) 8 (26) - 25,34% - 146
18. MIKLAI Zsanett Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 7 (28 ) - 24,03% - 154
19. RADOMSZKI Boglárka Teva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN) 3 (6) - 23,81% - 21
20. MALEVIĆ Martina Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) 2 (6) - 23,68% - 38
21. MOLCSÁNYI Rita Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 7 (22) - 23,08% - 78
22. SOBOČAN Anita Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 6 (21) - 22,94% - 109
23. TAKÁCS Doroti Teva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN) 6 (21) - 22,70% - 163
24. BOŽIČEVIĆ Nikolina Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) 5 (15) - 22,50% - 80
25. STAŇKOVÁ Romana SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) 6 (18 ) - 21,92% - 73

BEST RECEIVER EFF.
Player - Team - Played Match (Set) - Reception Efficiency - ( '#' - '/' - '=' ) / Tot
1. BLAGNE Nika Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 7 (16) - 22,92% - (15 - 0 - 4) / 48
2. JERALA Meta Calcit KAMNIK (SLO) 8 (25) - 19,54% - (27 - 0 - 10) / 87
3. VRHOVNIK Petra Calcit KAMNIK (SLO) 7 (21) - 18,25% - (36 - 0 - 13) / 126
4. VRBANC Valentina Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) 8 (25) - 17,99% - (40 - 0 - 15) / 139
5. RIBEIRO ARAUJO Debora Fatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) 8 (26) - 17,69% - (39 - 0 - 16) / 130
6. SZAKMÁRY Gréta Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 8 (28 ) - 16,87% - (45 - 0 - 17) / 166
7. MLINAR Lucija Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) 8 (22) - 15,00% - (31 - 0 - 13) / 120
8. KLEIN Ilisandra Paula Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 8 (27) - 14,75% - (55 - 0 - 28 ) / 183
9. TOTH Fruzsina Fatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) 8 (26) - 14,38% - (37 - 0 - 16) / 146
10. UŠIĆ Marija OK POREČ (CRO) 2 (6) - 14,06% - (18 - 0 - 9) / 64
11. CVETANOVIĆ Marina Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 7 (22) - 13,22% - (31 - 0 - 15) / 121
12. HUBER Tamina SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) 8 (26) - 13,04% - (45 - 0 - 24) / 161
13. MOLCSÁNYI Rita Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 7 (22) - 12,82% - (18 - 0 - 8 ) / 78
14. BANLAKI Maria Teva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN) 7 (22) - 12,39% - (33 - 3 - 16) / 113
15. SAIN Rene OK POREČ (CRO) 6 (16) - 11,32% - (9 - 0 - 3) / 53
16. MATIĆ Tatjana Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 8 (28 ) - 11,05% - (51 - 0 - 31) / 181
17. ČULO Bozena Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) 4 (14) - 9,57% - (24 - 0 - 15) / 94
18. CHUKWUMA Lisa Oby SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) 6 (17) - 9,33% - (21 - 1 - 13) / 75
19. MIKLAI Zsanett Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 7 (28 ) - 9,09% - (37 - 0 - 23) / 154
20. TÓTH Andrea Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 8 (30) - 8,55% - (40 - 0 - 27) / 152
21. SOBOČAN Anita Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 6 (21) - 8,26% - (25 - 0 - 16) / 109
22. POTOKAR Monika Calcit KAMNIK (SLO) 6 (21) - 6,86% - (21 - 0 - 14) / 102
23. MALEVIĆ Martina Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) 2 (6) - 5,26% - (9 - 0 - 7) / 38
24. KOLEVA Slavina Calcit KAMNIK (SLO) 6 (16) - 5,21% - (17 - 0 - 12) / 96
25. BOŽIČEVIĆ Nikolina Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) 5 (15) - 3,75% - (18 - 0 - 15) / 80

Skill Wins Points
Heart Wins Games

Social bookmarks