Poland - PlusLiga 2015/16

  • Today Result:


    Lotos - ZAKSA 3-1 (25-23 21-25 25-23 25-20) MVP: Piotr Gacek stats
    Scorers: Troy (OP) 22, Schwarz (OH) 19, Mika (OH) 14, Grzyb (MB) 14; Deroo (OH) 13, Bociek (OP) 11, Wiśniewski (MB) 11, Konarski (OP) 9

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Standings:
    1. ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 53 (18-2)
    2. Lotos Trefl Gdańsk 41 (15-4)*
    3. PGE Skra Bełchatów 41 (15-5)

    4. Asseco Resovia Rzeszów 40 (12-8 )
    5. Cerrad Czarni Radom 37 (12-8 )
    6. Jastrzębski Węgiel 35 (12-8 )
    7. Cuprum Lubin 34 (11-9)
    8. Indykpol AZS Olsztyn 30 (10-10)
    9. AZS Politechnika Warszawska 26 (9-11)
    10. Łuczniczka Bydgoszcz 26 (9-11)
    11. Effector Kielce 15 (4-16)
    12. BBTS Bielsko-Biała 15 (5-14)*
    13. AZS Częstochowa 13 (4-16)
    14. MKS Będzin 11 (3-17)


    *game Lotos - BBTS from Day 14 will be played on 18.03


    teams with less than 5 victories marked because they can be out of league, not reeaching this criterion :wavy:


    ZAKSA has quite big advantage and almost secured place in final, they need only 7 points :D

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Latest Results:


    Indykpol - Effector 3-0 (25-19 25-18 25-22) MVP: Miłosz Zniszczoł stats - Effecotr still with 2 S/OPs, Bieniek recovered and came as sub in 1st and 2nd set ^^
    Scorers: Adamajtis (OP) 16, Bednorz (OH) 15, Stoilovc (OH) 12; Stolc (OH) 14, Vitiuk (OH) 9, Maćkowiak (MB) 6


    Czarni - BBTS 3-2 (23-25 23-25 25-18 25-22 15-9) MVP: Artur Szalpuk stats
    Scorers: Szalpuk (OH) 21, Bołądź (OP) 18, Pliński (MB) 9; Janeczek (OP) 21, Wika (OH) 18, Kapelus (OH) 16


    Łuczniczka - JW 0-3 (20-25 18-25 26-28 ) MVP: Michal Masny stats
    Scorers: Wiese (OH) 11, J.Nowakowski (MB) 10, Jarosz (OP) 10; Muzaj (OP) 18, Van Lankvelt (OH) 14, Hain (MB) 11


    Cuprum - Lotos 3-0 (25-21 25-20 25-17) MVP: Robert Taht stats
    Scorers: Taht (OH) 19, Kaczmarek (OP) 14, Pupart (OH) 10; Troy (OP) 16, Mika (OH) 8, Grzyb 6

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Today Results:


    ZAKSA - Skra 2-3 (25-23 19-25 25-21 23-25 12-15) MVP: Srecko Lisinac stats
    Scorers: Konarski (OP) 22, Deroo (OH) 18, Tillie (OH) 15; Conte (OH) 19, Wlazły (OH) 16, Lisinac (MB) 15


    Będzin - AZS 3-1 (25-22 26-24 21-25 25-21) MVP: Mariusz Gaca stats
    Scorers: Peszko (OH) 14, Piotrowski (OP) 14, Gaca (MB) 13; Patak (OH) 15, R.Szymura (OH) 12, Buniak (MB) 11


    Politechnika - Resovia 1-3 (18-25 25-21 23-25 18-25) MVP: Dmytro Pashytskiy stats
    Scorers: Filip (OP) 15, Wierzbowski (OH) 11, Kowalsczyk (MB) 8, Samica (OH) 8; Kurek (OP) 18, Lyneel (OH) 14, Pashytskiy (MB) 11

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Latest Results:


    from Day 23


    Cuprum - JW 3-1 (25-19 20-25 36-34 25-16) MVP: Grzegorz Łomacz stats
    Scorers: Kaczmarek (OP) 23, Taht (OH) 22, Pupart (OH) 13; Hain (MB) 15, Muzaj (OP) 15, Van Lankvelt (OH) 14


    from Day 22


    BBTS - Indykpol 3-1 (26-24 25-21 23-25 25-18 ) MVP: Bartłomiej Neroj stats
    Scorers: Kwasowski (OH) 16, Janeczek (OP) 13, Kapelus (OH) 11; Adamajtis (OP) 17, Zniszczoł (MN) 12, Waliński (OH) 10


    Resovia - Czarni 3-1 (25-19 23-25 25-22 25-20) MVP: Bartosz Kurek stats
    Scorers: Kurek (OP) 25, Pashytskiy (MB) 14, Akhrem (OH) 13; Szalpuk (OH) 16, La Cavera (OP) 10, Grobelny (OH) 8, Żaliński (OH) 8


    AZS - Łuczniczka 0-3 (20-25 21-25 22-25) MVP: Łukasz Wiese stats
    Scorers: Bandeiro (OP) 12, Wawrzyńczyk (OH) 11, Patak (OH) 9; Wiese (OH) 17, Kosok (MB) 8, Jurkiewicz (MB) 8, Jarosz (OP) 8


    Effector - Będzin 1-3 (25-23 26-28 22-25 19-25) MVP: Maciej Pawliński stats - Bieniek and Jungiewicz back as starters :thumbup:
    Scorers: Takvam (MB) 16, Jungiewicz (OP) 16, Stolc (OH) 12; Pawliński (OH) 18, Żuk (OH) 17, Batchkala (MB) 9


    JW - ZAKSA 0-3 (15-25 23-25 18-25) MVP: Kevin Tillie stats
    Scorers: Derocco (OH) 10, Van Lankvelt (OH) 8, Strzeżek (OP) 7; Gładyr (MB) 11, Konarski (OP) 11, Tillie (OH) 8, Deroo (OH) 8


    Skra - Cuprum 3-1 (25-19 26-28 25-19 25-21) MVP: Srecko Lisinac stats
    Scorers: Conte (OH) 18, Marechal (OH) 14, Lisinac (MB) 12, Wlazły (OP) 12; Kaczmarek (OP) 15, Włodarczyk (OH) 11, Możdżonek (MB) 10


    Lotos - Politechnika 0-3 (28-30 28-30 20-25) MVP: Bartłomiej Lemański stats
    Scorers: Hebda (OH) 18, Troy (OP) 12, Schwarz (OH) 8; Mikołajczak (OP) 15, Lemański (MB) 14, Samica (OH) 14

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Standings:
    1. ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 57 (19-3)
    2. PGE Skra Bełchatów 46 (17-5)
    3. Asseco Resovia Rzeszów 46 (14-8 )

    4. Lotos Trefl Gdańsk 41 (15-6)*
    5. Cuprum Lubin 40 (13-10)**
    6. Cerrad Czarni Radom 39 (13-9)
    7. Jastrzębski Węgiel 38 (13-10)**
    8. Indykpol AZS Olsztyn 33 (11-11)
    9. AZS Politechnika Warszawska 29 (10-12) (sets ratio 0,87)
    10. Łuczniczka Bydgoszcz 29 (10-12) (sets ratio 0,75)
    11. BBTS Bielsko-Biała 19 (6-15)*
    12. MKS Będzin 17 (5-17)
    11. Effector Kielce 15 (4-18 )
    13. AZS Częstochowa 13 (4-18 )


    *game Lotos - BBTS from Day 14 will be played on 18.03
    ** Cuprum and JW have one game more from Day 23, played on 09.03


    ZAKSA needs 1 point to win Regular Season, with the same amount of points with Skra and Resovia they'll be first due to better sets ratio and more wins :wavy:


    teams with less than 5 victories marked because they can be out of league, not reeaching this criterion :wavy: Effector and AZS with 1 win more probably avoid risk of dropping out of league ^^

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • How does the playoffs work?


  • This year due to Olympic Qualification it will be shorter way only for Top 4:


    1st and 2nd team will play for title in 3-5 matches, first with 3 wins gets a title ;) 3rd and 4th will play in Small Final and it also will be for first with 3 wins

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Day 23
    16.03 Indykpol - Resovia 20:30 Polsat Sport
    18.03 Cerrad - Lotos 18:00 Polsat Sport
    19.03 Effector - AZS 15:00
    19.03 ZAKSA - Łuczniczka 20:00 Polsat Sport Extra
    20.03 Politechnika - Skra 14:45 Polsat Sport
    21.03 Będzin - BBTS 18:00 Polsat Sport


    and it will be even more mess with next upcoming games :whistle:
    23.03 Effector - Resovia 20:30 Polsat Sport - from Day 25
    24.03 Lotos - BBTS 19:00 - from Day 14
    24.03 Łuczniczka - Cuptum 20:30 Polsat Sport - from Day 24

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Latest Results:


    Indykpol - Resovia 0-3 (23-25 17-25 17-25) MVP: Dmytro Pashytskiy stats
    Scorers Bednorz (OH) 12, Zniszczoł (MB) 10, Waliński (OH) 8; Kurek (OP) 14, Pashystskiy (MB) 13, Akhrem (OH) 9


    Czarni - Lotos 3-1 (25-16 27-25 23-25 25-22) MVP: Artur Szalpuk stats
    Scorers: Szalpuk (OH) 19, Żaliński (OH) 14, Bołądź (OP) 11; Hebda (OH) 12, Schulz (OP) 12, Grzyb (MB) 11

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Latest Results:


    Effector - AZS 2-3 (25-23 18-25 10-25 25-23 12-15) MVP: Matej Patak stats
    Scorers: Bieniek (MB/OP) 19, Junigewicz (OP/OH), Takvam (MB) 8, Stolc (OH) 8 - (after 3rd set Jungiewicz was moved from OP to OH and Bieniek from MB to OP); Bandeiro (OP) 28, Patak (OH) 20, Szałacha (OH) 9, Buniak (MB) 9, Wawrzyńczyk (OH) 9


    ZAKSA - Łuczniczka 3-0 (25-21 25-17 25-22) MVP: Sam Deroo stats
    Scorers: Deroo (OH) 17, Konarski (OP) 16, Gładyr (MB) 7; Jarosz (OP) 12, Kosok (MB) 9, Wiese (OH) 8

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Today Result:


    Politechnika - Skra 1-3 (21-25 24-26 25-17 23-25) MVP: Nicolas Uriarte stats
    Scorers: Filip (OP) 22, Łapszyński (OH) 9, Samica (OH) 9; Wlazły (OP) 16, Conte (OH) 15, Lisinac (MB) 13


    meanwhile ZAKSA winning yesterday, won Regular Season, secured place in League Final and spot in Champions League 2016/17 :wavy:

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Today Result:


    Będzin - BBTS 0-3 (25-27 23-25 23-25) MVP: Bartosz Janeczek stats
    Scorers: Pawliński (OH) 16, Piotrowski (OP) 15, Batchkala (MB) 9; Janeczek (OP) 16, Kwasowski (OH) 11, Kapelus (OH) 10

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Standings:
    1. ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 60 (20-3)
    2. Asseco Resovia Rzeszów 49 (15-8 ) (set ratio 1,78 )
    3. PGE Skra Bełchatów 49 (18-5) (set ratio 1,76)

    4. Cerrad Czarni Radom 42 (14-9)
    5. Lotos Trefl Gdańsk 41 (15-7)*
    6. Cuprum Lubin 40 (13-10)
    7. Jastrzębski Węgiel 38 (13-10)
    8. Indykpol AZS Olsztyn 33 (11-12)
    9. AZS Politechnika Warszawska 29 (10-13) (set ratio 0,83)
    10. Łuczniczka Bydgoszcz 29 (10-13) (set ratio 0,7)
    11. BBTS Bielsko-Biała 22 (7-15)*
    12. MKS Będzin 17 (5-18 )
    13. Effector Kielce 16 (4-19)
    14. AZS Częstochowa 15 (5-18 )


    only Effector didn't get 5 wins till now (danger of leaving league), they have for it 3 games more...


    ZAKSA won Regular Season, will play in League Final and in CL 2016/17 ^^

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game