Japan - V.League Premier 2013/2014

  • Japan - V.League Premier 2013/2014


    Regular Season League Rules
    Round Robin against the other teams, a total of 28 matches
    Top 4 teams advance to Semifinal Round
    Tiebreakers:


    Winning percentage in all matches
    Sets ratio in all matches
    Points ratio in all matches
    If tied in all of the above, then same tiebreaker only between the tied teams


    Semifinal Round Rules


    Round Robin against the other teams, a total of 3 matches
    Top 2 teams advance to Final Match, Bottom 2 teams advanced to 3rd Place Match
    Tiebreakers:


    Winning percentage in all matches
    Sets ratio in all matches
    Points ratio in all matches
    If tied in all of the above, then same tiebreaker only between the tied teams


    Participating Teams in order of last year's finish


    Osaka Sakai Blazers
    Foreign Player: Milan Pepic (BIH)


    Panasonic Panthers
    Foreign Player: Dante Guimaraes Santos do Amaral (BRA)


    Toray Arrows
    Foreign Player: Dejan Bojovic (SRB)


    Suntory Sunbirds
    Foreign Player: Clayton Stanley (USA)


    Toyota Gosei Trefuerza
    Foreign Player: Leonardo Mello (BRA)


    JT Thunders
    Foreign Player: Igor Omrcen (CRO)


    FC Tokyo
    Foreign Player: Miroslav Gradinarov (BUL)


    J-TEKT Stings
    Foreign Player: Yadier Sanchez (CUB)

  • Results, Match Day 1, December 7, 2013
    JT Thunders 3-1 J-TEKT Stings (18-25, 25-19, 25-21, 25-22), Yuu Koshikawa (JT) 28 points
    Toyota Gosei Trefuerza 3-1 Panasonic Panthers (19-25, 25-23, 25-20, 27-25), Leonardo Mello (Toyota) 29 and Kunihiro Shimizu (Panasonic) 21 points
    Toray Arrows 3-1 Sakai Blazers (25-20, 25-19, 15-25, 25-23), Milan Pepic (Sakai) 31 points
    FC Tokyo 1-3 Suntory Sunbirds (24-26, 20-25, 26-24, 22-25), Clayton Stanley (Suntory) 33 points


    Results, Match Day 2, December 8, 2013
    FC Tokyo 2-3 JT Thunders (25-23, 24-26, 25-21, 23-25, 9-15), Igor Omcren (JT) 26 and Dai Tezuka (FC Tokyo) 21 points
    Toray Arrows 1-3 Panasonic Panthers (24-26, 25-22, 21-25, 22-25), Tatsuya Fukuzawa (Panasonic) 23 and Kunihiro Shimizu (Panasonic) 24 points
    Toyota
    Gosei Trefuerza 1-3 Sakai Blazers (19-25, 15-25, 25-20, 22-25), Leonardo Mello (Toyota) 21 and Milan Pepic (Sakai) 26 points
    J-TEKT Stings 2-3 Suntory Sunbirds (17-25, 19-25, 25-17, 25-21, 12-15), Shinichi Seino (J-TEKT) 33 and Clayton Stanley (Suntory) 21 points

    STANDINGS AFTER DAY 2
    , Wins, Sets Won-Lost
    1. Suntory Sunbirds, 2, 6-3 (Better points ratio)
    2. JT Thunders, 2, 6-3
    3. Sakai Blazers, 1, 4-4 (Best points ratio)
    4. Panasonic Panthers, 1, 4-4 (Better points ratio than Toray and Toyota)
    5. Toray Arrows, 1, 4-4 (Better points ratio than Toyota)
    6. Toyota
    Gosei Trefuerza, 1, 4-4
    7. J-TEKT Stings, 0, 3-6 (Better points ratio)
    8. FC Tokyo, 0, 3-6

  • Matchday 3, December 21, 2013


    Panasonic Panthers 3-0 Suntory Sunbirds (25-17, 25-20, 25-20), Kunihiro Shimizu 15 and Clay Stanley did not play for Suntory
    Sakai Blazers 2-3 JT Thunders (28-26, 15-25, 14-25, 29-27, 9-15), Milan Pepic (Sakai) 30, Igor Omcren (JT) 37
    FC Tokyo 3-2 Toyota Gosei Trefuerza (19-25, 19-25, 25-22, 25-20, 15-12), Miroslav Gradinarov (FC Tokyo) 26, Kazuki Maeda (FC Tokyo) 27, Takuya Takamatsu (Toyota) 23, Leonardo Melo (Toyota) 23
    Toray Arrows 3-1 J-TEKT Stings (25-23, 25-18, 22-25, 25-21), Hiroaki Asamo (J-TEKT) 21


    STANDINGS AFTER DAY 3, Wins, Sets Won-Lost
    1. JT Thunders, 3, 9-5
    2. Panasonic Panthers, 2, 7-4
    3. Toray Arrows, 2, 7-5
    4. Suntory Sunbirds, 2, 6-6
    5. Toyota Gosei Trefuerza, 1, 6-7 (Better points ratio)
    6. Sakai Blazers, 1, 6-7
    7. FC Tokyo, 1, 6-8
    8. J-TEKT Stings, 0, 4-9

  • Matchday 4, December 22, 2013


    Sakai Blazers 3-1 FC Tokyo (25-21, 20-25, 25-22, 25-19), Milan Pepic (Sakai) 26
    J-TEKT Stings 0-3 Panasonic Panthers (22-25, 21-25, 23-25), Shinichi Seino (J-TEKT) 16
    JT Thunders 0-3 Toyota Gosei Trefuerza (23-25, 17-25, 21-25), Igor Omcren (JT) 21
    Toray Arrows 3-1 Suntory Sunbirds (26-28, 25-21, 25-17, 25-20), Masashi Kuriyama (Suntory) 19


    STANDINGS AFTER DAY 4, Wins, Sets Won-Lost
    1. Panasonic Panthers, 3, 10-4
    2. Toray Arrows, 3, 10-6
    3. JT Thunders, 3, 9-8
    4. Toyota Gosei Trefuerza, 2, 9-7
    5. Sakai Blazers, 2, 9-8
    6. Suntory Sunbirds, 2, 7-9
    7. FC Tokyo, 1, 7-11
    8. J-TEKT Stings, 0, 4-12

  • Matchday 5, January 11, 2014


    JT Thunders 3-2 Panasonic Panthers (30-28, 26-28, 25-23, 25-27, 16-14), Yuu Koshikawa (JT) 31, Igor Omcren (JT) 30, Kunihiro Shimizu (Panasonic) 21, Tatsuya Fukuzawa (Panasonic) 22 & Dante Guimaraes Santos do Amaral (Panasonic) 22
    Toray Arrows 3-1 FC Tokyo (25-21, 21-25, 25-17, 25-20), Miroslav Gradinarov (FC Tokyo) 21
    Toyota Gosei Trefuerza 3-2 J-TEKT Stings (28-26, 25-21, 22-25, 22-25, 15-12), Takuya Takamatsu (Toyota) 23 & Leonardo Melo (Toyota) 22
    Sakai Blazers 3-1 Suntory Sunbirds (22-25, 25-21, 25-13, 25-19), Milan Pepic (Sakai) 27 & Clayton Stanley (Suntory) 20


    Matchday 6, January 12, 2014
    JT Thunders 3-2 Suntory Sunbirds (19-25, 25-20, 25-18, 27-29, 15-12), Yuu Koshikawa (JT) 25, Igor Omcren (JT) 24 & Clayton Stanley (Suntory) 28
    J-TEKT Stings 3-2 FC Tokyo (26-24, 25-23, 26-28, 22-25, 16-14), Hiroaki Asano (J-TEKT) 23
    Sakai Blazers 3-2 Panasonic Panthers (25-23, 17-25, 29-27, 21-25, 15-12), Milan Pepic (Sakai) 31, Kunihiro Shimizu (Panasonic) 29 & Tatsuya Fukuzawa (Panasonic) 21
    Toyota Gosei Trefuerza 3-1 Toray Arrows (25-21, 27-25, 22-25, 25-23), Takuya Takamatsu (Toyota) 26 & Leonardo Melo (Toyota) 20


    STANDINGS AFTER DAY 6, Wins, Sets Won-Lost
    1. JT Thunders, 5, 15-12
    2. Toyota Gosei Trefuerza, 4, 15-10
    3. Toray Arrows, 4, 14-10
    4. Sakai Blazers, 4, 17-14
    5. Panasonic Panthers, 3, 14-10
    6. Suntory Sunbirds, 2, 8-12
    7. FC Tokyo, 1, 10-17
    8. J-TEKT Stings, 1, 9-17

  • Matchday 7, January 18, 2014
    Toyota Gosei Trefuerza 3-0 Suntory Sunbirds (25-23, 25-22, 25-22), Leonardo Melo (Toyota) 23
    JT Thunders 3-1 Toray Arrows (19-25, 30-28, 25-23, 25-22), Yuu Koshikawa (JT) 21, Igor Omcren (JT) 26 & Dejan Bojovic (Toray) 20
    Sakai Blazers 3-1 J-TEKT Stings (25-16, 25-20, 20-25, 15-11), Milan Pepic (Sakai) 25
    Panasonic Panthers 3-0 FC Tokyo (29-27, 25-19, 27-25), Tatsuya Fukuzawa (Panasonic) 24


    Matchday 8, January 19, 2014
    Panasonic Panthers 3-2 Suntory Sunbirds (23-25, 25-27, 25-21, 25-20, 15-11), Kunihiro Shimizu (Panasonic) 28 & Tatsuya Fukuzawa (Panasonic) 25
    J-TEKT Stings 1-3 Toray Arrows (23-25, 15-25, 30-28, 18-25), Shinichi Seino (J-TEKT) 20
    Sakai Blazers 3-0 JT Thunders (25-20, 25-22, 25-22), Milan Pepic (Sakai) 28
    Toyota Gosei Trefuerza 3-1 FC Tokyo (25-11, 25-22, 13-25, 25-20), Takuya Takamatsu (Toyota) 22 & Miroslav Gradinarov (FC Tokyo) 24


    STANDINGS AFTER DAY 8, Wins, Sets Won-Lost
    1. Toyota Gosei Trefuerza, 6, 21-11
    2. Sakai Blazers, 6, 21-12
    3. JT Thunders, 6, 18-16
    4. Panasonic Panthers, 5, 20-12
    5. Toray Arrows, 5, 18-14
    6. Suntory Sunbirds, 2, 12-21
    7. FC Tokyo, 1, 11-23
    8. J-TEKT Stings, 1, 11-23

  • Matchday 9, January 25, 2014
    Panasonic Panthers 3-1 Toray Arrows (25-19, 25-21, 14-25, 25-21), Tatsuya Fukuzawa (Panasonic) 25 & Dante Guimaraes Santos do Amaral (Panasonic) 20
    Sakai Blazers 0-3 Toyota Gosei Trefuerza (21-25, 18-25, 20-25), Milan Pepic (Sakai) 19
    JT Thunders 3-0 FC Tokyo (25-21, 26-24, 25-21), Igor Omcren (JT) 25
    J-TEKT Stings 1-3 Suntory Sunbirds (22-25, 26-24, 19-25, 22-25), Yadier Sanchez (J-TEKT) 29, Clayton Stanley (Suntory) 20 & Tatsuya Yoneyama (Suntory) 20


    Matchday 10, January 26, 2014
    Suntory Sunbirds 1-3 Sakai Blazers (26-24, 17-25, 21-25, 20-25), Milan Pepic (Sakai) 34
    JT Thunders 0-3 Panasonic Panthers (22-25, 23-25, 21-25), Yuu Koshikawa (JT) 20 & Kunihiro Shimizu (Panasonic) 20
    J-TEKT Stings 1-3 Toyota Gosei Trefuerza (22-25, 22-25, 26-24, 17-25), Yadier Sanchez (J-TEKT) 23 & Leonardo Melo (Toyota) 33
    FC Tokyo 2-3 Toray Arrows (23-25, 19-25, 25-21, 25-23, 13-15), Miroslav Gradinarov (FC Tokyo) 33, Dejan Bojovic (Toray) 36 & Takayuki Ohki (Toray) 25


    STANDINGS AFTER DAY 10, Wins, Sets Won-Lost
    1. Toyota Gosei Trefuerza, 8, 27-12
    2. Panasonic Panthers, 7, 26-13
    3. Sakai Blazers, 7, 24-16
    4. JT Thunders, 7, 21-19
    5. Toray Arrows, 6, 22-19
    6. Suntory Sunbirds, 3, 16-25
    7. J-TEKT Stings, 1, 13-29
    8. FC Tokyo, 1, 13-29

  • Matchday 11, February 1, 2014
    FC Tokyo 1-3 Sakai Blazers (25-23, 18-25, 17-25, 14-25), Milan Pepic (Sakai) 21 & Shunsuke Chijiki (Sakai) 26
    Panasonic Panthers 3-2 J-TEKT Stings (23-25, 15-25, 25-17, 25-19, 15-8), Kunihiro Shimizu (Panasonic) 28 & Yadier Sanchez (J-TEKT) 29
    JT Thunders 1-3 Toyota Gosei Trefuerza (21-25, 17-25, 25-21, 14-25), Takuya Takamatsu (Toyota) 26
    Suntory Sunbirds 3-2 Toray Arrows (25-15, 25-21, 21-25, 29-31, 15-9), Ryohsuke Tsubakiyama (Suntory) 30 & Dejan Bojovic (Toray) 21


    Matchday 12, February 2, 2014
    Panasonic Panthers 3-0 Toyota Gosei Trefuerza (25-22, 25-20, 25-23), Takuya Takamatsu (Toyota) 19
    Suntory Sunbirds 3-2 FC Tokyo (26-24, 25-22, 20-25, 22-25, 15-13), Ryohsuke Tsubakiyama (Suntory) 25, Miroslav Gradinarov (FC Tokyo) 27 & Shohei Yamamoto (FC Tokyo) 21
    JT Thunders 3-1 J-TEKT Stings (25-15, 20-25, 25-16, 27-25), Yuu Koshikawa (JT) 20 & Igor Omcren (JT) 24
    Sakai Blazers 3-2 Toray Arrows (18-25, 22-25, 25-23, 25-21, 15-11), Milan Pepic (Sakai) 32 & Tatsunori Kakuda (Toray) 23


    STANDINGS AFTER DAY 12, Wins, Sets Won-Lost
    1. Panasonic Panthers, 9, 32-15
    2. Toyota Gosei Trefuerza, 9, 30-16
    3. Sakai Blazers, 9, 30-19
    4. JT Thunders, 8, 25-23
    5. Toray Arrows, 6, 26-25
    6. Suntory Sunbirds, 5, 22-29
    7. J-TEKT Stings, 1, 16-35
    8. FC Tokyo, 1, 16-35

  • Matchday 13, February 8, 2014
    JT Thunders 3-1 Suntory Sunbirds (27-29, 25-17, 25-18, 25-19), Yuu Koshikawa (JT) 22 & Igor Omcren (JT) 24
    Panasonic Panthers 3-0 Sakai Blazers (25-16, 25-20, 25-22), Milan Pepic (Sakai) 16
    J-TEKT Stings 3-1 FC Tokyo (25-15, 25-19, 22-25, 25-20), Yadier Sanchez (J-TEKT) 29 & Miroslav Gradinarov (FC Tokyo) 22
    Toray Arrows 3-0 Toyota Gosei Trefuerza (25-23, 25-21, 25-20), Dejan Bojovic (Toray) 16


    Matchday 14, February 9, 2014
    Panasonic Panthers 3-0 FC Tokyo (25-16, 25-21, 25-19), Tatsuya Fukuzawa (Panasonic) 19
    JT Thunders 3-2 Toray Arrows (23-25, 17-25, 25-16, 25-22, 15-12), Yuu Koshikawa (JT) 22 & Igor Omcren (JT) 32
    J-TEKT Stings 0-3 Sakai Blazers (24-26, 19-25, 20-25), Yadier Sanchez (J-TEKT) 18
    Toyota Gosei Trefuerza 1-3 Suntory Sunbirds (25-20, 24-26, 21-25, 20-25), Takuya Takamatsu (Toyota) 23


    STANDINGS AFTER DAY 14, Wins, Sets Won-Lost
    1. Panasonic Panthers, 11, 38-15
    2. Sakai Blazers, 10, 33-22
    3. JT Thunders, 10, 31-26
    4. Toyota Gosei Trefuerza, 9, 31-22
    5. Toray Arrows, 7, 31-28
    6. Suntory Sunbirds, 6, 26-33
    7. J-TEKT Stings, 2, 19-39
    8. FC Tokyo, 1, 17-41

  • Matchday 15, February 15, 2014
    Toray Arrows 3-0 J-TEKT Stings (25-22, 25-22, 25-21), Dejan Bojovic (Toray) 19
    FC Tokyo 3-1 Panasonic Panthers (20-25, 25-20, 25-15, 25-20), Miroslav Gradinarov (FC Tokyo) 37
    JT Thunders 3-1 Toyota Gosei Trefuerza (25-22, 23-25, 25-22, 25-21), Igor Omcren (JT) 31, Takuya Takamatsu (Toyota) 27 & Leonardo Melo (Toyota) 20
    Sakai Blazers 3-0 Suntory Sunbirds (25-18, 25-15, 25-20), Milan Pepic (Sakai) 15


    STANDINGS AFTER DAY 15, Wins, Sets Won-Lost
    1. Panasonic Panthers, 11, 39-18
    2. Sakai Blazers, 11, 36-22
    3. JT Thunders, 11, 34-27
    4. Toyota Gosei Trefuerza, 9, 32-25
    5. Toray Arrows, 8, 34-28
    6. Suntory Sunbirds, 6, 26-36
    7. FC Tokyo, 2, 20-42
    8. J-TEKT Stings, 2, 19-42

  • Matchday 16, February 16, 2014
    Panasonic Panthers 3-0 Suntory Sunbirds (25-21, 25-23, 25-18), Dante Guimaraes Santos do Amaral (Panasonic) 16
    Sakai Blazers 0-3 FC Tokyo (19-25, 23-25, 22-25), Milan Pepic (Sakai) 17
    JT Thunders 2-3 Toray Arrows (25-21, 22-25, 23-25, 25-17, 10-15), Yuu Koshikawa (JT) 23, Igor Omcren (JT) 28 & Dejan Bojovic (Toray) 22
    Toyota Gosei Trefuerza 3-0 J-TEKT Stings (25-20, 25-14, 25-18), Takuya Takamatsu (Toyota) 16


    STANDINGS AFTER DAY 16, Wins, Sets Won-Lost
    1. Panasonic Panthers, 12, 42-18
    2. Sakai Blazers, 11, 36-25
    3. JT Thunders, 11, 36-30
    4. Toyota Gosei Trefuerza, 10, 35-25
    5. Toray Arrows, 9, 37-30
    6. Suntory Sunbirds, 6, 26-39
    7. FC Tokyo, 3, 23-42
    8. J-TEKT Stings, 2, 19-45

  • Do you have any stats from these matches or they are unreadable by people who do not read Japanese?

  • For me to do the stats for each individual match would take too long. I can give you the top point scorers, blocker, servers, etc. for the whole league, but to do it on a match by match basis is too long.


    I try to have the highest point scorers if under 20 points, and then any player over 20 points.

  • Thank you both for your answers :)

  • Matchday 17, February 22, 2014
    JT Thunders 3-0 Panasonic Panthers (25-23, 26-24, 25-17), Sho Ozawa (JT) 14, Igor Omcren (JT) 14 & Kunihiro Shimizu (Panasonic) 14
    Toray Arrows 3-2 Suntory Sunbirds (24-26, 25-23, 25-21, 20-25, 15-12), Masashi Kuriyama (Suntory) 21, Takaaki Tomimatsu (Toray) 16 (9 blocks), Yuji Suzuki (Toray) 19
    FC Tokyo 1-3 Toyota Gosei Trefuerza (25-23, 25-27, 19-25, 18-25), Shohei Yamamoto (FC Tokyo) 17 & Takuya Takamatsu (Toyota) 26
    J-TEKT Stings 3-1 Sakai Blazers (25-23, 23-25, 25-21, 25-22), Yadier Sanchez (J-TEKT) 27, Kazuto Takahashi (J-TEKT) 23 & Milan Pepic (Sakai) 29


    STANDINGS AFTER DAY 17, Wins, Sets Won-Lost
    1. Panasonic Panthers, 12, 42-21
    2. JT Thunders, 12, 39-30
    3. Toyota Gosei Trefuerza, 11, 38-26
    4. Sakai Blazers, 11, 37-28
    5. Toray Arrows, 10, 40-32
    6. Suntory Sunbirds, 6, 28-42
    7. FC Tokyo, 3, 24-45
    8. J-TEKT Stings, 3, 22-46

  • Matchday 18, February 23, 2014
    J-TEKT Stings 1-3 JT Thunders (17-25, 25-22, 20-25, 19-25), Yuu Koshikawa (JT) 25, Igor Omcren (JT) 31, Hiroaki Asano (J-TEKT) 17 & Yadier Sanchez (J-TEKT) 17
    Sakai Blazers 1-3 Panasonic Panthers (25-27, 29-27, 18-25, 19-25), Kunihiro Shimizu (Panasonic) 26, Dante Guimaraes Santos do Amaral (Panasonic) 25 & Milan Pepic (Sakai) 23
    Suntory Sunbirds 3-1 FC Tokyo (25-22, 25-23, 24-26, 25-20), Masashi Kuriyama (Suntory) 28 & Miroslav Gradinarov (FC Tokyo) 27
    Toray Arrows 2-3 Toyota Gosei Trefuerza (25-19, 22-25, 25-19, 16-25, 13-15), Dejan Bojovic (Toray) 22, Leonardo Melo (Toyota) 31 & Takuya Takamatsu (Toyota) 22


    STANDINGS AFTER DAY 18, Wins, Sets Won-Lost
    1. Panasonic Panthers, 13, 45-22
    2. JT Thunders, 13, 42-31
    3. Toyota Gosei Trefuerza, 12, 41-28
    4. Sakai Blazers, 11, 38-31
    5. Toray Arrows, 10, 42-35
    6. Suntory Sunbirds, 7, 31-43
    7. FC Tokyo, 3, 25-48
    8. J-TEKT Stings, 3, 23-49

  • Matchday 19, March 1, 2014
    Sakai Blazers 3-2 Toyota Gosei Trefuerza (25-22, 25-16, 20-25, 30-32, 15-12), Milan Pepic (Sakai) 45 & Takuya Takamatsu (Toyota) 29
    J-TEKT Stings 3-0 FC Tokyo (25-22, 25-20, 25-18), Yadier Sanchez (J-TEKT) 19
    Panasonic Panthers 3-0 Toray Arrows (25-16, 25-19, 25-18), Kunihiro Shimizu (Panasonic) 25
    Suntory Sunbirds 3-1 JT Thunders (24-26, 25-23, 25-23, 26-24), Igor Omcren (JT) 23, Yuu Koshikawa (JT) 22 & Masashi Kuriyama (Suntory) 37


    STANDINGS AFTER DAY 19, Wins, Sets Won-Lost
    1. Panasonic Panthers, 14, 48-22
    2. JT Thunders, 13, 43-34
    3. Toyota Gosei Trefuerza, 12, 43-31
    4. Sakai Blazers, 12, 41-33
    ----- Top 4 Teams Make Playoffs -----
    5. Toray Arrows, 10, 42-38
    6. Suntory Sunbirds, 8, 34-44
    ----- Bottom 2 Teams Make Relegation Playoffs -----
    7. J-TEKT Stings, 4, 26-49
    8. FC Tokyo, 3, 25-51

  • Matchday 20, March 2, 2014
    FC Tokyo 2-3 Toray Arrows (18-25, 25-21, 25-22, 17-25, 9-15), Miroslav Gradinarov (FC Tokyo) 42
    Suntory Sunbirds 3-1 Toyota Gosei Trefuerza (26-24, 25-19, 19-25, 25-22), Leonardo Melo (Toyota) 24 & Masashi Kuriyama (Suntory) 26
    Sakai Blazers 3-2 JT Thunders (25-22, 19-25, 18-25, 25-23, 15-6), Milan Pepic (Sakai) 34, Yuu Koshikawa (JT) 23 & Igor Omcren (JT) 28
    J-TEKT Stings 0-3 Panasonic Panthers (19-25, 13-25, 17-25), Tatsuya Fukuzawa (Panasonic) 20


    STANDINGS AFTER DAY 20, Wins, Sets Won-Lost (8 Matches Remaining)
    1. Panasonic Panthers, 15, 51-22
    2. Sakai Blazers, 13, 44-35
    3. JT Thunders, 13, 45-37
    4. Toyota Gosei Trefuerza, 12, 44-34
    ----- Top 4 Teams Make Playoffs -----
    5. Toray Arrows, 11, 45-40
    6. Suntory Sunbirds, 9, 37-45
    ----- Bottom 2 Teams Make Relegation Playoffs -----
    7. J-TEKT Stings, 4, 26-52
    8. FC Tokyo, 3, 27-54