Miss Inside VolleyCountry

  • I'd like to start a new game. Here we vote for the players just for their beauty.


    You must vote one player from each team. We'll vote time by time teams from some of the best championships in the world.


    1 Italy
    2 Brazil
    3 Poland
    4 Russia
    5 Turkey
    6 Azerbaijan
    7 Rest of the world


    If you don't see a championship here, it's because there are many team with unknown players, so just few team from that nation will be playing in the last round.


    Let's start with Italy.


    Bergamo:
    Busto Arsizio:
    Casalmaggiore:
    Conegliano:
    Forlì:
    Frosinone:
    Modena:
    Novara:
    Ornavasso:
    Piacenza:
    Urbino:


    Please copy the teams from here.


    Here you can find rosters (most of them) with pictures:


    Bergamo
    Busto Arsizio
    Casalmaggiore
    Conegliano
    Forlì
    Frosinone
    Modena
    Novara
    Ornavasso
    Piacenza
    Urbino


    You can vote untill saturday 9 november.

    "Voglio i tuoi occhi quando sognerai per farmi rimanere qui"
    "...come la terra la pioggia d'estate"
    "Io ti ho coperto le spalle, scoprendo tutto il mio cuore"
    - Emma :heart::love:

    Edited 3 times, last by ravens#7 ().

  • Bergamo: Enrica Merlo
    Busto Arsizio: Francesca Marcon
    Casalmaggiore: Imma Sirressi
    Conegliano: Marta Bechis
    Forlì: Carmen Turlea
    Frosinone: Veronica Angeloni
    Modena: Lucia Crisanti
    Novara: Maja Tokarska
    Ornavasso: Giulia Pisani
    Piacenza: Floortje Meijners
    Urbino: Olivera Kostic


    Hey guys, wake up, let's play! Or don't you like this game?

    "Voglio i tuoi occhi quando sognerai per farmi rimanere qui"
    "...come la terra la pioggia d'estate"
    "Io ti ho coperto le spalle, scoprendo tutto il mio cuore"
    - Emma :heart::love:

    Edited once, last by ravens#7 ().

  • I think most people don't know all players of all teams, so it's difficult to vote ;) Maybe you should provide links to team photos or so...


    I did. I hope now it is easier take a choise for the vote. ^^

    "Voglio i tuoi occhi quando sognerai per farmi rimanere qui"
    "...come la terra la pioggia d'estate"
    "Io ti ho coperto le spalle, scoprendo tutto il mio cuore"
    - Emma :heart::love:

  • Bergamo: Enrica Merlo
    Busto Arsizio: Francesca Marcon
    Casalmaggiore: Immacolata Sirressi
    Conegliano: Marta Bechis
    Forlì: Giulia Pincerato
    Frosinone: Valentina Biccheri
    Modena: Elena Perinelli
    Novara: Maja Tokarska
    Ornavasso: Giulia Pisani
    Piacenza: Lise Van Hecke
    Urbino: Jaimie Thibeault


    As you can see we have similar taste :lol: 6 out of 11 are the same :whistle:

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Bergamo: Raphaela Folie
    Busto Arsizio: Francesca Marcon
    Casalmaggiore: Imma Sirressi
    Conegliano: Carli Lloyd
    Forlì: Carmen Turlea
    Frosinone: Veronica Angeloni
    Modena: Laura Heyrman
    Novara: Gilda Lombardo
    Ornavasso: Cristina Chirichella
    Piacenza: Robin de Kruijf
    Urbino: Luna Carocci

    "Lo sbaglio più grande e quello di credere di aver vinto prima ancora di giocare la partita"

  • Haha, What a game!


    Bergamo: Rapahela Folie
    Busto Arsizio: Joanna Wolosz
    Casalmaggiore: Immacolata Sirressi
    Conegliano: Carli Lloyd
    Forlì: Carmen Turlea
    Frosinone: Francesca Bonciani
    Modena: Lucia Crisanti
    Novara: Ivana Milos
    Ornavasso: Federica Tasca
    Piacenza: Floortje Meijners
    Urbino: Bernarda Brcic

  • Bergamo: Kathleen Weiss
    Busto Arsizio: Giulia Leonardi
    Casalmaggiore: Imma Sirressi
    Conegliano: Valentina Tirozzi (or Daminato!)
    Forlì: Maria Lamprinidou
    Frosinone: Gabriella Vico
    Modena: Laura Heyrman
    Novara: Ivana Milos
    Ornavasso: Cristina Chirichella (or Muresan!)
    Piacenza: Floortje Meijners (or de Kruijf!)
    Urbino: Ludovica Guidi

  • Bergamo: Raphaela Folie


    Busto Arsizio: Francesca Marcon


    Casalmaggiore: Imma Sirressi


    Conegliano: Carli Lloyd


    Forlì: Carmen Turlea


    Frosinone: Simona Gioli


    Modena: Francesca Piccinini


    Novara: Ivana Milos


    Ornavasso: Giulia Pisani


    Piacenza: Lise Van Hecke


    Urbino: Ludovica Guidi

  • Bergamo: Federica Stufi
    Busto Arsizio: Valentina Arrighetti
    Casalmaggiore: -
    Conegliano: Monica De Gennaro
    Forlì: Carmen Turlea
    Frosinone: -
    Modena: -
    Novara: Maja Tokarska
    Ornavasso: Daiana Muresan
    Piacenza: Robin De Kruijf
    Urbino: -

  • Bergamo: Enrica Merlo
    Busto Arsizio: Serena Ortolani
    Casalmaggiore: Imma Sirressi
    Conegliano: Carli Lloyd
    Forlì: Carmen Turlea
    Frosinone: Valentina Biccheri
    Modena: Francesca Piccinini
    Novara: Gilda Lombardo
    Ornavasso: Giulia Pisani
    Piacenza: Floortje Meijners
    Urbino: Alice Santini

  • Bergamo: Federica Stufi
    Busto Arsizio: Giulia Leonardi
    Casalmaggiore: Imma Sirressi
    Conegliano: Jenny Barazza
    Forlì: Carmen Turlea
    Frosinone: Francesca Bonciani
    Modena: Laura Heyrman
    Novara: Ivana Milos
    Ornavasso: Giulia Pisano
    Piacenza: Robin De Kruijf
    Urbino: Jaimie Thibeault

  • Bergamo: Enrica Merlo
    Busto Arsizio: Lonneke Sloetjes
    Casalmaggiore: Imma Sirressi
    Conegliano: Jenny Barazza
    Forlì: Carmen Turlea
    Frosinone: Rachael Kidder
    Modena: Laura Heyrman
    Novara: Maja Tokarska
    Ornavasso: Cristina Chirichella
    Piacenza: Francesca Ferretti
    Urbino: Olivera Kostic




    Damn, i like such voting games far too much :lol:

  • Bergamo: Merlo
    Busto Arsizio: Wołosz (tough decision... nice team :rose:)
    Casalmaggiore: Sirressi
    Conegliano: Bechis
    Forlì: Turlea
    Frosinone: Biccheri
    Modena: Heyrman
    Novara: Tokarska
    Ornavasso: Muresan
    Piacenza: De Kruijf
    Urbino: Guidi


    But all volleyball players are beautiful.

  • Bergamo: Enrica Merlo
    Busto Arsizio: Francesca Marcon
    Casalmaggiore: Immacolata Sirressi
    Conegliano: Jenny Barazza
    Forlì: Carmen Turlea
    Frosinone: -
    Modena: Laura Heyrman
    Novara: Ivana Milos
    Ornavasso: Diana Muresan
    Piacenza: Francesca Feretti
    Urbino: -

    2010/2011 Eczacıbaşı VitrA - Turkish Cup Winner :cup:
    2011/2012 Eczacıbaşı VitrA - Super Cup Winner :cup:

  • Bergamo: Enrica Merlo
    Busto Arsizio: Francesca Marcon
    Casalmaggiore: Imma Sirressi
    Conegliano: Jenny Barazza
    Forlì: Carmen Turlea
    Frosinone: Veronica Angeloni
    Modena: Lucia Crisanti
    Novara: Ivana Milos
    Ornavasso: Cristina Chirichella
    Piacenza: Floortje Meijners
    Urbino: Olivera Kostic

  • Bergamo: Raphaela Folie
    Busto Arsizio: Valentina Arrighetti
    Casalmaggiore: -
    Conegliano: Valentina Tirozzi
    Forlì: Carmen Turlea
    Frosinone: Francesca Bonciani
    Modena: -
    Novara: Ivana Milos
    Ornavasso: Giulia Pisani
    Piacenza: Floortje Meijners
    Urbino: Bernarda Brcic

  • Hey guys, 2 days left to vote for the first round of Miss Inside VolleyCoutry! ^^

    "Voglio i tuoi occhi quando sognerai per farmi rimanere qui"
    "...come la terra la pioggia d'estate"
    "Io ti ho coperto le spalle, scoprendo tutto il mio cuore"
    - Emma :heart::love: