Friendly matches

  • Greece - Sweden 3-1 (16-25, 25-22, 25-23, 25-16)


    Greece: Mitar Djuric 27 (25/44at., 1 ace, 1 block), Terzis 2 (1/1 επ., 1 άσο), Petreas 6 , Andreadis 11. Koumentakis 8 (6/17 at., 2 blocks,), Fragkos 5 (5/14 at., ), Gkaras –l (78% rec. – 11% exc.) / Tzioumakas 1 (1/1 επ.), Protopsaltis 4).


    Sweden: Nilsson M. 21 (17/38 at., 2 aces, 2 blocks), Petterson 6 (6/12 at.), Nilsson W. 4 , Sundberg 14 (14/25 at.), Slipac 3 , Lushtaku 5, Tegenrot –l (62% rec. – 50% exc.) / Gustavsson 1 , Blomgren 1, Ahremark 1




    Turkey - Spain 3-0( 25-20, 25-19, 25-21)


    Turkey: Kiyak 5, Gunes 6 (4/4at.), Gungor 10 (9/18 at., 1 block, 73% rec. – 64% exc.), Gokgoz 14 (12/19 at., 2 blocks, 48% rec. – 33% exc), Koc 5 (5/9 at.), Toy 15 (14/26 at., 1 block),Yesilbudak –l (58% at. – 33% exc.) / Dengin –l, Subasi, Gulmezoglu 1


    Spain : Villena 19 (17/25 επ., 2 μπλοκ), Noda 6 (6/17 επ., 48% υπ. – 24% άριστες), Delgado 2 (2/3 επ.), Fernadez J. 4 , Amo 2 , Fornes 5 , Fernadez Α. –l (40% rec. – 27% exc.) / Llabres –l, Pepe, Rouiz B. 1 , Rocamora, Ruiz F. 4

    Gold medal - European League M 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - European League M 2011 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - European League W 2010 Prediction Game

  • [I posted it in 'Polish NT thread but then I realized probably this one is more appropriate]


    Zagumny will say farewell to the NT with two friendly matches. Look at the rosters :white:
    Why in Italy they don't do things like that :(
    Ps but will he leave also the high level volleyball in general? Or just the NT?


    11 at Katowice:


    Polonia: Pawel Zagumny (Captain), Piotr Gruszka, Lukasz Kadziewicz, Mariusz Wlazly, Michal Winiarski, Piotr Nowakowski, Marcin Mozdzonek, Krzysztof Ignaczak, Bartosz Kurek, Michal Kubiak, Piotr Gacek, Lukasz Zygadlo, Sebastian Swiderski, Dawid Murek, Daniel Plinski, Pawel Papke, Malgorzata Glinka. All: Raul Lozano.
    Team of the World: Andrea Anastasi – ITA, Andrea Gardini – ITA, Andrea Giani – ITA, Giba (Captain) – BRA, Nalbert Bitencourt – BRA, Nicola Grbic – SRB, Vladimir Grbic – SRB, Luca Cantagalli – ITA, Vladimir Nikolov – BUL, Ekaterina Gamova – RUS, Andrea Zorzi – ITA, Stephane Antiga – FRA, Sergey Tetyukhin– RUS, Srecko Lisinac – SRB, Dmitriy Muserskiy – RUS, Earvin Ngapeth – FRA, Karch Kiraly – USA, Wilfredo Leon – KUB. All: Vladimir Alekno.


    Gdynia il 9 settembre:


    Legends of the Polish Volleyball: Marcin Nowak, Robert Szczerbaniuk, Lukasz Kadziewicz, Damian Dacewicz, Krzysztof Stelmach, Andrzej Stelmach, Grzegorz Szymanski, Krzysztof Ignaczak (Captain), Jarek Stancelewski, Pawel Papke, Malgorzata Glinka, Marcin Prus. All: Waldemar Wspanialy
    Legends of the World Volleyball: Andrea Anastasi – ITA, Andrea Gardini – ITA, Andrea Giani – ITA, Giba (Captain) – BRA, Nalbert Bitencourt – BRA, Nicola Grbic – SRB, Vladimir Grbic – SRB, Luca Cantagalli – ITA, Vladimir Nikolov – BUL, Ekaterina Gamova – RUS, Andrea Zorzi – ITA, Stephane Antiga – FRA.

  • PGE Skra – Asseco Resovia 1:3 (25:17, 21:25, 16:25, 21:25)


    Skra: Lisinac (15), Wlazly (5), Marcyniak (2), Uriarte (2), Winiarski (6), Penchev (8], Milczarek oraz Luburić (16), Bednorz (4), Janusz


    Resovia: Perrin (13), Dryja (1), Ivović (13), Schops (13), Drzyzga (2), Możdżonek (7), Wojtaszek oraz Tichacek, Nowakowski (5), Rossard (4)

  • Turkey - Greece 3-0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-23)


    Turkey: Kiyak 1 , Gunes 4 (3/5 at., 1 block), Gungor 13 (11/22 at., 1 ace, 1 block, 64% rec. – 36% exc.), Gokgoz 11 (11/22 at., 40% rec. – 20% exc.), Koc 8 (5/8 at., 2 aces, 1 block), Toy 16 (14/24 at.), Yesilbudak –l (30% rec. – 30% exc) / Dengin –l, Subasi, Gulmezoglu 1
    Greece: Djuric 16 (14/34 at., 2 blocks), Terzis, Petreas 6 (4/7 at., 2 blocks), Ανδρεάδης 4 (3/4 at., 1 block), Koumentakis 11 (10/18 at., 1 block, 53% rec. – 27% exc.), Protopsaltis 6 (5/13 at., 1 ace, 40% rec. – 30% exc.), Gkaras –l (62% rec. – 46% exc.) / Stivachtis, Tzioumakas



    Spain - Sweden 0-3 (23-25, 18-25, 16-25)


    Spain: F.Ruiz, Fornes, Villena, Noda, J. Fernández, De Amo Llabrés Alex Fernández, Rocamora, Reñe, B.Ruiz.


    Sweden: Slipac, Nilsson, M.Nilsson, Sundberg, Pettersson, Lushtaku , Wijk, T Gustavsson, Lindberg, Ahremark

    Gold medal - European League M 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - European League M 2011 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - European League W 2010 Prediction Game

    Edited once, last by charalampos ().

  • Greece - Spain 1-3 (17-25, 22-25, 25-22, 23-25)



    Greece: Djuric 19 (16/42 επ., 2 aces, 1 block), Terzis 2 (2/3at.), Petreas 12 (9/12 at., 3 blocks), Soultanopoulos 2 (2/4 at.), Koumentakis 8 (8/14 at., 1 block, 71% rec. – 38% exc.), Fragkos 6 (4/14at., 2 aces, 58% rec. -37% exc.), Gkaras –l (58% rec. – 32% exc.) / Stvachtis 1, Tzioumakas 5 (3/4 at.), Protapsaltis 8 (7/11 at., 1 ace, 56% rec. – 6% exc), Zoupani 2



    Spain: Villena 22 (21/30at, 1 ace), Noda 8 (8/22 at., 78% rec. - 44%exc.), B.Ruiz 14 (12/15at., 2 blocks), Delgado 5 (4/13 at, 1 block, 56% rec-28%exc.), Fernadez 9 (5/10 at, 4 blocks ), Amo 1 ,Fernadez l . (74%rec. -47%exc.), Pepe, Rocamora 1 , Llabres, F.Ruiz 1




    Turkey - Sweden 3-0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-23)

    Gold medal - European League M 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - European League M 2011 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - European League W 2010 Prediction Game

  • China 0-3 Bulgaria [20-25,19-25,18-25]


    source: http://bgvolleyball.com/41809-…%D1%80%D0%BE%D0%BB%D0%B0#

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

  • The live stream of Match 2 of China against Bulgaria:


    http://sportmedia.tv/event.php?id=6868

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.