2014 FIVB World Championships - Prediction Game

  • Counting system:
    - right result 2 pts
    - right winner 1 pts
    - wrong prediction 0 pts


    Rules:
    1. Post your predictions before the matches start.
    2. Post all predictions of the current round in ONE post.
    3. Editing posts is forbidden. If You edit Your post, You will have zero points from all results in that post. Instead of editting - delete your post and post your correct predictions in new post.
    4. This topic is just for predictions, comments about matches etc will be deleted here. Post them in the other threads please.


    There's still almost 2 weeks for competition, but I want to post rosters also here ^^

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Pool A:
    Italy
    S: Francesca Ferretti, Eleonora Lo Bianco, Noemi Signorile
    OP: Nadia Centoni, Valentina Diouf
    OH: Carolina Costagrande, Antonella Del Core, Francesca Piccinini, Caterina Bosetti
    MB: Valentina Arrighetti, Raphaela Folie, Cristina Chirichella
    L: Monica De Gennaro, Paola Cardullo


    Germany
    S: Kathleen Weiß, Mareen Apitz
    OP: Margareta Kożuch, Louisa Lippmann
    OH: Maren Brinker, Heike Beier, Jennifer Geerties, Laura Weihenmaier
    MB: Christiane Fürst, Stefanie Karg, Jennifer Pettke, Wiebke Silge
    L: Lenka Dürr, Lisa Thomsen


    Dominican Republic
    S: Niverka Marte, Rosalin Angeles
    OP: Gina Mambru, Brayelin Martinez (also OH)
    OH: Bethania De La Cruz (also OP), Prisilla Rivera, Yonkaira Pena, Ana Binet (receiver/defender/server)
    MB: Annerys Vargas, Candida Arias, Marianne Fersola
    L: Brenda Castillo


    Croatia
    S: Ana Grbac, Bernarda Brcic
    OP: Sanja Popovic (also OH), Samanta Fabris (also MB)
    OH: Senna Usic Jogunica, Mia Jerkov, Jelena Alajbeg (also OP), Karla Klaric
    MB: Maja Poljak, Ivana Milos, Bernarda Cutuk, Antonija Kaleb
    L: Marija Usic, Nikolina Jelic


    Argentina
    S: Yael Castiglione, Antonela Curatola
    OP: Lucia Fresco, Leticia Boscacci (also OH)
    OH: Yamila Nizetich, Josefina Fernandez, Tanya Acosta (also OP), Elina Rodriguez, Sol Piccolo (also OP)
    MB: Emilce Sosa, Florencia Busquets, Julietta Lazcano
    L: Lucia Gaido, Tatiana Rizzo


    Tunisia
    S: Marwa Barhoumi, Chaima Ghobji
    OP: Mariem Brik, Kaouthar Jemaii
    OH: Fatma Agrebi, Rahma Agrebi, Nihel Ghoul
    MB: Maissa Lengliz, Maroua Boughanmi, Meserra Ben Halima
    L: Meriem Mami, Wafa Mnassar


    Pool B:
    Brazil
    S: Dani Lins, Fabiola
    OP: Sheilla, Tandara (also OH)
    OH: Fernanda Garay, Jaqueline, Gabi, Natalia (also OP)
    MB: Thaisa, Fabiana, Adenizia, Carol
    L: Camila Brait, Leia


    Serbia
    S: Maja Ognjenovic, Bojana Zivkovic
    OP: Jovana Brakocevic, Tijana Boskovic
    OH: Brankica Mihajlovic, Brizitka Molnar, Jelena Nikolic, Tijana Malesevic
    MB: Milena Rasic, Stefana Veljkovic, Natasha Krsmanovic, Nadja Ninkovic
    L: Suzana Cebic, Silvija Popovic


    Turkey
    S: Naz Aydemir Akyol, Asuman Karakoyun
    OP: Seda Tokatlıoğlu (also OH), Polen Uslupehlivan
    OH: Neriman Özsoy, Meliha İsmailoğlu (also OP), Gözde Sonsırma, Güldeniz Önal (also OP)
    MB: Özgenur Yurtdagülen, Kübra Akman, Ceylan Arısan, Bahar Toksoy Guidetti
    L: Gizem Karadayı, Merve Dalbeler


    Bulgaria
    S: Diana Nenova, Lora Kitipova
    OP: Emiliya Nikolova, Elena Koleva
    OH: Dobriana Rabadzhieva (also OP), Elitsa Vasilieva, Kremena Kamenova (also OP), Slavina Koleva (also OP)
    MB: Strashimira Filipova, Hristina Ruseva, Tsvetelina Zarkova, Nasya Dimitrova
    L: Ivelina Monova, Mariya Filipova


    Canada
    S: Jennifer Lundquist, Megan Cyr
    OP: Brittney Page (also OH), Lisa Barclay (also OH)
    OH: Shanice Marcelle, Tabitha Love (also OP), Kyla Richey, Dana Cranston (also OP)
    MB: Marissa Field, Lucile Charuk, Rebecca Pavan, Jaimie Thibeault
    L: Janie Guimond, Tesca Andrew-Wasylik


    Cameroon
    S: Juliette Gamkoua, Henriette Koulla, Leonce Nguepmegne
    OP: Christelle Tchoudjang, Abdoulkarim Fawziya
    OH: Roline Nyoyo, Laetitia Moma Bassoko, Berthrade Bikatal
    MB: Stephanie Mogoung, Esther Mballa, Victoire Ntame, Sandrine Anoko
    L: Fride Mekong, Marthe Etoga

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 25 times, last by kondzio ().

  • 1st Round
    Pool A:
    23-09 Argentina - Croatia 10:30
    23-09 Dominican Republic - Germany 17:00
    23-09 Italy - Tunisia 20:00
    24-09 Dominican Republic - Tunisia 10:30
    24-09 Germany - Argentina 17:00
    24-09 Croatia - Italy 20:00
    25-09 Germany - Tunisia 10:30
    25-09 Croatia - Dominican Republic 17:00
    25-09 Argentina - Italy 20:00
    27-09 Tunisia - Croatia 10:30
    27-09 Dominican Republic - Argentina 17:00
    27-09 Italy - Germany 20:00
    28-09 Tunisia - Argentina 10:30
    28-09 Croatia - Germany 17:00
    28-09 Italy - Dominican Republic 20:00


    Pool B:
    23-09 Canada - Cameroon 10:30
    23-09 Serbia - Turkey 17:00
    23-09 Brazil - Bulgaria 20:00
    24-09 Turkey - Canada 10:30
    24-09 Cameroon - Brazil 17:00
    24-09 Serbia - Bulgaria 20:00
    25-09 Canada - Brazil 10:30
    25-09 Cameroon - Serbia 17:00
    25-09 Turkey - Bulgaria 20:00
    27-09 Bulgaria - Cameroon 10:30
    27-09 Serbia - Canada 17:00
    27-09 Brazil - Turkey 20:00
    28-09 Cameroon - Turkey 10:30
    28-09 Bulgaria - Canada 17:00
    28-09 Brazil - Serbia 20:00


    Pool C:
    23-09 Netherlands - Kazakhstan 10:30
    23-09 Russia - Thailand 17:00
    23-09 USA - Mexico 20:00
    24-09 Kazakhstan - USA 10:30
    24-09 Russia - Mexico 17:00
    24-09 Thailand - Netherlands 20:00
    25-09 Thailand - Mexico 10:30
    25-09 Kazakhstan - Russia 17:00
    25-09 Netherlands - USA 20:00
    27-09 Mexico - Kazakhstan 10:30
    27-09 Russia - Netherlands 17:00
    27-09 USA - Thailand 20:00
    28-09 Mexico - Netherlands 10:30
    28-09 Kazakhstan - Thailand 17:00
    28-09 USA - Russia 20:00


    Pool D:
    23-09 China - Puerto Rico 10:30
    23-09 Japan - Azerbaijan 17:00
    23-09 Cuba - Belgium 20:00
    24-09 China - Azerbaijan 10:30
    24-09 Belgium - Japan 17:00
    24-09 Puerto Rico - Cuba 20:00
    25-09 Puerto Rico - Azerbaijan 10:30
    25-09 Cuba - Japan 17:00
    25-09 Belgium - China 20:00
    27-09 Azerbaijan - Belgium 10:30
    27-09 Japan - Puerto Rico 17:00
    27-09 China - Cuba 20:00
    28-09 Azerbaijan - Cuba 10:30
    28-09 Japan - China 17:00
    28-09 Belgium - Puerto Rico 20:00

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Pool C:
    Russia
    S: Evgenia Startseva, Ekaterina Kosianenko
    OP: Ekaterina Gamova, Natalia Malykh
    OH: Tatiana Kosheleva, Natalia Obmochaeva (also OP), Alexandra Pasynkova, Yana Shcherban
    MB: Irina Fetisova, Yulia Podskalnaya, Irina Zaryazhko, Regina Moroz
    L: Svetlana Kryuchkova, Anna Malova


    USA
    S: Alisha Glass, Courtney Thompson
    OP: Kelly Murphy, Nicole Fawcett
    OH: Jordan Larson-Burbach, Kristin Hildebrand, Kelsey Robinson, Kim Hill
    MB: Foluke Akinradewo, Christa Harmotto Dietzen, Tetori Dixon, Rachael Adams
    L: Nicole Davis, Kayla Banwarth


    Thailand
    S: Guedpard Pornpun, Phomla Soraya
    OP: Kongyot Ajcharaporn (also OH/MB), Phocharoen Sineenat
    OH: Luangtonglang Wantichaya, Thipachot Kannika, Kaewpin Kuttika, Moksri Chatchu-On, Sanitklang Yupa (reception/defence)
    MB: Bamrungsuk Hattaya, Bundasak Jarasporn
    L: Buakaew Wanna


    Netherlands
    S: Femke Stoltenborg, Laura Dijkema
    OP: Manon Flier, Judith Pietersen
    OH: Anne Buijs, Celeste Plak, Lonneke Sloetjes (also OP), Quirine Oosterveld (receiver/defender/server)
    MB: Robin De Kruijf, Quinta Steenbergen, Yvon Belien, Carlijn Ghijssen-Jans
    L: Kirsten Knip, Myrthe Schoot


    Kazakhstan
    S: Korina Ishimtseva, Irina Lukomskaya
    OP: Tatyana Mudritskaya, Inna German (also MB/OH)
    OH: Inna Matveyeva (also OP), Sana Anarkulova, Radmila Beresneva, Yana Yagodina
    MB: Olga Nassedkina, Lyudmilla Anarbayeva, Alena Omelchenko (also OP), Lyudmilla issayeva
    L: Marina Storozhenko, Tatyana Fendrikova


    Mexico
    S: Claudia Resendiz, Jazmin Hernandez
    OP: Andrea Rangel, Marion Frias
    OH: Lizbeth Sainz, Claudia Rios, Alejandra Patricia Segura, Zaira Orellana (also OP)
    MB: Dulce Carranza, Gema Leon, Ana Patricia Valle, Jocelyn Urias
    L: Lizeth Lopez, Kaomi Sollis


    Pool D:
    Japan
    S: Hitomi Nakamichi, Haruka Miyashita
    OP: Yukiko Ebata, Yuki Ishii
    OH: Saori Kimura, Risa Shinnabe, Arisa Takada
    MB: Mai Yamaguchi, Kana Ohno
    False MBs: Miyu Nagaoka, Mizuho Ishida, Saori Sakoda
    L: Arisa Sato, Sayaka Tsutsui


    China
    S: Qiuyue Wei, Na Wang, Jingsi Shen
    OP: Chunlei Zeng, Fangxu Yang
    OH: Ting Zhu (also OP), Ruoqi Hui, Xiaotong Liu, Huimin Wang
    MB: Junjing Yang, Yunli Xu, Xinyue Yuan
    L: Zhan Chen, Danna Shan


    Belgium
    S: Frauke Dirickx, Ilka Van Der Vyver
    OP: Lise Van Hecke
    OH: Charlotte Leys, Els Vandesteene, Helene Rousseaux (also OP), Nina Coolman (also OP), Dominika Strumiło
    MB: Angie Bland, Laura Heyrman, Maud Catry, Sarah Cools
    L: Valerie Courtois, Britt Ruysschaert


    Cuba
    S: Yamila Santas, Gretell Moreno
    OP: Melissa Vargas
    OH: Regla Gracia (also OP), Sulian Matienzo, Jennifer Alvarez, Dayami Sanchez, Dairilys Cruz (also S/OP)
    MB: Alena Rojas, Daymara Lescay, Heydi Casanova
    L: Emily Borrell


    Puerto Rico
    S: Vilmarie Mojica, Natalia Valentin
    OP: Karina Ocasio, Vanessa Vélez (also OH)
    OH: Aurea Cruz, Yarimar Rosa, Stephanie Enright
    MB: Sheila Ocasio, Lynda Morales (also OP), Alexandra Oquendo
    L: Debora Seilhamer, Shara Venegas


    Azerbaijan
    S: Oksana Kurt (Parkhomenko), Natavan Gasimova,
    OP: Anastasiya Gurbanova (also OH), Polina Rahimova (also OH)
    OH: Jana Matiaskova-Aghaeyeva (also OP), Odina Bayramova (Aliyeva) (also OP), Katerina Zhidkova, Jeyran Aliyeva (reception/defence)
    MB: Kseniya Kovalenko, Ayshan Abdulazimova, Yelena Parkhomenko (also OH)
    L: Oksana Kiselyova

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 27 times, last by kondzio ().

  • 1st Round
    Pool A:
    23-09 Argentina - Croatia 1-3
    23-09 Dominican Republic - Germany 2-3
    23-09 Italy - Tunisia 3-0
    24-09 Dominican Republic - Tunisia 3-0
    24-09 Germany - Argentina 3-2
    24-09 Croatia - Italy 2-3
    25-09 Germany - Tunisia 3-0
    25-09 Croatia - Dominican Republic 3-1
    25-09 Argentina - Italy 0-3
    27-09 Tunisia - Croatia 0-3
    27-09 Dominican Republic - Argentina 3-1
    27-09 Italy - Germany 2-3
    28-09 Tunisia - Argentina 0-3
    28-09 Croatia - Germany 3-2
    28-09 Italy - Dominican Republic 3-1


    Pool B:
    23-09 Canada - Cameroon 3-1
    23-09 Serbia - Turkey 2-3
    23-09 Brazil - Bulgaria 3-0
    24-09 Turkey - Canada 3-0
    24-09 Cameroon - Brazil 0-3
    24-09 Serbia - Bulgaria 1-3
    25-09 Canada - Brazil 0-3
    25-09 Cameroon - Serbia 0-3
    25-09 Turkey - Bulgaria 2-3
    27-09 Bulgaria - Cameroon 3-0
    27-09 Serbia - Canada 3-0
    27-09 Brazil - Turkey 3-1
    28-09 Cameroon - Turkey 0-3
    28-09 Bulgaria - Canada 3-0
    28-09 Brazil - Serbia 3-0


    Pool C:
    23-09 Netherlands - Kazakhstan 3-1
    23-09 Russia - Thailand 3-1
    23-09 USA - Mexico 3-0
    24-09 Kazakhstan - USA 0-3
    24-09 Russia - Mexico 3-0
    24-09 Thailand - Netherlands 3-2
    25-09 Thailand - Mexico 3-0
    25-09 Kazakhstan - Russia 0-3
    25-09 Netherlands - USA 0-3
    27-09 Mexico - Kazakhstan 1-3
    27-09 Russia - Netherlands 3-2
    27-09 USA - Thailand 3-2
    28-09 Mexico - Netherlands 0-3
    28-09 Kazakhstan - Thailand 0-3
    28-09 USA - Russia 3-1


    Pool D:
    23-09 China - Puerto Rico 3-2
    23-09 Japan - Azerbaijan 3-0
    23-09 Cuba - Belgium 0-3
    24-09 China - Azerbaijan 3-1
    24-09 Belgium - Japan 1-3
    24-09 Puerto Rico - Cuba 3-0
    25-09 Puerto Rico - Azerbaijan 3-1
    25-09 Cuba - Japan 0-3
    25-09 Belgium - China 3-2
    27-09 Azerbaijan - Belgium 0-3
    27-09 Japan - Puerto Rico 3-2
    27-09 China - Cuba 3-0
    28-09 Azerbaijan - Cuba 3-2
    28-09 Japan - China 3-1
    28-09 Belgium - Puerto Rico 3-2

  • 1st Round
    Pool A:
    23-09 Argentina - Croatia 2-3
    23-09 Dominican Republic - Germany 2-3
    23-09 Italy - Tunisia 3-0
    24-09 Dominican Republic - Tunisia 3-0
    24-09 Germany - Argentina 3-1
    24-09 Croatia - Italy 0-3
    25-09 Germany - Tunisia 3-0
    25-09 Croatia - Dominican Republic 1-3
    25-09 Argentina - Italy 0-3
    27-09 Tunisia - Croatia 0-3
    27-09 Dominican Republic - Argentina 3-1
    27-09 Italy - Germany 3-2
    28-09 Tunisia - Argentina 0-3
    28-09 Croatia - Germany 1-3
    28-09 Italy - Dominican Republic 3-1


    Pool B:
    23-09 Canada - Cameroon 3-0
    23-09 Serbia - Turkey 2-3
    23-09 Brazil - Bulgaria 3-1
    24-09 Turkey - Canada 3-0
    24-09 Cameroon - Brazil 0-3
    24-09 Serbia - Bulgaria 2-3
    25-09 Canada - Brazil 0-3
    25-09 Cameroon - Serbia 0-3
    25-09 Turkey - Bulgaria 2-3
    27-09 Bulgaria - Cameroon 3-0
    27-09 Serbia - Canada 3-0
    27-09 Brazil - Turkey 3-1
    28-09 Cameroon - Turkey 0-3
    28-09 Bulgaria - Canada 3-0
    28-09 Brazil - Serbia 3-1


    Pool C:
    23-09 Netherlands - Kazakhstan 3-0
    23-09 Russia - Thailand 3-0
    23-09 USA - Mexico 3-0
    24-09 Kazakhstan - USA 0-3
    24-09 Russia - Mexico 3-0
    24-09 Thailand - Netherlands 3-2
    25-09 Thailand - Mexico 3-0
    25-09 Kazakhstan - Russia 0-3
    25-09 Netherlands - USA 0-3
    27-09 Mexico - Kazakhstan 1-3
    27-09 Russia - Netherlands 3-0
    27-09 USA - Thailand 3-0
    28-09 Mexico - Netherlands 0-3
    28-09 Kazakhstan - Thailand 0-3
    28-09 USA - Russia 1-3


    Pool D:
    23-09 China - Puerto Rico 3-0
    23-09 Japan - Azerbaijan 3-0
    23-09 Cuba - Belgium 0-3
    24-09 China - Azerbaijan 3-0
    24-09 Belgium - Japan 0-3
    24-09 Puerto Rico - Cuba 3-1
    25-09 Puerto Rico - Azerbaijan 3-1
    25-09 Cuba - Japan 0-3
    25-09 Belgium - China 0-3
    27-09 Azerbaijan - Belgium 1-3
    27-09 Japan - Puerto Rico 3-0
    27-09 China - Cuba 3-0
    28-09 Azerbaijan - Cuba 3-2
    28-09 Japan - China 2-3
    28-09 Belgium - Puerto Rico 3-2

  • 1st Round
    Pool A:
    23-09 Argentina - Croatia 3-1
    23-09 Dominican Republic - Germany 0-3
    23-09 Italy - Tunisia 3-0
    24-09 Dominican Republic - Tunisia 3-0
    24-09 Germany - Argentina 3-0
    24-09 Croatia - Italy 0-3
    25-09 Germany - Tunisia 3-0
    25-09 Croatia - Dominican Republic 3-2
    25-09 Argentina - Italy 1-3
    27-09 Tunisia - Croatia 0-3
    27-09 Dominican Republic - Argentina 2-3
    27-09 Italy - Germany 3-1
    28-09 Tunisia - Argentina 1-3
    28-09 Croatia - Germany 2-3
    28-09 Italy - Dominican Republic 3-2


    Pool B:
    23-09 Canada - Cameroon 3-1
    23-09 Serbia - Turkey 1-3
    23-09 Brazil - Bulgaria 3-2
    24-09 Turkey - Canada 3-0
    24-09 Cameroon - Brazil 0-3
    24-09 Serbia - Bulgaria 3-2
    25-09 Canada - Brazil 0-3
    25-09 Cameroon - Serbia 0-3
    25-09 Turkey - Bulgaria 3-1
    27-09 Bulgaria - Cameroon 3-0
    27-09 Serbia - Canada 3-0
    27-09 Brazil - Turkey 3-0
    28-09 Cameroon - Turkey 0-3
    28-09 Bulgaria - Canada 3-0
    28-09 Brazil - Serbia 3-1


    Pool C:
    23-09 Netherlands - Kazakhstan 3-1
    23-09 Russia - Thailand 3-0
    23-09 USA - Mexico 3-0
    24-09 Kazakhstan - USA 0-3
    24-09 Russia - Mexico 3-0
    24-09 Thailand - Netherlands 0-3
    25-09 Thailand - Mexico 3-2
    25-09 Kazakhstan - Russia 0-3
    25-09 Netherlands - USA 1-3
    27-09 Mexico - Kazakhstan 0-3
    27-09 Russia - Netherlands 3-0
    27-09 USA - Thailand 3-0
    28-09 Mexico - Netherlands 0-3
    28-09 Kazakhstan - Thailand 3-1
    28-09 USA - Russia 3-2


    Pool D:
    23-09 China - Puerto Rico 3-0
    23-09 Japan - Azerbaijan 3-0
    23-09 Cuba - Belgium 1-3
    24-09 China - Azerbaijan 3-0
    24-09 Belgium - Japan 0-3
    24-09 Puerto Rico - Cuba 3-0
    25-09 Puerto Rico - Azerbaijan 3-1
    25-09 Cuba - Japan 0-3
    25-09 Belgium - China 1-3
    27-09 Azerbaijan - Belgium 2-3
    27-09 Japan - Puerto Rico 3-0
    27-09 China - Cuba 3-0
    28-09 Azerbaijan - Cuba 3-1
    28-09 Japan - China 1-3
    28-09 Belgium - Puerto Rico 2-3

    i may not be the tallest,
    the fastest, or the strongest,
    but at least i can do one thing better than anyone else,
    to be me...

  • 1st Round
    Pool A:
    23-09 Argentina - Croatia 1-3
    23-09 Dominican Republic - Germany 0-3
    23-09 Italy - Tunisia 3-0
    24-09 Dominican Republic - Tunisia 3-0
    24-09 Germany - Argentina 3-0
    24-09 Croatia - Italy 2-3
    25-09 Germany - Tunisia 3-0
    25-09 Croatia - Dominican Republic 3-2
    25-09 Argentina - Italy 0-3
    27-09 Tunisia - Croatia 0-3
    27-09 Dominican Republic - Argentina 3-1
    27-09 Italy - Germany 3-2
    28-09 Tunisia - Argentina 0-3
    28-09 Croatia - Germany 1-3
    28-09 Italy - Dominican Republic 3-1


    Pool B:
    23-09 Canada - Cameroon 3-0
    23-09 Serbia - Turkey 3-2
    23-09 Brazil - Bulgaria 3-1
    24-09 Turkey - Canada 3-0
    24-09 Cameroon - Brazil 0-3
    24-09 Serbia - Bulgaria 2-3
    25-09 Canada - Brazil 0-3
    25-09 Cameroon - Serbia 0-3
    25-09 Turkey - Bulgaria 3-2
    27-09 Bulgaria - Cameroon 3-0
    27-09 Serbia - Canada 3-0
    27-09 Brazil - Turkey 3-0
    28-09 Cameroon - Turkey 0-3
    28-09 Bulgaria - Canada 3-0
    28-09 Brazil - Serbia 3-1


    Pool C:
    23-09 Netherlands - Kazakhstan 3-0
    23-09 Russia - Thailand 3-0
    23-09 USA - Mexico 3-0
    24-09 Kazakhstan - USA 0-3
    24-09 Russia - Mexico 3-0
    24-09 Thailand - Netherlands 0-3
    25-09 Thailand - Mexico 3-1
    25-09 Kazakhstan - Russia 0-3
    25-09 Netherlands - USA 1-3
    27-09 Mexico - Kazakhstan 0-3
    27-09 Russia - Netherlands 3-1
    27-09 USA - Thailand 3-0
    28-09 Mexico - Netherlands 0-3
    28-09 Kazakhstan - Thailand 3-0
    28-09 USA - Russia 2-3


    Pool D:
    23-09 China - Puerto Rico 3-0
    23-09 Japan - Azerbaijan 3-0
    23-09 Cuba - Belgium 1-3
    24-09 China - Azerbaijan 3-0
    24-09 Belgium - Japan 1-3
    24-09 Puerto Rico - Cuba 3-1
    25-09 Puerto Rico - Azerbaijan 3-2
    25-09 Cuba - Japan 0-3
    25-09 Belgium - China 1-3
    27-09 Azerbaijan - Belgium 2-3
    27-09 Japan - Puerto Rico 3-0
    27-09 China - Cuba 3-0
    28-09 Azerbaijan - Cuba 3-2
    28-09 Japan - China 3-2
    28-09 Belgium - Puerto Rico 3-2

  • 1st Round


    Pool A:


    23-09 Argentina - Croatia 0-3


    23-09 Dominican Republic - Germany 1-3


    23-09 Italy - Tunisia 3-0


    24-09 Dominican Republic - Tunisia 3-0


    24-09 Germany - Argentina 3-0


    24-09 Croatia - Italy 1-3


    25-09 Germany - Tunisia 3-0


    25-09 Croatia - Dominican Republic 3-1


    25-09 Argentina - Italy 0-3


    27-09 Tunisia - Croatia 0-3


    27-09 Dominican Republic - Argentina 2-3


    27-09 Italy - Germany 3-1


    28-09 Tunisia - Argentina 0-3


    28-09 Croatia - Germany 1-3


    28-09 Italy - Dominican Republic 3-0




    Pool B:


    23-09 Canada - Cameroon 3-0


    23-09 Serbia - Turkey 3-1


    23-09 Brazil - Bulgaria 3-2


    24-09 Turkey - Canada 3-0


    24-09 Cameroon - Brazil 0-3


    24-09 Serbia - Bulgaria 3-2


    25-09 Canada - Brazil 0-3


    25-09 Cameroon - Serbia 0-3


    25-09 Turkey - Bulgaria 1-3


    27-09 Bulgaria - Cameroon 3-0


    27-09 Serbia - Canada 3-0


    27-09 Brazil - Turkey 3-1


    28-09 Cameroon - Turkey 0-3


    28-09 Bulgaria - Canada 3-1


    28-09 Brazil - Serbia 3-0




    Pool C:


    23-09 Netherlands - Kazakhstan 3-1


    23-09 Russia - Thailand 3-0


    23-09 USA - Mexico 3-0


    24-09 Kazakhstan - USA 0-3


    24-09 Russia - Mexico 3-0


    24-09 Thailand - Netherlands 1-3


    25-09 Thailand - Mexico 3-2


    25-09 Kazakhstan - Russia 0-3


    25-09 Netherlands - USA 0-3


    27-09 Mexico - Kazakhstan 1-3


    27-09 Russia - Netherlands 3-0


    27-09 USA - Thailand 3-0


    28-09 Mexico - Netherlands 0-3


    28-09 Kazakhstan - Thailand 3-1


    28-09 USA - Russia 1-3




    Pool D:


    23-09 China - Puerto Rico 3-0


    23-09 Japan - Azerbaijan 3-0


    23-09 Cuba - Belgium 0-3


    24-09 China - Azerbaijan 3-0


    24-09 Belgium - Japan 0-3


    24-09 Puerto Rico - Cuba 3-2


    25-09 Puerto Rico - Azerbaijan 2-3


    25-09 Cuba - Japan 1-3


    25-09 Belgium - China 1-3


    27-09 Azerbaijan - Belgium 1-3


    27-09 Japan - Puerto Rico 3-0


    27-09 China - Cuba 3-0


    28-09 Azerbaijan - Cuba 3-0


    28-09 Japan - China 3-2


    28-09 Belgium - Puerto Rico 1-3

    Gold Medal - Prediction Game - Men's - Olympic Games 2012
    Gold Medal - Prediction Game - Men's - European Championship 2015
    Silver Medal
    - Prediction Game - Women's - Olympic Games 2012

    がんばれ 日本!

  • st Round


    Pool A:


    23-09 Argentina - Croatia 1-3


    23-09 Dominican Republic - Germany 1-3


    23-09 Italy - Tunisia 3-0


    24-09 Dominican Republic - Tunisia 3-0


    24-09 Germany - Argentina 3-0


    24-09 Croatia - Italy 1-3


    25-09 Germany - Tunisia 3-0


    25-09 Croatia - Dominican Republic 3-1


    25-09 Argentina - Italy 0-3


    27-09 Tunisia - Croatia 0-3


    27-09 Dominican Republic - Argentina 3-2


    27-09 Italy - Germany 3-1


    28-09 Tunisia - Argentina 0-3


    28-09 Croatia - Germany 1-3


    28-09 Italy - Dominican Republic 3-0




    Pool B:


    23-09 Canada - Cameroon 3-0


    23-09 Serbia - Turkey 2-3


    23-09 Brazil - Bulgaria 3-1


    24-09 Turkey - Canada 3-0


    24-09 Cameroon - Brazil 0-3


    24-09 Serbia - Bulgaria 3-2


    25-09 Canada - Brazil 0-3


    25-09 Cameroon - Serbia 0-3


    25-09 Turkey - Bulgaria 3-1


    27-09 Bulgaria - Cameroon 3-0


    27-09 Serbia - Canada 3-0


    27-09 Brazil - Turkey 3-0


    28-09 Cameroon - Turkey 0-3


    28-09 Bulgaria - Canada 3-0


    28-09 Brazil - Serbia 3-0




    Pool C:


    23-09 Netherlands - Kazakhstan 3-0


    23-09 Russia - Thailand 3-0


    23-09 USA - Mexico 3-0


    24-09 Kazakhstan - USA 0-3


    24-09 Russia - Mexico 3-0


    24-09 Thailand - Netherlands 0-3


    25-09 Thailand - Mexico 3-2


    25-09 Kazakhstan - Russia 0-3


    25-09 Netherlands - USA 0-3


    27-09 Mexico - Kazakhstan 1-3


    27-09 Russia - Netherlands 3-0


    27-09 USA - Thailand 3-0


    28-09 Mexico - Netherlands 0-3


    28-09 Kazakhstan - Thailand 3-1


    28-09 USA - Russia 2-3




    Pool D:


    23-09 China - Puerto Rico 3-0


    23-09 Japan - Azerbaijan 3-0


    23-09 Cuba - Belgium 0-3


    24-09 China - Azerbaijan 3-0


    24-09 Belgium - Japan 0-3


    24-09 Puerto Rico - Cuba 3-2


    25-09 Puerto Rico - Azerbaijan 2-3


    25-09 Cuba - Japan 0-3


    25-09 Belgium - China 1-3


    27-09 Azerbaijan - Belgium 1-3


    27-09 Japan - Puerto Rico 3-0


    27-09 China - Cuba 3-0


    28-09 Azerbaijan - Cuba 3-0


    28-09 Japan - China 3-2


    28-09 Belgium - Puerto Rico 1-3

  • 1st Round
    Pool A:
    23-09 Argentina - Croatia 0-3
    23-09 Dominican Republic - Germany 0-3
    23-09 Italy - Tunisia 3-0
    24-09 Dominican Republic - Tunisia 3-0
    24-09 Germany - Argentina 3-0
    24-09 Croatia - Italy 1-3
    25-09 Germany - Tunisia 3-0
    25-09 Croatia - Dominican Republic 3-2
    25-09 Argentina - Italy 0-3
    27-09 Tunisia - Croatia 0-3
    27-09 Dominican Republic - Argentina 3-0
    27-09 Italy - Germany 3-1
    28-09 Tunisia - Argentina 0-3
    28-09 Croatia - Germany 1-3
    28-09 Italy - Dominican Republic 3-0


    Pool B:
    23-09 Canada - Cameroon 3-0
    23-09 Serbia - Turkey 3-1
    23-09 Brazil - Bulgaria 3-0
    24-09 Turkey - Canada 3-0
    24-09 Cameroon - Brazil 0-3
    24-09 Serbia - Bulgaria 3-1
    25-09 Canada - Brazil 0-3
    25-09 Cameroon - Serbia 0-3
    25-09 Turkey - Bulgaria 3-1
    27-09 Bulgaria - Cameroon 3-0
    27-09 Serbia - Canada 3-0
    27-09 Brazil - Turkey 3-0
    28-09 Cameroon - Turkey 0-3
    28-09 Bulgaria - Canada 3-0
    28-09 Brazil - Serbia 3-0


    Pool C:
    23-09 Netherlands - Kazakhstan 3-1
    23-09 Russia - Thailand 3-0
    23-09 USA - Mexico 3-0
    24-09 Kazakhstan - USA 0-3
    24-09 Russia - Mexico 3-0
    24-09 Thailand - Netherlands 0-3
    25-09 Thailand - Mexico 3-0
    25-09 Kazakhstan - Russia 0-3
    25-09 Netherlands - USA 1-3
    27-09 Mexico - Kazakhstan 0-3
    27-09 Russia - Netherlands 3-0
    27-09 USA - Thailand 3-0
    28-09 Mexico - Netherlands 0-3
    28-09 Kazakhstan - Thailand 3-0
    28-09 USA - Russia 1-3


    Pool D:
    23-09 China - Puerto Rico 3-0
    23-09 Japan - Azerbaijan 3-0
    23-09 Cuba - Belgium 0-3
    24-09 China - Azerbaijan 3-0
    24-09 Belgium - Japan 0-3
    24-09 Puerto Rico - Cuba 3-1
    25-09 Puerto Rico - Azerbaijan 2-3
    25-09 Cuba - Japan 0-3
    25-09 Belgium - China 0-3
    27-09 Azerbaijan - Belgium 1-3
    27-09 Japan - Puerto Rico 3-0
    27-09 China - Cuba 3-0
    28-09 Azerbaijan - Cuba 3-1
    28-09 Japan - China 3-1
    28-09 Belgium - Puerto Rico 3-0

  • 1st Round
    Pool A:
    23-09 Argentina - Croatia 1-3
    23-09 Dominican Republic - Germany 0-3
    23-09 Italy - Tunisia 3-0
    24-09 Dominican Republic - Tunisia 3-0
    24-09 Germany - Argentina 3-0
    24-09 Croatia - Italy 0-3
    25-09 Germany - Tunisia 3-0
    25-09 Croatia - Dominican Republic 3-2
    25-09 Argentina - Italy 0-3
    27-09 Tunisia - Croatia 0-3
    27-09 Dominican Republic - Argentina 3-1
    27-09 Italy - Germany 3-1
    28-09 Tunisia - Argentina 0-3
    28-09 Croatia - Germany 2-3
    28-09 Italy - Dominican Republic 3-1


    Pool B:
    23-09 Canada - Cameroon 3-0
    23-09 Serbia - Turkey 2-3
    23-09 Brazil - Bulgaria 3-0
    24-09 Turkey - Canada 3-0
    24-09 Cameroon - Brazil 0-3
    24-09 Serbia - Bulgaria 3-2
    25-09 Canada - Brazil 0-3
    25-09 Cameroon - Serbia 0-3
    25-09 Turkey - Bulgaria 3-1
    27-09 Bulgaria - Cameroon 3-0
    27-09 Serbia - Canada 3-0
    27-09 Brazil - Turkey 3-0
    28-09 Cameroon - Turkey 0-3
    28-09 Bulgaria - Canada 3-0
    28-09 Brazil - Serbia 3-0


    Pool C:
    23-09 Netherlands - Kazakhstan 3-1
    23-09 Russia - Thailand 3-0
    23-09 USA - Mexico 3-0
    24-09 Kazakhstan - USA 0-3
    24-09 Russia - Mexico 3-0
    24-09 Thailand - Netherlands 0-3
    25-09 Thailand - Mexico 3-0
    25-09 Kazakhstan - Russia 0-3
    25-09 Netherlands - USA 1-3
    27-09 Mexico - Kazakhstan 0-3
    27-09 Russia - Netherlands 3-0
    27-09 USA - Thailand 3-0
    28-09 Mexico - Netherlands 0-3
    28-09 Kazakhstan - Thailand 3-2
    28-09 USA - Russia 1-3


    Pool D:
    23-09 China - Puerto Rico 3-0
    23-09 Japan - Azerbaijan 3-0
    23-09 Cuba - Belgium 0-3
    24-09 China - Azerbaijan 3-0
    24-09 Belgium - Japan 0-3
    24-09 Puerto Rico - Cuba 3-0
    25-09 Puerto Rico - Azerbaijan 3-1
    25-09 Cuba - Japan 0-3
    25-09 Belgium - China 1-3
    27-09 Azerbaijan - Belgium 1-3
    27-09 Japan - Puerto Rico 3-0
    27-09 China - Cuba 3-0
    28-09 Azerbaijan - Cuba 3-1
    28-09 Japan - China 1-3
    28-09 Belgium - Puerto Rico 3-1

  • 1st Round
    Pool A:
    23-09 Argentina - Croatia 1-3
    23-09 Dominican Republic - Germany 1-3
    23-09 Italy - Tunisia 3-0
    24-09 Dominican Republic - Tunisia 3-0
    24-09 Germany - Argentina 3-1
    24-09 Croatia - Italy 1-3
    25-09 Germany - Tunisia 3-0
    25-09 Croatia - Dominican Republic 3-2
    25-09 Argentina - Italy 0-3
    27-09 Tunisia - Croatia 0-3
    27-09 Dominican Republic - Argentina 3-2
    27-09 Italy - Germany 3-2
    28-09 Tunisia - Argentina 0-3
    28-09 Croatia - Germany 1-3
    28-09 Italy - Dominican Republic 3-1


    Pool B:
    23-09 Canada - Cameroon 3-0
    23-09 Serbia - Turkey 2-3
    23-09 Brazil - Bulgaria 3-1
    24-09 Turkey - Canada 3-0
    24-09 Cameroon - Brazil 0-3
    24-09 Serbia - Bulgaria 2-3
    25-09 Canada - Brazil 0-3
    25-09 Cameroon - Serbia 0-3
    25-09 Turkey - Bulgaria 3-1
    27-09 Bulgaria - Cameroon 3-0
    27-09 Serbia - Canada 3-0
    27-09 Brazil - Turkey 3-1
    28-09 Cameroon - Turkey 0-3
    28-09 Bulgaria - Canada 3-1
    28-09 Brazil - Serbia 3-1


    Pool C:
    23-09 Netherlands - Kazakhstan 3-1
    23-09 Russia - Thailand 3-0
    23-09 USA - Mexico 3-0
    24-09 Kazakhstan - USA 0-3
    24-09 Russia - Mexico 3-0
    24-09 Thailand - Netherlands 0-3
    25-09 Thailand - Mexico 2-3
    25-09 Kazakhstan - Russia 0-3
    25-09 Netherlands - USA 2-3
    27-09 Mexico - Kazakhstan 1-3
    27-09 Russia - Netherlands 3-1
    27-09 USA - Thailand 3-0
    28-09 Mexico - Netherlands 0-3
    28-09 Kazakhstan - Thailand 3-1
    28-09 USA - Russia 1-3


    Pool D:
    23-09 China - Puerto Rico 3-0
    23-09 Japan - Azerbaijan 3-0
    23-09 Cuba - Belgium 0-3
    24-09 China - Azerbaijan 3-0
    24-09 Belgium - Japan 1-3
    24-09 Puerto Rico - Cuba 3-1
    25-09 Puerto Rico - Azerbaijan 3-2
    25-09 Cuba - Japan 0-3
    25-09 Belgium - China 0-3
    27-09 Azerbaijan - Belgium 2-3
    27-09 Japan - Puerto Rico 3-1
    27-09 China - Cuba 3-0
    28-09 Azerbaijan - Cuba 3-1
    28-09 Japan - China 3-2
    28-09 Belgium - Puerto Rico 3-2

  • 1st Round
    Pool A:
    23-09 Argentina - Croatia 1-3
    23-09 Dominican Republic - Germany 0-3
    23-09 Italy - Tunisia 3-0
    24-09 Dominican Republic - Tunisia 3-0
    24-09 Germany - Argentina 3-2
    24-09 Croatia - Italy 1-3
    25-09 Germany - Tunisia 3-0
    25-09 Croatia - Dominican Republic 3-2
    25-09 Argentina - Italy 0-3
    27-09 Tunisia - Croatia 0-3
    27-09 Dominican Republic - Argentina 3-1
    27-09 Italy - Germany 3-2
    28-09 Tunisia - Argentina 0-3
    28-09 Croatia - Germany 1-3
    28-09 Italy - Dominican Republic 3-1


    Pool B:
    23-09 Canada - Cameroon 3-0
    23-09 Serbia - Turkey 2-3
    23-09 Brazil - Bulgaria 3-0
    24-09 Turkey - Canada 3-0
    24-09 Cameroon - Brazil 0-3
    24-09 Serbia - Bulgaria 2-3
    25-09 Canada - Brazil 0-3
    25-09 Cameroon - Serbia 0-3
    25-09 Turkey - Bulgaria 3-2
    27-09 Bulgaria - Cameroon 3-0
    27-09 Serbia - Canada 3-0
    27-09 Brazil - Turkey 3-0
    28-09 Cameroon - Turkey 0-3
    28-09 Bulgaria - Canada 3-0
    28-09 Brazil - Serbia 3-0


    Pool C:
    23-09 Netherlands - Kazakhstan 3-0
    23-09 Russia - Thailand 3-0
    23-09 USA - Mexico 3-0
    24-09 Kazakhstan - USA 0-3
    24-09 Russia - Mexico 3-0
    24-09 Thailand - Netherlands 0-3
    25-09 Thailand - Mexico 2-3
    25-09 Kazakhstan - Russia 0-3
    25-09 Netherlands - USA 2-3
    27-09 Mexico - Kazakhstan 1-3
    27-09 Russia - Netherlands 3-1
    27-09 USA - Thailand 3-0
    28-09 Mexico - Netherlands 0-3
    28-09 Kazakhstan - Thailand 3-1
    28-09 USA - Russia 2-3


    Pool D:
    23-09 China - Puerto Rico 3-0
    23-09 Japan - Azerbaijan 3-1
    23-09 Cuba - Belgium 0-3
    24-09 China - Azerbaijan 3-0
    24-09 Belgium - Japan 1-3
    24-09 Puerto Rico - Cuba 3-1
    25-09 Puerto Rico - Azerbaijan 2-3
    25-09 Cuba - Japan 0-3
    25-09 Belgium - China 0-3
    27-09 Azerbaijan - Belgium 2-3
    27-09 Japan - Puerto Rico 3-0
    27-09 China - Cuba 3-0
    28-09 Azerbaijan - Cuba 3-1
    28-09 Japan - China 2-3
    28-09 Belgium - Puerto Rico 3-1

    Silver Medal 2014 CEV DenizBank Volleyball Champions League - Women

  • 1st Round
    Pool A:
    23-09 Argentina - Croatia 1-3
    23-09 Dominican Republic - Germany 1-3
    23-09 Italy - Tunisia 3-0
    24-09 Dominican Republic - Tunisia 3-0
    24-09 Germany - Argentina 3-0
    24-09 Croatia - Italy 1-3
    25-09 Germany - Tunisia 3-0
    25-09 Croatia - Dominican Republic 3-2
    25-09 Argentina - Italy 0-3
    27-09 Tunisia - Croatia 0-3
    27-09 Dominican Republic - Argentina 3-1
    27-09 Italy - Germany 3-2
    28-09 Tunisia - Argentina 0-3
    28-09 Croatia - Germany 2-3
    28-09 Italy - Dominican Republic 3-0


    Pool B:
    23-09 Canada - Cameroon 3-0
    23-09 Serbia - Turkey 3-2
    23-09 Brazil - Bulgaria 3-0
    24-09 Turkey - Canada 3-0
    24-09 Cameroon - Brazil 0-3
    24-09 Serbia - Bulgaria 2-3
    25-09 Canada - Brazil 0-3
    25-09 Cameroon - Serbia 0-3
    25-09 Turkey - Bulgaria 3-2
    27-09 Bulgaria - Cameroon 3-0
    27-09 Serbia - Canada 3-0
    27-09 Brazil - Turkey 3-1
    28-09 Cameroon - Turkey 0-3
    28-09 Bulgaria - Canada 3-0
    28-09 Brazil - Serbia 3-0


    Pool C:
    23-09 Netherlands - Kazakhstan 3-1
    23-09 Russia - Thailand 3-0
    23-09 USA - Mexico 3-0
    24-09 Kazakhstan - USA 0-3
    24-09 Russia - Mexico 3-0
    24-09 Thailand - Netherlands 0-3
    25-09 Thailand - Mexico 2-3
    25-09 Kazakhstan - Russia 0-3
    25-09 Netherlands - USA 2-3
    27-09 Mexico - Kazakhstan 1-3
    27-09 Russia - Netherlands 3-1
    27-09 USA - Thailand 3-0
    28-09 Mexico - Netherlands 0-3
    28-09 Kazakhstan - Thailand 3-1
    28-09 USA - Russia 3-2


    Pool D:
    23-09 China - Puerto Rico 3-0
    23-09 Japan - Azerbaijan 3-0
    23-09 Cuba - Belgium 0-3
    24-09 China - Azerbaijan 3-0
    24-09 Belgium - Japan 1-3
    24-09 Puerto Rico - Cuba 3-1
    25-09 Puerto Rico - Azerbaijan 3-2
    25-09 Cuba - Japan 0-3
    25-09 Belgium - China 0-3
    27-09 Azerbaijan - Belgium 2-3
    27-09 Japan - Puerto Rico 3-1
    27-09 China - Cuba 3-0
    28-09 Azerbaijan - Cuba 3-1
    28-09 Japan - China 2-3
    28-09 Belgium - Puerto Rico 3-2

  • 1st Round


    Pool A:
    23-09 Argentina - Croatia 1-3
    23-09 Dominican Republic - Germany 1-3
    23-09 Italy - Tunisia 3-0
    24-09 Dominican Republic - Tunisia 3-0
    24-09 Germany - Argentina 3-0
    24-09 Croatia - Italy 1-3
    25-09 Germany - Tunisia 3-0
    25-09 Croatia - Dominican Republic 2-3
    25-09 Argentina - Italy 0-3
    27-09 Tunisia - Croatia 0-3
    27-09 Dominican Republic - Argentina 3-1
    27-09 Italy - Germany 3-2
    28-09 Tunisia - Argentina 1-3
    28-09 Croatia - Germany 2-3
    28-09 Italy - Dominican Republic 3-1


    Pool B:
    23-09 Canada - Cameroon 3-1
    23-09 Serbia - Turkey 2-3
    23-09 Brazil - Bulgaria 3-1
    24-09 Turkey - Canada 3-0
    24-09 Cameroon - Brazil 0-3
    24-09 Serbia - Bulgaria 3-2
    25-09 Canada - Brazil 0-3
    25-09 Cameroon - Serbia 0-3
    25-09 Turkey - Bulgaria 3-2
    27-09 Bulgaria - Cameroon 3-0
    27-09 Serbia - Canada 3-0
    27-09 Brazil - Turkey 3-2
    28-09 Cameroon - Turkey 0-3
    28-09 Bulgaria - Canada 3-0
    28-09 Brazil - Serbia 3-1


    Pool C:
    23-09 Netherlands - Kazakhstan 3-1
    23-09 Russia - Thailand 3-0
    23-09 USA - Mexico 3-0
    24-09 Kazakhstan - USA 0-3
    24-09 Russia - Mexico 3-0
    24-09 Thailand - Netherlands 1-3
    25-09 Thailand - Mexico 3-1
    25-09 Kazakhstan - Russia 0-3
    25-09 Netherlands - USA 1-3
    27-09 Mexico - Kazakhstan 1-3
    27-09 Russia - Netherlands 3-2
    27-09 USA - Thailand 3-0
    28-09 Mexico - Netherlands 0-3
    28-09 Kazakhstan - Thailand 3-2
    28-09 USA - Russia 3-2


    Pool D:
    23-09 China - Puerto Rico 3-0
    23-09 Japan - Azerbaijan 3-1
    23-09 Cuba - Belgium 1-3
    24-09 China - Azerbaijan 3-1
    24-09 Belgium - Japan 1-3
    24-09 Puerto Rico - Cuba 2-3
    25-09 Puerto Rico - Azerbaijan 1-3
    25-09 Cuba - Japan 0-3
    25-09 Belgium - China 1-3
    27-09 Azerbaijan - Belgium 1-3
    27-09 Japan - Puerto Rico 3-0
    27-09 China - Cuba 3-0
    28-09 Azerbaijan - Cuba 3-2
    28-09 Japan - China 3-2
    28-09 Belgium - Puerto Rico 3-1

  • 1st Round
    Pool A:
    23-09 Argentina - Croatia 0-3
    23-09 Dominican Republic - Germany 2-3
    23-09 Italy - Tunisia 3-0
    24-09 Dominican Republic - Tunisia 3-0
    24-09 Germany - Argentina 3-0
    24-09 Croatia - Italy 1-3
    25-09 Germany - Tunisia 3-0
    25-09 Croatia - Dominican Republic 3-1
    25-09 Argentina - Italy 0-3
    27-09 Tunisia - Croatia 0-3
    27-09 Dominican Republic - Argentina 3-1
    27-09 Italy - Germany 3-1
    28-09 Tunisia - Argentina 0-3
    28-09 Croatia - Germany 3-1
    28-09 Italy - Dominican Republic 3-0


    Pool B:
    23-09 Canada - Cameroon 3-0
    23-09 Serbia - Turkey 2-3
    23-09 Brazil - Bulgaria 3-0
    24-09 Turkey - Canada 3-0
    24-09 Cameroon - Brazil 0-3
    24-09 Serbia - Bulgaria 2-3
    25-09 Canada - Brazil 0-3
    25-09 Cameroon - Serbia 0-3
    25-09 Turkey - Bulgaria 3-2
    27-09 Bulgaria - Cameroon 3-0
    27-09 Serbia - Canada 3-0
    27-09 Brazil - Turkey 3-1
    28-09 Cameroon - Turkey 0-3
    28-09 Bulgaria - Canada 3-0
    28-09 Brazil - Serbia 3-0


    Pool C:
    23-09 Netherlands - Kazakhstan 3-1
    23-09 Russia - Thailand 3-0
    23-09 USA - Mexico 3-0
    24-09 Kazakhstan - USA 0-3
    24-09 Russia - Mexico 3-0
    24-09 Thailand - Netherlands 0-3
    25-09 Thailand - Mexico 2-3
    25-09 Kazakhstan - Russia 0-3
    25-09 Netherlands - USA 2-3
    27-09 Mexico - Kazakhstan 0-3
    27-09 Russia - Netherlands 3-0
    27-09 USA - Thailand 3-0
    28-09 Mexico - Netherlands 0-3
    28-09 Kazakhstan - Thailand 3-1
    28-09 USA - Russia 2-3


    Pool D:
    23-09 China - Puerto Rico 3-0
    23-09 Japan - Azerbaijan 3-1
    23-09 Cuba - Belgium 0-3
    24-09 China - Azerbaijan 3-0
    24-09 Belgium - Japan 0-3
    24-09 Puerto Rico - Cuba 3-1
    25-09 Puerto Rico - Azerbaijan 3-2
    25-09 Cuba - Japan 0-3
    25-09 Belgium - China 0-3
    27-09 Azerbaijan - Belgium 1-3
    27-09 Japan - Puerto Rico 3-1
    27-09 China - Cuba 3-0
    28-09 Azerbaijan - Cuba 3-1
    28-09 Japan - China 2-3
    28-09 Belgium - Puerto Rico 3-2

  • 1st Round
    Pool A:
    23-09 Argentina - Croatia 1-3
    23-09 Dominican Republic - Germany 1-3
    23-09 Italy - Tunisia 3-0
    24-09 Dominican Republic - Tunisia 3-0
    24-09 Germany - Argentina 3-0
    24-09 Croatia - Italy 0-3
    25-09 Germany - Tunisia 3-0
    25-09 Croatia - Dominican Republic 2-3
    25-09 Argentina - Italy 0-3
    27-09 Tunisia - Croatia 0-3
    27-09 Dominican Republic - Argentina 3-1
    27-09 Italy - Germany 3-1
    28-09 Tunisia - Argentina 0-3
    28-09 Croatia - Germany 1-3
    28-09 Italy - Dominican Republic 3-0


    Pool B:
    23-09 Canada - Cameroon 3-0
    23-09 Serbia - Turkey 3-2
    23-09 Brazil - Bulgaria 3-0
    24-09 Turkey - Canada 3-0
    24-09 Cameroon - Brazil 0-3
    24-09 Serbia - Bulgaria 3-2
    25-09 Canada - Brazil 0-3
    25-09 Cameroon - Serbia 0-3
    25-09 Turkey - Bulgaria 3-2
    27-09 Bulgaria - Cameroon 3-0
    27-09 Serbia - Canada 3-0
    27-09 Brazil - Turkey 3-2
    28-09 Cameroon - Turkey 0-3
    28-09 Bulgaria - Canada 3-0
    28-09 Brazil - Serbia 3-0


    Pool C:
    23-09 Netherlands - Kazakhstan 3-0
    23-09 Russia - Thailand 3-0
    23-09 USA - Mexico 3-0
    24-09 Kazakhstan - USA 0-3
    24-09 Russia - Mexico 3-0
    24-09 Thailand - Netherlands 0-3
    25-09 Thailand - Mexico 3-1
    25-09 Kazakhstan - Russia 0-3
    25-09 Netherlands - USA 0-3
    27-09 Mexico - Kazakhstan 1-3
    27-09 Russia - Netherlands 3-0
    27-09 USA - Thailand 3-0
    28-09 Mexico - Netherlands 0-3
    28-09 Kazakhstan - Thailand 3-2
    28-09 USA - Russia 2-3


    Pool D:
    23-09 China - Puerto Rico 3-0
    23-09 Japan - Azerbaijan 3-0
    23-09 Cuba - Belgium 0-3
    24-09 China - Azerbaijan 3-0
    24-09 Belgium - Japan 0-3
    24-09 Puerto Rico - Cuba 3-1
    25-09 Puerto Rico - Azerbaijan 3-1
    25-09 Cuba - Japan 0-3
    25-09 Belgium - China 0-3
    27-09 Azerbaijan - Belgium 1-3
    27-09 Japan - Puerto Rico 3-0
    27-09 China - Cuba 3-0
    28-09 Azerbaijan - Cuba 3-1
    28-09 Japan - China 2-3
    28-09 Belgium - Puerto Rico 2-3

    Gold - European Championship 2013 (M) Prediction Game
    Bronze - World Championship 2014 (W) Prediction Game

    Bronze - Volleyball Nations League 2019 (W) Prediction Game

  • 1st Round
    Pool A:
    23-09 Argentina - Croatia 0:3
    23-09 Dominican Republic - Germany 1:3
    23-09 Italy - Tunisia 3:0
    24-09 Dominican Republic - Tunisia 3:0
    24-09 Germany - Argentina 3:0
    24-09 Croatia - Italy 3:1
    25-09 Germany - Tunisia 3:0
    25-09 Croatia - Dominican Republic 3:0
    25-09 Argentina - Italy 0:3
    27-09 Tunisia - Croatia 0:3
    27-09 Dominican Republic - Argentina 3:0
    27-09 Italy - Germany 3:1
    28-09 Tunisia - Argentina 1:3
    28-09 Croatia - Germany 3:0
    28-09 Italy - Dominican Republic 3:0


    Pool B:
    23-09 Canada - Cameroon 3:0
    23-09 Serbia - Turkey 3:1
    23-09 Brazil - Bulgaria 3:1
    24-09 Turkey - Canada 3:0
    24-09 Cameroon - Brazil 0:3
    24-09 Serbia - Bulgaria 3:2
    25-09 Canada - Brazil 0:3
    25-09 Cameroon - Serbia 0:3
    25-09 Turkey - Bulgaria 2:3
    27-09 Bulgaria - Cameroon 3:0
    27-09 Serbia - Canada 3:0
    27-09 Brazil - Turkey 3:0
    28-09 Cameroon - Turkey 0:3
    28-09 Bulgaria - Canada 3:0
    28-09 Brazil - Serbia 3:1


    Pool C:
    23-09 Netherlands - Kazakhstan 3:2
    23-09 Russia - Thailand 3:0
    23-09 USA - Mexico 3:0
    24-09 Kazakhstan - USA 0:3
    24-09 Russia - Mexico 3:0
    24-09 Thailand - Netherlands 0:3
    25-09 Thailand - Mexico 3:2
    25-09 Kazakhstan - Russia 0:3
    25-09 Netherlands - USA 0:3
    27-09 Mexico - Kazakhstan 1:3
    27-09 Russia - Netherlands 3:0
    27-09 USA - Thailand 3:0
    28-09 Mexico - Netherlands 0:3
    28-09 Kazakhstan - Thailand 3:2
    28-09 USA - Russia 1:3


    Pool D:
    23-09 China - Puerto Rico 3:0
    23-09 Japan - Azerbaijan 3:0
    23-09 Cuba - Belgium 0:3
    24-09 China - Azerbaijan 3:0
    24-09 Belgium - Japan 3:1
    24-09 Puerto Rico - Cuba 3:1
    25-09 Puerto Rico - Azerbaijan 2:3
    25-09 Cuba - Japan 3:1
    25-09 Belgium - China 1:3
    27-09 Azerbaijan - Belgium 1:3
    27-09 Japan - Puerto Rico 3:0
    27-09 China - Cuba 3:0
    28-09 Azerbaijan - Cuba 0:3
    28-09 Japan - China 1:3
    28-09 Belgium - Puerto Rico 3:0
    :drink:

  • 1st Round


    Pool A:
    23-09 Argentina - Croatia 1:3
    23-09 Dominican Republic - Germany 1:3
    23-09 Italy - Tunisia 3:0
    24-09 Dominican Republic - Tunisia 3:0
    24-09 Germany - Argentina 3:0
    24-09 Croatia - Italy 1:3
    25-09 Germany - Tunisia 3:0
    25-09 Croatia - Dominican Republic 2:3
    25-09 Argentina - Italy 0:3
    27-09 Tunisia - Croatia 0:3
    27-09 Dominican Republic - Argentina 3:1
    27-09 Italy - Germany 3:2
    28-09 Tunisia - Argentina 0:3
    28-09 Croatia - Germany 1:3
    28-09 Italy - Dominican Republic 3:1


    Pool B:
    23-09 Canada - Cameroon 3:0
    23-09 Serbia - Turkey 3:2
    23-09 Brazil - Bulgaria 3:0
    24-09 Turkey - Canada 3:0
    24-09 Cameroon - Brazil 0:3
    24-09 Serbia - Bulgaria 3:1
    25-09 Canada - Brazil 0:3
    25-09 Cameroon - Serbia 0:3
    25-09 Turkey - Bulgaria 3:1
    27-09 Bulgaria - Cameroon 3:0
    27-09 Serbia - Canada 3:0
    27-09 Brazil - Turkey 3:2
    28-09 Cameroon - Turkey 0:3
    28-09 Bulgaria - Canada 3:1
    28-09 Brazil - Serbia 3:1


    Pool C:
    23-09 Netherlands - Kazakhstan 3:0
    23-09 Russia - Thailand 3:0
    23-09 USA - Mexico 3:0
    24-09 Kazakhstan - USA 0:3
    24-09 Russia - Mexico 3:0
    24-09 Thailand - Netherlands 1:3
    25-09 Thailand - Mexico 3:0
    25-09 Kazakhstan - Russia 0:3
    25-09 Netherlands - USA 1:3
    27-09 Mexico - Kazakhstan 1:3
    27-09 Russia - Netherlands 3:1
    27-09 USA - Thailand 3:1
    28-09 Mexico - Netherlands 0:3
    28-09 Kazakhstan - Thailand 1:3
    28-09 USA - Russia 2:3


    Pool D:
    23-09 China - Puerto Rico 3:0
    23-09 Japan - Azerbaijan 3:0
    23-09 Cuba - Belgium 1:3
    24-09 China - Azerbaijan 3:0
    24-09 Belgium - Japan 0:3
    24-09 Puerto Rico - Cuba 3:1
    25-09 Puerto Rico - Azerbaijan 3:1
    25-09 Cuba - Japan 0:3
    25-09 Belgium - China 0:3
    27-09 Azerbaijan - Belgium 1:3
    27-09 Japan - Puerto Rico 3:1
    27-09 China - Cuba 3:0
    28-09 Azerbaijan - Cuba 2:3
    28-09 Japan - China 1:3
    28-09 Belgium - Puerto Rico 2:3