List of players and their respective clubs 2013/2014

  • UNITED STATES PLAYERS
    -Matthew Anderson (OH) = Zenit Kazan (RUS) ---> Zenit Kazan (RUS)^
    -Paul Lotman (OH) = Asseco Resovia Rzeszów (POL) ---> Asseco Resovia Rzeszów (POL)
    -Max Holt (MB) = Copra Elior Piacenza (ITA) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)




    CUBAN PLAYERS
    -Yoandy Leal (OH) = Sada Cruzeiro (BRA) ---> Sada Cruzeiro (BRA)




    ^ two-year contract

  • BRAZILIAN PLAYERS
    -Marlon Yared (S) =Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)---> Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)^
    -William Arjona(S) = Sada Cruzeiro (BRA) ---> Sada Cruzeiro (BRA)
    -Wallace de Souza (OPP) = Sada Cruzeiro (BRA) ---> Sada Cruzeiro (BRA)
    -Sidnei dos Santos "Sidão" (MB) = SESI (BRA)---> SESI Sao Paulo (BRA)
    -Lucas Saatkamp (OH) = RJX (BRA) ---> SESI Sao Paulo (BRA)
    -Leandro Vissotto (OPP) = Ural Ufa (RUS) ---> Halkbank Ankara (TUR)
    -Felipe Fonteles (OH) = ZAKSA Kędzierzyn Koźle (POL) ---> Fenerbahçe Grundig Istanbul (TUR)
    -Raphael Vieira (S) = Itas DiatecTrentino (ITA)[color=#000000] --->
    Itas Diatec Trentino (ITA)^

  • RUSSIAN PLAYERS
    -Evgeny Sivozhelez (OH) = Zenit Kazan (RUS) ---> Zenit Kazan (RUS)^
    -Sergey Grankin (S) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)^
    -Alexey Obmochaev (L) = Zenit Kazan (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
    -Pavel Moroz (OPP) = Kuzbass Kemerovo (RUS) ---> Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (RUS)
    -Aleksey Ostapenko (MB) = Gubernia Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) ---> Gubernia Nizhny Novgorod (RUS)
    -Yury Berezkho (OH) = Zenit Kazan (RUS) ---> Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)

  • ITALIAN PLAYERS
    -Ivan Zaytsev (OH/OPP) = Lube Banca Marche Macerata (ITA) ---> Lube Banca Marche Macerata (ITA)
    -Emanuele Birarelli (MB) = Itas Diatec Trentino (ITA) ---> Itas Diatec Trentino (ITA)
    -Dragan Travica (S) = Lube Banca Marche Macerata (ITA) ---> Belogorie Belgorod (RUS)

  • SERBIAN PLAYERS
    -Milos Nikić (OH) = Gubernia Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) ---> Gubernia Nizhny Novgorod (RUS)
    -Uros Kovacević (OH) = Casa Modena (ITA) ---> Casa Modena (ITA)
    -Milos Terzić (OH) = C.V.M. Tomis Constanţa (ROU) ---> Chaumont Volley-Ball 52 Haute Marne (FRA)
    -Aleksandar Atanasijević (OPP) = Skra Belchatow (POL) ---> Sir Safety Perugia (ITA)

  • POLISH PLAYERS
    -Piotr Nowakowski (MB) = Asseco Resovia Rzeszów (POL) ---> Asseco Resovia Rzeszów (POL)
    -Lukasz Zygadlo (S) = Fakel Novy Urengoy (RUS) --> Zenit Kazan (RUS)
    -Michal Winiarski (OH) = Skra Belchatow (POL) --> Fakel Novy Urengoy (RUS)
    -Bartosz Kurek (OH) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) --> Lube Banca Marche Macerata (ITA)


    GERMAN PLAYERS
    -Georg Grozer (OPP) = Belogorie Belgorod (RUS) ---> Belogorie Belgorod (RUS)^





    FRENCH PLAYERS
    -Earvin Ngapeth (OH) = Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo (ITA) ---> Kuzbass Kemerovo (RUS)

  • BULGARIAN PLAYERS
    -Matey Kaziyski (OH) = Itas Diatec Trentino (ITA) ---> Itas Diatec Trentino (ITA)
    -Todor Aleksiev (OH) = Gazprom-Yugra Surgut (RUS) ---> Gazprom-Yugra Surgut (RUS)
    -Teodor Todorov (MB) = Gazprom-Yugra Surgut (RUS) ---> Gazprom-Yugra Surgut (RUS)

  • MISCELLANEOUS PLAYERS


    -Rob Bontje (NED) (MB) = Jastrzębski Węgiel (POL) ---> Jastrzębski Węgiel (POL)^


    -Ahmed Salah Abdelhay (EGY) (OPP) = Halkbank Ankara (TUR) ---> Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR)


    -Jan Stokr (CZE) (OPP) = Itas Diatec Trentino (ITA) ---> Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)^


    -Armin Mustedanovic (BIH) (OH) = Greenwich Saat Ankara Ted Kolejliler (TUR) ---> Istanbul Büyüksehir Belediyesi (TUR)


    -Tomislav Coskovic (CRO) (OH) = Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) ---> Istanbul Büyüksehir Belediyesi (TUR)

  • Julian Garcia Torres to AEK from Almeria.
    Boban Yordanov from Olympiacos to Olympiacos.
    Milan Jurisic from Olympiacos to Olympiacos.
    Leonardo Caldeira from Pamvohaikos to Olympiacos.

    Gold medal - European League M 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - European League M 2011 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - European League W 2010 Prediction Game