Hubert Jerzy Wagner's Memorial 2007

  • I'm disapointed because the absence of Italy, Egypt... :(

    "Every volleyball player is a little bit psychopath, there are no normal people who want to voluntarily dedicate their life to this sport"
    Plamen Konstantinov

  • Yes matches will be probably interesting but... i felt in love in egyptian team last year and the second Italians promised to come here with the first squad this year to Olsztyn :(

    "Every volleyball player is a little bit psychopath, there are no normal people who want to voluntarily dedicate their life to this sport"
    Plamen Konstantinov

  • I think that won't... I understood mroz that they decided to finish with 4 teams :( that's bad, that's really really bad... :(

    "Every volleyball player is a little bit psychopath, there are no normal people who want to voluntarily dedicate their life to this sport"
    Plamen Konstantinov

  • For today confirmed are:


    Serbia
    France
    Nedherlands
    Germany
    Poland

    "Every volleyball player is a little bit psychopath, there are no normal people who want to voluntarily dedicate their life to this sport"
    Plamen Konstantinov

  • Hmm... Not bad. We are capable of winning this tournament :) Probably Serbia will be the strongest opponent, but thay aren't as good as before.

    The most important 3:
    POLAND-SZCZECIN-VOLLEYBALL


    5th place - Prediction Game - World League 2011 :D

  • "Justyna" wrote:

    Finally we know who will be play in Memorial :arrow: Poland, Serbia, Nederland, Germany, Slovakia and Czech Rep.


    Because Czech Rep. won't be play in memorial they invited Great Britain.


    15.08
    Great Britain - Germany
    Serbia - Nederland
    Poland - Slovakia


    16.08
    Germany - Serbia
    Nederland - Slovakia
    Poland - Great Britain


    17.08
    Slovakia – Germany
    Poland – Nederland
    Serbia – Great Britain


    18.08
    Serbia – Slovakia
    Poland – Germany
    Nederland – Great Britain


    19.08
    Slovakia – Great Britain
    Nederland – Germany
    Poland – Serbia


    Someone will be want see these matches? Because I don't know if record and upload them.

  • It will be hard lesson of volleyball for British players. They're underdogs on the start. But it will be interesting to watch them. It's probably the weakest team which ever played in this tournament. :D

    The most important 3:
    POLAND-SZCZECIN-VOLLEYBALL


    5th place - Prediction Game - World League 2011 :D

  • Well beeing serious i have never heard before about volleyball in Great Britan.
    But i'm going to Olsztyn so i will see how they play and i really hope they can play :lol:

    "Every volleyball player is a little bit psychopath, there are no normal people who want to voluntarily dedicate their life to this sport"
    Plamen Konstantinov

  • Strange... :P
    Anyway that will be great exirience to see how they play

    "Every volleyball player is a little bit psychopath, there are no normal people who want to voluntarily dedicate their life to this sport"
    Plamen Konstantinov

  • Aaaah after :D now i understand everything hehehe

    "Every volleyball player is a little bit psychopath, there are no normal people who want to voluntarily dedicate their life to this sport"
    Plamen Konstantinov

  • 12 of Serbia for the memorial:


    Nikola Grbić
    Vlado Petković
    Ivan Miljković
    Sasa Starović
    Andrija Gerić
    Novica Bjelica
    Marko Podrascanin
    Nikola Kovacević
    Bojan Janić
    Slobodan Boskan
    Milos Nikić
    Marko Samardzić

    "Every volleyball player is a little bit psychopath, there are no normal people who want to voluntarily dedicate their life to this sport"
    Plamen Konstantinov

  • Memorial starts tomorrow...


    SERBIA


    POLAND
    Michał Winiarski
    Piotr Gruszka
    Daniel Pliński
    Paweł Zagumny
    Wojciech Grzyb
    Robert Prygiel
    Łukasz Żygadło
    Mariusz Wlazły
    Łukasz Kadziewicz
    Grzegorz Szymański
    Sebastian Świderski
    Piotr Gacek
    Krzysztof Ignaczak
    Michał Bąkiewicz
    Marcin Możdżonek
    Bartosz Kurek


    SLOVAKIA
    Pavol Bartik
    Michal Masny
    Emanuel Kohut
    Martin Pipa
    Julius Sabo
    Robert Hupka
    Frantisek Ogurcak
    Martin Sopko
    Lubos Ochodniky
    Martin Nemec
    Peter Janusek
    Robin Pelucha
    Michal Cerven
    Tomas Kmet
    Juraj Zatko
    Andrej Barbierik
    Branislav Skladany
    Lukas Divis


    GERMANY
    Marcus Popp
    Markus Steuerwald
    Simon Tischer
    Björn Andrae
    Mark Siebeck
    Stefan Hübner
    Jochem Schöps
    Frank Dehne
    Christian Pampel
    Ralph Bergman
    Robert Kromm
    Max Günthör
    Eugen Bakumovski
    Norbert Walter


    THE NETHERLANDS
    Dirk-Jan van Gendt
    Nico Freriks
    Robert Horstink
    Kristian van der Wel
    Marko Klok
    Richard Rademaker
    Jeroen Rauwerdink
    Jan-Willem Snippe
    Wytze Kooistra
    Jairo Hooi
    Michael Olieman
    Rob Bontje
    Jeroen Trommel
    Lars Lorsheijd


    GRAT BRITAIN
    Alistair Galloway
    Ben Pipes
    Andrew Sinclair
    Alex Porter
    Mark McGivern
    Andrew Pink
    Jonathan Herly
    Dami Bakare
    Chris Lamont
    Craig Richardson
    Yasir Slitti
    Danny Weenes
    Matt Howe
    Steve Todd