Italy Serie A 2010-11


  • Asystel Volley Novara
    1 Paolini Lauren
    3 Bechis Marta
    6 Barun Katarina
    7 Barcellini Cristina
    8 Nesovic Ivana
    9 Veljkovic Stefana
    10 Zardo Carolina
    11 Sansonna Stefania
    12 Camera Letizia
    13 Lombardo Gilda
    17 Folie Raphaela
    18 Horvath Dora


    Cgf Recycle Florens Castellana Grotte
    Caracuta Valeria
    Collymore Jane Elizabeth
    Galeotti Marta
    Jontes Katja
    Menghi Sara
    Minervini Simona
    Moretti Francesca
    Okaka Stefania
    Ravetta Monica
    Ritschelova Marcela
    Sirressi Imma
    Talita De Cassia Ferreira


    Chateau d'Ax Urbino Volley
    3 Garzaro Ilaria
    4 Wilson Makare Wasa Mary
    5 Dalia Ludovica
    6 Roani Manuela
    7 Petrauskaite Valdone
    8 Leonardi Giulia
    9 Di Iulio Chiara
    10 Jaline Prado De Oliveira
    13 Di Crescenzo Manuela
    17 Renatinha Renata Colombo
    18 Lapi Chiara


    Despar Perugia
    Fateeva Olga
    2 Quaranta Annamaria
    4 Leggeri Manuela
    6 Lukovic Ivana
    7 Rykhliuk Olesia
    8 Sacco Beatrice
    9 Arcangeli Chiara
    10 Krivets Ekaterina
    11 Popovic Sanja
    12 Angeloni Veronica
    13 Ihnatsiuk Kseniya
    14 Callegaro Cinzia
    17 Rondon Giulia


    Foppapedretti Bergamo
    1 Ortolani Serena
    2 Nucu Iuliana
    3 Signorile Noemi
    5 Fanzini Caterina
    6 Carrara Sara
    8 Merlo Enrica
    9 Bosetti Lucia
    12 Piccinini Francesca
    13 Arrighetti Valentina
    14 Lo Bianco Eleonora
    16 Vasileva Elitsa
    18 Zambelli Marina

    MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese
    Anzanello Sara
    2 Gioria Sonia
    4 Berg Lindsey
    5 Lanzini Alessia
    7 Negrini Chiara
    8 Cruz Aurea
    9 Kovacova Katarina
    10 Cardullo Paola
    11 Hodge Megan
    12 Aguero Taismary
    13 Calloni Raffaella
    14 Bosetti Caterina


    Liu-Jo Volley Modena
    1 Bacchi Lucia
    2 Paris Sara
    3 Fernandinha Cristina Fernanda Ferreira
    4 Guatelli Alessandra
    5 Paggi Paola
    6 Ciabattoni Giulia
    7 Devetag Francesca
    8 Matuszkova Tereza
    10 Partenio Laura
    12 Balboni Martina
    13 Harmotto Christa
    18 Secolo Manuela


    RebecchiLupa Piacenza
    2 Mazzocchi Eva
    3 Pizzasegola Alice
    5 Dall'Ora Chiara
    6 Segalina Silvia
    7 Dall'Igna Stefania
    8 Borrelli Valentina
    9 Nicolini Laura
    10 Carini Debora
    12 Catena Michela
    13 Scarabelli Chiara
    15 Kajalina Anna
    16 Tirozzi Valentina
    18 Brussa Natalia Guadalupe


    Riso Scotti Pavia
    5 Spinato Rossana
    6 Uceda Jessenia
    7 Bal Duygu
    8 Mastrilli Alessia
    9 Gonzalez Oneida
    10 Biccheri Valentina
    11 Frigo Laura
    12 Corna Stefania
    13 Poma Celeste
    14 Caroli Sara
    15 Cvetanovic Marina



    Scavolini Pesaro
    1 Usic Senna
    3 Olivotto Rossella
    5 Mari Francesca
    7 De Gennaro Monica
    8 Saccomani Laura
    9 Manzano Elisa
    10 Ferretti Francesca
    12 Flier Manon
    13 Usic Marija
    14 Guiggi Martina
    16 Pascucci Giulia
    18 Hooker Destinee


    Yamamay Busto Arsizio
    1 Carocci Luna Veronica
    2 Havlickova Aneta
    4 Valeriano Federica
    5 Kim Mi Na
    7 Marcon Francesca
    8 Bauer Christina
    9 Meijners Floortje
    10 Campanari Barbara
    13 Serena Valentina
    14 Crisanti Lucia
    16 Havelkova Helena


    Zoppas Industries Conegliano
    1 Rabadzhieva Dobriana
    3 Dirickx Frauke
    4 Tonon Alessia
    5 Marinkovic Dragana
    6 Turlea Carmen Marinela
    7 Sangiuliano Rachele
    9 Fiorin Valentina
    10 Martinuzzo Linda
    12 Rossetto Carla
    13 Benazzi Giada
    14 Serafin Marika
    15 Crozzolin Alessandra

    "Lo sbaglio più grande e quello di credere di aver vinto prima ancora di giocare la partita"

  • Serie A1


    GIORNATA 01 -ANDATA- 28 novembre 2010
    Scavolini Pesaro - Riso Scotti Pavia
    MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese - Chateau D'Ax Urbino
    Conegliano - Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo
    Liu-Jo Volley MO - Despar Perugia
    Florens Castellana Grotte - Yamamay Busto Arsizio
    Asystel Volley Novara - Rebecchi Piacenza

    GIORNATA 02 -ANDATA- 05 dicembre 2010
    Rebecchi Piacenza - MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese
    Chateau D'Ax Urbino - Asystel Volley Novara
    Riso Scotti Pavia - Conegliano
    Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo - Liu-Jo Volley MO
    Despar Perugia - Florens Castellana Grotte
    Yamamay Busto Arsizio - Scavolini Pesaro

    GIORNATA 03 -ANDATA- 12 dicembre 2010
    Scavolini Pesaro - Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo
    MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese - Despar Perugia
    Riso Scotti Pavia - Asystel Volley Novara
    Rebecchi Piacenza - Yamamay Busto Arsizio
    Conegliano - Chateau D'Ax Urbino
    Liu-Jo Volley MO - Florens Castellana Grotte

    GIORNATA 04 -ANDATA- 19 dicembre 2010
    Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo - Rebecchi Piacenza
    Asystel Volley Novara - MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese
    Florens Castellana Grotte - Scavolini Pesaro
    Despar Perugia - Riso Scotti Pavia
    Yamamay Busto Arsizio - Conegliano
    Chateau D'Ax Urbino - Liu-Jo Volley MO

    GIORNATA 05 -ANDATA- 26 dicembre 2010
    Scavolini Pesaro - Chateau D'Ax Urbino
    MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese - Florens Castellana Grotte
    Riso Scotti Pavia - Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo
    Conegliano - Asystel Volley Novara
    Rebecchi Piacenza - Despar Perugia
    Liu-Jo Volley MO - Yamamay Busto Arsizio

    GIORNATA 06 -ANDATA- 09 gennaio 2011
    Despar Perugia - Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo
    Liu-Jo Volley MO - MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese
    Asystel Volley Novara - Scavolini Pesaro
    Yamamay Busto Arsizio - Riso Scotti Pavia
    Chateau D'Ax Urbino - Rebecchi Piacenza
    Florens Castellana Grotte - Conegliano

    GIORNATA 07 -ANDATA- 16 gennaio 2011
    Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo - MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese
    Conegliano - Liu-Jo Volley MO
    Yamamay Busto Arsizio - Asystel Volley Novara
    Scavolini Pesaro - Despar Perugia
    Riso Scotti Pavia - Chateau D'Ax Urbino
    Rebecchi Piacenza - Florens Castellana Grotte

    GIORNATA 08 -ANDATA- 23 gennaio 2011
    MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese - Scavolini Pesaro
    Conegliano - Rebecchi Piacenza
    Liu-Jo Volley MO - Riso Scotti Pavia
    Florens Castellana Grotte - Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo
    Asystel Volley Novara - Despar Perugia
    Chateau D'Ax Urbino - Yamamay Busto Arsizio

    GIORNATA 09 -ANDATA- 30 gennaio 2011
    Florens Castellana Grotte - Chateau D'Ax Urbino
    Rebecchi Piacenza - Riso Scotti Pavia
    Scavolini Pesaro - Liu-Jo Volley MO
    Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo - Asystel Volley Novara
    MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese - Yamamay Busto Arsizio
    Despar Perugia - Conegliano

    GIORNATA 10 -ANDATA- 06 febbraio 2011
    Riso Scotti Pavia - MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese
    Chateau D'Ax Urbino - Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo
    Asystel Volley Novara - Florens Castellana Grotte
    Conegliano - Scavolini Pesaro
    Yamamay Busto Arsizio - Despar Perugia
    Rebecchi Piacenza - Liu-Jo Volley MO

    GIORNATA 11 -ANDATA- 13 febbraio 2011
    Scavolini Pesaro - Rebecchi Piacenza
    MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese - Conegliano
    Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo - Yamamay Busto Arsizio
    Despar Perugia - Chateau D'Ax Urbino
    Liu-Jo Volley MO - Asystel Volley Novara
    Florens Castellana Grotte - Riso Scotti Pavia

    GIORNATA 12 -RITORNO- 20 febbraio 2011
    Riso Scotti Pavia - Scavolini Pesaro
    Chateau D'Ax Urbino - MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese
    Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo - Conegliano
    Despar Perugia - Liu-Jo Volley MO
    Yamamay Busto Arsizio - Florens Castellana Grotte
    Rebecchi Piacenza - Asystel Volley Novara

    GIORNATA 13 -RITORNO- 27 febbraio 2011
    MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese - Rebecchi Piacenza
    Asystel Volley Novara - Chateau D'Ax Urbino
    Conegliano - Riso Scotti Pavia
    Liu-Jo Volley MO - Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo
    Florens Castellana Grotte - Despar Perugia
    Scavolini Pesaro - Yamamay Busto Arsizio

    GIORNATA 14 -RITORNO- 06 marzo 2011
    Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo - Scavolini Pesaro
    Despar Perugia - MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese
    Asystel Volley Novara - Riso Scotti Pavia
    Yamamay Busto Arsizio - Rebecchi Piacenza
    Chateau D'Ax Urbino - Conegliano
    Florens Castellana Grotte - Liu-Jo Volley MO

    GIORNATA 15 -RITORNO- 13 marzo 2011
    Rebecchi Piacenza - Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo
    MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese - Asystel Volley Novara
    Scavolini Pesaro - Florens Castellana Grotte
    Riso Scotti Pavia - Despar Perugia
    Conegliano - Yamamay Busto Arsizio
    Liu-Jo Volley MO - Chateau D'Ax Urbino

    GIORNATA 16 -RITORNO- 20 marzo 2011
    Chateau D'Ax Urbino - Scavolini Pesaro
    Florens Castellana Grotte - MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese
    Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo - Riso Scotti Pavia
    Asystel Volley Novara - Conegliano
    Despar Perugia - Rebecchi Piacenza
    Yamamay Busto Arsizio - Liu-Jo Volley MO

    GIORNATA 17 -RITORNO- 27 marzo 2011
    Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo - Despar Perugia
    MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese - Liu-Jo Volley MO
    Scavolini Pesaro - Asystel Volley Novara
    Riso Scotti Pavia - Yamamay Busto Arsizio
    Rebecchi Piacenza - Chateau D'Ax Urbino
    Conegliano - Florens Castellana Grotte

    GIORNATA 18 -RITORNO- 03 aprile 2011
    MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese - Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo
    Liu-Jo Volley MO - Conegliano
    Asystel Volley Novara - Yamamay Busto Arsizio
    Despar Perugia - Scavolini Pesaro
    Chateau D'Ax Urbino - Riso Scotti Pavia
    Florens Castellana Grotte - Rebecchi Piacenza

    GIORNATA 19 -RITORNO- 10 aprile 2011
    Scavolini Pesaro - MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese
    Rebecchi Piacenza - Conegliano
    Riso Scotti Pavia - Liu-Jo Volley MO
    Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo - Florens Castellana Grotte
    Despar Perugia - Asystel Volley Novara
    Yamamay Busto Arsizio - Chateau D'Ax Urbino

    GIORNATA 20 -RITORNO- 23 aprile 2011
    Chateau D'Ax Urbino - Florens Castellana Grotte
    Riso Scotti Pavia - Rebecchi Piacenza
    Liu-Jo Volley MO - Scavolini Pesaro
    Asystel Volley Novara - Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo
    Yamamay Busto Arsizio - MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese
    Conegliano - Despar Perugia

    GIORNATA 21 -RITORNO- 27 aprile 2011
    MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese - Riso Scotti Pavia
    Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo - Chateau D'Ax Urbino
    Florens Castellana Grotte - Asystel Volley Novara
    Scavolini Pesaro - Conegliano
    Despar Perugia - Yamamay Busto Arsizio
    Liu-Jo Volley MO - Rebecchi Piacenza

    GIORNATA 22 -RITORNO- 01 maggio 2011
    Rebecchi Piacenza - Scavolini Pesaro
    Conegliano - MC-Carnaghi Villa Cortese
    Yamamay Busto Arsizio - Norda Foppapedretti Bergamo
    Chateau D'Ax Urbino - Despar Perugia
    Asystel Volley Novara - Liu-Jo Volley MO
    Riso Scotti Pavia - Florens Castellana Grotte

    "Lo sbaglio più grande e quello di credere di aver vinto prima ancora di giocare la partita"

  • If you are interested, yesterday during the presentation of the championship, it was said that Eurosport2, will broadcast live every saturday evening a match of Findomestic Volley Cup A1 (but not in Italy). Also on the internet the site sportube.tv will broadcast online 2 matches from our championship. While italian Raisport will broadcast all saturday night matches, play off, italian cup and supercup :thumbup:

  • If you are interested, yesterday during the presentation of the championship, it was said that Eurosport2, will broadcast live every saturday evening a match of Findomestic Volley Cup A1 (but not in Italy). Also on the internet the site sportube.tv will broadcast online 2 matches from our championship. While italian Raisport will broadcast all saturday night matches, play off, italian cup and supercup :thumbup:


    Giulia, do you know if this site sportube.tv will broadcast live?

  • If you are interested, yesterday during the presentation of the championship, it was said that Eurosport2, will broadcast live every saturday evening a match of Findomestic Volley Cup A1 (but not in Italy). Also on the internet the site sportube.tv will broadcast online 2 matches from our championship. While italian Raisport will broadcast all saturday night matches, play off, italian cup and supercup :thumbup:


    Great news!
    Eursoport brodcast women Serie A from 2 seasons, but in this year they start show men league, so I I wondered what will be with ladies :) Sky lost right to the broadcast for Rai?
    It's good for us, because Rai we can watch for free and not only in Italy :D

  • It will be a great fight this season between Bergamo, Villa Cortese and Pesaro.


    Difficult to predict...Pesaro has the two best hitters (Hooker, Flier), but I think Bergamo and Villa Cortese are more balanced/experienced. It will be a great championship! :drink:

  • Great news!
    Eursoport brodcast women Serie A from 2 seasons, but in this year they start show men league, so I I wondered what will be with ladies :) Sky lost right to the broadcast for Rai?
    It's good for us, because Rai we can watch for free and not only in Italy :D

    Yes, Lega and Sky didn't find an agreement so they chose to sign up with Raisport. Sky's broadcast was amazing, but probably in this way volleyball will be available for everybody :)

  • Yeah this one is less user friendly.

    Have better vivid collors, more organization and most modern... Well, in comparation with the older site, is better. BUT, will be more usefull.


    Example: look the site of Portuguese Footbal League (http://www.lpfp.pt/Pages/Inicio.aspx). Its very modern, clean, useful. The most important informations stay in homepage.

    CAZÁ, CAZÁ, CAZÁ, A TURMA MESMO BOA, É MESMO DA FUZACÁ, SPORT ! SPORT! SPORT !!!!! :cup:



    Edited once, last by Paulo ().