Use this topic to inform about channels, which are broadcasting online. or which matches will be shown on which channels. Generally all about Transmission
Match Schedule
Saturday: 09/8
Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
10:00-11:30 Women's preliminaries - Pool B Italy - Russia
12:00-13:30 Women's preliminaries - Pool B Serbia - Kazakhstan
Capital Indoor Stadium
12:30-14:00 Women's preliminaries - Pool B Algeria - Brazil
14:30-16:00 Women's preliminaries - Pool A Poland - Cuba
20:00-21:30 Women's preliminaries - Pool A Venezuela - China
22:00-23:30 Women's preliminaries - Pool A Japan - USA
Monday: 11/8
Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
10:00-11:30 Women's preliminaries - Pool B Algeria - Serbia
12:00-13:30 Women's preliminaries - Pool B Kazakhstan - Italy
Capital Indoor Stadium
12:30-14:00 Women's preliminaries - Pool A USA - Cuba
14:30-16:00 Women's preliminaries - Pool B Brazil - Russia
20:00-21:30 Women's preliminaries - Pool A China - Poland
22:00-23:30 Women's preliminaries - Pool A Japan - Venezuela
Wednesday: 13/8
Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
10:00-11:30 Women's preliminaries - Pool B Italy - Algeria
12:00-13:30 Women's preliminaries - Pool A Venezuela - USA
Capital Indoor Stadium
12:30-14:00 Women's preliminaries - Pool B Russia - Kazakhstan
14:30-16:00 Women's preliminaries - Pool B Serbia - Brazil
20:00-21:30 Women's preliminaries - Pool A Cuba - China
22:00-23:30 Women's preliminaries - Pool A Poland - Japan
Friday: 15/8
Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
10:00-11:30 Women's preliminaries - Pool B Algeria – Russia
12:00-13:30 Women's preliminaries - Pool B Brazil - Kazakhstan
Capital Indoor Stadium
12:30-14:00 Women's preliminaries - Pool A Venezuela - Poland
14:30-16:00 Women's preliminaries - Pool B Serbia - Italy
20:00-21:30 Women's preliminaries - Pool A USA - China
22:00-23:30 Women's preliminaries - Pool A Japan - Cuba
Sunday: 17/8
Beijing Institute of Technology Gymnasium
10:00-11:30 Women's preliminaries - Pool B Kazakhstan - Algeria
12:00-13:30 Women's preliminaries - Pool A Cuba - Venezuela
Capital Indoor Stadium
12:30-14:00 Women's preliminaries - Pool A Poland - USA
14:30-16:00 Women's preliminaries - Pool B Italy - Brazil
20:00-21:30 Women's preliminaries - Pool A China - Japan
22:00-23:30 Women's preliminaries - Pool B Russia - Serbia
Tuesday: 19/8 Capital Indoor Stadium
10:00-11:30 Women's quarter-final 01 After drawing result
12:00-13:30 Women's quarter-final 02 After drawing result
20:00-21:30 Women's quarter-final 03 After drawing result
22:00-23:30 Women's quarter-final 04 After drawing result
Thursday: 21/8 Capital Indoor Stadium
12:30-14:00 Women's semi-final 01
20:00-21:30 Women's semi-final 02
Saturday: 23/8 Capital Indoor Stadium
12:30-14:00 Women's bronze-medal match
20:00-21:30 Women's gold-medal match
21:50-22:10 Women's Award ceremony