Poland - OrlenLiga 2013/2014


  • Participating teams:
    Atom Trefl Sopot
    Tauron Banimex MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
    Polski Cukier Muszynianka Fakro Bank BPS Muszyna
    BKS Aluprof Bielsko-Biała
    Impel Wrocław
    PGNiG Nafta Piła
    BeefMaster Budowlani Łódź
    KS Pałac Bydgoszcz
    Siódemka SK Bank Legionovia Legionowo
    KPS Chemik Police


    I was bored, so I created it, maybe it's too early ^^

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 9 times, last by kondzio ().


  • Atom Trefl Sopot


    Head Coach:
    Teun Buijs


    Setter:
    Izabela Bełcik
    Bojana Radulovic
    Natalia Gajewska


    Middle Blocker:
    Zuzanna Efimienko
    Julia Shelukhina
    Justyna Łukasik
    Julia Piotrowska


    Outside Hitter:
    Kimerly Hill (also OPP)
    Charlotte Leys
    Brizitka Molnar
    Klaudia Kaczorowska
    Aleksandra Kaczyńska


    Opposite:
    Judith Pietersen (also MB)
    Anna Podolec (also OH)


    Libero:
    Mariola Zenik
    Magdalena Kuziak


    Players leaving:
    Dorota Wilk ---> BKS Aluprof Bielsko-Biała
    Dorota Pykosz
    Sylwia Wojcieska ---> Polski Cukier Muszynianka Fakro Bank BPS Muszyna
    Érika Coimbra ---> Brasilia (Brazil)
    Noris Leydis Acea Cabrera ---> Beef Master Budowlani Łódź
    Rachel Rourke ---> Rabita Baku (Azerbaijan)
    Anita Kwiatkowska ---> Beef Master Budowlani Łódź

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 24 times, last by kondzio ().


  • Tauron Banimex Dąbrowa Górnicza


    Head Coach:
    Nicola Negro


    Setter:
    Özge Kırdar Çemberci
    Anna Kaczmar
    Marina Katic


    Middle Blocker:
    Aleksandra Liniarska
    Eleonora Dziękiewicz
    Rachel Adams
    Bożena Wylężek


    Outside Hitter:
    Elżbieta Skowrońska (also OPP)
    Joanna Szczurek
    Katarzyna Urban
    Wélissa de Souza Gonzaga (Sassá)


    Opposite:
    Katarzyna Zaroślińska
    Natalia Guadalupe Brussa


    Libero:
    Krystyna Strasz


    Players leaving:
    Frauke Dirickx ---> Impel Wrocław
    Magdalena Śliwa ---> Beef Master Budowlani Łódź
    Maja Tokarska ---> Igor Gorgonzola Novara (Serie A1)
    Ivana Plchotova ---> Polski Cukier Muszynianka Fakro Bank BPS Muszyna
    Milena Stachiotti ---> PLKS Pszczyna (2nd league)
    Natalia Nuszel ---> Beef Master Budowlani Łódź
    Charlotte Leys ---> Atom Trefl Sopot
    Joanna Kaczor ---> Impel Wrocław

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 28 times, last by kondzio ().


  • Polski Cukier Muszynianka Fakro Bank BPS Muszyna


    Head Coach:
    Bogdan Serwiński


    Setter:
    Magdalena Mazurek
    Gabriela Jasińska


    Middle Blocker:
    Justyna Sosnowska
    Ivana Plchotova
    Sylwia Wojcieska


    Outside Hitter:
    Karolina Różycka
    Aleksandra Jagieło
    Natalia Kurnikowska (also OPP)
    Emilia Mucha (also OPP)


    Opposite:
    Marina Cvetanovic (also OH)
    Magdalena Piątek


    Libero:
    Paulina Maj



    Players leaving:
    Valentina Serena ---> Iqtisadchi Baku (Azerbaijan)
    Anna Kaczmar ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
    Eleonora Dziękiewicz ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
    Agnieszka Bednarek-Kasza ---> PSPS Chemik Police
    Katarzyna Gajgał-Anioł ---> PSPS Chemik Police
    Anna Werblińska ---> PSPS Chemik Police
    Helene Rousseaux ---> Liu-Jo Volley Modena (Serie A1)
    Kinga Kasprzak ---> Guohua Life Shanghai (China)
    Sanja Popovic ---> Dinamo Moscow (Russia)
    Dominika Sieradzan ---> Hôtel Cristal VFM (Switzerland)

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 30 times, last by kondzio ().


  • BKS Aluprof Bielsko-Biała


    Head Coach:
    Mirosław Zawieracz


    Setter:
    Dorota Wilk
    Marta Szymańska


    Middle Blocker:
    Sylwia Pelc
    Małgorzata Lis
    Aleksandra Trojan
    Danijela Nikic


    Outside Hitter:
    Heike Beier
    Karolina Ciaszkiewicz-Lach
    Koleta Łyszkiewicz (also OPP)
    Natalia Strózik (also OPP)


    Opposite:
    Helena Horka (also OH)
    Monika Czypiruk-Solarewicz (also OH)


    Libero:
    Mariola Wojtowicz
    Joanna Prokop (also OH)


    Players leaving:
    Joanna Wołosz ---> Unedo Yamammay Busto Ariszio (Serie A1)
    Gabriela Polańska (Wojtowicz) ---> maternity
    Milada Bergrova ---> retired
    Paulina Stroiwąs - (during season 2013/14) ---> KS Pięciobiogaz Murowana Goślina (1st league)
    Ewelina Sieczka ---> Impel Wrocław
    Elisa Cella ---> Beziers Volley (France)
    Joanna Frąckowiak ---> Riso Scotti Pavia (Serie A2)
    Laura Tomsia - (solved contract during season 2013/14) ---> Energetyk Poznań (2nd league)
    Agata Sawicka ---> PSPS Chemik Police

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 20 times, last by kondzio ().


  • Impel Wrocław


    Head Coach:
    Tore Aleksandersen


    Setter:
    Frauke Dirickx
    Magdalena Gryka


    Middle Blocker:
    Makare Wilson
    Kristen Dozier (also OPP)
    Agnieszka Kąkolewska
    Monika Martałek


    Outside Hitter:
    Maren Brinker
    Katarzyna Mroczkowska (also OPP, MB)
    Bogumiła Pyziołek (also L)
    Ewelina Sieczka


    Opposite:
    Joanna Kaczor
    Katarzyna Konieczna (also OH)


    Libero:
    Dorota Medyńska


    Players leaving:
    Maja Ognjenovic ---> PSPS Chemik Police
    Marta Haładyn ---> NawaRo Straubing (Germany, 2nd league)
    Vesna Djurisic ---> Canakkale Belediyesi (Turkey)
    Wioletta Szkudlarek ---> VC Oudegem (Belgium)
    Milena Rosner ---> retired
    Katarzyna Jaszewska ---> ŁKS Łódź (2nd league)
    Aleksandra Folta
    Patrycja Polak - (solved contract during season 2013/14) ---> Crovegli Reggio Emilia (Serie A2)

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 12 times, last by kondzio ().


  • PGNiG Nafta Piła


    Head Coach:
    Wiesław Popik


    Setter:
    Irina Archangielska
    Emilia Kajzer
    Klaudia Konieczna


    Middle Blocker:
    Tricia Myba (also OPP)
    Faimie Rose Kingsley
    Anna Kudakova
    Magdalena Hawryła
    Anna Stencel


    Outside Hitter:
    Colleen Ward
    Joanna Kuligowska
    Agata Babicz
    Daria Paszek


    Opposite:
    Natalia Krawulska (also OH)
    Magdalena Wawrzyniak


    Libero:
    Marta Kuehn-Jarek
    Weronika Barabasz


    Players leaving:
    Monika Naczk ---> KS Pałac Bydgoszcz
    Małgorzata Lis ---> BKS Aluprof Bielsko-Biała
    Monika Martałek ---> Impel Wrocław
    Tijana Malesevic ---> Agel Prostejov (Czech Republic)
    Katarzyna Wysocka ---> KS Pałac Bydgoszcz
    Lucyna Borek ---> TS Wisła Kraków (1st league)

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 26 times, last by kondzio ().


  • BeefMaster Budowlani Łódź


    Head Coach:
    Adam Grabowski


    Setter:
    Magdalena Śliwa
    Ewa Cabajewska


    Middle Blocker:
    Olga Trach
    Sylwia Pycia
    Aleksandra Sikorska


    Outside Hitter:
    Noris Leydis Acea Cabrera
    Dorota Ściurka
    Natalia Nuszel
    Martyna Grajber


    Opposite:
    Tabitha Love (also OH)
    Anita Kwiatkowska


    Libero:
    Agata Durajczyk


    Players leaving:
    Marta Wójcik ---> Zorza Wodzisław Śląski (2nd league)
    Courtney Thompson ---> Volero Zurich
    Dominika Golec ---> KS Pięciobiogaz Murowana Goślina (1st league)
    Katarzyna Bryda ---> Sparta Warszawa (1st league)
    Ewelina Mikołajewska ---> Karpaty Krosno (1st league)
    Aleksandra Kruk ---> AEK Athens (Greece)
    Magdalena Piątek ---> Muszynianka Fakro Muszyna
    Paola Ampudia ---> Jakarta Electric PLN (Indonesia)

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 33 times, last by kondzio ().


  • KS Pałac Bydgoszcz


    Head Coach:
    Rafał Gąsior


    Setter:
    Marta Biedziak
    Yana Savochkina


    Middle Blocker:
    Monika Naczk
    Katarzyna Połeć
    Ewelina Janicka
    Weronika Fojucik (also OH)
    Małgorzata Skorupa


    Outside Hitter:
    Agata Karczmarzewska-Pura (also OPP)
    Paulina Głaz
    Kinga Dybek
    Julia Twardowska


    Opposite:
    Tamara Kaliszuk
    Zuzanna Czyżnielewska
    Zuzanna Pieczka (also OH)


    Libero:
    Katarzyna Wysocka
    Anna Korabiec


    Players leaving:
    Magdalena Mazurek ---> Muszynianka Fakro Muszyna
    Rachel Adams ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
    Dominika Schulz
    Justyna Sosnowska ---> Muszynianka Fakro Muszyna
    Katarzyna Szostak ---> Orzeł Elbląg (2nd league)
    Ewelina Krzywicka ---> Budowlani Toruń (1st league)
    Emilia Mucha ---> Muszynianka Fakro Muszyna
    Anna Grejman ---> PSPS Chemik Police
    Rita Lilliom ---> Yesilyurt (Turkey)
    Mayvelis Martinez Adlun
    Alicja Walczak ---> Joker Świecie (2nd league)
    Marta Kuehn-Jarek ---> PGNiG Nafta Piła

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 32 times, last by kondzio ().


  • Siódemka SK Bank Legionovia Legionowo


    Head Coach:
    Maciej Kosmol


    Setter:
    Kinga Bąk
    Olga Raonic


    Middle Blocker:
    Katarzyna Jóźwicka (also OPP)
    Karolina Szymańska
    Lauren Barfield


    Outside Hitter:
    Anna Sołodkowicz
    Tamara Rakic
    Aleksandra Wójcik
    Anna Rybaczewski


    Opposite:
    Berenika Tomsia (also MB, OH)
    Marta Łukaszewska


    Libero:
    Magdalena Saad


    Players leaving:
    Gergana Marinova ---> Stella ES Calais (France, 2nd league)
    Małgorzata Skorupa ---> Sparta Warszawa (1st league) ---> KS Pałac Bydgoszcz
    Natalya Matseichyk ---> Zhetyssu Taldykorgan (Kazakhstan)
    Barbara Bawoł ---> AZS KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski (1st league)
    Ilona Gierak ---> Saint Raphael (France, 2nd league)
    Iga Chojnacka --> Savino Del Bene Scandicci (Serie A2)
    Kristina Mikhailenko ---> Dresdner SC (DVL)
    Marta Siwka ---> CSM Târgovişte (Romania)
    Karolina Dąbkowska ---> Nike Węgrów (2nd league)

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 19 times, last by kondzio ().


  • KPS Chemik Police


    Head Coach:
    Giuseppe Cuccarini


    Setter:
    Maja Ognjenovic
    Lucie Muhlsteinova


    Middle Blocker:
    Agnieszka Bednarek-Kasza
    Katarzyna Gajgał-Anioł
    Katarzyna Mróz
    Dominika Sobolska


    Outside Hitter:
    Anna Werblińska
    Joanna Mirek (also OPP)
    Justyna Raczyńska
    Anna Grejman (also OPP)
    Małgorzata Glinka-Mogentale (also OPP)


    Opposite:
    Izabela Kowalińska
    Ana Bjelica


    Libero:
    Agata Sawicka
    Aleksandra Krzos


    Players leaving:
    Agnieszka Rabka ---> retired
    Vesna Jovanovic
    Magdalena Soter ---> AZS KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski (1st league)
    Veronique Hudima ---> Prestige Apollon Limassol (Cyprus)
    Kinga Zielińska
    Anna Karpicz ---> PSPS Chemik II Police
    Izabela Śliwa ---> VT Aurubis Hamburg (Bundesliga)

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 17 times, last by kondzio ().

  • Rosters of course will change, some teams like Muszyna aren't completed at all, some like Impel, Tauron or Chemik are almost completed.

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Łukasik stays in Atom.


    Cabrera and Coimbra aren't confirmed.


    Podolec I guess is leaving.


    In Muszyna Kaczmar renewed, Sieradzan is leaving, Sosnowska signed.


    Plchotova and Golec probably will go there too. I heard about Mucha in Muszyna too.


    In Bielsko Nikic is confirmed.


    In Pila Naczk is probably leaving.


    In Łódź Bryda left.


    In Bydgoszcz Szostak is leaving, Walczak is leaving. Anna Korabiec is second libero. Additionally Mucha and Grejman are leaving and Zuzanna Pieczka will be second opposite, Julia Twardowska outside hitter and Krzywicka probably will stay.

  • Any Idea where Rosner and Haladyn are going? :pinch:

    No idea, both were useless for Impel,


    bartol_bp, do you think that Zuzanna Pieczka will be in senior team of Pałac after signing contract with Kaliszuk? There'll be 3 opposites in team.

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • No idea, both were useless for Impel,


    bartol_bp, do you think that Zuzanna Pieczka will be in senior team of Pałac after signing contract with Kaliszuk? There'll be 3 opposites in team.


    Maybe she will train with senior team like Głaz last year (in first matches she was out of 12, but then because of injuries she joined to the 12), but she can play also in Palac II in polish B1, if she won't get too much chances.