Friendly Clubs' Matches & NTs vs Clubs

  • Tournament in Potsdam


    Nova Gorica - Turkish Airlines 3-1 (15-25, 25-17, 25-20, 25-19)


    Bielsko Biala - Potsdam 3-1 (25-21, 21-25, 25-17, 25-23)

    2nd day


    Nova Gorica - Bielsko Biala 3-1

    Potsdam - Turkish Airlines 3-2

    Gold medal - European League M 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - European League M 2011 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - European League W 2010 Prediction Game

  • Targoviste - Canakkale 3-1

    Fenerbahce - Nifuler 3-1


    Canakkale - Fenerbahce 3-2

    Nifuler - Targoviste 3-2


    Fenerbahce - Targoviste 3-1

    Nifuler - Canakkale 3-1

    Gold medal - European League M 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - European League M 2011 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - European League W 2010 Prediction Game

  • Volero Le Cannet – Unet E-Work Busto Arsizio 0-3 (21-25, 16-25, 18-20)

    Le Cannet: Lazarenko 5, Casanova 8, Ortschitt, Herrera 8, Mori 3, Kornienko, Agbolossou 8, Giardino (L), Lazic 5. All. Selinger.

    Unet E-Work Busto Arsizio: Piani 8, Peruzzo 6, Herbots 12, Grobelna 8, Gennari ne, Cumino, Orro 5, Leonardi (L), Sartori, Bulovic ne, Berti 8, Botezat 3. All. Mencarelli.



    Igor Gorgonzola Novara – Volero Le Cannet 3-0 (25-15, 25-13, 15-13)

    Igor Gorgonzola Novara: Carlini 5, Stufi 10, Camera 1, Bolzonetti, Nizetich 9, Parini 2, Nardo 4, Sansonna (L), Piccinini ne, Bici 14, Piacentini 2, Zannoni, Piva 5. All. Barbolini.

    Le Cannet: Lazarenko 7, Casanova Alvarez 12, Ortschitt, Herrera Blanco 3, Mori 1, Kornienko, Lazic 6, Agbolossou 4, Giardino (L). All. Selinger.



    Igor Gorgonzola Novara – Unet E-Work Busto Arsizio 2-1 (19-25, 25-21, 15-10)

    Igor Gorgonzola Novara: Carlini 2, Stufi 7, Camera, Bolzonetti 8, Nizetich 10, Parini 1, Nardo 1, Sansonna (L), Piccinini ne, Bici 15, Piacentini 1, Zannoni, Piva. All. Barbolini.

    Busto Arsizio: Piani 2, Peruzzo 2, Herbots 12, Grobelna 11, Gennari ne, Cumino, Orro 2, Leonardi (L), Sartori, Bulovic 1, Berti 7, Botezat 6. All. Mencarelli.

    Gold medal - European League M 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - European League M 2011 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - European League W 2010 Prediction Game

  • Energa MKS Kalisz – Enea PTPS Piła 0:3 (20:25, 16:25, 21:25)

    MKS: Kucharska (2), Wańczyk (7), Janicka (12), Strózik (3), Cygan (8), Kecman (7), Kulig (libero) and Dybek (6) i Głowiak (libero)

    PTPS: Strantzali (16), Stencel (9), Azizowa (14), Trojan (9), Kaczorowska (7), Szpak (7), Pawłowska (libero) and Chrzan, Piotrowska i Portalska (libero)


    Chemik Police – ŁKS Commercecon Łódź 3:1 (25:19, 25:16, 21:25, 25:20)

    Chemik: Grajber (14), Stysiak (25), Bednarek (7), Chojnacka (7), Mirković (2), Mędrzyk (12), Krzos (libero) and Pleśnierowicz i Łukasik M. (4)

    ŁKS: Nichol (3), Bidias (21), Wójcik A. (10), Wawrzyńczyk (6), Alagierska (8), Efimienko-Młotkowska (12), Strasz (libero) and Szczyrba (2) i Wójcik M.

  • Ana Antonijevic, Ezgi Dağdelenler, Dicle Nur Babat, Bahar Toksoy Guidetti,Fatma Yıldırım, Polen Uslupehlivan, Merve Dalbeler -l, Sıla Çalışkan, Melissa Vargas, Merve Tanyel

    Gold medal - European League M 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - European League M 2011 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - European League W 2010 Prediction Game

  • Tournament in Rzeszów:
    Day2

    Developres SkyRes Rzeszów – Volei Alba Blaj 1:3

    (22:25, 25:21, 19:25, 21:25)

    Dresdner SC – Eczacibasi Stambuł 3:2

    (27:25, 17:25, 27:25, 18:25, 15:13)


    Other matches:

    Grot Budowlani Łódź – DPD Legionovia Legionowo 3:1 (25:21, 25:17, 25:17, 20:25)

    Budowlani: Śmieszek (12), Brakocević-Canzian (8), Twardowska (11), Pencova (17), Babicz (1), Stoltenborg (2), Stenzel (libero) and Tobiasz, Urban (6) i Łyszkiewicz (6)

    Legionovia: Jasek (11), Mielczarek (9), Polak (1), Górecka (10), Skorupa (6), Kicka (12), Adamek Ada (libero) and oraz Wójcik (8) i, Pickrell (4)


    Grot Budowlani Łódź – DPD Legionovia Legionowo 2:2 (25:21, 25:17,21:25, 22:25)

    Budowlani: Śmieszek (11), Brakocević-Canzian (12), Twardowska (13), Pencova (13), Babicz (10), Stoltenborg (3), Stenzel (libero) and Tobiasz (3) i Łyszkiewicz (3)

    Legionovia: Jasek (7), Mielczarek (9), Polak (3), Górecka (27), Skorupa (1), Wójcik (11), Ada Adamek (libero) and Agnieszka Adamek (libero) i Pickrell (12)



    Tournament in Piła:

    Day2

    ŁKS Commercecon Łódż – Energa MKS Kalisz 3:2 (22:25, 25:20, 24:26, 25:21, 15:11)

    ŁKS: Nichol (4), Bidias (17), Wójcik A. (8), Wawrzyńczyk (8), Alagierska (14), Efimienko-Młotkowska (18), Strasz (libero) and Szczyrba (9), Korabiec (libero), Bociek (13), i Wójcik M. (1)

    MKS: Kucharska (10), Wańczyk (10), Cygan (1), Janicka (10), Strózik (22), Kecman (17), Kulig (libero) and Sobolewska, Andrzejczak i Dybek (1)


    Enea PTPS Piła – Chemik Police 0:3 (20:25, 20:25, 20:25)

    PTPS: Strantzali (11), Stencel (3), Azizowa (12), Trojan (1), Kaczorowska (10), Szpak (3), Pawłowska (libero) and Chrzan

    Chemik: Grajber (13), Bednarek (4), Chojnacka (8), Łukasik M. (6), Mirković (2), Grejman (8), Krzos (libero) and Stysiak (13), Łukasik J. (4), Pleśnierowicz (2) i Mędrzyk

  • Energa MKs Kalisz should have been Anna Baranska's first team (home team)..right? (i mean Kalisia Kalisz era)

    how is Pleśnierowicz doing with Chemik team so far ?

    Yes, she played few years for Kalisz when this team was the best in polish league. Now, after 8 years they are back in the first division.


    Chemik started playing the friendly matches week ago so they had only few games and I think none of them were streamed but it looks like Mirković is starting-six player and Pleśnierowicz is back-up. They still have 2 weeks to the supercup game. For example Chiaka Ogbogu played only 2 sets and I guess she will be the starter.

  • Volero played without G.Dimitrova,Todorova,Hasanova,Bjelica,Calderon


    and Eczacibasi without Kim,Larson, Boskovic, Gibbemeyer, Simge, Arici, Ismailoglu

    Gold medal - European League M 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - European League M 2011 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - European League W 2010 Prediction Game

  • Dresdner - Alba Blaj 3-2

    Developres - Eczazibasi 3-0

    Some questions: while Alba Blaj should hardly miss a player, is Dresden already playing with Stigrot and Wezorke? I don't think so, because both were supposed to fly back from Japan to Germany yesterday. And Eczaciabsi is missing for sure most good players now. So those results should be considered with even more care than usual...

  • They're not on the photos posted on DSC Facebook page. It also looks like Piia Korhonen still isn't playing after her ankle injury from EL, or at least only very occasionally.


    Mareen Apitz (I can't get used to her new name) was awarded MVP and best setter of the tournament, Maria Segura best OH.

  • Tournament in Sofia


    CSKA Sofia - Markopoulo 3-1 (25-23, 29-27, 19-25, 25-13)


    Markopoulo: Tsitsigiani 20, Liuticova 14


    Levski Sofia - Markopoulo 3-1 (30-28, 22-25,25-23,25-12)


    Markopoulo: Tsitsigianni 14, Dialla 13


    Propably it was a match Levski against CSKA. Markopoulo was the 10th team of Greek league, Levski the 2nd of Bulgaria League and CSKA the 3rd.

    Gold medal - European League M 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - European League M 2011 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - European League W 2010 Prediction Game

  • thanks charalampos for the updates


    eczacı should be playing with the following lineup :

    Gamze Alikaya - Gözde Yılmaz

    Güldeniz Önal - ?

    Büşra Cansu - Merve Atlıer

    Dilara Bağcı..

    who is playing as second OH (the opposite of Güldeniz) ?