Turkey - 1.Lig 2011/2012


  • Arkas Spor
    Coach
    Glenn Hoag (CAN) - Fazil Demirci
    Setter
    Kevin Hansen (USA) - Zafer Ceyhun Tendar - Eren Öner
    Outside Hitters
    Gord Perrin (CAN) - Burutay Subaşi - Andaç Kapan - Joao Paulo Bravo (BRA) - Bülent Kandemir
    Opposite
    Liberman Agamez (COL) - Ufuk Minici
    Middle Blocker
    Justin Duff (CAN) - Burak Hascan - Ahmet Toçoglu - Emin Gök - Hakki Çapkinoglu - Mustafa Koç
    Libero
    Nuri Şahin


    Çankaya Belediyesi-ANKA
    Coach
    Orhan Yavuz - Abdulhamit Binmez
    Setter
    Burak Yavuz - Hasan Özkan
    Outside Hitter
    Adonis Herrera Morelo (COL) - Ayhan Ünlü - Fırat Ezel Filiz
    Opposite
    Volkan Güç
    Middle Blocker
    Kaan Susam - Alper Güllü - Mehmet Almaz
    Libero
    Fatih Gündogdu - Tolgahan Demirbaş
    Universal
    Selçuk Karakaş - Fatih Barış


    Fenerbahçe
    Coach
    Daniel Castellani (ARG) - Sinan Dülgar
    Setter
    Arslan Ekşi
    Outside Hitter
    Soner Mezgitçi - Leonel Marshall (CUB)
    Opposite
    Ersin Durgut - Ivan Miljkovic (SRB)
    Middle Blocker
    Hakan Fertelli - Kemal Kayhan - Emre Batur
    Libero
    Ramazan Serkan Kiliç


    Galatasaray Yurtiçi Kargo
    Coach
    Işik Menküer - Hüseyin Düzceler
    Setter
    Caner Pekşen - Ulaş Kiyak
    Outside Hitter
    Henry Bell (CUB) - Serdar Semerci - Ismail Cem Kurtar - Salvador Hidalgo Oliva (CUB) - Tolga Altintaş
    Opposite
    Kervin Pinerua (VEN) - Kemal Kivanç Elgaz
    Middle Blocker
    Erhan Dünge - Ahmet Pezük
    Libero
    Akif Gürgen - Caner Dengin


    Halkbank
    Coach
    Ümit Hızal - Taner Atik
    Setter
    Selçuk Keskin - Çağlar Aksoy
    Outside Hitter
    Can Ayvazoğlu - Halil İbrahim Yücel - Ender Kıdoğlu
    Opposite
    Gundars Celitans (LAT) - Serhat Coşkun
    Middle Blocker
    Sabit Karaağaç - Özkan Hayırlı - Resul Tekeli
    Libero
    Hasan Yeşilbudak


    İstanbul B.B.
    Coach
    Nedim Özbey - Hakan Özkan
    Setter
    Hüseyin Koç - İza Kızılcık - Murat Yenipazar
    Outside Hitter
    Sergey Antanovich (BLR) - Jeroen Paul Trommel (NED) - Mustafa Kırıcı - İsmail Dericioğlu - Yankı Uslu
    Opposite
    Brook Billings (USA) - Çağlar Aksoylu
    Middle Blocker
    İbrahim Başaran - Muhammet Ertuğrul - Fatih Cihan
    Libero
    Burak Mert


    Maliye Milli Piyango
    Coach
    Joshko Milenkoski (MKD) - Serdar Uslu
    Setter
    Ondrej Boula (CZE) - Gökhan Çatal
    Outside Hitter
    İsmail Özdemir - Engin Özbek - Murat Aslan
    Opposite
    Nikola Gjorgiev (MKD)
    Middle Blocker
    Gökhan Öner - Fatih Eren Uğur - Barış Hamaz - Şevki Pehlivanoğlu
    Libero
    Mehmet Özbek - Ertan Ertekin


    Niksar Belediye


    Sivas 4 Eylül Belediye
    Coach
    Levent Zoroğlu - Ertuğrul Erdoğan
    Setter
    Kert Toobal (EST) - Sercan Abanoz
    Outside Hitters
    Murat Karakaya - Levent Kaplan - Esat Dalgıç - Alper Dikmen
    Opposite
    Curt Toppel (USA) - Anıl Tokat
    Middle Blocker
    Cüneyt Dağcı - Hakan Ünsün - Cansın Hacıbekiroğlu
    Libero
    Selim Yıldırım


    Tokat Belediye Plevne
    Coach
    Hüseyin Özcoşan - Ali Rıza Tayoğlu
    Setter
    Çağatay Sepici - Arslan Ekşi
    Outside Hitter
    Hamza Erkan - Onur Çapan - Çağlar Özel - Eray Bengüzar
    Opposite
    Yusuf İnekçi - Bahadir Güçlüyildiz
    Middle Blocker
    Emin Yolver - Umut Baran Yücel - Ahmet Örnek - Ali Samet İçmegiz
    Libero
    Semih Çelik - Birol Gültekin


    Torul Gençlerbirliği
    Coach
    Ünsal Kırıcı - Ümit Terzi
    Setter
    Baran Taşkıran - Vefa Yılmaz
    Outside Hitters
    Victor Gabriel Gonçalves (BRA) - Çalık Veli Koçak - Ali Candan - Murat Tokgöz
    Opposite
    Pedro Dornelas (BRA) - Gökhan Çelebi
    Middle Blocker
    Muharrem Akkemik - Murat Palavar - İbrahim Emet
    Libero
    Bulut İnan


    Ziraat Bankası
    Coach
    Şükrü Çobanoğlu - Yağmur Can Kurt
    Setter
    Mustafa Kürşat Çokyiğit
    Outside Hitter
    Kadir Cin - Mustafa Kavaz
    Opposite
    Serkan Oğuz
    Middle Blocker
    Halil İbrahim Akşeker - Niyazi Durmaz
    Libero
    Özer Özger


    blue - new players in the team
    source: voleybolunsesi.com


    ... under construction ...

  • Turkish League will begin the second week of October for 2011-2012 season (I'm not sure)


    Fenerbahce will play against Arkasspor in the Super Cup match

    "Lo sbaglio più grande e quello di credere di aver vinto prima ancora di giocare la partita"

  • The drawing of lots for the 2011-2012 Aroma Men's Volleyball League was held in Ankara


    Aroma Men''s 1st League the first half will be played on October 12 to January 4 ; the second half will be played on January 21 to March 25 then the final tournament matches will be played in April


    The first week of league fixtures are as follows:


    M. Milli Piyango - Arkasspor


    Halkbank - 4 Eylül Belediye


    Ziraat Bankası - Çankaya Belediye Anka


    Fenerbahçe - İstanbul Büyükşehir Belediye


    Niksar Belediye - Galatasaray Yurtiçi Kargo


    Belediye Plevne - Torul Gençlik

    "Lo sbaglio più grande e quello di credere di aver vinto prima ancora di giocare la partita"

  • The drawing of lots for the 2011-2012 Turkish Cup was held in Ankara..


    The group matches played on September 30 to October 2. Group matches will be played in Diyarbakır, Ankara, Keşan and İstanbul.


    Group A (Diyarbakır): Maliye Milli Piyango, Anadolu Üniversitesi, Diyarbakır Büyükşehir Belediye, Tofaş
    Group B (Ankara): Torul Gençlik, TED Kolej, Niksar Belediye, Belediye Plevne
    Group C (Keşan): Çankaya Belediye ANKA, Yenişehir, Keşan, Bornova
    Group D (İstanbul) 4 Eylül, Melikgazi, Beşiktaş, Es Spor


    Other teams will participate on the second round (Fenerbahçe, Arkas, Ziraat Bankası, Halbank, Galatasaray and İstanbul B.B)


    Source: TVF

    "Lo sbaglio più grande e quello di credere di aver vinto prima ancora di giocare la partita"

  • Super Cup
    08/11/2011 - Fenerbahçe x Arkasspor


    Super Cup match will be played on October 9 in Ankara Başkent Volleyball Hall

    "Lo sbaglio più grande e quello di credere di aver vinto prima ancora di giocare la partita"

  • Week 1
    M.MİLLİ PİYANGO ARKAS SPOR
    HALKBANK 4 EYLÜL BLD.
    ZİRAAT BANKASI ÇANKAYA BLD. ANKA
    FENERBAHÇE İST.B.ŞEHİR BLD.
    NİKSAR BLD. GALATASARAY YURTİÇİ KARGO
    BELEDİYE PLEVNE TORUL GENÇLİK


    Week 2
    4 EYLÜL BLD. M.MİLLİ PİYANGO
    ARKAS SPOR ZİRAAT BANKASI
    İST.B.ŞEHİR BLD. HALKBANK
    ÇANKAYA BLD. ANKA NİKSAR BLD.
    TORUL GENÇLİK FENERBAHÇE
    GALATASARAY YURTİÇİ KARGO BELEDİYE PLEVNE


    Week 3
    M.MİLLİ PİYANGO ZİRAAT BANKASI
    4 EYLÜL BLD. İST.B.ŞEHİR BLD.
    NİKSAR BLD. ARKAS SPOR
    HALKBANK TORUL GENÇLİK
    BELEDİYE PLEVNE ÇANKAYA BLD. ANKA
    FENERBAHÇE GALATASARAY YURTİÇİ KARGO


    Week 4
    İST.B.ŞEHİR BLD. M.MİLLİ PİYANGO
    ZİRAAT BANKASI NİKSAR BLD.
    TORUL GENÇLİK 4 EYLÜL BLD.
    ARKAS SPOR BELEDİYE PLEVNE
    GALATASARAY YURTİÇİ KARGO HALKBANK
    ÇANKAYA BLD. ANKA FENERBAHÇE


    Week 5
    M.MİLLİ PİYANGO NİKSAR BLD.
    İST.B.ŞEHİR BLD. TORUL GENÇLİK
    BELEDİYE PLEVNE ZİRAAT BANKASI
    4 EYLÜL BLD. GALATASARAY YURTİÇİ KARGO
    FENERBAHÇE ARKAS SPOR
    HALKBANK ÇANKAYA BLD. ANKA


    Week 6
    TORUL GENÇLİK M.MİLLİ PİYANGO
    NİKSAR BLD. BELEDİYE PLEVNE
    GALATASARAY YURTİÇİ KARGO İST.B.ŞEHİR BLD.
    ZİRAAT BANKASI FENERBAHÇE
    ÇANKAYA BLD. ANKA 4 EYLÜL BLD.
    ARKAS SPOR HALKBANK


    Week 7
    M.MİLLİ PİYANGO BELEDİYE PLEVNE
    TORUL GENÇLİK GALATASARAY YURTİÇİ KARGO
    FENERBAHÇE NİKSAR BLD.
    İST.B.ŞEHİR BLD. ÇANKAYA BLD. ANKA
    HALKBANK ZİRAAT BANKASI
    4 EYLÜL BLD. ARKAS SPOR


    Week 8
    GALATASARAY YURTİÇİ KARGO M.MİLLİ PİYANGO
    BELEDİYE PLEVNE FENERBAHÇE
    ÇANKAYA BLD. ANKA TORUL GENÇLİK
    NİKSAR BLD. HALKBANK
    ARKAS SPOR İST.B.ŞEHİR BLD.
    ZİRAAT BANKASI 4 EYLÜL BLD.


    Week 9
    M.MİLLİ PİYANGO FENERBAHÇE
    GALATASARAY YURTİÇİ KARGO ÇANKAYA BLD. ANKA
    HALKBANK BELEDİYE PLEVNE
    TORUL GENÇLİK ARKAS SPOR
    4 EYLÜL BLD. NİKSAR BLD.
    İST.B.ŞEHİR BLD. ZİRAAT BANKASI


    Week 10
    ÇANKAYA BLD. ANKA M.MİLLİ PİYANGO
    FENERBAHÇE HALKBANK
    ARKAS SPOR GALATASARAY YURTİÇİ KARGO
    BELEDİYE PLEVNE 4 EYLÜL BLD.
    ZİRAAT BANKASI TORUL GENÇLİK
    NİKSAR BLD. İST.B.ŞEHİR BLD.


    Week 11
    M.MİLLİ PİYANGO HALKBANK
    ÇANKAYA BLD. ANKA ARKAS SPOR
    4 EYLÜL BLD. FENERBAHÇE
    GALATASARAY YURTİÇİ KARGO ZİRAAT BANKASI
    İST.B.ŞEHİR BLD. BELEDİYE PLEVNE
    TORUL GENÇLİK NİKSAR BLD.

    "Lo sbaglio più grande e quello di credere di aver vinto prima ancora di giocare la partita"

  • Fenerbahce played a friendly match against Besiktas


    Fenerbahce won the match 3-1


    Fenerbahce: Arslan, Kemal, Marshall, Ersin, Emre, Coskovic, Serkan (L)


    Sets: 20-25, 22-25, 25-18, 22-25

    "Lo sbaglio più grande e quello di credere di aver vinto prima ancora di giocare la partita"

  • Fenerbahce will play a friendly match aganist Besiktas today at 11.00 CET


    Ivan Castellani joined the team and Ivan "KING" Miljkovic will join the team on Monday

    "Lo sbaglio più grande e quello di credere di aver vinto prima ancora di giocare la partita"

  • General Schedule of First League was published for 2011-2012 season(between September 30 to November 13) by Turkish Volleyball Federation


    Download link: http://www.tvf.org.tr/Sezonlar…012_Genel_Fikstur_web.xls


    Week 1 - October 12


    October 12, Wednesday
    16.00 Ziraat Bankası - Çankaya Belediye ANKA
    18.00 M.Milli Piyango - Arkasspor
    20.00 Halkbank - 4 Eylül Bld.
    20.15 Fenerbahçe - İstanbul B.B (Voleybol TV, FB TV)
    17.30 Belediye Plevne - Torul Gençlik
    16.30 Niksar Bld - Galatasaray Yurtiçi Kargo


    Week 2 - October 15
    13.00 Torul Gençlik - Fenerbahçe
    15.00 Çankaya Bld ANKA - Niksar Bld
    15.00 Galatasaray - Belediye Plevne
    17.30 İstanbul B.B - Halkbank (Voleybol TV)
    16.00 Arkasspor - Ziraat Bankası
    16.00 4 Eylül Bld - M.Milli Piyango


    Week 3 - October 22
    14.00 M.Milli Piyango - Ziraat Bankası (Voleybol TV)
    16.00 Halkbank - Torul Gençlik (Voleybol TV)
    16.00 4 Eylül Bld - İstanbul B.B
    14.00 Belediye Plevne - Çankaya ANKA
    13.00 Niksar Bld - Arkasspor


    October 23,Sunday
    17.30 Fenerbahçe - Galatasaray (Voleybol TV, FB TV)


    Week 4 - October 29
    13.00 Ziraat Bankası - Niksar Bld (Voleybol TV)
    15.00 Çankaya Bld ANKA - Fenerbahçe (Voleybol TV)
    13.00 Torul Gençlik - 4 Eylül Bld
    15.00 İstanbul B.B - M.Milli Piyango
    16.00 Arkasspor - Belediye Plevne


    October 30, Sunday
    17.30 Galatasaray - Halkbank (Voleybol TV)


    Week 5 - November 2
    16.00 M.Milli Piyango - Niksar Bld (Voleybol TV)
    18.00 Halkbank - Çankaya Bld ANKA (Voleybol TV)
    16.00 İstanbul B.B - Torul Gençlik
    18.30 Fenerbahçe - Arkasspor (Voleybol TV, FB TV)
    17.00 4 Eylül Bld - Galatasaray
    17.30 Belediye Plevne - Ziraat Bankası

    "Lo sbaglio più grande e quello di credere di aver vinto prima ancora di giocare la partita"

    Edited once, last by filedefener ().

  • Why so many foreigners in Arkas ?( I thought there was a limit for non turkish players.

  • [quote='rugby',index.php?page=Thread&postID=118750#post118750]Why so many foreigners in Arkas ?( I thought there was a limit for non turkish players.[/q


    only,two of them will play on the court.ı think they are agamez and kevın hansen.ı think,canadians will probably play champions league if coach need to them or against small teams. :flower:

  • Thanks :drink:

  • Super Cup and all matches of Turkish Cup will be broadcasted live on NTVSPOR Channel


    Fenerbahçe will play against Arkasspor on toworrow at 20.00 CET live on NTVSPOR


    Click links to watch NTVSPOR
    * http://www.ntvspor.net/canliyayin
    * http://www.yildiz.tv/?act=dvr&chan=ntvspor
    * http://www.ekranda.tv/ntvspor

    "Lo sbaglio più grande e quello di credere di aver vinto prima ancora di giocare la partita"