Swiss / Czech / Romanian / Serbian / Slovenian league 2015-2016

  • Volero Zurich (Swiss Champion) - Champions League 2015/2016

    Coach :
    Avital Selinger


    Setter:
    Ana Antonijevic
    Bojana Zivkovic
    Nilay Ozdemir


    Opposite:
    Olesia Rykhliuk
    Julie Lengweiler


    Outside Hitter:
    Nataliya Mammadova
    Dobriana Rabadzhieva
    Ines Granvorka
    Laura Unternährer
    Krista Vansant


    Middle Blocker:
    Foluke Akinradewo
    Yuliya Podskanaya
    Ekaterina Orlova


    Libero:
    Silvija Popovic
    Natalie Hagglund

  • VK Prostějov (Czech Champion) - Champions League 2015/2016

    Coach :
    Miroslav Čada


    Setter:
    Kathleen Weiss
    Veronika Tinkova


    Opposite:
    Melissa Teresa Vargas Abreu (also OH)
    Leanny Castañeda Simón (also OH)
    Solange Soares


    Outside Hitter:
    Sulian Caridad Matienzo Linares (also OP)
    Mira Topic
    Barbora Gambová
    Tatsiana Markevitch


    Middle Blocker:
    Quinta Steenbergen
    Sonja Borovinšek
    Nina Herelova


    Libero:
    Julie Jasova-Kovarova

  • Alba Blaj (Romanian Champion) - Champions League 2015/2016

    Coach :
    Darko Zakoč


    Setter:
    Ana Grbac
    Denisa Viloiu


    Opposite:
    Leticia Boscacci
    Silvana Chausheva


    Outside Hitter:
    Jovana Vesovic
    Silvana Chausheva (also OPP)
    Ana Maria Berdilă
    Adina Salaoru
    Ioana Nemtanu


    Middle Blocker:
    Valentina Rusu
    Dubravka Duric
    Ivana Plchotova
    Carmen-Andreea Mateaş


    Libero:
    Marina Vujovic

  • #1
    VK SG Brno - Sokol Frydek-Mistek 1:3 (16:25, 25:20, 21:25, 20:25) stats
    TJ Ostrava - Agel Prostějov 3:2 (25:22, 13:25, 23:25, 25:21, 15:11) stats
    PVK Olymp Praga - Přerov Precheza 3:0 (26:24, 25:20, 28:26) stats
    VK Královo Pole - VK UP Ołomuniec 1:3 (25:21, 21:25, 22:25, 23:25) stats


    #2
    Přerov Precheza - VK Královo Pole 2:3 (20:25, 25:17, 17:25, 25:17, 13:15) stats
    Agel Prostějov - PVK Olymp Praga 3:0 (25:17, 25:21, 25:13) stats
    Sokol Frydek-Mistek - TJ Ostrava 1:3 (21:25, 23:25, 28:26, 14:25) stats
    Sokol Šternberk - VK SG Brno 3:0 (26:24, 25:9, 25:13) stats


    #3
    TJ Ostrava - Sokol Šternberk 3:1 (25:19, 28:30, 25:21, 25:19) stats
    PVK Olymp Praga - Sokol Frydek-Mistek 3:1 (25:23, 25:12, 24:26, 25:12) stats
    VK Královo Pole - Agel Prostějov 0:3 (20:25, 20:25, 21:25) stats
    VK UP Ołomuniec - Přerov Precheza 3:0 (25:20, 25:11, 25:14) stats


    #4
    Agel Prostějov - VK UP Ołomuniec 3:0 (25:12, 25:22, 25:10) stats
    Sokol Frydek-Mistek - VK Královo Pole 2:3 (20:25, 25:17, 22:25, 25:23, 1:15) stats
    Sokol Šternberk - PVK Olymp Praga 0:3 (16:25, 16:25, 12:25) stats
    VK SG Brno - TJ Ostrava 0:3 (17:25, 12:25, 20:25) stats


    #5
    PVK Olymp Praga - VK SG Brno 3:0 (25:14, 25:17, 25:20) stats
    VK Královo Pole - Sokol Šternberk 3:1 (25:20, 24:26, 25:19, 25:16) stats
    VK UP Ołomuniec - Sokol Frydek-Mistek 3:0 (25:19, 25:23, 25:17) stats
    Přerov Precheza - Agel Prostějov 1:3 (13:25, 25:21, 14:25, 18:25) stats


    #6
    Sokol Frydek-Mistek - Přerov Precheza 0:3 (12:25, 20:25, 11:25) stats
    Sokol Šternberk - VK UP Ołomuniec 1:3 (7:25, 27:25, 11:25, 12:25) stats
    VK SG Brno - VK Královo Pole 0:3 (20:25, 17:25, 9:25) stats
    TJ Ostrava - PVK Olymp Praga 3:0 (25:15, 25:19, 25:20) stats

    #7
    VK Královo Pole - TJ Ostrava 1:3 (17:25, 22:25, 25:23, 23:25) stats
    VK UP Ołomuniec - VK SG Brno 3:0 (25:17, 25:11, 25:13) stats
    Přerov Precheza - Sokol Šternberk 3:1 (25:16, 19:25, 25:10, 25:19) stats
    Agel Prostějov - Sokol Frydek-Mistek 3:0 (25:9, 25:15, 25:17) stats


    #8
    Sokol Šternberk - Agel Prostějov 0:3 (20:25, 16:25, 19:25) stats
    VK SG Brno - Přerov Precheza 0:3 (8:25, 15:25, 13:25) stats
    TJ Ostrava - VK UP Ołomuniec 3:1 (25:20, 25:22, 22:25, 25:22) stats
    PVK Olymp Praga - VK Královo Pole 3:2 (25:23, 25:23, 16:25, 21:25, 17:15) stats


    #9
    VK UP Ołomuniec - PVK Olymp Praga 3:0 (25:17, 25:21, 25:21) stats
    Přerov Precheza - TJ Ostrava 2:3 (29:27, 25:27, 25:18, 23:25, 16:18 ) stats
    Agel Prostějov - VK SG Brno 3:0 (25:10, 25:13, 25:16) stats
    Sokol Frydek-Mistek - Sokol Šternberk 3:1 (21:25, 25:10, 25:21, 25:12) stats

  • #10
    Sokol Frydek-Mistek - VK SG Brno 3:1 (25:14, 21:25, 25:17, 25:19) stats
    Agel Prostějov - TJ Ostrava 3:0 (25:17, 25:17, 25:19) stats
    Přerov Precheza - PVK Olymp Praga 3:1 (25:21, 24:26, 25:16, 25:22) stats
    VK UP Ołomuniec - VK Královo Pole 3:0 (25:14, 25:15, 25:14) stats


    #11
    VK Královo Pole - Přerov Precheza 3:0 (25:12, 25:19, 25:12) stats
    PVK Olymp Praga - Agel Prostějov 0:3 (16:25, 16:25, 16:25) stats
    TJ Ostrava - Sokol Frydek-Mistek 3:0 (25:20, 25:17, 25:11) stats
    VK SG Brno - Sokol Šternberk 2:3 (22:25, 25:12, 25:19, 20:25, 12:15) stats


    #12
    Sokol Šternberk - TJ Ostrava 0:3 (24:26, 18:25, 8:25) stats
    Sokol Frydek-Mistek - PVK Olymp Praga 2:3 (26:24, 17:25, 30:28, 19:25, 8:15) stats
    Agel Prostějov - VK Královo Pole 3:1 (25:17, 25:14, 31:33, 25:18 ) stats
    Přerov Precheza - VK UP Ołomuniec 0:3 (12:25, 21:25, 16:25) stats


    #13
    VK UP Ołomuniec - Agel Prostějov 0:3 (18:25, 17:25, 24:26) stats
    VK Královo Pole - Sokol Frydek-Mistek 3:0 (25:19, 25:10, 25:12) stats
    PVK Olymp Praga - Sokol Šternberk 3:0 (25:9, 25:15, 25:18 ) stats
    TJ Ostrava - VK SG Brno 3:0 (25:12, 25:17, 25:16) stats


    #14
    VK SG Brno - PVK Olymp Praga - 0:3 (17:25, 6:25, 15:25) stats
    Sokol Šternberk - VK Královo Pole 0:3 (11:25, 20:25, 25:27) stats
    Sokol Frydek-Mistek - VK UP Ołomuniec 0:3 (7:25, 16:25, 17:25) stats
    Agel Prostějov - Přerov Precheza 3:0 (25:23, 25:17, 25:20)stats


    #15
    Přerov Precheza - Sokol Frydek-Mistek 3:1 (23:25, 25:17, 25:20, 25:19) stats
    VK UP Ołomuniec - Sokol Šternberk 3:1 (25:14, 25:16, 28:30, 25:23) stats
    VK Královo Pole - VK SG Brno 3:0 (25:16, 25:10, 25:9) stats
    PVK Olymp Praga - TJ Ostrava 3:1 (22:25, 25:17, 25:13, 25:15) stats


    #16
    TJ Ostrava - VK Královo Pole 3:0 (25:18, 25:11, 25:15) stats
    VK SG Brno - VK UP Ołomuniec 0:3 (12:25, 9:25, 9:25) stats
    Sokol Šternberk - Přerov Precheza 0:3 (13:25, 12:25, 20:25) stats
    Sokol Frydek-Mistek - Agel Prostějov 0:3 (9:25, 10:25, 19:25) stats


    #17
    Agel Prostějov - Sokol Šternberk 3:0 (25:6, 25:10, 25:8 ) stats
    Přerov Precheza - VK SG Brno 3:0 (25:21, 25:17, 25:12) stats
    VK UP Ołomuniec - TJ Ostrava 2:3 (23:25, 26:24, 23:25, 26:24, 17:19) stats
    VK Královo Pole - PVK Olymp Praga 1:3 (25:19, 16:25, 20:25, 21:25) stats


    #18
    PVK Olymp Praga - VK UP Ołomuniec 0:3 (20:25, 14:25, 22:25) stats
    TJ Ostrava - Přerov Precheza 0:3 (23:25, 18:25, 18:25) stats
    VK SG Brno - Agel Prostějov 0:3 (15:25, 11:25, 10:25) stats
    Sokol Šternberk - Sokol Frydek-Mistek 1:3 (21:25, 14:25, 25:15, 18:25) stats

  • Ranking after regular season
    1. VK Agel Prostějov 16 46
    2. VK UP Ołomuniec 16 37
    3. TJ Ostrava 16 36
    4. Volejbal Přerov Precheza 16 26 (+4) 29
    5. PVK Olymp Praga 16 28
    6. VK Královo Pole 16 23 (-4) 19
    7. TJ Sokol Frydek-Mistek 16 14
    8. TJ Sokol Šternberk 16 5
    9. VK SG Brno 16 1

  • Crvena Zvezda Belgrade will not be fighting for a title in the Cup of Serbia, after falling in the semifinals 3-1 (21-25, 25-20, 25-11, 25-16) to Jedinstvo Stara Pazova stats


    In the 2nd semifinal Vizura Belgrade eliminated NIS Spartak Subotica 3-0 (26-24, 25-15, 25-18 ) stats

  • Cup of Czech Rep.


    Agel Prostejov - TJ Ostrava 3-0 (27-25, 25-23, 25-17) more
    Melissa Vargas of Cuba was key to Prostejov's win (in Czech), as the winners cancelled one Ostrava set point in the first set and held off their opponents' comeback from 20-24 to 23-24 in the second.


    Agel Prostejov coach, Miroslav Cada: Melissa Vargas was obviously a key player, credit for the victory belongs to whole team for confirming the staturs of favourites.

  • Czech Republic:



    Regular Season Ranking:


    1 VK Agel Prostějov 16 46 47:5 1282:862
    2 VK UP Ołomuniec 16 37 39:15 1281:1018
    3 TJ Ostrava 16 36 40:19 1365:1225
    4 Volejbal Přerov Precheza 16 29 32:24 1253:1083
    5 PVK Olymp Praga 16 28 31:25 1243:1155
    6 VK Královo Pole 16 20 27:32 1206:1250
    7 TJ Sokol Frydek-Mistek 16 14 19:40 1120:1348
    8 TJ Sokol Šternberk 16 5 13:44 1014:1363
    9 VK SG Brno 16 1 4:48 803:1263



    Bronze:


    20-04-2016 TJ Ostrava PVK Olymp Praga 3:0 25:19, 25:19, 25:22 1:0
    22-04-2016 PVK Olymp Praga TJ Ostrava 1:3 27:29, 15:25, 25:21, 23:25 0:2


    Gold:


    20-04-2016 Agel Prostějov VK UP Ołomuniec 3:0 25:19, 25:14, 25:18 1:0
    21-04-2016 Agel Prostějov VK UP Ołomuniec 3:0 25:19, 25:13, 25:14 2:0
    23-04-2016 VK UP Ołomuniec Agel Prostějov 0:3 12:25, 8:25, 16:25 0:3



    Agel Prostejov won 8th Title, 8th in a row.