Copa Brasil 2008

  • Started today here in Brasil, the Copa Brasil 2008...is the same from last season....4 teams playing in three days...the first fase in 3 sets...and the final in 5 sets


    Participating teams:
    Rexona-Ades
    Finasa Osasco
    São Caetano/ Blausiegel
    Brusque/Brasil Telecom


    Program:


    19.09.08


    Finasa/Osasco x São Caetano/Blausiegel
    Rexona-Ades x Brusque/Brasil Telecom


    20.09.08


    Rexona-Ades x São Caetano/Blausiegel
    Finasa/Osasco x Brusque /Brasil Telecom


    São Caetano/Blausiegel x Brusque/Brasil Telecom
    Rexona-Ades x Finasa/Osasco


    21.09.08


    Final




    Pictures: http://www.melhordovolei.net/galeria/thumbnails.php?album=95

  • 19.09.08


    Finasa/Osasco 0x2 São Caetano/Blausiegel (18/25 22/25)


    Finasa/Osasco: Carol Albuquerque, Natália, Adenízia, Thaísa, Sassá, Paula Pequeno and Camila (L). Also in: Ana Tiemi, Suelle e Lia. Coach Luizomar de Moura.
    São Caetano/Blausiegel: Fofão, Mari, Edna, Andréia, Thaís, Sheila and Suellen (L).Coach Chicão.


    Rexona-Ades 2x0 Brusque/Brasil Telecom (25/18/25/21)


    Rexona-Ades: Dani Lins, Joycinha, Regiane, Érika, Fabiana, Carol Gattaz and Fabi (L). coach Helio Grinner (Bernardinho is with the male NT)
    Brusque/Brasil Telecom: Fabíola, Elisângela, Joyce, Ju Odilon, Naty, Jucy and Marcelinha (L). Also in: Camila Adão, Ju Costa, Marina, Verônica. Coach Mauricio Thomas

  • 20.09.08


    Saõ Caetano/Blausiegel 2x3 Rexona-Ades (25/15 25/23)


    São Caetano / Blausiegel: Fofão, Sheilla, Mari, Thais, Edna, Andréia and Suellen (L), also Ana Cristina.
    Rexona-Ades: Dani Lins, Joycinha, Érika, Regiane, Carol, Fabiana and Fabi (L), also Monique and Amanda.


    Finasa/Osasco 2x0 Brusque/Brasil Telecom (25/19 25/19)


    Finasa/Osasco: Carol Alb, Nathália, Adenízia, Thaísa, Sassá, Paula Pequeno and Camila (L). Also Suelle
    Brusque/Brasil Telecom: Fabíola, Elisângela, Juciely, Natália, Juliana Odillon, Ju Costa and Marcelinha (L). Also Camilla Adão, Verônica, Marina and Joyce



    São Caetano/Blausiegel 1x2 Brusque/Brasil Telecom (25-23, 17-25 13-15)


    São Caetano/Blausiegel:Fofão, Sheilla, Mari, Thais, Edna, Andréia and Suellen (L), also Ana Cristina and Clarisse
    Brusque/Brasil Telecom: Camila, Elisângela, Joyce, Ju Costa, Natália, Marina and Marcelinha (L), also Verônica and Fabíola


    Finasa/Osasco 2x0 Rexona-Ades (25/17 25/10)


    Fiansa/Osasco: Carol, Natália, Adenísia, Thaíssa, Paula, Sassá and Camila (L), also Suellen.
    Rexona-Ades:Lins, Joycinha, Carol Gattaz, Fabiana, Érika, Regiane and Fabi (L), also Monique, Amanda and Betina

  • 21/09 - 3º e 4º Lugares -
    10h
    Rexona-AdeS 2 x 0 Brasil Telecom
    21/09 - Final -
    12:30
    S.C/Blausiegel 2 x 3 Finasa/Osasco


    1º lugar Finasa/Osasco
    2º lugar São Caetano Blausiegel
    3º lugar Rexona/AdeS
    4º lugar Brasil Telecom


    Thanks,Beto!