Friendly Clubs' Matches & NTs vs Clubs

  • PGE Atom Trefl Sopot - Zhemchuzhina Polesya Mozyr (Belarus) 4:1 (25:17, 23:25, 25:20, 25:22, 15:12)


    PGE Atom Trefl Sopot: Savenchuk (12), Miros (12), Radenković (4), Łukasik J. (10), Cooper (16), Dąbrowska (6), Kulig (L) and Kaczmar (3), Łukasik M. (10), Wilczyńska (13), Truszkina (3)
    Zhemchuzhina Polesya Mozyr: Karnejewa (2), Maroz (4), Dudkina (16), Szewczenko (8 ), Łapuchina (12), Parukawa (21), Kapitan (L) and Auramczyk
    (Atom will play against Dresdner SC and Azeryol Baku next week).

    Did Atom sign Olga Savenchuk or is she just practising with the team?

  • PTPS Piła - PGE Atom Trefl Sopot 3:1 (26:24, 25:19, 14:25, 25:22)


    PGE Atom Trefl Sopot: Savenchuk (8 ), Miros (23), Radenković (3) Łukasik J. (9), Cooper (6), Wilczyńska, Kulig (L) and Łukasik M. (13), Kaczmar, Dąbrowska
    PTPS Piła: Skorupa (7), Kwiatkowska (12), Babicz (11), Urban (1), Wilk (6), Leggs (10), Lewandowska (L) and Konieczna, Kukulska (6), Sobczak (2)



    PTPS Piła - Zhemchuzhina Polesya Mozyr (Belarus) 3:0 (26:24, 25:21, 25:23)

  • KS Pałac Bydgoszcz - Mozyr (Belarus) 3:1 (25:11, 18:25, 25:21, 25:20)


    Pałac: Pleśnierowicz, Kuligowska, Śmieszek, Krawulska, Krzywicka, Misiuna, Portalska (L) and Ziółkowska


    Polski Cukier Muszynianka - Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza 1:3 (25:27, 25:22, 24:26, 15:25)


    Polski Cukier: Milovits, Helic, Ciaszkiewicz-Lach, Skrzypkowska, Savic, Sosonowska, Krzos(L) and Hatala, Śliwa(L)
    Tauron Dąbrowa Górnicza: Urban, Różycka, McClendon, Perry, Hancock, Dziękiewicz, Strasz(L) and Staniucha-Szczurek


    MVP from Polski Cukier - Karolina Ciaszkiewicz-Lach
    MVP from Tauron Dąbrowa Górnicza- Micha Hancock

  • KS Pałac Bydgoszcz - Mozyr (Belarus) 3:2 (25:16, 25:27, 26:24, 20:25, 15:12)


    Pałac: Bałdyga, Kuligowska, Śmieszek, Krawulska, Krzywicka, Ziółkowska, Portalska (libero) and Fojucik, Pleśnierowicz

  • Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza - Impel Wrocław 3:1 (26:24, 18:25, 25:23, 25:11)


    Tauron Dąbrowa Górnicza: Hancock, Perry, Różycka, McClendon, Bałucka, Dziękiewicz, Strasz(L) and Urban, Staniucha-Szczurek
    Impel Wrocław: Radecka, Kaczor, Piśla, Sochacka, Kąkolewska, Ptak, Stasiak(L) and Sikorska, Cembrzyńska


    MVP from Tauron Dąbrowa Górnicza: Joanna Staniucha-Szczurek
    MVP from Impel Wrocław: Milena Radecka

  • Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio - Pomì Casalmaggiore 1-3 (17-25, 25-18, 17-25, 18-25)


    Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio: Degradi 2, Cialfi 5, Hagglund 2, Fondriest 9, Papa 5, Angelina 21, Pisani 13(7 blk), Poma (L), Peruzzo 3


    Pomì Casalmaggiore: Bacchi 11, Lloyd 4, Vujko 5, Sirressi (L), Cecchetto, Ferrara, Piccinini 12, Olivotto 5, Matuszkova 22 (7 blk)

    "Lo sbaglio più grande e quello di credere di aver vinto prima ancora di giocare la partita"

  • Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza : Impel Wrocław 3:1 (26:24; 18:25 ; 25:23; 25:11)


    Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza: Różycka (11), Bałucka (7), Dziękiewicz (4) Perry (5), Hancock (9), McClendon (17), Strasz (l) and Urban, Staniucha – Szczurek (9)
    Impel Wrocław: Ptak (7), Piśla (13), Kąkolewska (8 ), Kaczor (10), Radecka (4), Sochacka (6), Stasiak (l) and Cembrzyńska (2), Sikorska, Gryka (1)
    Micha Hancock with 6 aces and 3 blocks! Perry played horrible (only 23% in spike)

    Chieri – Igor Volley Novara 0-3 (14-25, 20-25, 17-25)

    Chieri: Agostino (L), Mezzi, Torrese (L), Soriani ne, Agostinetto, Gois, Serena ne, Curazio, Salvi, Migliorin, Moretto, Vingaretti. All. Gallo.
    Igor Volley: Rousseaux 27, Bruno (L), Wawrzyniak 24, Ch. Bosetti 13, Rivetti 6, Schirò, Signorile 1, Mabilo 4, Bosio 1. All. Adami.

    KS Pałac Bydgoszcz - Zhemchuzhyna Mozyr (Belarus) 3:1 (25:11, 18:25, 25:21, 25:20)

    Pałac: Pleśnierowicz (2), Kuligowska (14), Śmieszek (7), Krawulska (24), Krzywicka (13), Misiuna (14), Portalska (libero) and Ziółkowska (2)

  • Sopot has to play with some outside players and not with Damaske ? :wall:


    Damaske is injured.


    Impel Wrocław : Polski Cukier Muszynianka Muszyna 3:2 (14:25; 25:22; 25:17; 20:25; 16:14)

    Impel Wrocław:
    Ptak (2), Piśla (15), Kąkolewska (15), Kaczor (21), Radecka (2), Sochacka (3), Stasiak (l) and Cembrzyńska (3), Sikorska (7), Gryka
    Muszynianka Muszyna: Skrzypkowska (6), Savić (10), Ciaszkiewicz - Lach (15), Helić (10), Sosnowska (7), Milovits (8 ), Krzos (l) and Pelc (3), Śliwa (l), Hatala (10)



    PGE Atom Trefl Sopot - Dresdner SC 3:2 (20:25, 26:24, 25:22, 19:25, 25:22)


    PGE Atom Trefl Sopot: Miros (18 ), Savenchuk (18 ), Radenković (4), Trushkina (1), Dąbrowska (9), Łukasik J. (10), Kulig (L) and M. Łukasik (6), Kaczmar (2), Cooper (11), Wilczyńska, Siwka (L)
    Dresdner SC: Schwabe (12), Little (12), Lippmann (13), Hindriksen (1), Slay (14), Mancuso (17), Stock (L) and Maase (3), Lowke (1), Izquierdo (3)

  • PGE Atom Trefl - Dresdner SC 1:3 (17:25, 19:25, 14:25, 25:22)
    PGE Atom Trefl Sopot: Savenchuk (8 ), Miros (11), Radenković (6), Łukasik J. (7), Cooper (11), Dąbrowska (7), Kulig (L) and Siwka (L), Łukasik M., Kaczmar (3), Truszkina (5), Wilczyńska (2)
    Dresdner SC: Schwabe (13), Little (11), Lippmann (17), Hindriksen (3), Slay (9), Mancuso (19), Stock (L) and Maase (4), Lowke

  • There will be a friendly Club tournement in Bursa, Turkey from 3rd to 7th October


    any stream?


    Atom Trefl's roster:
    Danica Radenković - S
    Anna Kaczmar - S
    Maja Tokarska - MB
    Justyna Łukasik - MB
    Brittnee Cooper - MB
    Irina Trushkina - MB
    Olga Savenchuk - OH
    Martyna Łukasik - OH/Opp
    Angelika Wilczyńska - OH
    Daria Dąbrowska - OH
    Anna Miros - Opp
    Klaudia Kulig - L
    Marta Siwka - L


    Atom without Balkestein, Fonoimoana, Durajczyk, Efimienko, Kaczorowska, Zaroslińska and Damaske.

  • Obiettivo Risarcimento - Polski Cukier-Muszynianka 3-0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-22)
    Obiettivo Risarcimento: Goliat 1, Lanzini (L), Cella 10, Drpa 15, Partenio 8, Pastorello 7, Wilson 12, Prandi, Bisconti ne. All. Rossetto.
    Polski Cukier-Muszynianka: Skrzypkowska 13, Pelc 7, Savic 8, Grejman ne, Szcygiel ne, Krzos (L), Ciaszkiewicz-Lach 6, Helic 10, Sliwa (L), Sosnowska 4, Kurmikowska ne, Hatala 2, Mllovits 1. All. Serwinski.


    Developres SkyRes Rzeszów - Allianz MTV Stuttgart 3:2 (25:19, 25:18, 19:25, 21:25, 15:12)