Friendly Clubs' Matches & NTs vs Clubs

  • Tournament in Lamia



    Olympiakos - PAOK 2-3 (18-25, 25-22, 25-27, 25-21, 17-19)


    Olympiakos: Hippe 29 (23/59), Hood 19 (15/37), Klaric 13 (9/27), Giota 9


    PAOK: Kubura 21 (16/45), Polinopoulou 18 (12/19), Merteki 16 (12/33), Kalatandze 14 (6 blocks), Potokar 14 (10/34)


    Lamia - Thetis 2-3

  • Lamia - Olympiakos 0-3

    PAOK - Thetis 3-2


    1.PAOK

    2.Thetis

    3.Olympiakos

    4.Lamia


    MVP: Milica Kubura - PAOK

  • Legionovia will host friendly tournament between 3rd and 5th September.

    Participating teams are:

    - Eczacibasi

    - Dresdner

    - SC Potsdam

    - ŁKS Łódź

    - Budowlani Łódź

    - Legionovia

  • First game:

    ŁKS Commercecon Łódź – Grot Budowlani Łódź 3:2 (25:17, 20:25, 27:25, 20:25, 15:11)

    ŁKS: Pacak (9), Jukoski (10), Witkowska (12), Colombo (25), Gajer (2), Piasecka (8), Maj-Erwardt (libero) and Sobiczewska (1), Strasz

    Budowlani: Kędziora (16), Lisiak (6), Łazowska (2), Centka (12), Damaske (14), Szczurowska (25), Łysiak (libero) and Skomorowska (libero), Lewandowska (4), Pelczarska (2)

  • First game:

    ŁKS Commercecon Łódź – Grot Budowlani Łódź 3:2 (25:17, 20:25, 27:25, 20:25, 15:11)

    ŁKS: Pacak (9), Jukoski (10), Witkowska (12), Colombo (25), Gajer (2), Piasecka (8), Maj-Erwardt (libero) and Sobiczewska (1), Strasz

    Budowlani: Kędziora (16), Lisiak (6), Łazowska (2), Centka (12), Damaske (14), Szczurowska (25), Łysiak (libero) and Skomorowska (libero), Lewandowska (4), Pelczarska (2)

    Othere games:


    Eczacıbaşı Spor Kulübü – Dresdner SC 1:3 (19:25, 21:25, 25:21, 19:25)


    Grot Budowlani Łódź – SC Potsdam 0:3 (17:25, 17:25, 15:25)


    IŁ Capital Legionovia Legionowo – Dresdner SC 0:3 (24:26, 25:27, 22:25)

    Legionovia: Barfield (5), Różański (6), Damaske (9), Szczyrba (10), Dąbrowska, Gryka (10), Kulig (libero) and Erkek (8), Szymańska (6), Grabka (1)

    DSC: Kicka (18), Strubbe (10), Stockamnn (4), Wesser (6), Berger (7), Straube (4), Dreblow (libero) and Janiska, Quade, Bock (5)


    ŁKS Commercecon Łódź – SC Potsdam 0:3 (20:25, 21:25, 16:25)

    ŁKS: Pacak (6), Jukoski (9), Witkowska (7), Colombo (8), Gajer (2), Piasecka (11), Maj-Erwardt (libero) and Sobiczewska, Strasz

    Poczdam: Agbortabi (11), Savić (14), Vlachaki (9), Van Aalen (3), Cekulaev (6), Helić (11), Jegdic (libero) and Lilley, Nemeth (4), Emonts


    IŁ Capital Legionovia Legionowo – Eczacıbaşı Spor Kulübü 3:2 (25:21, 22:25, 14:25, 25:21, 15:13)

    Legionovia: Tokarska (13), Różański (20), Stefanik (2), Erkek (14), Szymańska (11), Grabka (3), Lemańczyk (libero) and Barfield (1), Damaske (2), Szczyrba, Dąbrowska

    Eczacibasi: Arici (12), Atlier (7), Sahin S. (13), Sahin E. (7), McKenzie (13), Yildirim (9), Memis (libero) and Akoz (libero), Palabyiyk, Kiraz, Heyrman (11)



  • Live stream for Dresden VS Potsdam. Dresden leading 2-1.

    It's for Amica Cup. DevelopRes Rzeszow and Chemik police will participate as well. All matches will be streamed on the same Youtube channel.

  • THY - Olympiakos 3-0 (25-10, 25-13, 25-13)


    Olympiakos: Zioga 7 (7/32), Emmanouilidou 6 (5/14), Costa 6 (5/27), Genitsaridi 5 (5/30), Salas 4 (4/14)



    Vakifbank - Olympiakos 3-0 (25-17. 25-21, 25-22) + 18-25


    Olympiakos; Costa 13 (11/24), Giota 11 (6/8), Emmanouilidou 10, Salas 8 (7/19), Hippe 6 (6/32), Genitsaridi 6 (4/22)



    Galatasaray - Olympiakos 3-0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-17) + 25-21


    Olympiakos; Salas 12 (11/30), Emmanouilidou 8 (4/11), Costa 7 (7/13), Genitsaridi 6 (4/19), Hippe 4 (4/13), Giota 4 (3/4)