Poland - PlusLiga 2010/2011

  • Cup of Poland starts on Thursday (quarterfinals). Semifinals will be on Saturday and final game on Sunday.


    Skra Bełchatów - GTPS Gorzów Wlkp.
    AZS Politechnika Warszawska - Resovia Rzeszów
    ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle - Jastrzębski Węgiel
    Delecta Bydgoszcz - AZS Częstochowa

  • #17
    Pamapol Wielton Wieluń - Skra Bełchatów 2:3 (15:25, 25:22, 25:21, 19:25, 13:15) stats


    Pamapol: Antanowicz (19), Matejczyk (1), Costa Blanco (8 ), Kapelus (20), Zajder (5), Rybak (11), Milczarek (libero) and Sarnecki (3), Stelmach, Buniak, Babkov (1), Błoński
    Skra: Wlazły (16), Pliński (7), Winiarski (17), Kurek (21), Falasca (3), Wnuk (6), Zatorski (libero) and Kłos (1), Antiga, Woicki (2), Novotny (2), Bąkiewicz


    Tomorrow next games.

  • #17
    Politechnika Warszawska - Fart Kielce 3:2 (25:23, 15:25, 22:25, 25:22, 15:12) stats
    AZS UWM Olsztyn - Jastrzębski Węgiel 2:3 (25:22, 25:16, 25:27, 23:25, 14:16) stats
    Delecta Bydgoszcz - Resovia Rzeszów 1:3 (25:22, 16:25, 23:25, 23:25) stats
    AZS Częstochowa - ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 0:3 (20:25, 18:25, 14:25) stats


    1. PGE Skra Bełchatów 17 44
    2. Asseco Resovia Rzeszów 17 36
    3. Tytan AZS Częstochowa 17 32
    4. ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 17 31
    5. AZS Politechnika Warszawska 17 29
    6. Delecta Bydgoszcz 17 23
    7. KS Jastrzębski Węgiel SSA 17 18
    8. Fart Kielce 17 17
    9. Pamapol Wielton Wieluń 17 13
    10. Indykpol AZS UWM Olsztyn 17 12


    Last matches of 1st round
    Fart Kielce - AZS Częstochowa
    ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle - Delecta Bydgoszcz
    Resovia Rzeszów - AZS UWM Olsztyn
    Jastrzębski Węgiel - Pamapol Wieluń
    Skra Bełchatów - Politechnika Warszawska


    Generally these matches don't change anything. Skra, Resovia, Częstochowa, Kędzierzyn, Politechnika and Delecta Bydgoszcz will be fight for medals in next round.


  • Cup of Poland
    Delecta Bydgoszcz - AZS Częstochowa 0:3 (20:25, 15:25, 19:25)
    ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle - Jastrzębski Węgiel 3:1 (26;24, 25:22, 19:25, 25:22)
    Skra Bełchatów - GTPS Gorzów Wlkp. 3:0 (25:16, 25:18, 25:21)
    AZS Politechnika Warszawska - Resovia Rzeszów 1:3 (21:25, 25:22, 22:25, 23:25)


    Semifinals
    Skra Bełchatów - Resovia Rzeszów
    ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle - AZS Częstochowa

  • Skra Bełchatów - Resovia Rzeszów 3:1 (25:15, 25:22, 30:32, 25:16)
    MVP: Mariusz Wlazły


    ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle - AZS Częstochowa 3:1 (21:25, 25:23, 25:23, 25:18 )
    MVP: Jakub Jarosz


    FINAL
    Skra Bełchatów - ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle

  • Any stats? :)

  • Skra Bełchatów - Resovia Rzeszów 3:1 (25:15, 25:22, 30:32, 25:16)
    MVP: Mariusz Wlazły


    ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle - AZS Częstochowa 3:1 (21:25, 25:23, 25:23, 25:18 )
    MVP: Jakub Jarosz


    FINAL
    Skra Bełchatów - ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle

    Damn, such a pity that Resovia lost :( Anyways...good luck ZAKSA in the final! :box:
    Btw, I miss Jastrzębie here so much....... ;(

  • What since the certain time it was only a discussed idea, about for the next season will become the fact.


    Chairmen of PlusLiga Clubs made a decision in the last weekend about closing gameses of the first league for the coming season.


    The number of teams appearing in next year's PlusLiga gameses isn't still known. However the fact that in the current season, from the first league it is possible to fall and to be promoted to her is certain. However a chance will be granted teams which won't manage to hold in the league, back up to the highest phase rozgrywkowej. They will have to however meet conditions determined by overlords of the league.

  • Final
    ZAKSA Kędzierzyn Koźle - PGE Skra Bełchatów 0:3 (19:25, 24:26, 18:25)
    MVP of final game: Miguel Angel Falasca



    Individual awards
    Best server: Mariusz Wlazły (Skra Bełchatów)
    Best receiver: Michał Winiarski (Skra Bełchatów)
    Best digger: Paweł Zatorski (Skra Bełchatów)
    Best blocker: Jurij Gladyr (ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle)
    Best spiker: Bartosz Kurek (Skra Bełchatów)
    Best setter: Paweł Zagumny (ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle)
    MVP: Mariusz Wlazły (Skra Bełchatów)



  • Especially Winiarski. Great Performance :thumbsup:


    P.S. What happened to Mozdzonek? He didn''t play?

  • Last matches of regular season
    Fart Kielce - AZS Częstochowa 2:3 (25:14, 27:25, 20:25, 21:25, 13:15) stats
    ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle - Delecta Bydgoszcz 3:0 (25:18, 25:19, 25:19) stats
    Resovia Rzeszów - AZS UWM Olsztyn 3:0 (25:19, 27:25, 25:18 ) stats
    Jastrzębski Węgiel - Pamapol Wieluń 1:3 (23:25, 25:20, 15:25, 23:25) stats
    Skra Bełchatów - Politechnika Warszawska 3:1 (25:17, 22:25, 25:21, 25:12) stats


    Final Ranking
    1. PGE Skra Bełchatów 47
    2. Asseco Resovia Rzeszów 39
    3. ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 34
    4. Tytan AZS Częstochowa 34
    5. AZS Politechnika Warszawska 29
    6. Delecta Bydgoszcz 23
    --------------------------------------------------------
    7. KS Jastrzębski Węgiel SSA 18
    8. Fart Kielce 18
    9. Pamapol Wielton Wieluń 16
    10. Indykpol AZS UWM Olsztyn 12


    Places 1-6
    Skra Bełchatów - Delecta Bydgoszcz 3:0 (25:20, 25:21, 25:20) stats
    Resovia Rzeszów - Politechnika Warszawska 3:1 (25:18, 26:28, 25:15, 25:22) stats
    ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle - AZS Częstochowa 1:3 (25:20, 21:25, 22:25, 17:25) stats


    1. PGE Skra Bełchatów 1 50
    2. Asseco Resovia Rzeszów 1 42
    3. Tytan AZS Częstochowa 1 37
    4. ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 1 34
    5. AZS Politechnika Warszawska 1 29
    6. Delecta Bydgoszcz 1 23


    Places 8-10
    Jastrzębski Węgiel - AZS UWM Olsztyn 3:2 (25:22, 25:17, 23:25, 19:25, 15:8 ) stats
    Fart Kielce - Pamapol Wieluń 2:3 (25:22, 25:22, 21:25, 24:26, 10:15) stats

    1. KS Jastrzębski Węgiel SSA 1 20
    2. Fart Kielce 1 19
    3. Pamapol Wielton Wieluń 1 18
    4. Indykpol AZS UWM Olsztyn 1 13

  • Delecta Bydgoszcz - AZS Częstochowa 2:3 (21;25, 25:21, 25:22, 29:31, 14:16) stats
    MVP : Piotr Lipiński
    Delecta: Szymański (23 ), Lipiński (4), Jurkiewicz (11), Červeň (14), Sopko (15), Siltala (6), Andrzejewski (libero,1) and Masny, Owczarz
    AZS: Drzyzga (1), Janeczek (29), Murek (6), Gierczyński (24), Nowakowski (12), Wiśniewski (6), Dębiec (libero) and Gradowski (4), Oczko (1), Hebda (1)


    05.02.11 Skra Bełchatów - Resovia Rzeszów
    06.02.11 AZS Politechnika Warszawska - ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle

  • Politechnika Warszawska - ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 2:3 (25:22, 22:25, 25:13, 23:25, 17:19) stats


    1. PGE Skra Bełchatów 2 53
    2. Asseco Resovia Rzeszów 2 42
    3. Tytan AZS Częstochowa 2 39
    4. ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 2 36
    5. AZS Politechnika Warszawska 2 30
    6. Delecta Bydgoszcz 2 24


    Places 7-10
    Jastrzębski Węgiel - Fart Kielce 2:3 (25:22, 20:25, 25:12, 23:25, 12:15) stats
    AZS UWM Olsztyn - Pamapol Wieluń 7.02.2011