Friendly Clubs' Matches & NTs vs Clubs

  • Tournament in Karpacz
    Day 1
    Atom Trefl Sopot - Dresdner SC 0:3 (17:25, 15:25, 18:25)
    Atom Trefl: M. Łukasik (8 pts, Bednarek (3), Damaske (10), J. Łukasik (4), Gajewska, Fedusio (5), Kulig (libero) oraz Bodasińska (libero), Mras (2), Grzmocińska (1), Goliat (5)
    Dresdner SC: Johnson (15), Apitz (2), Strumilo (9), Cross (5), McMahon (12), Schwabe (9), Schoot (libero)


    Impel Wrocław : SMS PZPS 3:0 (25:19; 26:24; 25:21)
    Impel Wrocław: Ptak (5), Kaczor (20), Bałucka (3), Hancock (4), Courtney (11), Sikorska (6), Stasiak (l) oraz Konieczna
    SMS PZPS: Nowicka (6), Różański (13), Muszyńska Ad.(1), Murek (9), Świerad (2), Różyńska (7) Żurawska (l) oraz Muszyńska Al. (3), Sobiczewska (1), Górecka (3), Serowiecka, Michalewicz, Stenzel (l)



    Day 2
    Impel Wrocław - Atom Trefl Sopot 3:2 (25:14, 25:20, 20:25, 24:26, 15:13)
    Impel: Ptak (11 pts), Konieczna (14), Cembrzyńska (6), Bałucka (10), Hancock (10), Mędrzyk (20), Stasiak (libero) oraz Wysocka, Sikorska (1), Kaczor (1), Courtney (6)
    Atom Trefl: Mielczarek (4), Bednarek (8 ), Damaske (11), Goliat (7), Mras (1), J. Łukasik (17), Bodasińska (libero) oraz Fedusio (16), Grzmocińska, Gajewska (1), M. Łukasik (10), Kulig (libero)


    SMS PZPS Szczyrk – Dresdner SC 0:3 (15:25, 22:25, 21:25)
    SMS PZPS: Julia Nowicka, Olivia Różański, Aleksandra Muszyńska, Adrianna Muszyńska, Weronika Sobiczewska, Natalia Murek, Zuzanna Górecka, Julia Serowiecka, Agata Michalewicz, Martyna Świrad, Kinga Różyńska, Maria Stenzel (libero), Aleksandra Żurawska (libero)

  • Dresden - Impel 2:3 (13:25, 25:23, 25:23, 19:25, 4:15)


    Impel won this tournament. I don't have stats from match Impel - Dresden. Dresden was in 2nd place and Atom Trefl in 3rd.


    Atom Trefl Sopot - SMS PZPS Szczyrk 3:2 (25:12, 23:25, 25:11, 18:25, 23:21)
    Atom Trefl: Bednarek (14 pts), Damaske (17), Goliat (14), J. Łukasik (16), Gajewska (2), Fedusio (15), Bodasińska (libero) oraz Grzmocińska, Mielczarek, M. Łukasik (5), Mras
    SMS PZPS: Nowacka (1), Różański (15), Ad. Muszyńska (7), Murek (18 ), Świrad (8 ), Różyńska (1), Stenzel (libero) oraz Żurawska (libero), Serowiecka (1), Sobiszewska (2), Górecka (4), Michalewicz (5), Al. Muszyńska (1)

    MVP of tournament: Megan Courtney (Impel Wrocław)

  • Impel Wrocław - Budowlani Łódź 3:1 (25:17, 25:19, 21:25, 25:22)
    Schweriner SC - VK Agel Prostejov 3:1 (25:13, 25:23, 16:25, 25:19)


    Impel Wrocław: Ptak (9), Kąkolewska (8), Kaczor (14), Hancock (7), Mędrzyk (20), Courtney (17), Sawicka (l) oraz Konieczna, Sikorska


    Budowlani Łódź: Polańska (9), Tobiasz (2), Pycia (12), Beier (11), Grobelna (6), Grajber (6), Maj-Erwardt (l) oraz Pelc, Kutyła (8), Twardowska (4)

  • Budowlani Łódź 3:0 VK AGEL Prostejov (25:14, 25:15, 25:17)


    Budowlani Łódź: Gabriela Polańska (5), Ewelina Tobiasz (4), Sylwia Pycia (7), Heike Beier (11), Kaja Grobelna (15), Martyna Grajber (11), Paulina Maj-Erwardt (libero) oraz Sylwia Pelc (1), Julia Twardowska (1), Angelika Gajer.


    VK AGEL Prostejov: Nina Herelová (6), Yeliz Başa (3), Laura Frigo (2), Lucie Nová (6), Mareike Hindriksen (1), Laura Emonts (8), Julie Kovářová (libero) oraz Veronika Tinklová (4), Adela Stavinohova.

    Impel Wrocław : Schweriner SC 0:3 (16:25, 22:25; 16:25)


    Impel Wrocław: Ptak (5), Cembrzyńska (7), Kaczor (9), Bałucka (2), Wysocka (2), Mędrzyk (9), Sawicka (l) oraz Konieczna (2), Stasiak (l), Sikorska


    Schweriner SC: Ziegler (6), Lippmann (9), Geerties (8), Hanke (2), Brandt (6), Schötzel, Dürr (l) oraz Krause (4), Gebhardt (3), Lohmann (1), Dannemiller

  • Budowlani Łódź - Schweriner SC 3:0 (27:25, 25:20, 25:18 )


    Budowlani Łódź: Ewelina Tobiasz (4), Sylwia Pycia (9),Sylwia Pelc (4), Heike Beier (16), Kaja Grobelna (18 ), Martyna Grajber (8 ), Paulina Maj-Erwardt (libero).
    Schweriner SC: Louisane Ziegler (4), Louisa Lippmann (12), Ariel Gebhardt (9), Anja Brandt (3), Alexa Dannemiller (2), Marie Schölzel (9), Lenka Dürr (libero) oraz Sabrina Krause (1), Jennifer Geerties (7), Denise Hanke (1), Elisa Lohmann.


    VK Agel Prostejov - Impel Wrocław 0:3 (13:25, 22:25, 20:25)


    VK Agel Prostejov: Herelova (4), Basa (5), Frigo (7), Nova (3), Hindriksen (1), Emonts (10), Kovarova (l) oraz Gambova (7), Stavinohova
    Impel Wrocław: Konieczna (19), Kąkolewska (9), Bałucka (4), Hancock (9), Mędrzyk (10), Sikorska (10), Sawicka (l)


    1. Budowlani Lodz
    2. Schweriner SC
    3. Impel Wroclaw
    4. VK Agel Prostejov


    MVP of the tournament: Kaja Grobelna

  • V Agata Mroz Memorial:
    1. Zarieche Odintsovo (RUS)
    2. Tauron Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)
    3. CSM Bucarest (ROM)
    4. Sokol Frydek-Mistek (CZE)


    Individual Awards:
    2nd MB: Sofije Medic (Bucarest)
    1st MB: Kamila Ganszczyk (Tauron MKS)
    2nd OH Andrea Strbova (Frydek Mistek)
    1st OH: Aline Ioroshik (Zariecze)
    Opp: Helena Horka (Tauron MKS)
    Libero Kristine Kurnosova (Zariecze)
    Setter: Tatiana Romanova (Zariecze)
    MVP of the tournament: Daria Malygina (Zariecze)



    Tournament in Rzeszow:
    1. KS Developres SkyRes Rzeszów,
    2. Khimik Juzne,
    3. Polski Cukier Muszynianka Enea,
    4. ŁKS Commercecon Łódź,
    5. KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski S.A.


    MVP of tournament: Katarzyna Mróz (MB)
    Best player from KSZO: Dorota Ściurka (OH)
    Best player from ŁKS: Katarzyna Sielicka [Jaszewska] (OH)
    Best player from Developres: Anna Kaczmar (S)
    Best player from Khimik: Mina Tomić (Opp)
    Best player from Muszyna: Aleksandra Wójcik (OH)

  • Developres Cup:
    DAY 1
    Developres SkyRes Rzeszów – Polski Cukier Muszynianka 3-1 (19:25, 25:20, 25:22, 25:11)
    Developres: Kaczmar 3, Rousseaux 14, Żabińska 11, Andruszko 13, Kaczorowska 3 and Sawicka (libero), Gajewska, Żak 2, Helić 24, Blagojević.
    Muszynianka: Radenković 4, Wójcik 13, Savić 20, Bociek 8, Karakaszewa 7, Śmieszek 10 and Medyńska (libero), Brzóska 1, Flakus 2, Baldyga, Portalska (libero).


    VK Agel Prostějov – RC Cannes 3:0 (26:24, 25:15, 25:19)


    DAY 2

    RC Cannes - Polski Cukier Muszynianka 2-3 (23:25, 25:17, 25:14, 18:25, 10:15)

    Cannes: Jaksetić 1, Kodola 17, Kloster 8, Centoni 15, Ranković 10, Bauer 16, Ruzzini (libero), Cazaute, Gicquel, Beamish 4, Grbić.
    Muszynianka: Radenković 3, Wójcik 4, Savić 13, Bociek 21, Brzózka 13, Lis 4, Medyńska (libero), Karakaszewa 5, Śmieszek 9, Flakus 1, Baldyga.


    Developres SkyRes Rzeszów - VK Agel Prostějov 1-3 (21:25, 25:22, 17:25, 16:25)
    Developres: Kaczmar 2, Rousseaux 10, Żabińska 10, Helić 22, Blagojević 6, Hawryła 11, Sawicka (libero), Andruszko 3, Kaczorowska 2, Gajewska, Żak, Nowakowska (libero).
    VK Agel: Weiss 2, Emonts 17, Trnkova 17, Nova 11, Kossanyiova 16, Herelova 17, Kovarova (libero).


    DAY 3
    Developres SkyRes Rzeszów – RC Cannes 3-1 (25:16, 18:25,25:17, 25:18)
    Developres: Kaczmar 3, Rousseaux 14, Żabińska 8, Helić 13, Kaczorowska 6, Hawryła 5 and Sawicka (libero), Gajewska, Andruszko 8, Nowakowska (libero), Żak, Blagojević 11.
    Cannes: Jaksetić 2, Cazaute 8, Kloster 8, Kodola 8, Beamish 13, Bauer 10 and Ruzzini (libero), Gicquel, Grbić, Rankovic 2,

    VK AGEL Prostějov - Polski Cukier Muszynianka 3-0 (25:14, 26:24, 25:11)
    VK Agel: Weiss 5, Emonts 17, Trnkova 9, Nova 10, Kossanyiova 11, Herelova 12 and Kovarova (libero)
    Muszynianka: Radenković , Brzózka, Savić, Flakus, Karakaszewa, Śmieszek and Medyńska (libero), Baldyga, Bociek.


    Standings:
    1. Prostejov
    2. Developres
    3. Muszynianka
    4. Cannes


    Awards:
    MVP - Laura Emonts (Prostejov)
    Best Opp - Adela Helić (Developres)
    Best MB - Christina Bauer (Cannes)
    Best OH - Laura Emonts (Prostejov)
    Best Libero - Julie Kovarova (Prostejov)
    Best setter - ?


    Agata Mroz Memorial
    DAY 1
    Bekescsabai RSE - Hapoel Kfar-Saba 0-3 (17-25, 18-25, 16-25)
    MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza - TJ Sokol Frydek-Mistek 3-0 (26-24, 25-15, 26-24)
    MKS: Tobiasz (1), Trivunović (2), Dreczka (6), Martiniuc (13), Polak (10), Purchartova (11), Drabek (libero) and Colik (libero), Lipska (6), Baidiuk (11), Michalewicz (2)
    TJ Sokol Frydek-Mistek: Błasiak (3), Pavelkova (16), Kvapilova (4), Borovcova (4), Kukucova (8 ), Mitręga (5), Radivojevicova (libero) and Vasinova I.


    DAY 2
    Bekescsabai RSE - Sokol Frydek-Mistek 3:0 (25:18, 25:20, 25:23)
    MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza - Hapoel Kfar-Saba Volleyball Club 3:2 (18:25, 25:20, 25:23, 13:25, 17:15)
    MKS: Martiniuc 18, Dreczka 8, Tobiasz 7, Purchartová 13, Polak 16, Trivunović 14, Drabek (libero) and Lipska 2, Michalewicz, Baidiuk 2.


    DAY 3
    Sokol Frydek-Mistek - Hapoel Kfar-Saba Volleyball Club 0:3 (12:25, 17:25, 17:25)
    MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza - Bekescsabai RSE 3:1 (25:17, 25:17, 19:25, 25:13)


    Final Standings:
    1. MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
    2. Hapoel Kfar-Saba Volleyball Club
    3. Bekescsabai RSE
    4. Sokol Frydek-Mistek


    Awards:
    Best Opp: Aliona Martiniuc (Dabrowa)
    Best setter: Ewelina Tobiasz (Dabrowa)
    Best MB: Marina Galperina (Hapoel)
    Best 2nd MB: Barbora Purchartová (Dabrowa)
    Best OH: Ayumi Nakamura (Hapoel)
    Best 2nd OH: Lucija Mlinar (Bekescsabai RSE)
    Best libero: Renata Szpin (Bekescsabai RSE)


    MVP: Anna Velikiy (Hapoel)


    Amica CUP:
    DAY 1
    ŁKS Commercecon Łódź – Trefl Proxima Kraków 2:3 (25:16, 19:25, 27:25, 24:26, 11:15)
    ŁKS: Kwiatkowska (18 ), Skorupa (5), Mras (1), Sielicka (9), McClendon (10), Kowalińska (20), Strasz (libero) and Wawrzyńczyk (9), Muhlsteinova, Bidias (3) i Rafałko
    Proxima: Talas (6), Clement (15), Paszek (15), Łukasik J. (16), Brzezińska (18 ), Hatala (19), Kulig (libero)


    Impel Wrocław – Dresdner SC 0:3 (24:26, 13:25, 18:25)
    Impel: Nichol (1), Wawrzyniak (3), Murek (8 ), Gałucha (10), Łozowska (5), Chojnacka (4), Stenzel (libero) and Szczurowska (4), Wołodko, Trojan i Gierak
    Dresdner: Apitz (1), Mrdak (8 ), Planinsec (17), Korhonen (10), Hodanova (12), Schwabe (7), Petter (libero) and Wezorke (1) i Bugg (2)


    DAY 2
    Dresdner SC – Trefl Proxima Kraków 3:1 (25:20, 25:27, 25:16, 27:25)
    Dresdner: Mrdak (21), Planinsec (9), Jasper (18 ), Korhonen (11), Bugg (5), Schwabe (14), Petter (libero) and Apitz i Hodanova
    Proxima: Talas, Clement (8 ), Paszek (9), Łukasik J. (6), Brzezińska (14), Hatala (20), Kulig (libero) and Słonecka, Budzoń i Łukasik M. (6)


    ŁKS Commercecon Łódź – Impel Wrocław 3:2 (25:22, 25:22, 21:25, 18:25, 15:11)
    ŁKS: Kwiatkowska (8 ), Bidias (20), Sielicka (5), Muhlsteinova, Kowalińska (21), Efimienko (18 ), Strasz (libero) and McClendon (9), Mras, Szyjka (libero) i Rafałko
    Impel: Wawrzyniak (14), Wołodko (8 ), Gałucha (19), Łozowska (7), Gierak (1), Chojnacka (11), Stenzel (libero) and Szczurowska (5), Nichol (2), Murek (11) i Trojan


    DAY 3
    ŁKS Commercecon Łódź – Dresdner SC 2:3 (17:25, 25:20, 25:12, 21:25, 12:15)
    ŁKS: Kwiatkowska (17), Bidias (17), Sielicka (1), Muhlsteinova, Kowalińska (22), Efimienko-Młotkowska (11), Strasz (libero) and McClendon (11), Wawrzyńczyk i Mras
    Dresdner: Apitz (8 ), Jasper (13), Hodanova (7), Korhonen (14), Planinsec (10), Wezorke (14), Schoot (libero) and Petter (libero), Bugg (2) i Schwabe (2)


    Impel Wrocław – Trefl Proxima Kraków 3:1 (25:15, 21:25, 25:21, 25:21)
    Impel: Nichol (3), Szczurowska (23), Gałucha (14), Łozowska (7), Gierak (9), Chojnacka (12), Stenzel (libero) and Murek (4) i Trojan
    Trefl: Talas (5), Słonecka (7), Jaroszewicz (8 ), Szymańska (5), Hatala (18 ), Łukasik M. (14), Kulig (libero) and Paszek, Woźniak (3) i Budzoń


    Final Standings:
    1. Dresdner
    2. ŁKS
    3. Impel
    4. Trefl Proxima


    Awards:
    Best player of ŁKS: Ewa Kwiatkowska (MB)
    Best player of Dresdner: Mareen Apitz (Setter)
    Best player of Impel: Tamara Kaliszuk-Gałucha (OH)
    Best player of Proxima: Ewelina Sieczka - Brzezińska (OH)
    MVP: Piia Korhonen (Opp)
    Favorite players (picked by spectators) : Krystyna Strasz (L)

  • Post by MfG ().

    This post was deleted by the author themselves ().