Poland - PlusLiga 2015/16

  • Day 10
    11.12 BBTS - Będzin 18:00 Polsat Sport
    12.12 AZS - Effector 14:45 Polsat Sport
    12.12 Skra - P:olitechnika 15:00
    12.12 Resovia - Indykpol 17:00
    12.12 Jastrzębski - Cuprum 18:00
    12.12 Lotos - Czarni 20:00 Polsat Sport
    13.12 Łuczniczka - ZAKSA 17:00

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Today Results:


    BBTS - Będzin 3-2 (25-20 25-23 20-25 24-26 15-5) MVP: Serhiy Kapelus stats
    Scorers: Kapelus (OH) 18, Kwasowski (OH) 16, Bogdan (MB) 15, Janeczek (OP) 15; Kamiński (OP) 18, Pawliński (OH) 12, Warda (MB) 10

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Today Results:


    AZS - Effector 3-2 (18-25 23-25 25-16 25-21 17-15) MVP: Rafał Szymura stats
    Scorers: Szymura (OH) 23, Patak (OH) 20, B.Lipiński (OP) 18; Jungiewicz (OP) 24, Bieniek (MB) 16, Takvam (MB) 15


    Skra - Politechnika 3-0 (27-25 25-18 25-23) MVP: Facundo Conte stats
    Scorers: Conte (OH) 18, Gromadowski (OP) 13, Marechal (OH) 11; Samica (OH) 10, Mikołajaczak (OP) 9, Świrydowicz (MB) 6


    Resovia - Indykpol 3-2 (22-25 17-25 25-17 25-12 15-10) MVP: Aleh Akhrem stats
    Scorers: Kurek (OP) 21, Akhrem (OH) 19, Śliwka (OH) 11; Bednorz (OH) 18, Van Der Vries (OP) 16, Stoilovic (OH) 9


    Jastrzębski - Cuprum 3-2 (24-26 27-29 25-23 25-15 16-14) MVP: Damian Boruch stats
    Scorers: Van Lankvelt (OH) 20, De Rocco (OH) 18, Boruch (MB) 16; Pupart (OH) 20, Malinowski (OP) 19, Bohme (MB) 17


    Lotos - Czarni 3-1 (25-21 25-17 23-25 25-22) MVP: Murphy Troy stats
    Scorers: Troy (OP) 32, Mika (OH) 17, Schwarz (OH) 10; Szalpuk (OH) 16, Bołądź (OH) 11, Pliński (MB) 7

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Today Result:


    Łuczniczka - ZAKSA 0-3 (22-25 20-25 18-25) MVP: Paweł Zatorski stats
    Scorers: Jarosz (OP) 9, Klinkenberg (OH) 8, Murek (OH) 5; Deroo (OH) 13, Gładyr (MB) 12, Buzek (OH) 10

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Standings:
    1. ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 26 (9-1)
    2. PGE Skra Bełchatów 24 (8-2)
    3. Cerad Czarni Radom 23 (8-2)

    4. Lotos Trefl Gdańsk 22 (9-1)
    5. Asseco Resovia Rzeszów 18 (5-5)
    6. Cuprum Lubin 18 (5-5)
    7. Jastrzębski Węgiel 16 (6-4)
    8. Indykpol AZS Olsztyn 16 (5-5)
    9. AZS Politechnika Warszawska 11 (4-6)
    10. Łuczniczka Bydgoszcz 9 (3-7)
    11. BBTS Bielsko-Biała 9 (3-7)
    12. Effector Kielce 8 (2-8 )
    13. AZS Częstochowa 6 (2-8 )
    14. MKS Będzin 5 (1-9)

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Day 11
    18.12 Effector - BBTS - Polsat Sport
    19.12 Cuprum - Łuczniczka 14:45 - Polsat Sport
    19.12 ZAKSA - AZS 17:00
    19.12 Czarni - Skra 20:00 - Polsat Sport
    20.12 Inykpol - Lotos 14:45 - Polsat Sport
    20.12 Będzin - Resovia 17:00
    21.12 Politechnika - Jastrzębski 18:00 - Polsat Sport


    Many broadcasts TV again because Orlen Liga has break :D


    It's last round before Christmas and OQT break until 13.01

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Today Result:


    Effector - BBTS 3-1 (25-15 25-20 20-25 25-19) MVP: Mateusz Bieniek stats
    Scorers: Bieniek (MB) 15, Jungiewicz (OP) 15, Buchowski (OH) 12; Janeczek (OP) 17, Kapelus (OH) 16, Wika (OH) 10

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Today Results:


    Cuprum - Łuczniczka 3-0 (25-21 25-19 25-20) MVP: Wojciech Włodarczyk stats
    Scorers: Włodarczyk (OH) 18, Malinowski (OP) 12, Bohme (MB) 10; Jarosz (OP) 12, Ruciak (OH) 11, J.Nowakowski (MB) 6


    ZAKSA - AZS 3-0 (25-18 25-14 25-23) MVP: Łukasz Wiśniewski stats
    Scorers: Konarski (OP) 16, Deroo (OH) 12, Wiśniewski (MB) 9; Patak (OH) 10, Lipiński (OP) 7, Szymura (OH) 6


    Czarni - Skra 1-3 (21-25 21-25 26-24 23-25) MVP: Facundo Conte stats
    Scorers: Żaliński (OH) 13, Szalpuk (OH) 10, Pliński (MB) 9, La Cavera (OP) 9; Conte (OH) 26, Wlazły (OP) 15, Wrona (MB) 10

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Today Results:


    Indykpol - Lotos 3-2 (21-25 25-11 16-25 25-23 15-13) MVP: Paweł Woicki stats
    Scorers: Bednorz (OH) 20, Van Der Vries (OH) 18, Stoilovic (OH) 17; Mika (OH) 20, Troy (OP) 13, Schwarz (OH) 12


    Będzin - Resovia 0-3 (12-25 16-25 19-25) MVP: Nikolay Penchev stats
    Scorers: Piotrowski (OP) 12, Pawliński (OH) 5, Żuk (OH) 3, Laane (OH) 3; Penchev (OH) 14, Kurek (OP) 12, Akhrem (OH) 9

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • There aren't any Zaksa's OH or OP on top spiker or scorer, but they're still leading of the tournament. What's a team!

    De Giorgi rotates his line-up so often and that's the reason, but fortunately they're successful :D Deroo is probably first driving force of team ^^ 2nd OH and OP are changing all time - Tillie with Buszek and Konaerski with Bociek ;)

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Today Result:


    Politechnika - Jastrzębski 3-0 (25-21 25-21 25-19) MVP: Paweł Zagumny stats
    Scorers Lemański (MB) 16, Filip (OP) 11, Świrydowicz (MB) 10, Łapszyński (OH) 10; Muzaj (OP) 14, Derocco (OH) 8, Shafranovich (OH) 5 , Van Lankvelt (OH) 5


    Samica didn't play at all :wavy:

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited once, last by kondzio ().

  • Standings:
    1. ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 29 (10-1)
    2. PGE Skra Bełchatów 27 (9-2)
    3. Cerad Czarni Radom 23 (8-3)

    4. Lotos Trefl Gdańsk 23 (9-2)
    5. Asseco Resovia Rzeszów 21 (6-5)
    6. Cuprum Lubin 20 (6-5)
    7. Indykpol AZS Olsztyn 18 (6-5)
    8. Jastrzębski Węgiel 16 (6-5)
    9. AZS Politechnika Warszawska 14 (5-6)
    10. Effector Kielce 11 (3-8 )
    11. BBTS Bielsko-Biała 9 (3-8 )
    12. Łuczniczka Bydgoszcz 9 (3-8 )
    13. AZS Częstochowa 6 (2-9)
    14. MKS Będzin 5 (1-10)

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Giant Lemański... What a huge game today :obey: I couldn't believe my eyes that Poli was doing so well in reception, it was actually the key for the game! Even without Samica! I shouldn't be so enthusiastic as they beated badly my team but still... Impressive middle, stable reception, understanding in defense. Plusliga would lost colors without Poli on the board! :)


    Can you imagine, Bieniek and Lemański, one day, both in NT?

  • Giant Lemański... What a huge game today :obey: I couldn't believe my eyes that Poli was doing so well in reception, it was actually the key for the game! Even without Samica! I shouldn't be so enthusiastic as they beated badly my team but still... Impressive middle, stable reception, understanding in defense. Plusliga would lost colors without Poli on the board! :)


    Can you imagine, Bieniek and Lemański, one day, both in NT?

    I can, it would be great :D with such stats I'd probably give MVP to Lemański, not to Zagumny :D

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game


  • Friendly match: Asseco Resovia Rzeszów – Zenit Kazań 3:1
    (22:25, 25:21, 25:21, 25:23)
    MVP: Lukas Tichacek
    Asseco Resovia: Tichacek 2, Witczak 10, Jaeschke 12, Achrem 11, Pashytskyy 15, Dryja 8, Ignaczak (libero) and Perłowski, Śliwka 4
    Zenit Kazań: Anderson 13, Kuleshov 6, Bagrey 1, Leon 21, Poletaev 14, Gutsalyuk 8, Babichev (libero) and Spiridonov 1, Kobzar



  • Next games after QOT on this week ^^


    Day 12
    13.01 JW - Czarni 18:00 Polsat Sport
    13.01 Łuczniczka - Politechnika 18:00
    13.01 Resovia - Effector 18:00
    13.01 ZAKSA - Cuprum 18:30
    13.01 Będzin - Lotos 19:00
    13.01 Skra - Indykpol 20:30 Polsat Sport


    and one game postponed:
    20.01 AZS - BBTS 18:30

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game