Prediction Game - Champions League 2008/2009

  • 13.01
    Dinamo Moscow - Noliko Maaseik 3-0
    Crvena Zvezda Beograd - Portol Palma Mallorca 3-2
    Paris Volley - Zenit Kazan 1-3
    Iskra Odintsovo - VfB Friedrichshafen 3-1


    14.01
    Fenerbahce Istanbul - CSKA Sofia 3-0
    Iraklis Thessaloniki - Domex Tytan AZS Czestochowa 3-2
    Jihostroj Ceske Budejovice - Vitoria SC 2-3
    Knack Randstad Roeselare - Lube Banca Marche Macerata 0-3
    aon hotVolleys Vienna - ACH Volley Bled 1-3
    Trentino Volley - Beauvais Oise 3-0


    PGE Skra Belchatow - Panathinaikos Athens 3-1


    15.01
    Piet Zoomers/D Apeldoorn - Copra Nord Meccanica Piacenza 0-3

  • 13.01


    Dinamo Moscow - Noliko Maaseik 3-1


    Crvena Zvezda Beograd - Portol Palma Mallorca 1-3


    Paris Volley - Zenit Kazan 1-3


    Iskra Odintsovo - VfB Friedrichshafen 3-0




    14.01


    Fenerbahce Istanbul - CSKA Sofia 3-0


    Iraklis Thessaloniki - Domex Tytan AZS Czestochowa 3-1


    Jihostroj Ceske Budejovice - Vitoria SC 3-2


    Knack Randstad Roeselare - Lube Banca Marche Macerata 3-1


    aon hotVolleys Vienna - ACH Volley Bled 3-1


    Trentino Volley - Beauvais Oise 3-0


    PGE Skra Belchatow - Panathinaikos Athens 3-1




    15.01


    Piet Zoomers/D Apeldoorn - Copra Nord Meccanica Piacenza 0-3


    Anyone can support a team that is winning - it takes no courage. But to
    stand behind a team to defend a team when it is down and really needs
    you, that takes a lot of courage.

  • 13.01
    Dinamo Moscow - Noliko Maaseik 3-1
    Crvena Zvezda Beograd - Portol Palma Mallorca 3-1
    Paris Volley - Zenit Kazan 2-3
    Iskra Odintsovo - VfB Friedrichshafen 3-1


    14.01
    Fenerbahce Istanbul - CSKA Sofia 3-0
    Iraklis Thessaloniki - Domex Tytan AZS Czestochowa 3-1
    Jihostroj Ceske Budejovice - Vitoria SC 3-1
    Knack Randstad Roeselare - Lube Banca Marche Macerata 3-1
    aon hotVolleys Vienna - ACH Volley Bled 1-3
    Trentino Volley - Beauvais Oise 3-0
    PGE Skra Belchatow - Panathinaikos Athens 3-1


    15.01
    Piet Zoomers/D Apeldoorn - Copra Nord Meccanica Piacenza 1-3

  • 13.01
    Dinamo Moscow - Noliko Maaseik 3-0
    Crvena Zvezda Beograd - Portol Palma Mallorca 2-3
    Paris Volley - Zenit Kazan 1-3
    Iskra Odintsovo - VfB Friedrichshafen 3-1


    14.01
    Fenerbahce Istanbul - CSKA Sofia 3-2
    Iraklis Thessaloniki - Domex Tytan AZS Czestochowa 3-1
    Jihostroj Ceske Budejovice - Vitoria SC 2-3
    Knack Randstad Roeselare - Lube Banca Marche Macerata 3-2
    aon hotVolleys Vienna - ACH Volley Bled 1-3
    Trentino Volley - Beauvais Oise 3-0
    PGE Skra Belchatow - Panathinaikos Athens 3-1



    15.01
    Piet Zoomers/D Apeldoorn - Copra Nord Meccanica Piacenza 0-3

  • IECL 2008-2009, Round 5


    13.01
    Dinamo Moscow - Noliko Maaseik 3 - 0
    Crvena Zvezda Beograd - Portol Palma Mallorca 2 - 3
    Paris Volley - Zenit Kazan 1 - 3
    Iskra Odintsovo - VfB Friedrichshafen 3 - 1
    14.01
    Fenerbahce Istanbul - CSKA Sofia 3 - 0
    Iraklis Thessaloniki - Domex Tytan AZS Czestochowa 3 - 1
    Jihostroj Ceske Budejovice - Vitoria SC 3 - 2
    Knack Randstad Roeselare - Lube Banca Marche Macerata 1 - 3
    aon hotVolleys Vienna - ACH Volley Bled 2 - 3
    Trentino Volley - Beauvais Oise 3 - 0
    PGE Skra Belchatow - Panathinaikos Athens 3 - 1
    15.01
    Piet Zoomers/D Apeldoorn - Copra Nordmeccanica Piacenza 0 - 3

  • 13.01
    Dinamo Moscow - Noliko Maaseik 3 - 0
    Crvena Zvezda Beograd - Portol Palma Mallorca 1 - 3
    Paris Volley - Zenit Kazan 1 - 3
    Iskra Odintsovo - VfB Friedrichshafen 3 - 1



    14.01
    Fenerbahce Istanbul - CSKA Sofia 3 - 0
    Iraklis Thessaloniki - Domex Tytan AZS Czestochowa 3 - 0
    Jihostroj Ceske Budejovice - Vitoria SC 3 - 2
    Knack Randstad Roeselare - Lube Banca Marche Macerata 1 - 3
    aon hotVolleys Vienna - ACH Volley Bled 2 - 3
    Trentino Volley - Beauvais Oise 3 - 0
    PGE Skra Belchatow - Panathinaikos Athens 3 - 2



    15.01
    Piet Zoomers/D Apeldoorn - Copra Nordmeccanica Piacenza 0 - 3

  • Ranking
    1. mateo 55
    2. cassano 53
    3. MAR 52
    4. zik013 50
    5. Lars Louchek 48
    6. YavorD 44
    7. Justyna 34
    8. Copra Piacenza 33
    9. Jorenk 29
    10. asia 13
    11. -Shadow- 12
    12. Adri 11

  • 21.01
    Domex Tytan AZS Czestochowa - Fenerbahce Istanbul
    CSKA Sofia - Iraklis Thessaloniki
    Noliko Maaseik - Jihostroj Ceske Budejovice
    Vitoria SC - Dinamo Moscow
    Lube Banca Marche Macerata - Crvena Zvezda Beograd
    Portol Palma Mallorca - Knack Randstad Roeselare
    Zenit Kazan - Piet Zoomers/D Apeldoorn
    Copra Nord Meccanica Piacenza - Paris Volley
    Beauvais Oise - aon hotVolleys Vienna
    ACH Volley Bled - Trentino Volley
    Panathinaikos Athens - Iskra Odintsovo
    VfB Friedrichshafen - PGE Skra Belchatow

  • i'm leading :what:



    21.01


    Domex Tytan AZS Czestochowa - Fenerbahce Istanbul 3-2


    CSKA Sofia - Iraklis Thessaloniki 0-3


    Noliko Maaseik - Jihostroj Ceske Budejovice 3-1


    Vitoria SC - Dinamo Moscow 0-3


    Lube Banca Marche Macerata - Crvena Zvezda Beograd 3-0


    Portol Palma Mallorca - Knack Randstad Roeselare 0-3


    Zenit Kazan - Piet Zoomers/D Apeldoorn 3-1


    Copra Nord Meccanica Piacenza - Paris Volley 3-1


    Beauvais Oise - aon hotVolleys Vienna 1-3


    ACH Volley Bled - Trentino Volley 1=3


    Panathinaikos Athens - Iskra Odintsovo 3-2


    VfB Friedrichshafen - PGE Skra Belchatow
    3-1


    Anyone can support a team that is winning - it takes no courage. But to
    stand behind a team to defend a team when it is down and really needs
    you, that takes a lot of courage.

  • IECL 2008-2009, Round 6


    21.01
    Domex Tytan AZS Czestochowa - Fenerbahce Istanbul 3 - 1
    CSKA Sofia - Iraklis Thessaloniki 3 - 2
    Noliko Maaseik - Jihostroj Ceske Budejovice 3 - 0
    Vitoria SC - Dinamo Moscow 3 - 0
    Lube Banca Marche Macerata - Crvena Zvezda Beograd 3 - 0
    Portol Palma Mallorca - Knack Randstad Roeselare 2 - 3
    Zenit Kazan - Piet Zoomers/D Apeldoorn 3 - 0
    Copra Nordmeccanica Piacenza - Paris Volley 3 - 2
    Beauvais Oise - aon hotVolleys Vienna 3 - 1
    ACH Volley Bled - Trentino Volley 1 - 3
    Panathinaikos Athens - Iskra Odintsovo 1 - 3
    VfB Friedrichshafen - PGE Skra Belchatow 3 - 2

  • Domex Tytan AZS Czestochowa - Fenerbahce Istanbul 3 - 1


    CSKA Sofia - Iraklis Thessaloniki 3 - 1


    Noliko Maaseik - Jihostroj Ceske Budejovice 3 - 0


    Vitoria SC - Dinamo Moscow 3 - 1


    Lube Banca Marche Macerata - Crvena Zvezda Beograd 3 - 0


    Portol Palma Mallorca - Knack Randstad Roeselare 3- 2


    Zenit Kazan - Piet Zoomers/D Apeldoorn 3 - 0


    Copra Nordmeccanica Piacenza - Paris Volley 3 - 2


    Beauvais Oise - aon hotVolleys Vienna 3 - 1


    ACH Volley Bled - Trentino Volley 3 - 2


    Panathinaikos Athens - Iskra Odintsovo 3 - 2


    VfB Friedrichshafen - PGE Skra Belchatow 3 - 1

    2001: Italian champions beach volley 4x4
    2002: Italian League Serie A2 - Italian Cup Serie A2
    2004: Italian league's runner up - Cev Cup's runner up
    2006: Top Teams Cup - Italian Cup's runner up
    2007: Italian league's runner up - Cev Cup's runner up
    2008: Champions league's runner up - Italian league's runner up
    2009: Italian League
    2009: Italian Supercup
    2010: Cev Cup's runner up
    2013: Challenge Cup
    <<We're always with you, and we will never leave you alone!>>

  • Domex Tytan AZS Czestochowa - Fenerbahce Istanbul 3-2
    CSKA Sofia - Iraklis Thessaloniki 3-1
    Noliko Maaseik - Jihostroj Ceske Budejovice 3-0
    Vitoria SC - Dinamo Moscow 3-2
    Lube Banca Marche Macerata - Crvena Zvezda Beograd 3-0
    Portol Palma Mallorca - Knack Randstad Roeselare 1-3
    Zenit Kazan - Piet Zoomers/D Apeldoorn 3-0
    Copra Nord Meccanica Piacenza - Paris Volley 3-1
    Beauvais Oise - aon hotVolleys Vienna 3-1
    ACH Volley Bled - Trentino Volley 1-3
    Panathinaikos Athens - Iskra Odintsovo 1-3
    VfB Friedrichshafen - PGE Skra Belchatow 3-1

  • 21.01


    Domex Tytan AZS Czestochowa - Fenerbahce Istanbul 3-1


    CSKA Sofia - Iraklis Thessaloniki 0-3


    Noliko Maaseik - Jihostroj Ceske Budejovice 3-1


    Vitoria SC - Dinamo Moscow 0-3


    Lube Banca Marche Macerata - Crvena Zvezda Beograd 3-0


    Portol Palma Mallorca - Knack Randstad Roeselare 0-3


    Zenit Kazan - Piet Zoomers/D Apeldoorn 3-0


    Copra Nord Meccanica Piacenza - Paris Volley 3-0


    Beauvais Oise - aon hotVolleys Vienna 1-3


    ACH Volley Bled - Trentino Volley 1-3


    Panathinaikos Athens - Iskra Odintsovo 3-2


    VfB Friedrichshafen - PGE Skra Belchatow 3-1

  • 21.01


    Domex Tytan AZS Czestochowa - Fenerbahce Istanbul 3-1


    CSKA Sofia - Iraklis Thessaloniki 0-3


    Noliko Maaseik - Jihostroj Ceske Budejovice 3-0


    Vitoria SC - Dinamo Moscow 0-3


    Lube Banca Marche Macerata - Crvena Zvezda Beograd 3-0


    Portol Palma Mallorca - Knack Randstad Roeselare 1-3


    Zenit Kazan - Piet Zoomers/D Apeldoorn 3-0



    Copra Nord Meccanica Piacenza - Paris Volley 3-1


    Beauvais Oise - aon hotVolleys Vienna 2-3


    ACH Volley Bled - Trentino Volley 0-3


    Panathinaikos Athens - Iskra Odintsovo 2-3


    VfB Friedrichshafen - PGE Skra Belchatow 1-3

  • Ranking
    1. mateo 68
    2. MAR 65
    3. zik013 63
    4. Lars Louchek 59
    5. YavorD 56
    6. cassano 53
    7. Copra Piacenza 43
    8. Justyna 34
    9. Jorenk 29
    10. asia 13
    11. -Shadow- 12
    12. Adri 11

  • 1/8 Finals
    Lube Banca Marche Macerata - Fenerbahce Istanbul
    ACH Volley Bled - Zenit Kazan
    Copra Nord Meccanica Piacenza - Domex Tytan AZS Czestochowa
    Portol Palma Mallorca - Trentino Volley
    Dinamo Moscow - PGE Skra Belchatow
    Noliko Maaseik - Iskra Odintsovo
    Knack Randstad Roeselare - VfB Friedrichshafen
    Vitoria SC - Iraklis Thessaloniki

  • 1/8 Finals


    Lube Banca Marche Macerata - Fenerbahce Istanbul 3-0


    ACH Volley Bled - Zenit Kazan 1-3


    Copra Nord Meccanica Piacenza - Domex Tytan AZS Czestochowa 3-0


    Portol Palma Mallorca - Trentino Volley 0-3


    Dinamo Moscow - PGE Skra Belchatow 3-1


    Noliko Maaseik - Iskra Odintsovo 1-3


    Knack Randstad Roeselare - VfB Friedrichshafen 1-3


    Vitoria SC - Iraklis Thessaloniki 0-3

    2001: Italian champions beach volley 4x4
    2002: Italian League Serie A2 - Italian Cup Serie A2
    2004: Italian league's runner up - Cev Cup's runner up
    2006: Top Teams Cup - Italian Cup's runner up
    2007: Italian league's runner up - Cev Cup's runner up
    2008: Champions league's runner up - Italian league's runner up
    2009: Italian League
    2009: Italian Supercup
    2010: Cev Cup's runner up
    2013: Challenge Cup
    <<We're always with you, and we will never leave you alone!>>

  • 1/8 Finals
    Lube Banca Marche Macerata - Fenerbahce Istanbul 3-0
    ACH Volley Bled - Zenit Kazan 1-3
    Copra Nord Meccanica Piacenza - Domex Tytan AZS Czestochowa 3-0
    Portol Palma Mallorca - Trentino Volley 0-3
    Dinamo Moscow - PGE Skra Belchatow 3-1
    Noliko Maaseik - Iskra Odintsovo 1-3
    Knack Randstad Roeselare - VfB Friedrichshafen 1-3
    Vitoria SC - Iraklis Thessaloniki 0-3

  • 1/8 Finals
    Lube Banca Marche Macerata - Fenerbahce Istanbul 3:0
    ACH Volley Bled - Zenit Kazan 1:3
    Copra Nord Meccanica Piacenza - Domex Tytan AZS Czestochowa 3:0
    Portol Palma Mallorca - Trentino Volley 0:3
    Dinamo Moscow - PGE Skra Belchatow 3:0
    Noliko Maaseik - Iskra Odintsovo 1:3
    Knack Randstad Roeselare - VfB Friedrichshafen 1:3
    Vitoria SC - Iraklis Thessaloniki 1:3

  • Lube Banca Marche Macerata - Fenerbahce Istanbul 3-0
    ACH Volley Bled - Zenit Kazan 2-3
    Copra Nord Meccanica Piacenza - Domex Tytan AZS Czestochowa 3-0
    Portol Palma Mallorca - Trentino Volley 1-3
    Dinamo Moscow - PGE Skra Belchatow 3-1
    Noliko Maaseik - Iskra Odintsovo 2-3
    Knack Randstad Roeselare - VfB Friedrichshafen 3-2
    Vitoria SC - Iraklis Thessaloniki 1-3


    :drink: Hoping to get rid of the last spot! :down: