France - LAF 2013/2014

  • Ligue A Feminine 2013-2014

    Racing club de Cannes
    Béziers Volley
    ASPTT Mulhouse
    Union Stade français-Saint-Cloud Paris
    Entente Sportive Le Cannet-Rocheville
    Pays d'Aix Venelles Volley-Ball
    Évreux Volley-ball
    Istres Ouest Provence Volley-Ball
    Volley-Ball Nantes
    Hainaut Volley
    Terville Florange Olympique Club
    Quimper Volley 29

  • Racing club de Cannes

    S:
    Ana Antonijevic
    Ilka Van de Vijver


    OPP:
    Nadia Centoni
    Alexandra Lazic


    MB:
    Victoria Ravva
    Milena Rasic
    Freya Aelbrecht
    Léa Steuperaert
    OH:
    Tatjana Bokan
    Eva Yaneva
    Maret Grothues
    Laura Partenio
    Rebecka Lazic
    L:
    Chiara Arcangeli
    Déborah Ortschitt


    Béziers Volley

    S:
    Stefania Dall'Igna
    Pauline Martin


    OPP:
    Helene Schleck


    MB:
    Alesha Deesing
    Tasha Holness
    V. Mortreux


    OH:
    Elisa Cella
    Alessandra Guerra Franco
    Ludmila Da Silva
    Nelly Ochala


    L:
    Alexandra Rochelle
    A. Camberabero


    ASPTT Mulhouse


    S:
    Armelle Faesch
    L. Dabic


    OPP:
    Petka Tsekova
    Alexia Djilali


    MB:
    Yulia Ferulik
    Alina Albu
    Noemie Cely


    OH:
    Kristy Jaeckel
    Ana Lazarevic
    Arsela Haka
    Kama Diarra


    L:
    Marielle Bousquet
    Delphine Nercher


    Union Stade français-Saint-Cloud Paris


    S:
    Jana Simankova
    A. Coulibaly


    OPP:
    S. Mikyskova
    S. Zongo


    MB:
    Grace Carter
    Magda Kralikova
    S. Nolier
    Julia Hodl
    Tamara Rassoul


    OH:
    Nina Coolman
    B. Markovic
    R. Giaoui
    Zsuzanna Jozsa


    L:
    Menet Haure
    Angelique Vincent

  • Entente Sportive Le Cannet-Rocheville


    S:
    M. Steux
    Lucile Le Thuc
    Adeline Cadet


    OPP:


    MB:
    Miryam Kloster
    M. Orle


    OH:
    Sanja Bursac
    Alex Jupiter
    Lysa May Hanh
    Kim Nowak


    L:
    Nina Rosic
    Anais Decamp


    Pays d'Aix Venelles Volley-Ball


    S:
    K. Fabrino Ramos
    M. Sicard


    OPP:
    M. Callo


    MB:
    T. Matos Hoffman
    S. Schermerhorn
    Luana de Paula
    Katia Oliveira


    OH:
    C. Peixoto
    A. Zvdoc
    C. Crusillat


    L:
    Laura Ong
    D. Sebban


    Évreux Volley-ball


    S:
    M. Nogueras
    C. Lebreton


    OPP:
    Nassira Camara


    MB:
    S. Dascalu
    M. Diagne
    I. Svodobnikova


    OH:
    Helia González
    T. Tere
    Channon Thompson
    D. Bartula
    G. Manmieu


    L:
    T. Burmazovic


    Istres Ouest Provence Volley-Ball


    S:
    Ivana Vasin
    D. Picard

    OPP:
    Cikra
    N'Doye


    MB:
    N. Bodganova
    P. Soullard
    J. Lazcano


    OH:
    D. Canston
    P. Stoyanova
    Hole


    L:
    Alisha D'Errico
    Pauline Rico

  • Volley-Ball Nantes


    S:
    Koutouxidou
    M. Basic


    OPP:
    V. Foucher
    Shonda Cole


    MB:
    M. Gautier Rat
    S. Williams
    Angie Bland


    OH:
    C. Druenne
    E. Vandesteene
    Ariel Turner


    L:
    Ungerer Carvalho


    Hainaut Volley


    S:
    Alison Landwehr


    OPP:
    Maja Burazer
    L. Lican


    MB:
    Lydia Oulmou
    Ana Mirtha Correa
    Pissinato


    OH:
    A. Souply
    Natasa Sevarika
    Martina Jelinkova


    L:
    Edberg Vieira
    J. Lenglemez


    Terville Florange Olympique Club


    S:
    Ingvild Sordal
    Tiphaine Sevin


    OPP:
    Eleni Kiosi
    Polina Bratuhhina


    MB:
    Ana Bogdanovic
    Marian Sibidé
    Darlene Ramdin


    OH:
    Allison Whitson
    Natalja Bratuhhina


    L:
    J. Guimond
    Anne Neu

    Quimper Volley 29


    S:
    K. Kocar
    H. Novotni Kasic


    OPP:
    Oliveira Souza
    F. Diouck


    MB:
    P. Dupsivova
    L. Sipic


    OH:
    Z. Cernianska
    C. Dujic
    Silvana Olivera


    L:
    M. Audoynaud


  • for RC Cannes, it seems like R.Lazic will be on loan with Mougins (A2)
    for Béziers , you can add :
    Setter P.Martin (FRA, ex IFVB)
    MB: T.Holness (CAN, ex Tomis Constanta) and V.Mortreux (FRA)
    OH : E.Cella (ITA, ex Bielsko Biala) and P.Martin (FRA, ex IFVB)
    L: A.Camberabero (FRA ex VCG B1)
    for Mulhouse, add this :
    S:L.Dabic (SRB)
    Opp : P.Tsekova (BUL, ex Evreux)
    and for Paris :
    S: J.Simankova (CZ, ) and A.Coulibaly (FRA, ex Hainaut)
    Opp : S.Mikyskova (CZ) and S.Zongo (FRA,ex IFVB)
    MB: G.Carter (GB) and M.Kralikova (CZ) and S.Nolier (FRA, ex Vannes A2)
    OH : B.Markovic (SRB, ex Istres) and R.Giaoui (FRA)
    L: L.Menet Haure (FRA, ex Nantes)

    Les pieds dans le fumier, mais toujours le verbe haut et la tête droite ! Cocorico !

  • for Le Cannet :
    Setter : M.Steux (FRA)
    MB : M.Kloster (FRA ex Venelles) , F.Aguirre (URU) and M.Orle (FRA)
    OH : K.Nowak (FRA, ex IFVB) and S.Bursac (SRB)
    L: N.Rosic (SRB, ex Volero)
    for Venelles :
    S: K.Fabrino Ramos (BRA, ex Calais) and MS Sicard (FRA, ex IFVB)
    MB: T.Matos Hoffman (BRA, ex Calais) and S.Schermerhorn (USA)
    OH: C.Peixoto (BRA) and C.Crousillat (FRA)
    Opp : M.Callo (ARG, ex Calais)
    Lib : L.Ong (FRA) and D.Sebban (FRA)
    fro Evreux :
    S: M.Nogueras (PR, ex Caguas) and C.Lebreton (FRA)
    MB: S.Dascalu (FRA) and M.Diagne (SEN) and I.Svobodnikova (CZ, ex Köniz)
    Opp : N.Camara (FRA, ex Istres)
    OH : T.Tere (FRA , ex Calais), and H.Gonzalez (ESP, ex Haro Rioja) and G.Manmieu (FRA) and D.Bartula (BOS)
    L: T.Burmazovic (SRB)
    For Istres :
    S : I.Vasin (SRB),
    MB : N.Bogdanova (BUL) and P.Soulard (FRA, ex Beziers)and J.Lazcano (ARG ex Nancy A2)
    OH : D.Cranston (CAN) and P.Stoyanova (BUL) and Hole (NOR)
    L: D'errico (USA)
    Opp : Cikra (USA) and N'Doye (FRA, ex Nancy A2)

    Les pieds dans le fumier, mais toujours le verbe haut et la tête droite ! Cocorico !

  • for nantes :
    S: M.Basic (FRA ex Rennes B2)
    MB: M.Gautier Rat (FRA), C.Jackson (USA ex Quimper) and S.Williams (USA ex LP Kangasala)
    L: L.Ungerer Carvalho (BRA, ex Calais)
    Opp : V.Foucher (FRA)
    OH : C.Druenne (FRA), E.Vandesteene (BEL, ex Hamburg) and V.Minati (ITA ex Ornavasso A2)
    for Hainaut :
    L : J.Lenglemez (FRA)
    Opp : L.Lican (FRA)
    MB: L.Oulmou (ALG)
    for Quimper :
    S: K.Kocar (SLO, ex Evreux), H.Novotni Kasic (FRA, ex Calais)
    L : M.Audoynaud (FRA)
    Opp : F.Diouck (SEN) and J.Oliveira Souza (FRA ex IFVB)
    OH: Z.Cernianska (CZ) and C.Dujic (CRO, ex Evreux)
    MB: P.Dupsivova (CZ) and L.Sipic (CRO ex Evreux)

    Les pieds dans le fumier, mais toujours le verbe haut et la tête droite ! Cocorico !

  • about the roosters , you can add :
    - Evreux VB : OH, Channon Thompson (Tri)
    -VB Nantes : OH, Ariel Turner (Usa) and Minatti is Opp and C.Jackson cancelled the agreement with the club
    - Hainaut VB : OH, A.Souply (Fra)
    They are some rumours to about one brasilian MB from portugese championnship in Venelles and one slovenian OH to (maybe Potokar?); in Nnates rumours are about A.Bland (MB, BEL) joining the team in place of Jackson and N.Koutouxidou (GRE)as setter

    Les pieds dans le fumier, mais toujours le verbe haut et la tête droite ! Cocorico !

  • about the roosters , you can add :
    - Evreux VB : OH, Channon Thompson (Tri)
    -VB Nantes : OH, Ariel Turner (Usa) and Minatti is Opp and C.Jackson cancelled the agreement with the club
    - Hainaut VB : OH, A.Souply (Fra)
    They are some rumours to about one brasilian MB from portugese championnship in Venelles and one slovenian OH to (maybe Potokar?); in Nnates rumours are about A.Bland (MB, BEL) joining the team in place of Jackson and N.Koutouxidou (GRE)as setter


    Souply not in Le Cannet ?

    Lloyd + Naz + Wołosz + Hanke + Smutná + Mori
    Bokan + Zakrievskaja + Bricio + Vilponen + Jupïter + A.Lazić + Stepanova + Marković
    Onyejekwe + N.Dimitrova + Crkoňová + de Kruijf + Truškina + Thibeault + Omelčenko + Schauss
    Rourke + Bošković + Fabris + Kajalina + Collar + Simić + Miklai + Vasilantonaki
    Courtois + Venegas + Gaído + Castillo + Gómez + Kiselyova

  • Hainaut 3 Paris 2 ( 17-25, 20-25, 25-19, 25-17, 15-10 )


    Nantes 3 Beziers 1 ( 23-25, 25-11, 25-22, 25-18 )


    RC Cannes 3 Quimper 0 ( 25-15, 25-18, 25-13 )


    Terville Florange 3 Mulhouse 2 (25-16, 25-13, 18-25, 19-25, 12-15)


    Venelles 3 Evreux 2(25-22, 25-16, 16-25, 25-27, 15-10)


    Istres 3 Le Cannet 2 (24-26, 25-21, 25-19, 23-25, 15-10)


    3 games with tie-break today :thumbup:

  • Evreux - Le Cannet 1-3 (23-25, 16-25, 25-20, 18-25)
    Top Scorer e italiane: Ch.Thompson 15, Helia Gonzalez 11, Tere 10, Diagne 8; Jupiter 18, Fedele 16, Bursac 12, Zambelli 9, Gabrieli n.e.


    Venelles - Quimper 3-0 (29-27, 25-17, 25-22)
    Top Scorer: Benicio Peixoto 14, Matos Hoffmann 13, Callo 12; Dujic 11, Warner 9, Olivera 7, Diouck 7, Duspisova 7.


    Nantes - Mulhouse 0-3 (17-25, 14-25, 16-25)
    Top Scorer: Williams 8, Cole 7, Gauthier-Rat 6, Vandesteene 6; Jaeckel 17, Lazarevic 11, Tsekova 9, Ferulik 8.


    Terville - Cannes 0-3 (18-25, 21-25, 12-25)
    Top Scorer e italiane: Sidibe 6, P.Bratuhhina 6, N.Bratuhhina 6, Whitson 6, Ramdin 6; Centoni 12, Grothues 10, Rasic 9, Aelbrecht 6, Arcangeli (L), Partenio assente.


    Paris - Istres 0-3 (20-25, 21-25, 19-25)
    Top Scorer: Mikyskova 14, Carter 7, Giaoui 6; Hole 15, Soullard 15, Stoyanova 11, Bogdanova 5


    Beziers - Hainaut 3-0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-10)
    Top Scorer e italiane: Schleck 13, Holness 11, Deesing 11, Cella 8, Dall'Igna 5; Sevarika 13, Tomazela Pissinato 7, Burazer 6, Oulmou 6.


    1. RC Cannes 6
    2. Istres 5
    3. Venelles 5
    4. Mulhouse 4
    5. Le Cannet 4
    6. Béziers 3
    7. Nantes 3
    8. Hainaut 2
    9. Terville 2
    10. Evreux 1
    11. St-Cloud Paris 1
    12. Quimper 0

  • Nantes - Hainaut 3-2 (25-17, 25-16, 18-25, 19-25, 15-9)
    Top Scorer: Turner 18, Cole 15, Williams 11, Vandesteene 10, Gauthier-Rat 10; Lican 18, Burazer 18, Oulmou 12, Sevarika 9.


    Cannes-Venelles 3-0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-21)
    Top Scorer: Centoni 24, Rasic 12, Ssuschke-Voigt 6, Grothues 6, Partenio 3, Arcangeli (L); Zdovc 10, Crousillat 7, Benicio 6.


    Mulhouse-Le Cannet 3-1 (19-25, 25-22, 25-21, 25-21)
    Top Scorer: Jaeckel 26, Tsekova 13, Albu 11, Ferulik 10; Bursac 13, Kloster 11, Jupiter 11, Orlé 10, Zambelli 8, Gabrieli assente.


    St-Cloud Paris-Béziers 0-3 (20-25, 16-25, 18-25)
    Top Scorer: Mikyskova 12, Kralikova 8, Markovic 7, Carter 7; Schleck 18, Cella 14, Guerra Franco 10, Dall'Igna 3.


    Quimper-Evreux 1-3 (25-22, 19-25, 18-25, 22-25)
    Top Scorer: Diouck 12, Olivera 11, Duspivova 11; Svobodnikova 18, Brown 14, Ch.Thompson 13, Tere 12, Diagne 12.


    Terville Florange-Istres 0-3 (31-33, 18-25, 13-25)
    Top Scorer: Kiosi 10, P.Bratuhhina 7; Hole 14, Soullard 14, Bodganova 12, Cranston 10.


    Cannes 21
    Mulhouse 19
    Beziers 15
    Le Cannet 15
    Nantes 14
    Paris 9
    Istres 8
    Hainaut 6
    Venelles 6
    Terville 5
    Quimper 4
    Evreux 4


    via:volleyball.it