The 2012 Governor's Tiumen Cup - 31.08-2.09



  • * Tiumien Tiumgu (Russia)


    * Atom Trefl Sopot (Poland)


    * Iller Bankasi Ankara (Turkey)


    * Severodonchanka Severodonec (Ukraine)



    Official site



  • İller Bankası?? they will probably be third.
    who are there in russian team's roster:Tiumien?


    you can see rosters if you click on the link.

    "Lo sbaglio più grande e quello di credere di aver vinto prima ancora di giocare la partita"

  • Changes !

    Participants:

    * Tiumen Tiumgu
    * Atom Trefl Sopot
    * Dinamo Kazan
    * Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg
    * Omichka Omsk
    * tbd

    All matches will be live on Tiumen site.

  • The Tour will be played from 29.08 to 04.09.

    Atom will be probably only one Team from abroad.

  • The Tour will be played from 29.08 to 04.09.


    Atom will be probably only one Team from abroad.


    That is false info. Everything is without changes.

  • Atom Trefl Sopot : 3-2 İlbank (22:25, 25:21, 25:21, 22:25, 15:12)


    Atom Trefl Sopot: Izabela Belcik, Dorota Pykosz, Noris Cabrera, Rachel Rourke, Klaudia Kaczorowska, Julija Shelukhina, Mariola Zenik (L) ( Magdalena Kuziak, Anna Podolec, Sylwia Wojcieska, Anita Kwiatkowska, Justyna Łukasik)

    "Lo sbaglio più grande e quello di credere di aver vinto prima ancora di giocare la partita"

  • I've watched only 4th i 5 set but I can say that Cabrera seems to be very useful player and I hope Atom will keep her. I don't believe in Carcases' arrival so Cabrera would be a very good choice.

  • Atom Trefl Sopot : 3-2 İlbank (22:25, 25:21, 25:21, 22:25, 15:12)


    Atom Trefl Sopot: Izabela Belcik, Dorota Pykosz, Noris Cabrera, Rachel Rourke, Klaudia Kaczorowska, Julija Shelukhina, Mariola Zenik (L) ( Magdalena Kuziak, Anna Podolec, Sylwia Wojcieska, Anita Kwiatkowska, Justyna Łukasik)


    seems both sides played a tough match.

  • Atom Trefl Sopot - Severodonchanka Severodonec 3:2 (25:15, 22:25, 20:25, 25:18, 15:5)

    Sopot: Bełcik, Podolec, Szełuchina, Wojcieska, Cabrera, Rourke, Zenik (L) oraz Pykosz, Kwiatkowska

    Severodonec: Degtjarewa, Aksamit, Burbeljuk, Lidjajewa, Liseenkowa, Litwinovskaja

  • Are there any links for streaming matches today?

  • Tyumen - İlbank: 3-1 25:20, 25:18, 23:25, 27:25


    Tyumen: Bruntseva - 21, Litovchenko - 19, Sotnikova - 14, Zhitova - 11, Chachina - 8 Babeshina-2, Koba - 1, Cooper, Valchich (l)

    İller Bankası: Tumas - 17, Safronova - 16, Ferda - 13, Elif - 7, Gamze - 5, Meliha - 1 Tuğçe - 1, Selin - 1 Shekeleva - 1 Bahanur (l)

    "Lo sbaglio più grande e quello di credere di aver vinto prima ancora di giocare la partita"

  • Tjumień TjumGU - Atom Trefl Sopot 2:3 (19:25, 25:23, 25:18, 24:26, 8:15)



    Sopot: Bełcik, Podolec, Shełuchina, Wojcieska, Cabrera, Rourke, Zenik (L)


    Tjumeń: Chachina, Litovchenko, Bruntseva, Zhitova, Babeshina, Sotnikova, Valchich (L)



    http://blokaut.net/aktualnosci…grywa+turniej+w+Tjumieniu!



    So, Atom got the Cup, there were also some individual awards


    Setter: Maria Babeshina (Tjumień)


    Blocker: Olga Zhitova (Tjumień)


    Libero: Bahanur Şahin (Illbank)


    Spiker: Rachel Rourke (Atom)


    MVP: Anna Liseenkova (Severodonchanka)

  • Atom has so interesting players this year. I think it will be my favourite team of ORLEN league :!: The coach Matlak always creates a good team consit of limited players :teach:

  • I wish İlbank could have a better turkish MB. Congratulations Bahanur :cup:



    Why did You write congratulations?

    Even if You wrote it hundred times She wouldn't know about it :D

  • you know Damla has an account in this site, maybe Bahanur has one secretly too :lol:

    Why did You write congratulations?


    Even if You wrote it hundred times She wouldn't know about it :D