Brazilian league 2009/10

  • This year we have a record number of members: 17. It's supposed to be the best male brazilian Superliga ever, but I think they're pushing our luck a bit, by adding a lot of unknown teams. All participants will be: Cimed, Vivo/Minas, Sada/Cruzeiro, Brasil Vôlei Clube (former Santander), Sesi (former Unisul), Vôlei Futuro, Ulbra, Fátima/UCS, Álvares/Vitória, Santo André, Lupo/Náutico, Pinheiros/Sky, Montes Claros, Volta Redonda, Clyclus/Blumenau, UPIS and Funvic/Uptime. I hope I didn't forget any.


    These are the main teams:



    CIMED


    Setters: Bruno Rezende, Leandro


    Opposites: Bob, Jamelão


    MB: Lucão, Éder, Ialisson


    OH: Thiago Alves, Renato, Ivan, Guilherme Hage


    Liberos: Mário Jr, Thales



    VIVO/MINAS


    Setters: Rafa, Luizinho


    Opposites: André Nascimento, Igor


    MB: Henrique, André Heller, Rogério


    OH: Maurício, Roberto Minuzzi, Wanderson, Salmon (USA)


    Libero: Serginho



    SADA/CRUZEIRO


    Setters: Sandro, Murilo Radke


    Opposites: Leandrão, Wallace


    MB: Renato Felizardo, Douglas Cordeiro, Petrus


    OH: Samuel, Robinson, Bruno Zanuto, Guilherme Koepp


    Liberos: Polaco, Lucianinho



    BRASIL VÔLEI CLUBE


    Setters: Marlon, Fidele


    Opposites: Tuba, Najari


    MB: Giovanni Chagas, Michael, Renan Buiatti


    OH: Dante, Raphael Oliveira, Thiago Sens, Ygor


    Libero: Escadinha (Sérgio)



    SESI


    Setters: Daniel Costa, Jotinha


    Opposites: Anderson, Leonardo Alves


    MB: Sidão, Thiago Barth, Vini, Gustavo Bonatto


    OH: Murilo Endres, Filipe, Enoch


    Libero: Jeff



    ULBRA


    Setters: Vinhedo, Rodrigo Ribeiro


    Opposites: Gílson, Fábio Paes


    MB: Rodolpho, Haroldo, Ualas, Alberto


    OH: Luciano Bozko, William Refatti, Jô


    Libero: Rafael Koettker



    PINHEIROS/SKY


    Setters: Marcelo Elgarten, Joel Perosa


    Opposites: Leonardo Mello


    MB: Gustavo Endres, Rodrigão, Aureliano


    OH: Giba, Alain Roca (CUB), Dirceu


    Libero: Kid



    MONTES CLAROS


    Setter: Rodriguinho


    Opposite: Lorena


    MB: Acácio, Deivid, Thiago Salsa


    OH: Ezinho, Piá, Diogo


    Libero: Tiago Brendle



    I think that's pretty much it. Seems exciting, right? I think there's at least 6 contenders for title.


    Pinheiros/Sky, the new team, that got Giba, Gustavo, Rodrigão and Marcelinho rose a lot of buzz at the beginning of the season, but they failed to qualify to the finals of the regional championship from São Paulo. Sesi won the final against Brasil Vôlei Clube. Murilo and Dante are pretty excellent these days. I'd say if they keep this up next year they're gonna give Giba a run for his money at NT.

  • Dante's been determined to leave for Russia Superleague...


    coz Dinamo Moscow presents a much more attractive offer to him....


    CBV encountered some difficulties to look for a replacement of Dante at just minutes before the upcoming new season...


    CBV also regrets dante's departure, because San Bernardo Club had offered dante the best contract in Brazil. but financially, dante chose to work abroad...

    i may not be the tallest,
    the fastest, or the strongest,
    but at least i can do one thing better than anyone else,
    to be me...

  • 3.12.2009
    Montes Claros/Fundabem - Sesi/SP
    Brasil Volei Clube - Pinheiros/SKY
    Funvic/Uptime/Cuiaba - Lupo/Nautico/Let's
    Upis/Brasilia - Volei Futuro
    Volta Redonda - Santo Andre
    Alvares/Vitoria - Ulbra/Sao Caetano
    Cimed - Sada/Cruzeiro
    Soya/Blumenau/Furb/Barao - Vivo/Minas

  • 1st round
    Montes Claros/Funadem - Sesi/SP 1:3 (27:25, 20:25, 23:25, 37:39) stats
    Brasil Volei Clube - Pinheiros/SKY 1:3 (27:29, 25:22, 16:25, 27:29) stats
    Funvic/Uptime/Cuiaba - Lupo/Nautico/Let's 3:2 (26:24, 26:24, 20:25, 20:25, 23:21) stats
    Upis/Brasilia - Volei Futuro 1:3 (25:18, 22:25, 22:25, 20:25) stats
    Volta Redonda - Santo Andre 0:3 (24:26, 22:25, 21:25) stats
    Alvares/Vitoria - Ulbra/Sao Caetano 1:3 (21:25, 25:23, 18:25, 20:25) stats
    Cimed - Sada/Cruzeiro 3:2 (25:21, 25:15, 22:25, 24:26, 15:9) stats
    Soya/Blumenau/Furb/Barao - Vivo/Minas 1:3 (21:25, 19:25, 25:23, 14:25) stats

  • 2nd round
    Monte Claros/Funadem - Pinheiros/Sky 3:2 (23:25, 29:27, 24:26, 25:23, 15:12) stats
    Brasil Volei Clube - Sesi/SP 1:3 (25:18, 20:25, 20:25, 20:25) stats
    Funvic/Uptime/Cuiaba - Volei Futuro 2:3 (25:21, 25:27, 15:25, 28:26, 16:18 ) stats
    Upis/Brasilia - Lupo/Nautico/Let's 3:1 (23:25, 25:20 26:24, 25:21) stats
    Volta Redonda - Ulbra/Sao Caetano 1:3 (25:19, 21:25, 19:25, 20:25) stats
    Alvares/Vitoria - Santo Andre 1:3 (25:18, 21:25, 19:25, 19:25) stats
    Cimed - Vivo/Minas 3:0 (25:13, 25:23, 25:19) stats
    Soya/Blumenau/Furb/Barao - Sada/Cruzeiro 2:3 (25:22, 21:25, 25:23, 21:25, 13:15) stats
    Brasil Volei/Sao Bernardo - Funvic/Uptime/Cuiaba 3:0 (25:20, 25:20, 25:19) stats

  • 3rd round
    Santo Andre - Cimed 0:3 (20:25, 16:25, 15:25) stats
    Ulbra/Sao Caetano - Soya/Blumenau/Furb/Barao 3:2 (25:21, 21:25, 22:25, 25:17, 15:12) stats
    Lupo/Nautico/Let's - Volta Redonda 2:3 (19:25, 29:27, 25:18, 19:25, 20:22) stats
    Volei Futuro - Alvares/Vitoria 3:0 (25:19, 25:16, 25:20) stats
    Sesi-SP - Funvic/Uptime/Cuiaba 3:1 (25:20, 24:26, 25:18, 25:22) stats
    Pinheiros/Sky - Upis/Brasilia 3:0 (25:22, 25:17, 25:22) stats
    Fatima/Medquimica/UCS - Monte Claros/Funadem 1:3 (23:25, 25:13, 25:27, 26:28 ) stats

  • 4th round
    Ulbra/Sao Caetano - Cimed 2:3 (25:22 25:20 9:25 19:25 15:17) stats
    Santo Andre - Soya/Blumenau/Furb/Barao 3:0 (25:15 25:17 25:18 ) stats
    Fatima/Medquimica/UCS - Brasil Volei Clube 3:1 (27:25 25:21 24:26 27:25) stats
    Lupo/Nautico/Let's - Alvares/Vitoria 3:0 (25:18 25:22 25:18 ) stats
    Volei Futuro - Volta Redonda 1:3 (25:27, 25:23, 23:25, 26:28 ) stats
    Sesi-SP - Upis/Brasilia 3:0 (25:17 29:27 25:19) stats
    Sada/Cruzeiro - Vivo/Minas 3:0 (25:20, 25:21, 25:21) stats
    Pinheiros/Sky - Funvic/Uptime/Cuiaba 3:0 (25:15, 25:16, 25:22) stats


    5th round
    Funvic/Uptime/Cuiaba - Fatima/Medquimica/UCS 1:3 (19:25, 22:25, 25:21, 22:25) stats
    Volta Redonda - Sesi-SP 0:3 (22:25, 20:25, 23:25) stats
    Alvares/Vitoria - Pinheiros/Sky 0:3 (24:25, 19:25, 18:25) stats
    Cimed - Lupo/Nautico/Let's 3:0 (25:16, 25:23, 25:18 ) stats
    Soya/Blumenau/Furb/Barao - Volei Futuro 3:0 (25:22, 25:19, 25:23) stats
    Sada/Cruzeiro - Santo Andre 3:0 (31:29, 25:22, 25:21) stats
    Vivo/Minas - Ulbra/Sao Caetano 3:0 (25:21, 25:21, 25:23) stats


    Ranking
    1. Sesi/SP 5 10
    2. Cimed 5 10
    3. Santo Andre 5 8
    4. Vôlei Futuro 5 8
    5. Ulbra/Sao Caetano 5 8
    6. Pinheiros/Sky 4 7
    7. Volta Redonda 5 7
    8. Lupo/Nautico/Let's 5 6
    9. Soya/Blumenau/Furb/Barão 5 6
    10. Sada Cruzeiro Vôlei 3 5
    11. Vivo/Minas 3 5
    12. Fatima/Medquimica/UCS 3 5
    13. Montes Claros/Funadem 3 5
    14. Funvic/Uptime Cuiabã 4 5
    15. Upis/Brasilia 4 5
    16. Alvares/Vitoria 5 5
    17. Brasil Vôlei Clube 3 3

  • 6th round
    Montes Claros/Funadem - Brasil Vôlei Clube 3:1 (25:22, 25:18, 21:25, 25:18 ) stats
    Upis/Brasilia - Fatima/Medquimica/UCS 1:3 (18:25, 25:21, 25:27, 22:25) stats
    Volta Redonda - Pinheiros/Sky 0:3 (20:25, 23:25, 18:25) stats
    Alvares/Vitoria - Sesi/SP 0:3 (19:25, 16:25, 23:25) stats
    Cimed - Vôlei Futuro 3:0 (25:18, 25:21, 25:13) stats
    Soya/Blumenau/Furb/Barão - Lupo/Nautico/Let's 3:2 (23:25, 25:20, 25:16, 24:26, 15:11) stats
    Sada Cruzeiro Vôlei - Ulbra/Sao Caetano 3:0 (25:23, 25:20, 25:20) stats
    Vivo/Minas - Santo Andre 3:1 (25:23, 25:21, 23:25, 27:25) stats


    7th round
    Lupo/Nautico/Let's - Sada Cruzeiro Vôlei 0:3 (16:25, 20:25, 21:25) stats
    Vôlei Futuro - Vivo/Minas 0:3 (24:26, 20:25, 22:25) stats
    Santo Andre - Ulbra/Sao Caetano 3:2 (25:23, 20:25, 32:30, 19:25, 15:13) stats
    Sesi/SP - Cimed 1:3 (25:22, 23:25, 22:25, 20:25) stats
    Pinheiros/Sky - Soya/Blumenau/Furb/Barão 3:0 (25:21, 25:20, 25:18 ) stats
    Fatima/Medquimica/UCS - Volta Redonda 3:1 (25:20, 21:25, 25:15, 25:23) stats
    Montes Claros/Funadem - Funvic/Uptime Cuiabã 3:0 (25:19, 31:29, 25:10) stats
    Brasil Vôlei Clube - Upis/Brasilia 3:0 (25:23, 25:17, 25:21) stats


    Ranking
    1. Sesi/SP 6 12
    2. Cimed 6 12
    3. Pinheiros/Sky 5 9
    4. Santo Andre 6 9
    5. Ulbra/Sao Caetano 6 9
    6. Vôlei Futuro 6 9
    7. Soya/Blumenau/Furb/Barão 6 8
    8. Volta Redonda 6 8
    9. Sada Cruzeiro Vôlei 4 7
    10. Vivo/Minas 4 7
    11. Fatima/Medquimica/UCS 4 7
    12. Montes Claros/Funadem 4 7
    13. Lupo/Nautico/Let's 6 7
    14. Upis/Brasilia 5 6
    15. Alvares/Vitoria 6 6
    16. Funvic/Uptime Cuiabã 4 5
    17. Brasil Vôlei Clube 4 4

  • 8th round
    Vivo/Minas - Lupo/Nautico/Let's 3:1 (23:25, 25:17, 25:21, 25:12) stats
    Vôlei Futuro - Sada Cruzeiro Vôlei 0:3 (22:25, 20:25, 16:25) stats
    Sesi/SP - Soya/Blumenau/Furb/Barão 3:1 (22:25, 25:11, 25:18, 25:22) stats
    Pinheiros/Sky - Cimed 0:3 (20:25, 18:25, 13:25) stats
    Montes Claros/Funadem - Upis/Brasilia 3:0 (25:19, 25:19, 25:18 ) stats
    Fatima/Medquimica/UCS - Alvares/Vitoria 05.01.2010


    Ranking
    1. CIM Cimed 8 16
    2. SES Sesi/SP 8 15
    3. PSK Pinheiros/Sky 8 14
    4. SDC Sada Cruzeiro Volei 7 13
    5. VMT Vivo/Minas 7 12
    6. MOC Montes Claros/Funadem 6 11
    7. ABC Santo Andre 7 11
    8. VFO Vôlei Futuro 8 11
    9. SCS Sao Caetano/Ulbra 7 10
    10. BLU Soya/Blumenau/Furb/Barão 8 10
    11. UCS Fatima/Medquimica/UCS 5 9
    12. VRO Volta Redonda 7 9
    13. LNL Lupo/Nautico/Let's 8 9
    14. BVC Brasil Volei/Sao Bernardo 6 8
    15. CVC Funvic/Uptime/Cuiaba 7 8
    16. UPS Upis/Brasilia 7 8
    17. ALV Alvares/Vitoria 6 6

  • Individual Rankings


    Scores
    1. CORTINA Dariel BLU 141
    2. SOUZA Wallace SDC 128
    3. DIAS Fabricio MOC 114
    4. COSTA William SCS 112
    5. BERNARDO Gilson SCS 104
    6. MARCZEWSKI Alexander ABC 101
    7. ALVES Thiago CIM 100
    8. NOGUEIRA Tulio ABC 99
    9. FAZIO Robson CIM 96
    10.BORRERO Alain PSK 93


    Attack
    1. SILVA Diogo MOC 43.12%
    2. ARAUJO Bruno UCS 41.88
    3. SOUZA Wallace SDC 40.11
    4. ZANUTO Bruno SDC 40.00
    5. ALVES Thiago CIM 39.31
    6. NOGUEIRA Tulio ABC 38.18
    7. BORRERO Alain PSK 36.09
    8. NASCIMENTO Andre VMT 35.09
    9. FAZIO Robson CIM 33.99
    10. COSTA William SCS 31.96


    Block
    1. SAATKAMP Lucas CIM 31.82%
    2. CHAGAS Giovanni BVC 30.43
    3. RANDOW Henrique VMT 28.00
    4. SILVA Douglas VRO 25.76
    5. COSTA Athos ABC 23.38
    6. MARCZEWSKI Alexander ABC 23.08
    7. CORDEIRO Douglas SDC 22.58
    8. ALMEIDA Diego VFO 22.54
    9. FRANÇA Oton ABC 22.41
    10. BENDINI Juliano BLU 22.39


    Serve
    1. DIAS Fabricio MOC 17.48%
    2. NASCIMENTO Andre VMT 12.99
    3. MARCZEWSKI Alexander ABC 10.84
    4. FERRAZ Filipe SES 10.43
    5. SAATKAMP Lucas CIM 10.38
    6. SENS Thiago BVC 9.89
    7. SOUZA Wallace SDC 9.78
    8. ARAUJO Bruno UCS 9.57
    9. SILVEIRA Deivid ALV 9.09
    10. CHAGAS Giovanni BVC 8.97


  • Fatima/Medquimica/UCS - Alvares/Vitoria 3:0 (25:20, 25:17, 25:20) stats


    9th round
    Volta Redonda - Montes Claros/Funadem 0:3 (22:25, 23:25, 14:25) stats
    Alvares/Vitoria - Brasil Vôlei Clube 0:3 (14:25, 13:25, 20:25) stats
    Cimed - Fatima/Medquimica/UCS 3:0 (25:18, 25:17, 25:18 ) stats
    Sada Cruzeiro Vôlei - Pinheiros/Sky 3:0 (25:20, 25:23, 25:18 ) stats
    Vivo/Minas - Sesi/SP 2:3 (17:25, 30:32, 25:20, 28:26, 14:16) stats
    Funvic/Uptime Cuiabã - Upis/Brasilia 3:0 (25:28, 25:23, 25:17) stats
    Santo Andre - Lupo/Nautico/Let's 3:0 (25:19, 25:23, 25:20) stats
    Ulbra/Sao Caetano - Vôlei Futuro 3:1 (32:30, 18:25, 25:18, 25:20) stats


    Photo Gallery Vivo/Minas vs. Sesi/SP

  • 10th round
    Volta Redonda - Brasil Vôlei Clube 0:3 (24:26, 22:25, 22:25) stats
    Alvares/Vitoria - Montes Claros/Funadem 0:3 (20:25, 18:25, 24:26) stats
    Soya/Blumenau/Furb/Barão - Fatima/Medquimica/UCS 1:3 (21:25, 19:25, 27:25, 24:26) stats
    Sada Cruzeiro Vôlei - Sesi/SP 3:1 (27:25, 18:25, 25:23, 25:21) stats
    Vivo/Minas - Pinheiros/Sky 1:3 (26:24, 21:25, 23:25, 23:25) stats
    Santo Andre - Vôlei Futuro 3:1 (25:23, 23:25, 25:20, 25:16) stats
    Ulbra/Sao Caetano - Lupo/Nautico/Let's 3:1 (25:22, 25:20, 22:25, 26:24) stats


    11th round
    Sesi/SP - Santo Andre 3:0 (25:17, 29:27, 25:17) stats
    Pinheiros/Sky - Ulbra/Sao Caetano 3:0 (25:23, 25:17, 28:26) stats
    Lupo/Nautico/Let's - Vôlei Futuro 1:3 (25:20, 20:25, 20:25, 17:25) stats
    Fatima/Medquimica/UCS - Sada Cruzeiro Vôlei 0:3 (17:25, 25:27, 23:25) stats
    Montes Claros/Funadem - Cimed 3:1 (34:32, 25:20, 26:28, 25:16) stats
    Brasil Vôlei Clube - Soya/Blumenau/Furb/Barão 3:1 (25:15, 23:25, 25:19, 25:22) stats
    Funvic/Uptime Cuiabã - Volta Redonda 2:3 (25:20, 23:25, 26:28, 25:22, 12:15) stats
    Upis/Brasilia - Alvares/Vitoria 0:3 (20:25, 22:25, 19:25) stats


    Photo Gallery Pinheiros/Sky vs. Ulbra/Sao Caetano

  • 12th round
    Sesi/SP - Ulbra/Sao Caetano 1:3 (25:21, 17:25, 22:25, 26:28 ) stats
    Pinheiros/Sky - Santo Andre 3:1 (25:23, 26:24, 18:25, 25:18 ) stats
    Fatima/Medquimica/UCS - Vivo/Minas 1:3 (25:19, 14:25, 25:27, 14:25) stats
    Montes Claros/Funadem - Soya/Blumenau/Furb/Barão 3:1 (25:18, 19:25, 25:16, 25:19) stats
    Brasil Vôlei Clube - Cimed 1:3 (25:23, 18:25, 20:25, 20:25) stats
    Funvic/Uptime Cuiabã - Alvares/Vitoria 3:0 (25:19, 25:22, 25:17) stats
    Upis/Brasilia - Volta Redonda 3:2 (20:25, 16:25, 25:18, 25:23, 15:13) stats


    Ranking
    1. Cimed 11 21
    2. Pinheiros/Sky 12 21
    3. Sesi/SP 12 21
    4. Sada Cruzeiro Vôlei 10 19
    5. Montes Claros/Funadem 10 19
    6. Santo Andre 11 17
    7. Ulbra/Sao Caetano 11 17
    8. Vivo/Minas 10 16
    9. Fatima/Medquimica/UCS 10 16
    10. Vôlei Futuro 11 15
    11. Volta Redonda 11 14
    12. Brasil Vôlei Clube 9 13
    13. Soya/Blumenau/Furb/Barão 11 13
    14. Funvic/Uptime Cuiabã 9 12
    15. Lupo/Nautico/Let's 11 12
    16. Upis/Brasilia 10 12
    17. Alvares/Vitoria 11 12


    Photo Gallery Brasil Vôlei Clube vs. Cimed

  • 13th round
    Vivo/Minas - Brasil Vôlei Clube 3:2 (21:25, 25:20, 21:25, 25:20, 20:18 ) stats
    Cimed - Funvic/Uptime Cuiabã 3:0 (25:21, 25:22, 25:19) stats
    Soya/Blumenau/Furb/Barão - Upis/Brasilia 3:2 (25:21, 25:23, 23:25, 21:25, 15:12) stats
    Sada Cruzeiro Vôlei - Montes Claros/Funadem 3:2 (20:25, 25:19, 21:25, 25:23, 15:12) stats
    Volta Redonda - Alvares/Vitoria 3:1 (25:15, 17:25, 25:23, 25:19) stats
    Santo Andre - Fatima/Medquimica/UCS 0:3 (19:25, 21:25, 19:25) stats
    Lupo/Nautico/Let's - Sesi/SP 3:2 (25:20, 20:25, 25:23, 22:25, 20:18 ) stats
    Vôlei Futuro - Pinheiros/Sky 3:1 (25:22, 21:25, 25:22, 25:20) stats


    14th round
    Cimed - Upis/Brasilia 3:0 (25:20, 25:12, 25:18 ) stats
    Soya/Blumenau/Furb/Barão - Funvic/Uptime Cuiabã 3:0 (25:21, 25:18, 25:16) stats
    Lupo/Nautico/Let's - Pinheiros/Sky 0:3 (15:25, 20:25, 16:25) stats
    Vivo/Minas - Montes Claros/Funadem 1:3 (25:21, 23:25, 20:25, 25:27) stats
    Ulbra/Sao Caetano - Fatima/Medquimica/UCS 1:3 (24:26, 25:27, 25:18, 23:25) stats
    Vôlei Futuro - Sesi/SP 3:0 (25:21, 25:23, 25:20) stats
    Sada Cruzeiro Vôlei - Brasil Vôlei Clube 3:0 (25:21, 25:22, 25:22) stats



    15th round
    Fatima/Medquimica/UCS - Lupo/Nautico/Let's 3:0 (25:23, 25:19, 25:14) stats
    Montes Claros/Funadem - Santo Andre 3:0 (25:13, 25:16, 25:22) stats
    Brasil Vôlei Clube - Ulbra/Sao Caetano 3:0 (25:19, 25:18, 25:23) stats
    Funvic/Uptime Cuiabã - Sada Cruzeiro Vôlei 0:3 (14:25, 23:25, 23:25) stats
    Upis/Brasilia - Vivo/Minas 0:3 (18:25, 17:25, 20:25) stats
    Volta Redonda - Cimed 1:3 (28:26, 21:25, 20:25, 17:25) stats
    Alvares/Vitoria - Soya/Blumenau/Furb/Barão 2:3 (26:28, 27:25, 23:25, 33:31, 9:15) stats


    Photo Gallery Volta Redonda vs. Cimed


    16th round
    Fatima/Medquimica/UCS - Vôlei Futuro 3:0 (29:27, 27:25, 25:18 ) stats
    Montes Claros/Funadem - Ulbra/Sao Caetano 3:0 (25:23, 25:17, 25:21) stats
    Brasil Vôlei Clube - Santo Andre 2:3 (17:25, 25:17, 24:26, 25:20, 19:21) stats
    Sesi/SP - Pinheiros/Sky 0:3 (22:25, 40:42, 25:27) stats
    Funvic/Uptime Cuiabã - Vivo/Minas 2:3 (25:23, 25:22, 24:26, 19:25, 10:15) stats
    Upis/Brasilia - Sada Cruzeiro Vôlei 1:3 (22:25, 16:25, 25:23, 16:25) stats
    Volta Redonda - Soya/Blumenau/Furb/Barão 2:3 (25:15, 23:25, 25:22, 20:25, 12:15) stats
    Alvares/Vitoria - Cimed 1:3 (19:25, 19:25, 25:21, 20:25) stats


    Photo Gallery Sesi-SP vs. Pinheiros/Sky


    Ranking
    1. Cimed 15 29
    2. Sada Cruzeiro Vôlei 14 27
    3. Montes Claros/Funadem 14 26
    4. Pinheiros/Sky 15 26
    5. Fatima/Medquimica/UCS 14 24
    6. Sesi/SP 15 24
    7. Vivo/Minas 14 23
    8. Santo Andre 14 21
    9. Soya/Blumenau/Furb/Barão 15 21
    10. Ulbra/Sao Caetano 14 20
    11. Vôlei Futuro 14 20
    12. Brasil Vôlei Clube 13 18
    13. Volta Redonda 14 18
    14. Funvic/Uptime Cuiabã 13 16
    15. Lupo/Nautico/Let's 14 16
    16. Upis/Brasilia 14 16
    17. Alvares/Vitoria 14 15

  • 17th round
    Sada Cruzeiro Vôlei - Volta Redonda 3:0 (25:19, 25:21, 25:18 ) stats
    Cimed - Soya/Blumenau/Furb/Barão 3:0 (25:18, 25:22, 25:21) stats
    Vivo/Minas - Alvares/Vitoria 3:0 (26:24, 25:21, 25:12) stats
    Santo Andre - Funvic/Uptime Cuiabã 3:1 (25:14, 25:23, 18:25, 25:21) stats
    Ulbra/Sao Caetano - Upis/Brasilia 3:0 (25:21, 25:18, 25:22) stats
    Lupo/Nautico/Let's - Montes Claros/Funadem 0:3 (22:25, 26:28, 22:25) stats
    Vôlei Futuro - Brasil Vôlei Clube 1:3 (25:18, 21:25, 21:25, 18:25) stats
    Sesi/SP - Fatima/Medquimica/UCS 3:0 (25:19, 25:20, 25:16) stats


    18th round
    Sada Cruzeiro Vôlei - Alvares/Vitoria 3:0 (25:12, 25:16, 25:19) stats
    Vivo/Minas - Volta Redonda 3:1 (25:16, 23:25, 25:16, 25:12) stats
    Santo Andre - Upis/Brasilia 2:3 (22:25, 23:25, 26:24, 25:17, 12:15) stats
    Ulbra/Sao Caetano - Funvic/Uptime Cuiabã 3:0 (25:20, 25:14, 25:15) stats
    Lupo/Nautico/Let's - Brasil Vôlei Clube 1:3 (20:25, 24:26, 25:22, 21:25) stats
    Vôlei Futuro - Montes Claros/Funadem 0:3 (28:30, 22:25, 22:25) stats
    Pinheiros/Sky - Fatima/Medquimica/UCS 2:3 (20:25, 25:27, 29:27, 25:15, 28:30) stats


    Photo Gallery Pinheiros/Sky vs. Fatima/Medquimica/UCS


    Ranking
    1. Sada Cruzeiro Vôlei 16 31
    2. Cimed 16 31
    3. Montes Claros/Funadem 16 30
    4. Pinheiros/Sky 16 27
    5. Vivo/Minas 16 27
    6. Fatima/Medquimica/UCS 16 27
    7. Sesi/SP 16 26
    8. Ulbra/Sao Caetano 16 24
    9. Santo Andre 16 24
    10. Brasil Vôlei Clube 15 22
    11. Soya/Blumenau/Furb/Barão 16 22
    12. Vôlei Futuro 16 22
    13. Volta Redonda 16 20
    14. Upis/Brasilia 16 19
    15. Funvic/Uptime Cuiabã 15 18
    16. Lupo/Nautico/Let's 16 18
    17. Alvares/Vitoria 16 17

  • Congrats :thumbup:


    19th round
    Sesi/SP Montes - Claros/Funadem 3:2 (25:20, 22:25, 21:25, 25:16, 15:13) stats
    Pinheiros/Sky - Brasil Vôlei Clube 0:3 (20:25, 20:25, 20:25) stats
    Lupo/Nautico/Let's - Funvic/Uptime Cuiabã 3:2 (24:26, 25:20, 22:25, 25:15, 15:11) stats
    Vôlei Futuro - Upis/Brasilia 3:0 (25:23, 25:19, 25:20) stats
    Santo Andre - Volta Redonda 0:3 (23:25, 22:25, 23:25) stats
    Ulbra/Sao Caetano - Alvares/Vitoria 3:2 (24:26, 25:17, 25:20, 23:25, 15:13) stats
    Sada Cruzeiro Vôlei - Cimed 3:0 (25:15, 25:21, 25:23) stats
    Vivo/Minas - Soya/Blumenau/Furb/Barão 3:0 (25:23, 25:17, 25:23) stats


    Photo Gallery Pinheiros/Sky vs. Brasil Vôlei


    20th round
    Pinheiros/Sky - Montes Claros/Funadem 3:2 (26:28, 28:26, 22:25, 25:22, 18:16) stats
    Sesi/SP Brasil - Vôlei Clube 3:2 (23:25, 23:25, 25:18, 25:20, 15:12) stats
    Vôlei Futuro - Funvic/Uptime Cuiabã 3:0 (27:25, 28:26, 25:23) stats
    Lupo/Nautico/Let's - Upis/Brasilia 3:0 (25:22, 25:21, 25:20) stats
    Ulbra/Sao Caetano - Volta Redonda 3:0 (25:17, 25:21, 25:20) stats
    Santo Andre - Alvares/Vitoria 2:3 (25:18, 25:27, 28:30, 25:23, 12:15) stats
    Vivo/Minas - Cimed 0:3 (17:25, 17:25, 24:26) stats
    Sada Cruzeiro Vôlei - Soya/Blumenau/Furb/Barão 3:2 (25:13, 25:15, 26:28, 24:26, 15:10) stats


    21th round
    Cimed - Santo Andre 3:0 (25:17, 25:23, 25:11) stats
    Soya/Blumenau/Furb/Barão - Ulbra/Sao Caetano 3:2 (25:22, 18:25, 18:25, 25:22, 16:14) stats
    Volta Redonda - Lupo/Nautico/Let's 3:0 (27:25, 27:25, 27:25) stats
    Alvares/Vitoria - Vôlei Futuro 2:3 (25:20, 23:25, 23:25, 25:20, 9:15) stats
    Funvic/Uptime Cuiabã - Sesi/SP 0:3 (19:25, 21:25, 15:25) stats
    Upis/Brasilia - Pinheiros/Sky 0:3 (16:25, 29:31, 22:25) stats
    Montes Claros/Funadem - Fatima/Medquimica/UCS 1:3 (21:25, 25:19, 22:25, 23:25) stats


    22th round
    Soya/Blumenau/Furb/Barão - Santo Andre 3:2 (19:25, 25:17, 25:16, 22:25, 15:13) stats
    Cimed - Ulbra/Sao Caetano 3:0 (25:21, 25:19, 26:24) stats
    Alvares/Vitoria - Lupo/Nautico/Let's 2:3 (25:22, 25:19, 24:26, 24:26, 19:21) stats
    Volta Redonda - Vôlei Futuro 1:3 (20:25, 19:25, 25:21, 16:25) stats
    Vivo/Minas - Sada Cruzeiro Vôlei 3:2 (25:22, 22:25, 25:22, 23:25, 15:13) stats
    Upis/Brasilia - Sesi/SP 1:3 (25:20, 25:27, 19:25, 19:25) stats
    Funvic/Uptime Cuiabã - Pinheiros/Sky 1:3 (20:25, 25:23, 23:25, 18:25) stats
    Brasil Vôlei Clube - Fatima/Medquimica/UCS 2:3 (25:18, 23:25, 21:25, 31:29, 18:20) stats


    Ranking
    1. Cimed 20 38
    2. Sada Cruzeiro Vôlei 19 36
    3. Pinheiros/Sky 20 34
    4. Sesi/SP 20 34
    5. Montes Claros/Funadem 19 33
    6. Vivo/Minas 19 32
    7. Fatima/Medquimica/UCS 18 31
    8. Ulbra/Sao Caetano 20 30
    9. Vôlei Futuro 20 30
    10. Santo Andre 20 28
    11. Soya/Blumenau/Furb/Barão 20 28
    12. Brasil Vôlei Clube 18 26
    13. Volta Redonda 20 26
    14. Lupo/Nautico/Let's 20 25
    15. Upis/Brasilia 20 23
    16. Funvic/Uptime Cuiabã 19 22
    17. Alvares/Vitoria 20 22