World League 2010 - Prediction Game

  • I'll travel for next two weekends so below please find my tips for last two weekends of World League ! :sos:

  • The ranking after this 4th week of World League.


    General Ranking


    1. Bartek 74
    jaco 74
    3. davl 72
    4. Flyer 70
    gagak 70
    6. andrea 69
    mariuszj1939 69
    superbobo 69
    9. forzalube 68
    kuraf_veiga 68
    StarNight 68
    12. bubbly 65
    Rafalowski 65
    14. cassano 64
    norbertz90 64
    16. raylight 63
    17. NathaN 62
    zick013 62
    19. Mainframe 61
    20. rugby 60
    21. mattyrey 56
    22. volleyball13290 53
    23. Konrad 52
    24. mateo 49
    25. alex002 46
    charalampos 46
    rodrigo_oposto 46
    28. Ojla 32
    29. viva2 27
    30. S_Dimitrov 26
    31. rebelheartous 20
    32. Black is beautiful 18
    33. bella 16
    QuraQ14 16
    35. asia 15
    XII 15
    37. rachel 13
    38. AFROMAN 12
    39. volley super fan 11

    Gold Medal - Prediction Game - Women's World Championship 2010
    Gold Medal - Prediction Game - Men's World League 2011
    :super: :thumbsup:

    Edited 2 times, last by NathaN ().

  • 5th weekend
    30 June

    Germany - Argentina 3:1


    01 July
    Germany - Argentina 2:3


    02 July
    Serbia - France 3:2
    China - Italy 0:3
    Finland - Russia 0:3
    Egypt - USA 1:3


    03 July
    Korea - Brazil 0:3
    Bulgaria - Netherlands 3:1
    China - Italy 1:3
    Finland - Russia 1:3
    Egypt - USA 1:3
    Poland - Cuba 3:1


    04 July
    Korea - Brazil 0:3
    Bulgaria - Netherlands 3:2
    Serbia - France 2:3
    Poland - Cuba 3:2


  • NathaN, could you check ranking one more time,because I have other results.
    1. Bartek 54 + 20 = 74
    2. jaco 53 + 20 = 73
    3. davl 51 + 21 = 72
    4. gagak 50 + 20 = 70
    5. Flyer 50 + 19 = 69
    mariuszj1939 48 + 21 = 69
    7. andrea 47 + 21 = 68
    9. kuraf_veiga 49 + 19 = 68
    StarNight 50 + 18 = 68
    superbobo 45 + 23 = 68
    12. forzaalube 51 + 16 = 67
    13. bubbly 46 + 19 = 65
    norbertz90 45 + 20 = 65
    Rafalowski 46 + 19 = 65
    15. cassano 44 + 20 = 64
    16. NathaN 44 + 19 = 63
    17. raylight 44 + 18 = 62
    18. Mainframe 45 + 16 = 61
    zik013 50 + 11 = 61
    20. rugby 46 + 13 = 59
    21. charalampos 40 + 16 = 56
    mattyrey 38 + 18 = 56
    23. Konrad 37 + 15 = 52
    24. volleyball13290 41 + 10 = 51
    25. mateo 49 + 0 = 49
    26. rodrigo_oposto 28 + 19 = 47
    27. alex002 46 + 0 = 46
    28. Ojla 32 + 0 = 32
    29. viva2 9 + 18 = 27
    30. S_Dimitrov 26 + 0 =26
    31. Black is beautiful 18 + 0 = 18
    32. bella 0 + 16 = 16
    QuraQ14 16 + 0 = 16
    34. asia 15 + 0 = 15
    XIII 15 + 0 = 15
    36. rachel 13 + 0 = 13
    37. AFROMAN 12 + 0 = 12
    38. volley super fan 11 + 0 = 11
    39. rebelheartous 2 + 9 = 11

  • 30 June
    Germany - Argentina 1-3


    01 July
    Germany - Argentina 3-1


    02 July
    Serbia - France 3-1
    China - Italy 0-3
    Finland - Russia 0-3
    Egypt - USA 1-3


    03 July
    Korea - Brazil 0-3
    Bulgaria - Netherlands 1-3
    China - Italy 1-3
    Finland - Russia 1-3
    Egypt - USA 1-3
    Poland - Cuba 3-2


    04 July
    Korea - Brazil 0-3
    Bulgaria - Netherlands 3-0
    Serbia - France 3-0
    Poland - Cuba 3-0

  • 5th weekend
    30 June

    Germany - Argentina 3:0


    01 July
    Germany - Argentina 3:1


    02 July
    Serbia - France 3:1
    China - Italy 1:3
    Finland - Russia 2:3
    Egypt - USA 1:3


    03 July
    Korea - Brazil 1:3
    Bulgaria - Netherlands 3:1
    China - Italy 1:3
    Finland - Russia 1:3
    Egypt - USA 0:3
    Poland - Cuba 2:3


    04 July
    Korea - Brazil 0:3
    Bulgaria - Netherlands 3:1
    Serbia - France 3:1
    Poland - Cuba 3:1

  • 5th weekend
    30 June
    Germany - Argentina 3:1


    01 July
    Germany - Argentina 3:0


    02 July
    Serbia - France 3:0
    China - Italy 1:3
    Finland - Russia 0:3
    Egypt - USA 0:3


    03 July
    Korea - Brazil 0:3
    Bulgaria - Netherlands 3:0
    China - Italy 0:3
    Finland - Russia 0:3
    Egypt - USA 1:3
    Poland - Cuba 3:1


    04 July
    Korea - Brazil 0:3
    Bulgaria - Netherlands 3:2
    Serbia - France 3:0
    Poland - Cuba 3:0

  • 0 June




    Germany - Argentina 3:1








    01 July




    Germany - Argentina 3:0








    02 July




    Serbia - France 3:1




    China - Italy 2:3




    Finland - Russia 0:3




    Egypt - USA 3:2








    03 July




    Korea - Brazil 0:3:




    Bulgaria - Netherlands 3:2




    China - Italy 0:3




    Finland - Russia 1:3




    Egypt - USA 1:3




    Poland - Cuba 3:1








    04 July






    Korea - Brazil 0:3




    Bulgaria - Netherlands 3:1




    Serbia - France 3:1




    Poland - Cuba 3:2

  • 5th weekend


    30 June


    Germany - Argentina 3-0




    01 July


    Germany - Argentina 3-0




    02 July


    Serbia - France 3-1


    China - Italy 0-3


    Finland - Russia 1-3


    Egypt - USA 1-3




    03 July


    Korea - Brazil 0-3


    Bulgaria - Netherlands 3-0


    China - Italy 1-3


    Finland - Russia 1-3


    Egypt - USA 1-3


    Poland - Cuba 3-1




    04 July



    Korea - Brazil 0-3


    Bulgaria - Netherlands 3-1


    Serbia - France 3-1


    Poland - Cuba 3-1

  • 5th weekend


    30 June


    Germany - Argentina 3-0



    01 July


    Germany - Argentina 3-1



    02 July


    Serbia - France 3-1


    China - Italy 1-3


    Finland - Russia 1-3


    Egypt - USA 1-3




    03 July


    Korea - Brazil 0-3


    Bulgaria - Netherlands 3-1


    China - Italy 1-3


    Finland - Russia 1-3


    Egypt - USA 0-3


    Poland - Cuba 3-1




    04 July



    Korea - Brazil 0-3


    Bulgaria - Netherlands 3-2


    Serbia - France 3-1


    Poland - Cuba 3-1

  • 5th weekend
    30 June
    Germany - Argentina 3-2


    01 July
    Germany - Argentina 3-1


    02 July
    Serbia - France 3-1
    China - Italy 1-3
    Finland - Russia 1-3
    Egypt - USA 1-3


    03 July
    Korea - Brazil 0-3
    Bulgaria - Netherlands 3-0
    China - Italy 1-3
    Finland - Russia 0-3
    Egypt - USA 0-3
    Poland - Cuba 3-1


    04 July
    Korea - Brazil 0-3
    Bulgaria - Netherlands 3-0
    Serbia - France 3-2
    Poland - Cuba 3-1

  • -


    5th weekend


    30 June


    Germany - Argentina 3-1




    01 July


    Germany - Argentina 3-1




    02 July


    Serbia - France 3-1


    China - Italy 0-3


    Finland - Russia 1-3


    Egypt - USA 1-3




    03 July


    Korea - Brazil 0-3


    Bulgaria - Netherlands 3-0


    China - Italy 1-3


    Finland - Russia 1-3


    Egypt - USA 1-3


    Poland - Cuba 1-3




    04 July



    Korea - Brazil 0-3


    Bulgaria - Netherlands 3-1


    Serbia - France 3-1


    Poland - Cuba 2-3

  • 5th weekend
    30 June
    Germany - Argentina 3-1


    01 July
    Germany - Argentina 3-2


    02 July
    Serbia - France 3-1
    China - Italy 1-3
    Finland - Russia 1-3
    Egypt - USA 0-3


    03 July
    Korea - Brazil 0-3
    Bulgaria - Netherlands 3-1
    China - Italy 2-3
    Finland - Russia 1-3
    Egypt - USA 1-3
    Poland - Cuba 3-2


    04 July
    Korea - Brazil 1-3
    Bulgaria - Netherlands 3-1
    Serbia - France 3-2
    Poland - Cuba 2-3

  • 5th weekend


    30 June


    Germany - Argentina 1-3




    01 July


    Germany - Argentina 3-2




    02 July


    Serbia - France 3-0


    China - Italy 1-3


    Finland - Russia 2-3


    Egypt - USA 1-3




    03 July


    Korea - Brazil 1-3


    Bulgaria - Netherlands 3-2


    China - Italy 0-3


    Finland - Russia 1-3


    Egypt - USA 1-3


    Poland - Cuba 3-2




    04 July



    Korea - Brazil 0-3


    Bulgaria - Netherlands 3-1


    Serbia - France 3-2


    Poland - Cuba 3-2

  • 30 June


    Germany - Argentina 3-1




    01 July


    Germany - Argentina 3-2