2015 European Championship - Prediction Game

  • Counting system:
    - right result 2 pts
    - right winner 1 pts
    - wrong prediction 0 pts


    Rules:
    1. Post your predictions before the matches start.
    2. Post all predictions of the current round in ONE post.
    3. Editing posts is forbidden. If You edit Your post, You will have zero points from all results in that post.
    4. This topic is just for predictions, comments about matches etc will be deleted here. Post them in the other threads please.

  • ** All times are Central European Summer Time (UTC+02:00) **


    Preliminary round

    Day 1


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Netherlands : Slovenia (15:30)
    Italy : Poland (18:30)


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Belgium : Hungary (17:30)
    Turkey : Azerbaijan (20:30)


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Bulgaria : Russia (15:00)
    Croatia : Belarus (18:00)


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Czech Republic : Romania (15:00)
    Germany : Serbia (18:00)



    Day 2


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Netherlands : Poland (15:30)
    Slovenia : Italy (18:30)


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Belgium : Azerbaijan (16:00)
    Hungary : Turkey (19:00)


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Russia : Belarus (15:00)
    Bulgaria : Croatia (18:00)


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Romania : Germany (15:00)
    Czech Republic : Serbia (18:00)



    Day 3


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Poland : Slovenia (17:00)
    Netherlands : Italy (20:00)


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Azerbaijan : Hungary (17:00)
    Belgium : Turkey (20:00)


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Belarus : Bulgaria (17:00)
    Croatia : Russia (20:00)


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Germany : Czech Republic (17:00)
    Romania : Serbia (20:00)

  • Pools composition and the official roster
    (Some are not official yet, It shall keep being updated every time each team announces their roster.)


    Pool A



    S : Dijkema, Stoltenborg
    OPP : Nummedor-Flier, Slöetjes
    OH : Balkestein-Grothues, Plak, Buijs, Pietersen
    MB : De Kruijf, Beliën, Steenbergen
    L : Pilon-Stam, Schoot



    S : Lo bianco, Malinov
    OPP : Centoni, Sorokaite, Diouf
    OH : Del Core, Tirozzi, Bosetti L, Bosetti C
    MB : Guiggi, Arrighetti, Chirichella
    L : Sansonna, De Gennaro



    S : Wolosz, Belcik
    OPP : Skowronska-Dolata, Kowalinska
    OH : Werblinska, Kurnikowska, Kaczorowska, Grejman
    MB : Bednarek-Kasza, Pycia, Efimienko, Ganszczyk
    L : Maj-Erwardt, Durajczyk



    Pool B



    S : Dirickx, Van de Vyver, Biebauw
    OPP : Van Hecke, Grobelna
    OH : Leys, Vandesteene, Van Gestel, Cianci
    MB : Heyrman, Aelbrecht, Catry
    L : Courtois, Ruysschaert





    S : Akyol, Ozdemir
    OPP : Uslupehilvan, Baladin, Yilmaz
    OH : Sonsirma, Ozsoy, Onal, Ismailoglu
    MB : Cansu, Dundar, Akman
    L : Karadayi, Dalbeler


    Pool C



    S : Kosianenko, Startseva
    OPP : Obmochaeva, Malykh
    OH : Pasynkova, Kosheleva, Scherban, Ilchenko
    MB : Fetisova, Zaryazhko, Orlova, Lyubushkina
    L : Malova, Kuzyakina



    S : Brcic, Grbac
    OPP : Barun, Fabris, Burazer
    OH : Usic S,Topic, Klaric
    MB : Poljak, Milos, Cutuk
    L : Bozicevic



    S: Kitipova, Barakova
    OP: E. Nikolova, Stoyanova, Chausheva
    OH: Rabadzhieva, Vasileva, Yaneva
    MB: Ruseva, Koeva, Dimitrova, Todorova
    L: Filipova, D. Nikolova (also OH)



    Pool D



    S : Apitz, Weiss
    OPP : Kozuch
    OH : Beier, Brinker, Geerties, Weihenmaier, Stigrot
    MB : Brandt, Silge, Pettke, Kauffeldt
    L : Dürr, Thomsen



    S : Vincourová, Smutná
    OPP : Havlíčková, Vanzurová
    OH : Havelková, Hodanová, Mlejnková, Kossányiová, Toufarová
    MB : Sajdová, Trnková, Purchartová
    L : Dostálová, Kovářová



    S : Ognjenovic, Zivkovic
    OPP : Boskovic, Bjelica
    OH : Malesevic, Nikolic, Busa, Mihajlovic
    MB : Veljkovic, Rasic, Stevanovic, Popovic M
    L : Popovic S, Cebic


  • Lets game start :D
    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Netherlands : Slovenia 3:1
    Italy : Poland 3:0


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Belgium : Hungary 3:0
    Turkey : Azerbaijan 3:0


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Bulgaria : Russia 0:3
    Croatia : Belarus 3:0


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Czech Republic : Romania 3:1
    Germany : Serbia 0:3


    Day 2


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Netherlands : Poland 3:1
    Slovenia : Italy 0:3


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Belgium : Azerbaijan 3:1
    Hungary : Turkey 0:3


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Russia : Belarus 3:0
    Bulgaria : Croatia 0:3


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Romania : Germany 1:3
    Czech Republic : Serbia 0:3



    Day 3


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Poland : Slovenia 2:3
    Netherlands : Italy 1:3


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Azerbaijan : Hungary 3:1
    Belgium : Turkey 1:3


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Belarus : Bulgaria 0:3
    Croatia : Russia 3:1


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Germany : Czech Republic 3:1
    Romania : Serbia 0:3

  • Day 1



    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Netherlands 3:0 Slovenia
    Italy 3:2 Poland


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Belgium 3:0 Hungary
    Turkey 3:0 Azerbaijan


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Bulgaria 1:3 Russia
    Croatia 3:0 Belarus


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Czech Republic 3:0 Romania
    Germany 1:3 Serbia


    Day 2


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Netherlands 3:2 Poland
    Slovenia 0:3 Italy


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Belgium 3:1 Azerbaijan
    Hungary 0:3 Turkey


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Russia 3:0 Belarus
    Bulgaria 2:3 Croatia


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Romania 0:3 Germany
    Czech Republic 0:3 Serbia


    Day 3


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Poland 3:0 Slovenia
    Netherlands 1:3 Italy


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Azerbaijan 3:0 Hungary
    Belgium 2:3 Turkey


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Belarus 0:3 Bulgaria
    Croatia 2:3 Russia


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Germany 3:1 Czech Republic
    Romania 0:3 Serbia


    :super:

  • POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Netherlands : Slovenia 3:0
    Italy : Poland 3:2


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Belgium : Hungary 3:0
    Turkey : Azerbaijan 3:1


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Bulgaria : Russia 1:3
    Croatia : Belarus 3:0


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Czech Republic : Romania 3:1
    Germany : Serbia 0:3


    Day 2


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Netherlands : Poland 3:2
    Slovenia : Italy 0:3


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Belgium : Azerbaijan 3:1
    Hungary : Turkey 0:3


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Russia : Belarus 3:0
    Bulgaria : Croatia 2:3


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Romania : Germany 1:3
    Czech Republic : Serbia 0:3



    Day 3


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Poland : Slovenia 3:1
    Netherlands : Italy 3:2


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Azerbaijan : Hungary 3:1
    Belgium : Turkey 1:3


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Belarus : Bulgaria 0:3
    Croatia : Russia 1:3


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Germany : Czech Republic 3:2
    Romania : Serbia 0:3

  • POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Netherlands : Slovenia 3:0
    Italy : Poland 3:1


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Belgium : Hungary 3:0
    Turkey : Azerbaijan 3:0


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Bulgaria : Russia 1:3
    Croatia : Belarus 3:0


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Czech Republic : Romania 3:0
    Germany : Serbia 1:3


    Day 2


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Netherlands : Poland 3:1
    Slovenia : Italy 0:3


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Belgium : Azerbaijan 3:1
    Hungary : Turkey 0:3


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Russia : Belarus 3:0
    Bulgaria : Croatia 3-2


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Romania : Germany 0:3
    Czech Republic : Serbia 0:3



    Day 3


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Poland : Slovenia 3-1
    Netherlands : Italy 3-2


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Azerbaijan : Hungary 3:1
    Belgium : Turkey 1:3


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Belarus : Bulgaria 0:3
    Croatia : Russia 1-3


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Germany : Czech Republic 2-3
    Romania : Serbia 0:3

  • POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Netherlands : Slovenia 3:0
    Italy : Poland 3:0


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Belgium : Hungary 3:0
    Turkey : Azerbaijan 3:0


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Bulgaria : Russia 0:3
    Croatia : Belarus 3:0


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Czech Republic : Romania 3:0
    Germany : Serbia 1:3


    Day 2


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Netherlands : Poland 3:2
    Slovenia : Italy 0:3


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Belgium : Azerbaijan 3:1
    Hungary : Turkey 0:3


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Russia : Belarus 3:0
    Bulgaria : Croatia 3:1


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Romania : Germany 0:3
    Czech Republic : Serbia 0:3



    Day 3


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Poland : Slovenia 3:0
    Netherlands : Italy 1:3


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Azerbaijan : Hungary 3:1
    Belgium : Turkey 1:3


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Belarus : Bulgaria 0:3
    Croatia : Russia 0:3


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Germany : Czech Republic 3:1
    Romania : Serbia 0:3

  • POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Netherlands : Slovenia 3:0
    Italy : Poland 3:1


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Belgium : Hungary 3:0
    Turkey : Azerbaijan 3:1


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Bulgaria : Russia 0:3
    Croatia : Belarus 3:1


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Czech Republic : Romania 3:1
    Germany : Serbia 1:3


    Day 2


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Netherlands : Poland 3:1
    Slovenia : Italy 0:3


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Belgium : Azerbaijan 3:1
    Hungary : Turkey 0:3


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Russia : Belarus 3:0
    Bulgaria : Croatia 3:2


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Romania : Germany 0:3
    Czech Republic : Serbia 0:3



    Day 3


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Poland : Slovenia 3:1
    Netherlands : Italy 1:3


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Azerbaijan : Hungary 3:1
    Belgium : Turkey 0:3


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Belarus : Bulgaria 1:3
    Croatia : Russia 0:3


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Germany : Czech Republic 3:2
    Romania : Serbia 0:3

  • POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Netherlands : Slovenia 3:0
    Italy : Poland 3:0


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Belgium : Hungary 3:0
    Turkey : Azerbaijan 3:1


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Bulgaria : Russia 0:3
    Croatia : Belarus 3:0


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Czech Republic : Romania 3:0
    Germany : Serbia 0:3


    Day 2


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Netherlands : Poland 3:2
    Slovenia : Italy 0:3


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Belgium : Azerbaijan 3:2
    Hungary : Turkey 0:3


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Russia : Belarus 3:0
    Bulgaria : Croatia 3:1


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Romania : Germany 0:3
    Czech Republic : Serbia 0:3



    Day 3


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Poland : Slovenia 3:0
    Netherlands : Italy 2:3


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Azerbaijan : Hungary 3:1
    Belgium : Turkey 1:3


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Belarus : Bulgaria 0:3
    Croatia : Russia 0:3


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Germany : Czech Republic 3:1
    Romania : Serbia 0:3

  • POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Netherlands : Slovenia 3:0
    Italy : Poland 3:1


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Belgium : Hungary 3:0
    Turkey : Azerbaijan 3:0


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Bulgaria : Russia 1:3
    Croatia : Belarus 3:0


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Czech Republic : Romania 3:0
    Germany : Serbia 0:3


    Day 2


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Netherlands : Poland 3:2
    Slovenia : Italy 0:3


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Belgium : Azerbaijan 3:2
    Hungary : Turkey 0:3


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Russia : Belarus 3:0
    Bulgaria : Croatia 2:3


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Romania : Germany 0:3
    Czech Republic : Serbia 0:3



    Day 3


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Poland : Slovenia 3:0
    Netherlands : Italy 3:2


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Azerbaijan : Hungary 3:1
    Belgium : Turkey 1:3


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Belarus : Bulgaria 0:3
    Croatia : Russia 1:3


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Germany : Czech Republic 3:1
    Romania : Serbia 0:3

  • I'm an optimist. Go POL!


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Netherlands : Slovenia 3:0
    Italy : Poland 2:3


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Belgium : Hungary 3:1
    Turkey : Azerbaijan 3:1


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Bulgaria : Russia 0:3
    Croatia : Belarus 3:1


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Czech Republic : Romania 3:0
    Germany : Serbia 0:3


    Day 2


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Netherlands : Poland 1:3
    Slovenia : Italy 0:3


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Belgium : Azerbaijan 3:1
    Hungary : Turkey 0:3


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Russia : Belarus 3:0
    Bulgaria : Croatia 3:1


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Romania : Germany 0:3
    Czech Republic : Serbia 1:3



    Day 3


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Poland : Slovenia 3:1
    Netherlands : Italy 1:3
    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Azerbaijan : Hungary 2:3
    Belgium : Turkey 1:3


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Belarus : Bulgaria 1:3
    Croatia : Russia 0:3


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Germany : Czech Republic 2:3
    Romania : Serbia 0:3

  • Preliminary round



    Day 1




    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)




    Netherlands : Slovenia (15:30) 3-0


    Italy : Poland (18:30) 3-0




    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)




    Belgium : Hungary (17:30) 3-0


    Turkey : Azerbaijan (20:30) 3-1




    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)




    Bulgaria : Russia (15:00) 1-3


    Croatia : Belarus (18:00) 3-0




    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)




    Czech Republic : Romania (15:00) 3-0


    Germany : Serbia (18:00) 2-3






    Day 2




    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)




    Netherlands : Poland (15:30) 2-3


    Slovenia : Italy (18:30) 0-3




    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)




    Belgium : Azerbaijan (16:00) 3-1


    Hungary : Turkey (19:00) 0-3




    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)




    Russia : Belarus (15:00) 3-0


    Bulgaria : Croatia (18:00) 1-3




    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)




    Romania : Germany (15:00) 0-3


    Czech Republic : Serbia (18:00) 1-3






    Day 3




    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)




    Poland : Slovenia (17:00) 3-0


    Netherlands : Italy (20:00) 0-3




    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)




    Azerbaijan : Hungary (17:00) 3-0


    Belgium : Turkey (20:00) 3-2




    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)




    Belarus : Bulgaria (17:00) 1-3


    Croatia : Russia (20:00) 1-3




    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)




    Germany : Czech Republic (17:00) 2-3


    Romania : Serbia (20:00) 0-3

    It's possible, you just have to believe in yourself and really not care what other people say, because I've heard it all.
    If you let someone else dictate what you're going to do in life, then you won't get there.


    Non so neanche come onestamente: in due mesi ero di nuovo in campo.



  • Preliminary round


    Day 1


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Netherlands : Slovenia 3-1
    Italy : Poland 3-1


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Belgium : Hungary 3-1
    Turkey : Azerbaijan 3-1


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Bulgaria : Russia 1-3
    Croatia : Belarus 3-0


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Czech Republic : Romania 3-1
    Germany : Serbia 1-3



    Day 2


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Netherlands : Poland 3-1
    Slovenia : Italy 0-3


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Belgium : Azerbaijan 3-1
    Hungary : Turkey 0-3


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Russia : Belarus 3-0
    Bulgaria : Croatia 1-3


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Romania : Germany 0-3
    Czech Republic : Serbia 1-3



    Day 3


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Poland : Slovenia 3-1
    Netherlands : Italy 1-3


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Azerbaijan : Hungary 3-0
    Belgium : Turkey 1-3


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Belarus : Bulgaria 0-3
    Croatia : Russia 1-3


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Germany : Czech Republic 3-1
    Romania : Serbia 0-3

  • Preliminary round


    Day 1


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Netherlands : Slovenia 3-0
    Italy : Poland 3-1


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Belgium : Hungary 3-1
    Turkey : Azerbaijan 3-0


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Bulgaria : Russia 2-3
    Croatia : Belarus 3-1


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Czech Republic : Romania 3-0
    Germany : Serbia 0-3



    Day 2


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Netherlands : Poland 3-1
    Slovenia : Italy 0-3


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Belgium : Azerbaijan 3-2
    Hungary : Turkey 1-3


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Russia : Belarus 3-0
    Bulgaria : Croatia 3-2


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Romania : Germany 0-3
    Czech Republic : Serbia 1-3



    Day 3


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Poland : Slovenia 3-2
    Netherlands : Italy 1-3


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Azerbaijan : Hungary 3-1
    Belgium : Turkey 2-3


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Belarus : Bulgaria 1-3
    Croatia : Russia 1-3


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Germany : Czech Republic 2-3
    Romania : Serbia 0-3

  • POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Netherlands : Slovenia 3:0
    Italy : Poland 3:1


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Belgium : Hungary 3:0
    Turkey : Azerbaijan 3:1


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Bulgaria : Russia 0:3
    Croatia : Belarus 3:0


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Czech Republic : Romania 3:1
    Germany : Serbia 1:3


    Day 2


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Netherlands : Poland 3:2
    Slovenia : Italy 0:3


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Belgium : Azerbaijan 3:1
    Hungary : Turkey 0:3


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Russia : Belarus 3:0
    Bulgaria : Croatia 2:3


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Romania : Germany 0:3
    Czech Republic : Serbia 1:3



    Day 3


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Poland : Slovenia 3:0
    Netherlands : Italy 1:3


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Azerbaijan : Hungary 3:1
    Belgium : Turkey 1:3


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Belarus : Bulgaria 0:3
    Croatia : Russia 1:3


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Germany : Czech Republic 3:1
    Romania : Serbia 0:3

  • POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)




    Netherlands : Slovenia 3-0


    Italy : Poland 3-2




    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)




    Belgium : Hungary 3-0


    Turkey : Azerbaijan 3-0




    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)




    Bulgaria : Russia 1-3


    Croatia : Belarus 3-0




    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)




    Czech Republic : Romania 3-0


    Germany : Serbia 2-3




    Day 2




    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)




    Netherlands : Poland 3-1


    Slovenia : Italy 0-3




    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)




    Belgium : Azerbaijan 2-3


    Hungary : Turkey 0-3




    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)




    Russia : Belarus 3-0


    Bulgaria : Croatia 1-3




    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)




    Romania : Germany 0-3


    Czech Republic : Serbia 0-3






    Day 3




    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)




    Poland : Slovenia 3-0


    Netherlands : Italy 3-1




    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)




    Azerbaijan : Hungary 3-0


    Belgium : Turkey 0-3




    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)




    Belarus : Bulgaria 1-3


    Croatia : Russia 1-3




    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)




    Germany : Czech Republic 3-2


    Romania : Serbia 0-3

    Gold Medal - Prediction Game - Men's - Olympic Games 2012
    Gold Medal - Prediction Game - Men's - European Championship 2015
    Silver Medal
    - Prediction Game - Women's - Olympic Games 2012



    [color=#000000]がんばれ 日本!

  • POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Netherlands : Slovenia 3:0
    Italy : Poland 3:1


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Belgium : Hungary 3:0
    Turkey : Azerbaijan 3:0


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Bulgaria : Russia 0:3
    Croatia : Belarus 3:0


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Czech Republic : Romania 3:0
    Germany : Serbia 1:3


    Day 2


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Netherlands : Poland 3:1
    Slovenia : Italy 0:3


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Belgium : Azerbaijan 3:2
    Hungary : Turkey 0:3


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Russia : Belarus 3:0
    Bulgaria : Croatia 1:3


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Romania : Germany 0:3
    Czech Republic : Serbia 0:3



    Day 3


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Poland : Slovenia 3:0
    Netherlands : Italy 1:3


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Azerbaijan : Hungary 3:0
    Belgium : Turkey 0:3


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Belarus : Bulgaria 1:3
    Croatia : Russia 1:3


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Germany : Czech Republic 3:1
    Romania : Serbia 0:3

  • Preliminary round


    Day 1


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Netherlands : Slovenia 3:1
    Italy : Poland 3:0


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Belgium : Hungary 3:0
    Turkey : Azerbaijan 3:1


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Bulgaria : Russia 1:3
    Croatia : Belarus 3:1


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Czech Republic : Romania 3:2
    Germany : Serbia 2:3



    Day 2


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Netherlands : Poland 3:1
    Slovenia : Italy 0:3


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Belgium : Azerbaijan 3:0
    Hungary : Turkey 0:3


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Russia : Belarus 3:0
    Bulgaria : Croatia 3:0


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Romania : Germany 0:3
    Czech Republic : Serbia 1:3



    Day 3


    POOL A Apeldoorn, Netherlands (Omnisport Apeldoorn)


    Poland : Slovenia 3:1
    Netherlands : Italy 0:3


    POOL B Antwerp, Belgium (Lotto Arena)


    Azerbaijan : Hungary 3:1
    Belgium : Turkey 3:0


    POOL C Rotterdam, Netherlands (Topsportcentrum Rotterdam)


    Belarus : Bulgaria 0:3
    Croatia : Russia 0:3


    POOL D Eindhoven, Netherlands (Indoor-Sportcentrum Eindhoven)


    Germany : Czech Republic 3:0
    Romania : Serbia 0:3