Spain - Superliga Femenina de Voleibol 2010/2011


  • Superliga 1:
    CV Aguere (La Laguna, Canary Islands)
    Valeriano Allés Menorca (Ciutadella, Balearic Islands)
    Universidad de Burgos (Burgos, Castilla-León)
    CAV Murcia 2005 (Murcia, Murcia)
    Haro Rioja Voley (Haro, La Rioja)
    Palma Volley (Palma de Mallorca, Balearic Islands)
    CV Olímpico (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Canary Islands)
    Ribeira Sacra (Monforte de Lemos, Galicia)
    CV Tenerife (La Laguna, Canary Islands)
    Cantabria Infinita (Torrelavega, Cantabria)
    CV Cuesta Piedra (Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands)
    CV Playas de Benidorm (Benidorm, Comunidad Valenciana)




    Superliga 2:
    VP Madrid (Madrid, Madrid)
    Voley Murcia (Murcia, Murcia)
    Voley Murillo (Murillo de Río Leza, La Rioja)
    CV Sant Cugat (Sant Cugat, Catalonia)
    CVB Barça (Barcelona, Catalonia)
    CV Emevé (Lugo, Galicia)
    CV Viladecans (Viladecans, Catalonia)
    CV Vall D'Hebron (Vall d'Hebron, Catalonia)
    Volei Ciutat Cide (Palma de Mallorca, Balearic Islands)
    Extremadura Arroyo (Arroyo, Extremadura)
    Volley Alcobendas (Alcobendas, Madrid)


    Distribution:

  • Regular season begins 09/10/10 and ends 26/03/11


    1st Week/12th Week
    Haro Rioja Voley - Universidad de Burgos
    Palma Volley - CV Tenerife
    CV Cuesta Piedra - CAV Murcia 2005
    Ribeira Sacra - CV Olímpico
    CV Playas de Benidorm - CV Cantabria
    CV Aguere - Valeriano Allés Menorca


    2nd Week/13th Week
    Valeriano Allés Menorca - Haro Rioja Voley
    CV Cantabria - CV Aguere
    CV Olímpico - CV Playas de Benidorm
    CAV Murcia 2005 - Ribeira Sacra
    CV Tenerife - CV Cuesta Piedra
    Universidad de Burgos - Palma Volley


    3rd Week/14th Week
    Haro Rioja Voley - Palma Volley
    CV Cuesta Piedra - Universidad de Burgos
    Ribeira Sacra - CV Tenerife
    CV Playas de Benidorm - CAV Murcia 2005
    CV Aguere - CV Olímpico
    Valeriano Allés Menorca - CV Cantabria


    4th Week/15th Week
    CV Cantabria - Haro Rioja Voley
    CV Olímpico - Valeriano Allés Menorca
    CAV Murcia 2005 - CV Aguere
    CV Tenerife - CV Playas de Benidorm
    Universidad de Burgos - Ribeira Sacra
    Palma Volley - CV Cuesta Piedra


    5th Week/16th Week
    Haro Rioja Voley - CV Cuesta Piedra
    Ribeira Sacra - Palma Volley
    CV Playas de Benidorm - Universidad de Burgos
    CV Aguere - CV Tenerife
    Valeriano Allés Menorca - CAV Murcia 2005
    CV Cantabria - CV Olímpico


    6th Week/17th Week
    CV Olímpico - Haro Rioja Voley
    CAV Murcia 2005 - CV Cantabria
    CV Tenerife - Valeriano Allés Menorca
    Universidad de Burgos - CV Aguere
    Palma Volley - CV Playas de Benidorm
    CV Cuesta Piedra - Ribeira Sacra


    7th Week/18th Week
    Haro Rioja Voley - Ribeira Sacra
    CV Playas de Benidorm - CV Cuesta Piedra
    CV Aguere - Palma Volley
    Valeriano Allés Menorca - Universidad de Burgos
    CV Cantabria - CV Tenerife
    CV Olímpico - CAV Murcia 2005


    8th Week/19th Week
    CAV Murcia 2005 - Haro Rioja Voley
    CV Tenerife - CV Olímpico
    Universidad de Burgos - CV Cantabria
    Palma Volley - Valeriano Allés Menorca
    CV Cuesta Piedra - CV Aguere
    Ribeira Sacra - CV Playas de Benidorm


    9th Week/20th Week
    Haro Rioja Voley - CV Playas de Benidorm
    CV Aguere - Ribeira Sacra
    Valeriano Allés Menorca - CV Cuesta Piedra
    CV Cantabria - Palma Volley
    CV Olímpico - Univ. de Burgos
    CAV Murcia 2005 - CV Tenerife


    10th Week/21st Week
    Haro Rioja Voley - CV Tenerife
    Univ. de Burgos - CAV Murcia 2005
    Palma Volley - CV Olímpico
    CV Cuesta Piedra - CV Cantabria
    Ribeira Sacra - Valeriano Allés Menorca
    CV Playas de Benidorm - CV Aguere


    11th Week/22nd Week
    CV Aguere - Haro Rioja Voley
    Valeriano Allés Menorca - CV Playas de Benidorm
    CV Cantabria - Ribeira Sacra
    CV Olímpico - CV Cuesta Piedra
    CAV Murcia 2005 - Palma Volley
    CV Tenerife - Univ. de Burgos

  • SFV Team Rosters 2010/2011


    I'll be adding transfers here


    CV Aguere
    Oksana Zaporozhets (UKR, setter)
    María Larrakoetxea (ESP, setter)
    Yasmina Hernández (ESP, opposite)
    Lucía Paraja (ESP, middle-blocker)
    Cristina Alves (BRA, middle-blocker)
    Renata Benedito (BRA, outside hitter)
    Natalia Kvasnitsya (UKR, outside hitter)
    Cathaysa Trujillo (ESP, outside hitter)
    Nira Pérez (ESP, libero)


    Valeriano Allés Menorca
    Yoraxy Meleán (ESP, setter)
    Inmaculada González (ESP, setter)
    Kylie Atherstone (USA, opposite)
    Yamileska Yantin (PUR, opposite)
    Alba Cardona (ESP, opposite)
    Sabrina Duarte (BRA, middle-blocker)
    Vyta Prychepa (UKR, middle-blocker)
    Ana Correa (ESP, middle-blocker)
    Janine Sandell (GBR, outside-hitter)
    Diana Sánchez (ESP, outside-hitter)
    Helia González (ESP, outside-hitter)
    Esther López (ESP, libero)


    Universidad de Burgos
    Michelle Moriarty (USA, setter)
    Noemí Coloma (ESP, setter)
    Soraya Santos (BRA, opposite)
    Regina Miloserdova (UKR, middle-blocker)
    Sara González de León (ESP, middle-blocker)
    Julia Rodríguez (ESP, middle-blocker)
    Mireya Delgado (ESP, outside-hitter)
    Maria José Garrido (ESP, outside-hitter)
    Alba Sánchez (ESP, outside-hitter)
    Paula Pérez (ESP, outside-hitter)
    Ana Ramírez (ESP, libero)


    CAV Murcia 2005
    Romina Lamas (ESP, setter)
    Pepi Espinosa (ESP, opposite)
    Ingrid Visser (NED, middle-blocker)
    Marianne Fersola (DOM, middle-blocker)
    Priscila Rivera (DOM, outside-hitter)
    Jeoselyna Rodriguez (DOM, outside hitter)
    Arkía El-ammari (ESP, outside-hitter)
    Pitu Castaño (ESP, libero)


    Haro Rioja Voley
    Meritxell Alsedá (ESP, setter)
    Silvia Araco (ESP, setter)
    Alejandra García (VEN, opposite)
    Rosalia Alonso-Mañero (ESP, middle-blocker)
    Erika Kliokmanaite (LIT, middlde-blocker)
    Jennifer Todd (USA, middle-blocker)
    Marta Sanchez (CUB, outside hitter)
    Rocío Ruiz (ESP, outside hitter)
    Chiki Blas (ESP, outside hitter)
    Marta García (ESP, libero)


    Palma Volley
    Miriam Carrillo (ESP, setter)
    Cristina Paredes (ESP, setter)
    Cezara Ruxandoiu (ROU, opposite)
    Marga Amengual (ESP, opposite)
    Victoria Brown (USA, middle-blocker)
    Iva Pejkovic (SRB, middle-blocker)
    Silvia López (ESP, outside hitter)
    Martina Frankova (CZE, outside hitter)
    Marina Alomar (ESP, outside hitter)
    Cati Pol (ESP, libero)


    CV Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (CV Olímpico)
    Génesis Francesco (VEN, setter)
    Leticia Rodriguez (ESP, setter)
    Milagros Collar (ESP, opposite/middle-blocker)
    Bely Nsunguimina (ESP, opposite)
    Wivian Gadhela (BRA, middle-blocker)
    Daysa Delgado (ESP, middle-blocker)
    Cristina Pérez (ESP, middle-blocker)
    Arjola Prenga (ALB, outside-hitter)
    Jessica Rivero (ESP, outside-hitter)
    Tassia Goçalves (BRA, outside-hitter)
    Sandra Rojas (ESP, libero)
    Isabel Guerra (ESP, libero)


    Xacobeo Ribeira Sacra
    Veronica Contreras (PER, setter)
    Elvia García (ESP, setter)
    Rebeca Kruse (ESP, middle-blocker)
    Amina Mehic (BIH, middle-blocker)
    Una Pajovic (SRB, middle-blocker)
    Rebeca Serrano (ESP, outside-hitter)
    Martina Roese (BRA, outside hitter)
    Nerea Novo (ESP, outside-hitter)
    Laura Naranjo (ESP, libero)


    CV Playas de Benidorm
    Irene Cámara (ESP, setter)
    Jessica Galván (ESP, setter)
    Kylie Atherstone (USA, opposite)
    Daniela Patiño (ESP, middle-blocker)
    Diana Segarra (ESP, middle-blocker)
    Esther Blazquez (ESP, outside-hitter)
    Laura del Castillo (ESP, outside-hitter)
    Elena Marmaneu (ESP, outside-hitter)
    Carolina Pérez (ESP, libero)


    CV Tenerife
    Sara Hernández (ESP, setter)
    Alicia Fernández (ESP, setter)
    Patricia Suárez (ESP, opposite)
    Sherri Williams (USA, middle-blocker)
    Kristen Dozier (USA, middle-blocker)
    Ainoha Hernández (ESP, middle-blocker)
    Regla Bell (CUB, outside-hitter)
    Bridget Fonke (USA, outside-hitter)
    Beatriz Vazquez (ESP, outside-hitter)
    Gema Capel (ESP, libero)


    Cantabria Infinita (Torrelavega)
    Nadia Garay (ARG, setter)
    Cristina Sanz (ESP, setter)
    Maria Segovia (ESP, opposite)
    Carla Dias (BRA, middle-blocker)
    Ana González (ESP, middle-blocker)
    Aroa Sánchez (ESP, middle-blocker)
    Beni Fernández (ESP, outside hitter)
    Noelia Sánchez (ESP, outside hitter)
    Juliana Ribeiro (BRA, outside hitter)
    Cira Domínguez (ESP, libero)


    CV Cuesta Piedra
    Lauren Bertolacci (AUS, setter)
    Leticia Boscacci (ARG, opposite)
    Ivana Popovic (SRB, opposite)
    Sara Sarmiento (ESP, middle-blocker)
    Atani Cabrera (ESP, middle-blocker)
    Ana Hoefsmith (ESP, middle-blocker)
    Susana Royo (ESP, outside-hitter)
    Aitana Ballingha (ESP, outside-hitter)
    Candelaria Herrera (ESP, libero)
    Yurimara Padilla (ESP, libero)

  • Try to translate in google:
    http://www.tenerifedeportivo.c…rco-por-mucho-mas-tiempo/


    It's really hard what happens.
    Aguere paid their transfers on 28 September and can't count with them until Monday. Murcia hasn't pay the transfer yet (their date to pay is 4th October) and they have them! That's the reason why Aguere decided not to play... They were in Murcia since last friday.
    Another rare situation is Supercup was 2nd October. Last Monday, RFEVB announced they change date to 3rd October (some people say it's because Murcia's new player arrived on Saturday, the same day it was supposed to be the supercup...)


    I'm very angry with RFEVB and FIVB, all is very rare

  • 1st Round 9 October


    Haro Rioja Voley - Universidad de Burgos
    Oxidoc Palma - Fígaro Peluqueros Tenerife
    Cuesta Piedra Santa Cruz - CAV Murcia 2005
    Xacobeo 2010 Ribeira Sacra - C.V. Las Palmas Gran Canaria (20 October)
    C.V. Playas de Benidorm - Cantabria Infinita
    Jamper Aguere - Valeriano Alles Menorca Volei


    Popular TV will show Haro Rioja Voley- Universidad de Burgos. Satuday, 9 Oct, 18:00 Link to watch: http://www.populartv.net/index.php/PopularTV/directo/
    Livescore from all matches in: http://rfevb.com/prensa/notas/marcador.asp

  • Elchicha could You write link to site about rosters in SVF2 = Second League? I can't find.


    http://todovoley.mforos.com/12…ctualizado-26-septiembre/


    Main players, which have been/are internationals, in SFV2 are:
    Magaly Carvajal, CUB, (Alcobendas)
    Marina Dubinina, UKR, (Murillo)
    Mar Arranz, ESP, (Murillo)
    Sara Pérez, ESP, (Voley Murcia)
    Rocio Gómez, ESP, (Murillo)
    Elena Esteban, ESP, (Murillo)
    Daniela Marin, ESP, (Cide)
    Beatrix Melendez Pal, HUN, (Arroyo)

  • 1st Round


    Haro Rioja Voley - Universidad de Burgos 3 - 1 (23-25/25-22/25-23/25-19)
    Oxidoc Palma - Fígaro Peluqueros Tenerife 3 - 2 (25-16/21-26/25-23/15-25/15-11)
    Cuesta Piedra Santa Cruz - CAV Murcia 2005 3 - 1 (29-27/22-25/25-22/25-12)
    C.V. Playas de Benidorm - Cantabria Infinita 3 - 0 (25-22/25-19/25-16)
    Jamper Aguere - Valeriano Alles Menorca Volei 2 - 3 (25-17/19-25/25-19/18-25/11-15)
    Xacobeo Ribeira Sacra - CV Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (20 october)


    stats and more info here: http://rfevb.com/sfv/home/sfv_clasificacion.asp


    1 C.V. Playas de Benidorm 3 points
    2 Cuesta Piedra Santa Cruz 3
    3 Haro Rioja Voley 3
    4 Valeriano Alles Menorca Volei 2
    5 Oxidoc Palma 2
    6 Fígaro Peluqueros Tenerife 1
    7 Jamper Aguere 1
    8 Universidad de Burgos 0
    9 CAV Murcia 2005 0
    10 Cantabria Infinita 0

  • Argentina Opposite, Leticia Boscacci (C. Piedra) with 27 points and 55% in attack has been named MVP of 1st round.


    Martina Frankova: 26 points, 51% attack.
    Regla Bell: 26 points, 51% attack.
    Jeoselyna Rodríguez: 25 points, 48% attack.
    Ivana Popovic: 23 points, 62% attack.
    Soraya dos Santos: 23 points, 38% attack.
    Alejandra García: 22 points, 42% attack.
    Janine Sandell: 20 points, 31% attack.


    Sara González (Univ. de Burgos), best blocker with 7 blocks.


    Bridget Fonke (Fígaro Tenerife), best server with 6 aces.

  • 2nd Round


    Valeriano Alles Menorca Volei - Haro Rioja Voley 3 - 0 (25-19/25-18/25-22)
    Cantabria Infinita - Jamper Aguere 0 - 3 (22-25/22-25/24-26)
    C.V. Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 2016 - C.V. Playas de Benidorm 0 - 3 (18-25/27-29/20-25)
    CAV Murcia 2005 - Xacobeo 2010 Ribeira Sacra 3 - 0 (25-19/25-18/25-21)
    Fígaro Peluqueros Tenerife - Cuesta Piedra Santa Cruz 3 - 1 (22-25/25-21/25-22/25-19)
    Universidad de Burgos - Oxidoc Palma 3 - 0 (25-11/25-17/25-18)



    1 C.V. Playas de Benidorm 6 points
    2 Valeriano Alles Menorca Volei 5
    3 Jamper Aguere 4
    4 Fígaro Peluqueros Tenerife 4
    5 Universidad de Burgos 3
    6 CAV Murcia 2005 3
    7 Cuesta Piedra Santa Cruz 3
    8 Haro Rioja Voley 3
    9 Oxidoc Palma 2
    10 Cantabria Infinita 0
    11 C.V. Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 2016 0 *
    12 Xacobeo 2010 Ribeira Sacra 0 *


    * One match less

  • Xacobeo 2010 Ribeira Sacra 0-3 CV Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 2016
    (21-25, 22-25, 23-25)


    1 C.V. Playas de Benidorm 6
    2 Valeriano Alles Menorca Volei 5
    3 Jamper Aguere 4
    4 Fígaro Peluqueros Tenerife 4
    5 Universidad de Burgos 3
    6 CAV Murcia 2005 3
    7 Cuesta Piedra Santa Cruz 3
    8 C.V. Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 2016 3
    9 Haro Rioja Voley 3
    10 Oxidoc Palma 2
    11 Cantabria Infinita 0
    12 Xacobeo 2010 Ribeira Sacra 0


    Next Round (23/10)
    Haro Rioja Voley - Oxidoc Palma
    Cuesta Piedra Santa Cruz - Universidad de Burgos
    Xacobeo 2010 Ribeira Sacra - Fígaro Peluqueros Tenerife
    C.V. Playas de Benidorm - CAV Murcia 2005
    Jamper Aguere - C.V. Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 2016
    Valeriano Alles Menorca Volei - Cantabria Infinita

  • Yasmina Hernández (Jamper Aguere) was named MVP of second week with 25 points and 52% in attack.


    Top blockers were Vita Prychepa (Valeriano Menorca) and Cris Alves (Jamper Aguere) with 4 blocks.
    Helia González (Valeriano Menorca) was top server with 5 aces.

  • Haro Rioja Voley - Oxidoc Palma 3 - 2 (21-25/25-22/25-22/23-25/15-12)
    Cuesta Piedra Santa Cruz - Universidad de Burgos 1 - 3 (15-25/21-25/25-20/12-25)
    Xacobeo 2010 Ribeira Sacra - Fígaro Peluqueros Tenerife 2 - 3 (17-25/27-25/25-16/20-25/9-15)
    C.V. Playas de Benidorm - CAV Murcia 2005 3 - 2 (25-21/25-23/21-25/27-29/15-8)
    Jamper Aguere - C.V. Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 2016 3 - 0 (25-21/25-11/25-18)
    Valeriano Alles Menorca Volei - Cantabria Infinita 3 - 0 (25-20/25-19/25-17)



    1 Valeriano Alles Menorca Volei 8
    2 C.V. Playas de Benidorm 8
    3 Jamper Aguere 7
    4 Universidad de Burgos 6
    5 Fígaro Peluqueros Tenerife 6
    6 Haro Rioja Voley 5
    7 CAV Murcia 2005 4
    8 Cuesta Piedra Santa Cruz 3
    9 Oxidoc Palma 3
    10 C.V. Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 2016 3
    11 Xacobeo 2010 Ribeira Sacra 1
    12 Cantabria Infinita 0


    Next Round (30/10)


    Cantabria Infinita - Haro Rioja Voley
    C.V. Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 2016 - Valeriano Alles Menorca Volei
    CAV Murcia 2005 - Jamper Aguere Pabellón Principe de Asturias
    Fígaro Peluqueros Tenerife - C.V. Playas de Benidorm
    Universidad de Burgos - Xacobeo 2010 Ribeira Sacra
    Oxidoc Palma - Cuesta Piedra Santa Cruz