Russia - Superliga 2013-2014

  • 12 teams are going to play this season.


    From Superliga 2012-2013


    Dinamo Kazan - Champions League 2013-2014
    Dinamo Moscow - Champions League 2013-2014
    Omichka - Champions League 2013-2014
    Uralochka - CEV Cup 2013-2014
    Zarechie Odintsovo - Challenge Cup 2013-2014
    Dinamo Krasnodar
    Fakel
    Tyumen
    Ufimochka
    10° Proton


    and from Vysšaja Liga A


    11° Hara Morin
    12° Indezit Lipetsk - Withdraw because of financial problems

  • Dinamo Kazan


    Head Coach:
    Rishat Gilyazutdinov


    S:
    Evgeniya Startseva
    Daria Rossamakhina


    OH:
    Jordan Larson
    Antonella Del Core
    Lesya Makhno
    Irina Voronkova
    Maria Popova
    Olesya Nikolaeva


    MB:
    Maria Borodakova
    Regina Moroz
    Irina Malkova
    Anna Melnikova


    OPP:
    Ekaterina Gamova
    Olga Biryukova


    L:
    Ekaterina Ulanova (Kabeshova)

  • Dinamo Moscow


    Head Coach:
    Svetlana Ilic


    S:
    Marina Akulova
    Vera Vetrova (Ulyakina)


    OH:
    Tatiana Kosheleva
    Maryna Marchenko
    Anastasia Markova


    MB:
    Yulia Morozova (Sedova)
    Valeria Goncharova
    Olga Zhitova
    Ekaterina Krivets


    OPP:
    Natalia Obmochaeva (Goncharova)
    Sanja Popovic


    L:
    Ekaterina Tretyakova (Starobudova)
    Daria Chikrizova

  • Omichka


    Head Coach:
    Zoran Terzić


    S:
    Marina Babeshina (Sheshenina)
    Anastasiya Kornenko


    OH:
    Natalya Mammadova
    Olga Fateeva
    Tatyana Belkova
    Yuliya Kutyukova
    Yuliya Panova


    MB:
    Alena Yurieva (Handzel)
    Anastasiya Shlyakovaya
    Ekaterina Orlova


    OPP:
    Nancy Carrillo


    L:
    Viktoriya Kuzyakina
    Inna Razdobarina
    Olga Teriokhina

  • Uralochka Ekaterinburg


    Head Coach:
    Nikolay Karpol


    S:
    Anastasia Salina
    Anna Telezhuk
    Ekaterina Rusakova


    OH:
    Alexandra Pasynkova
    Viktoria Chaplina
    Irina Smirnova
    Ksenia Ilchenko


    MB:
    Maria Beloborodova
    Valeria Safonova
    Ekaterina Makarchuk
    Svetlana Chesnokova
    Sinead Jack


    OPP:
    Yumilka Ruiz
    Viktoria Chernova


    L:
    Ekaterina Chernova
    Yuliya Stenkina
    Alena Golosnova

  • Zarechie Odintsovo


    Head coach:
    Vadim Pankov


    S:
    Ekaterina Pankova
    Vera Serebrynnikova
    Alexandra Zaitseva


    OH:
    Natalia Malykh (also OPP)
    Anastasia Bavykina
    Marina Dibrova


    MB:
    Yulia Merkulova
    Elena Konstantinova (Murtazaeva) (also OH)
    Elena Emelyanova
    Irina Fetisova


    OPP:
    Olga Bukreeva


    L:
    Alexandra Vinogradova
    Ekaterina Romanenko

  • Dinamo Krasnodar


    Head coach:
    Avital Selinger


    S:
    Anna Matienko (Levchenko)
    Irina Uraleva
    Ekaterina Sinintsyna


    OH:
    Lyuba Sokolova
    Anna Miriam Gansonre
    Anja Spasojevic
    Natalya Khodunova
    Yana Shcherban
    Evgenia Kozhukhova


    MB:
    Marina Maryukhnich
    Yuliya Podskalnaya
    Natalya Dianskaya


    OPP:
    Rosir Calderon


    L:
    Svetalana Kryuchkova
    Maria Bibina

  • Fakel


    Head coach:
    Yuriy Palchenko


    S:
    Maria Zhadan
    Anna Paregina


    OH:
    Ana Fereira
    Ksenia Bondar (Naumova)
    Daria Pisarenko
    Tatiana Kholina
    Evgenia Ivashova


    MB:
    Strashimira Filipova
    Ekaterina Bogacheva
    Natalia Alimova
    Natalia Rogacheva
    Ekaterina Lyubushkina


    OPP:
    Darya Isaeva


    L:
    Elena Ezhova
    Alla Galeeva

  • Tyumen


    Head Coach:
    Igor Gaydabura


    S:
    Svetlana Surtseva (Akulova)
    Elena Budylina


    OH:
    Mira Topic
    Sonja Newcombe
    Olga Sazhina
    Elena Litovchenko
    Ekaterina Ivanova


    MB:
    Ekaterina Belova
    Anna Ivanova
    Maria Bruntseva


    OPP:
    Anna Sotnikova
    Margarita Chachina


    L:
    Darya Talysheva
    Anna Pospelova

  • Ufimochka


    Head Coach:
    Andrey Podkopaev


    S:
    Olga Efimova
    Tatiana Aleynikova
    Ksdenia Novokretsenova


    OH:
    Katsiaryna Zakreuskaya
    Maria Samoylova
    Olga Ergardt
    Alina Bershakova


    MB:
    Nadezhda Mishina
    Maria Ivonkina
    Ekaterina Efimova


    OPP:
    Liubov Pronina


    L:
    Anna Malova
    Yulianna Kvon

  • Hara Morin


    Head Coach:
    Dimitriy Diakov


    S:
    Anna Moiseenko
    Anastasia Lyapushkina


    OH:
    Lola Arslanbekova
    Irina Kuznetsova
    Margarita Kurilo
    Olga Shukailo


    MB:
    Kristina Pastulova
    Natalia Nazarova
    Irina Klimanova


    OPP:
    Anastasia Yarygina
    Marina Pilipenko
    Yulia Tsvetkova


    L:
    Yulia Kovaleva
    Yulia Stenkina

  • Indezit Lipetsk - Withdraw because of financial problems

    Head Coach:
    Gennadiy Aleksandrovich


    S:
    Alexandra Peretiatko
    Darya Burkina


    OH:
    Natalya Khodunova
    Ekaterina Starikova
    Anna Guryanova
    Serafina Testyanaya
    Margarita Sviridova
    Tatiana Kuzmina


    MB:
    Alina Elizarova
    Natalya Nemtinova
    Tatiana Saltikova
    Valentina Samarina

    OPP:
    Elena Ponomareva
    Alina Yaroshik


    L:
    Margarita Pantiley
    Galina Boyko

  • Is Osmokrovic confirmed to Moscow? Does it mean that Popovic will only play in CL? I thought Makhno was going to retire after last season, is she staying? Markova is certainly not going to play as MB.

  • Isn't Voronkova more Opp than OH?
    Anyway reception of Dinamo Moscow is too weak, and also attack will be worse without Osmokrovic.
    Will she retire? I think another team that would need her for reception is Rabita Baku, badly built as usual.