The 2012 World Grand Prix - Prediction Game



  • Counting system:
    - right result 2 pts
    - right winner 1 pts
    - wrong prediction 0 pts


    Rules:
    1. Post your predictions of the day before the matches start.
    2. Post all predictions of the current round in ONE post. If will be in 2 or more- You will have zero points from all results from that queue.
    3. Editing posts is forbidden. If You edit Your post, You will have zero points from all results in that post.

    4. This topic is just for predictions, comments about matches etc will be deleted here. Post them in the other threads please.

  • 1:


    1 ARG-THA 08-Jun 17:20 Macau Macau Forum
    2 CHN-PUR 08-Jun 20:50 Macau Macau Forum
    3 PUR-THA 09-Jun 14:50 Macau Macau Forum
    4 ARG-CHN 09-Jun 17:20 Macau Macau Forum
    5 ARG-PUR 10-Jun 12:50 Macau Macau Forum
    6 CHN-THA 10-Jun 15:20 Macau Macau Forum
    7 GER-USA 08-Jun 17:00 Santo Domingo, DOM Palacio del Voleibol
    8 DOM-TPE 08-Jun 19:30 Santo Domingo, DOM Palacio del Voleibol
    9 USA-TPE 09-Jun 17:00 Santo Domingo, DOM Palacio del Voleibol
    10 GER-DOM 09-Jun 19:30 Santo Domingo, DOM Palacio del Voleibol
    11 TPE-GER 10-Jun 14:30 Santo Domingo, DOM Palacio del Voleibol
    12 DOM-USA 10-Jun 17:00 Santo Domingo, DOM Palacio del Voleibol
    13 JPN-TUR 08-Jun 13:30 Busan, KOR Sajik Indoor Gymnasium
    14 KOR-CUB 08-Jun 16:00 Busan, KOR Sajik Indoor Gymnasium
    15 KOR-TUR 09-Jun 14:00 Busan, KOR Sajik Indoor Gymnasium
    16 JPN-CUB 09-Jun 16:30 Busan, KOR Sajik Indoor Gymnasium
    17 KOR-JPN 10-Jun 14:00 Busan, KOR Sajik Indoor Gymnasium
    18 CUB-TUR 10-Jun 16:30 Busan, KOR Sajik Indoor Gymnasium
    19 ITA-BRA 08-Jun 17:30 Lodz, POL Atlas Arena
    20 POL-SRB 08-Jun 20:00 Lodz, POL Atlas Arena
    21 SRB-BRA 09-Jun 12:30 Lodz, POL Atlas Arena
    22 POL-ITA 09-Jun 15:00 Lodz, POL Atlas Arena
    23 ITA-SRB 10-Jun 17:30 Lodz, POL Atlas Arena
    24 POL-BRA 10-Jun 20:00 Lodz, POL Atlas Arena

  • 2:


    25 ITA-USA 15-Jun 18:20 Sao Paulo, BRA Ginasio Adib Moises
    26 BRA-GER 15-Jun 20:20 Sao Paulo, BRA Ginasio Adib Moises
    27 USA-GER 16-Jun 18:20 Sao Paulo, BRA Ginasio Adib Moises
    28 BRA-ITA 16-Jun 20:20 Sao Paulo, BRA Ginasio Adib Moises
    29 BRA-USA 17-Jun 13:20 Sao Paulo, BRA Ginasio Adib Moises
    30 GER-ITA 17-Jun 15:20 Sao Paulo, BRA Ginasio Adib Moises
    31 THA-PUR 15-Jun 15:20 Komaki, JPN Park Arena Komaki
    32 JPN-DOM 15-Jun 18:20 Komaki, JPN Park Arena Komaki
    33 DOM-THA 16-Jun 15:20 Komaki, JPN Park Arena Komaki
    34 JPN-PUR 16-Jun 18:20 Komaki, JPN Park Arena Komaki
    35 DOM-PUR 17-Jun 15:00 Komaki, JPN Park Arena Komaki
    36 JPN-THA 18-Jun 18:00 Komaki, JPN Park Arena Komaki
    37 KOR-POL 15-Jun 16:00 Foshan, CHN Lingnan Pearl Gymnasium
    38 CHN-TPE 15-Jun 19:30 Foshan, CHN Lingnan Pearl Gymnasium
    39 TPE-POL 16-Jun 16:00 Foshan, CHN Lingnan Pearl Gymnasium
    40 CHN-KOR 16-Jun 19:30 Foshan, CHN Lingnan Pearl Gymnasium
    41 TPE-KOR 17-Jun 16:00 Foshan, CHN Lingnan Pearl Gymnasium
    42 CHN-POL 17-Jun 19:30 Foshan, CHN Lingnan Pearl Gymnasium
    43 SRB-ARG 15-Jun 17:20 Belgrad, SRB Hala Pionir
    44 CUB-TUR 15-Jun 20:05 Belgrad, SRB Hala Pionir
    45 CUB-SRB 16-Jun 17:20 Belgrad, SRB Hala Pionir
    46 TUR-ARG 16-Jun 20:05 Belgrad, SRB Hala Pionir
    47 SRB-TUR 18-Jun 17:20 Belgrad, SRB Hala Pionir
    48 ARG-CUB 18-Jun 20:05 Belgrad, SRB Hala Pionir

  • 3:



    49 KOR-TUR 22-Jun 15:20 Osaka, JPN Osaka Municipal Central Gymnasium
    50 JPN-GER 22-Jun 18:20 Osaka, JPN Osaka Municipal Central Gymnasium
    51 GER-KOR 23-Jun 15:20 Osaka, JPN Osaka Municipal Central Gymnasium
    52 JPN-TUR 23-Jun 18:20 Osaka, JPN Osaka Municipal Central Gymnasium
    53 GER-TUR 24-Jun 15:00 Osaka, JPN Osaka Municipal Central Gymnasium
    54 JPN-KOR 24-Jun 18:00 Osaka, JPN Osaka Municipal Central Gymnasium
    55 SRB-USA 22-Jun 13:50 Bangkok, THA Keelawes 1
    56 THA-ARG 22-Jun 16:20 Bangkok, THA Keelawes 1
    57 USA-ARG 23-Jun 13:50 Bangkok, THA Keelawes 1
    58 SRB-THA 23-Jun 16:20 Bangkok, THA Keelawes 1
    59 ARG-SRB 24-Jun 13:50 Bangkok, THA Keelawes 1
    60 USA-THA 24-Jun 16:20 Bangkok, THA Keelawes 1
    61 CUB-BRA 22-Jun 16:00 Luohe, CHN Luohe Sports Center
    62 CHN-PUR 22-Jun 19:30 Luohe, CHN Luohe Sports Center
    63 PUR-BRA 23-Jun 16:00 Luohe, CHN Luohe Sports Center
    64 CHN-CUB 23-Jun 19:30 Luohe, CHN Luohe Sports Center
    65 CUB-PUR 24-Jun 16:00 Luohe, CHN Luohe Sports Center
    66 CHN-BRA 24-Jun 19:30 Luohe, CHN Luohe Sports Center
    67 ITA-DOM 22-Jun 16:00 Taipei, TPE Kaohsiung City
    68 TPE-POL 22-Jun 19:30 Taipei, TPE Kaohsiung City
    69 TPE-ITA 23-Jun 17:00 Taipei, TPE Kaohsiung City
    70 POL-DOM 23-Jun 19:00 Taipei, TPE Kaohsiung City
    71 TPE-DOM 24-Jun 17:00 Taipei, TPE Kaohsiung City
    72 ITA-POL 24-Jun 19:00 Taipei, TPE Kaohsiung City

  • 1 ARG-THA 1 / 3
    2 CHN-PUR 3 / 0
    3 PUR-THA 1 / 3
    4 ARG-CHN 0 / 3
    5 ARG-PUR 2 / 3
    6 CHN-THA 3 / 2
    7 GER-USA 2 / 3
    8 DOM-TPE 3 / 1
    9 USA-TPE 3 / 0
    10 GER-DOM 3 / 2
    11 TPE-GER 0 / 3
    12 DOM-USA 2 / 3
    13 JPN-TUR 3 / 2
    14 KOR-CUB 3 / 2
    15 KOR-TUR 2 / 3
    16 JPN-CUB 3 / 1
    17 KOR-JPN 2 / 3
    18 CUB-TUR 1 / 3
    19 ITA-BRA 3 / 0
    20 POL-SRB 3 / 1
    21 SRB-BRA 2 / 3
    22 POL-ITA 3 / 1
    23 ITA-SRB 3 / 2
    24 POL-BRA 3 / 1

  • I edited posts beacuse Bartek wrote TBD - this team which won PlayOff is Chinese Taipei (TPE).

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • 1 ARG-THA 0:3
    2 CHN-PUR 3:0
    3 PUR-THA 0:3
    4 ARG-CHN 0:3
    5 ARG-PUR 2:3
    6 CHN-THA 3:2
    7 GER-USA 1:3
    8 DOM-TPE 3:0
    9 USA-TPE 3:0
    10 GER-DOM 3:2
    11 TPE-GER 0:3
    12 DOM-USA 0:3
    13 JPN-TUR 3:2
    14 KOR-CUB 3:0
    15 KOR-TUR 3:2
    16 JPN-CUB 3:1
    17 KOR-JPN 3:1
    18 CUB-TUR 0:3
    19 ITA-BRA 2:3
    20 POL-SRB 3:2
    21 SRB-BRA 2:3
    22 POL-ITA 3:2
    23 ITA-SRB 1:3
    24 POL-BRA 1:3

  • Macao, CHN


    ARG 0-3 THA
    CHN 3-0 PUR
    PUR 0-3 THA
    ARG 0-3 CHN
    ARG 3-0 PUR
    CHN 3-2 THA


    Santa Domingo, DOM


    GER 0-3 USA
    DOM 3-0 TPE
    USA 3-0 TPE
    GER 1-3 DOM
    TPE 0-3 GER
    DOM 0-3 USA


    Busan, KOR


    JPN 1-3 TUR
    KOR 3-0 CUB
    KOR 3-1 TUR
    JPN 3-0 CUB
    KOR 3-1 JPN
    CUB 0-3 TUR


    Lodz, POL


    ITA 0-3 BRA
    POL 3-0 SRB
    SRB 2-3 BRA
    POL 3-1 ITA
    ITA 2-3 SRB
    POL 3-2 BRA

    i may not be the tallest,
    the fastest, or the strongest,
    but at least i can do one thing better than anyone else,
    to be me...

  • Macao, CHN


    ARG 0-3 THA
    CHN 3-0 PUR
    PUR 0-3 THA
    ARG 0-3 CHN
    ARG 3-0 PUR
    CHN 3-1 THA


    Santa Domingo, DOM


    GER 1-3 USA
    DOM 3-0 TPE
    USA 3-0 TPE
    GER 3-1 DOM
    TPE 0-3 GER
    DOM 0-3 USA


    Busan, KOR


    JPN 1-3 TUR
    KOR 3-0 CUB
    KOR 1-3 TUR
    JPN 3-1 CUB
    KOR 2-3 JPN
    CUB 1-3 TUR


    Lodz, POL


    ITA 1-3 BRA
    POL 3-2 SRB
    SRB 1-3 BRA
    POL 3-1 ITA
    ITA 1-3 SRB
    POL 2-3 BRA

    2010/2011 Eczacıbaşı VitrA - Turkish Cup Winner :cup:
    2011/2012 Eczacıbaşı VitrA - Super Cup Winner :cup:

  • Macao, CHN


    ARG 0-3 THA
    CHN 3-0 PUR
    PUR 0-3 THA
    ARG 0-3 CHN
    ARG 2-3 PUR
    CHN 3-1 THA


    Santa Domingo, DOM


    GER 1-3 USA
    DOM 3-0 TPE
    USA 3-0 TPE
    GER 1-3 DOM
    TPE 0-3 GER
    DOM 0-3 USA


    Busan, KOR


    JPN 1-3 TUR
    KOR 3-0 CUB
    KOR 1-3 TUR
    JPN 3-1 CUB
    KOR 3-2 JPN
    CUB 1-3 TUR


    Lodz, POL


    ITA 1-3 BRA
    POL 1-3 SRB
    SRB 1-3 BRA
    POL 1-3 ITA
    ITA 1-3 SRB
    POL 1-3 BRA

  • Macao, CHN


    ARG 1-3 THA
    CHN 3-0 PUR
    PUR 0-3 THA
    ARG 0-3 CHN
    ARG 3-2 PUR
    CHN 3-0 THA


    Santa Domingo, DOM


    GER 0-3 USA
    DOM 3-0 TPE
    USA 3-0 TPE
    GER 2-3 DOM
    TPE 0-3 GER
    DOM 1-3 USA


    Busan, KOR


    JPN 3-1 TUR
    KOR 3-0 CUB
    KOR 3-2 TUR
    JPN 3-0 CUB
    KOR 3-1 JPN
    CUB 0-3 TUR


    Lodz, POL


    ITA 1-3 BRA
    POL 3-1 SRB
    SRB 1-3 BRA
    POL 1-3 ITA
    ITA 3-1 SRB
    POL 3-2 BRA

  • Macao, CHN


    ARG 1-3 THA
    CHN 3-0 PUR
    PUR 0-3 THA
    ARG 0-3 CHN
    ARG 3-1 PUR
    CHN 3-0 THA


    Santa Domingo, DOM


    GER 2-3 USA
    DOM 3-0 TPE
    USA 3-0 TPE
    GER 3-1 DOM
    TPE 0-3 GER
    DOM 1-3 USA


    Busan, KOR


    JPN 3-1 TUR
    KOR 3-1 CUB
    KOR 3-2 TUR
    JPN 3-0 CUB
    KOR 1-3 JPN
    CUB 1-3 TUR


    Lodz, POL


    ITA 1-3 BRA
    POL 3-2 SRB
    SRB 1-3 BRA
    POL 3-1 ITA
    ITA 1-3 SRB
    POL 1-3 BRA

  • Macao, CHN


    ARG 0-3 THA
    CHN 3-0 PUR
    PUR 1-3 THA
    ARG 0-3 CHN
    ARG 2-3 PUR
    CHN 3-1 THA


    Santa Domingo, DOM


    GER 0-3 USA
    DOM 3-0 TPE
    USA 3-0 TPE
    GER 3-1 DOM
    TPE 0-3 GER
    DOM 0-3 USA


    Busan, KOR


    JPN 1-3 TUR
    KOR 3-1 CUB
    KOR 2-3 TUR
    JPN 3-0 CUB
    KOR 3-1 JPN
    CUB 0-3 TUR


    Lodz, POL


    ITA 2-3 BRA
    POL 3-1 SRB
    SRB 1-3 BRA
    POL 1-3 ITA
    ITA 3-0 SRB
    POL 2-3 BRA

    It's possible, you just have to believe in yourself and really not care what other people say, because I've heard it all.
    If you let someone else dictate what you're going to do in life, then you won't get there.


    Non so neanche come onestamente: in due mesi ero di nuovo in campo.



  • Macao, CHN


    ARG 0-3 THA
    CHN 3-0 PUR
    PUR 0-3 THA
    ARG 0-3 CHN
    ARG 3-1 PUR
    CHN 3-0 THA


    Santa Domingo, DOM


    GER 1-3 USA
    DOM 3-0 TPE
    USA 3-0 TPE
    GER 3-1 DOM
    TPE 0-3 GER
    DOM 0-3 USA


    Busan, KOR


    JPN 1-3 TUR
    KOR 3-0 CUB
    KOR 0-3 TUR
    JPN 3-0 CUB
    KOR 3-1 JPN
    CUB 0-3 TUR


    Lodz, POL


    ITA 3-2 BRA
    POL 3-1 SRB
    SRB 1-3 BRA
    POL 3-1 ITA
    ITA 1-3 SRB
    POL 3-1 BRA

  • Macao, CHN




    ARG 0-3 THA


    CHN 3-0 PUR


    PUR 0-3 THA


    ARG 0-3 CHN


    ARG 1-3 PUR


    CHN 3-0 THA




    Santa Domingo, DOM




    GER 0-3 USA


    DOM 3-0 TPE


    USA 3-0 TPE


    GER 3-1 DOM


    TPE 0-3 GER


    DOM 0-3 USA




    Busan, KOR




    JPN 1-3 TUR


    KOR 0-3 CUB


    KOR 1-3 TUR


    JPN 3-2 CUB


    KOR 0-3 JPN


    CUB 1-3 TUR




    Lodz, POL




    ITA 1-3 BRA


    POL 3-1 SRB


    SRB 0-3 BRA


    POL 1-3 ITA


    ITA 3-1 SRB


    POL 0-3 BRA

  • Macao, CHN


    ARG 0-3 THA
    CHN 3-0 PUR
    PUR 0-3 THA
    ARG 0-3 CHN
    ARG 3-1 PUR
    CHN 3-1 THA


    Santa Domingo, DOM


    GER 1-3 USA
    DOM 3-0 TPE
    USA 3-0 TPE
    GER 3-1 DOM
    TPE 0-3 GER
    DOM 0-3 USA


    Busan, KOR


    JPN 1-3 TUR
    KOR 3-0 CUB
    KOR 2-3 TUR
    JPN 3-0 CUB
    KOR 3-2 JPN
    CUB 0-3 TUR


    Lodz, POL


    ITA 1-3 BRA
    POL 2-3 SRB
    SRB 2-3 BRA
    POL 3-1 ITA
    ITA 1-3 SRB
    POL 2-3 BRA

  • Macao, CHN


    ARG 0-3 THA
    CHN 3-0 PUR
    PUR 0-3 THA
    ARG 0-3 CHN
    ARG 3-2 PUR
    CHN 3-1 THA


    Santa Domingo, DOM


    GER 1-3 USA
    DOM 3-0 TPE
    USA 3-0 TPE
    GER 3-2 DOM
    TPE 0-3 GER
    DOM 0-3 USA


    Busan, KOR


    JPN 3-1 TUR
    KOR 3-0 CUB
    KOR 3-1 TUR
    JAP 3-0 CUB
    KOR 2-3 JPN
    CUB 2-3 TUR


    Lodz, POL


    ITA 0-3 BRA
    POL 1-3 SRB
    SRB 1-3 BRA
    POL 3-1 ITA
    ITA 1-3 SRB
    POL 1-3 BRA