Belgian Ethias Volley League 2015-2016

  • TEAMS & ROSTERS


    Topvolley Callant Antwerpen
    S:
    Sven SOPHIE
    Sander DEPOVERE
    Opp:
    Jolan COX
    MB:
    Georg KLEIN (GER)
    Sonny CHANEY (GBR)
    Mateusz PRZYBYLA (POL)
    OH:
    Adrien PREVEL (FRA)
    Jan SIEMIATKOWSKI (POL)
    Jakub WACHNIK (POL)
    L:
    Dennis DEROEY
    Pieter VAN DAM
    Coach: Alain DARDENNE


    Volley Asse-Lennik
    S:
    Frank DEPESTELE
    Lienert COSEMANS
    Opp:
    Robin OVERBEEKE (NED)
    Reinis PEKMANS (LAT)
    MB:
    Rune FASTELAND (NOR)
    José Miguel SUGRANES (ESP)
    Martijn COLSON
    OH:
    Lou KINDT
    Robbert ANDRINGA (NED)
    Seppe BAETENS
    Adrian STASZEWSKI (POL)
    L:
    Dirk SPARIDANS (NED)
    Coach: Johan DEVOGHEL


    VDK Gent Heren
    S:
    Tybo ENGELSCHENSCHILT
    Tim DEGRUYTER
    Opp:
    Wouter TER MAAT (NED)
    MB:
    Dimitri DEVRIESE
    Lazslo DEPAEPE
    Fabian DOSSETT (NED)
    Basile ANDRIESSEN
    OH:
    Jens CHRISTIAENS
    Lowie STUER
    Grzegorz SURMA (POL)
    Luca GEWEHR
    L:
    Thomas BISAERTS
    Jelle NAGELS
    Coach: Luc ENGELSCHENSCHILT


    Axis Shanks Guibertin
    S:
    Xaxi FOLGUERA (AND)
    Guillaume GODART
    Opp:
    Gil HOFMANS
    Roman ABINET
    MB:
    Abel BERNAL BRAVO (ESP)
    Hans GOVERDE (NED)
    OH:
    Stefaan DE BRABANDERE
    Jonas REYNDERS
    Aljosa URNAUT
    L:
    Maxim VERBOOMEN
    Marnik VAN LAETHEM
    Coach: Andrej URNAUT


    Volley Haasrode Leuven
    S:
    Florian MALISSE
    Iwan VERELST
    Opp:
    Wim TORMANS
    Johan SYBERS
    MB:
    Niels HUYSEGOMS
    Tim LEMANT
    Wannes DE BEUL
    OH:
    Ruben VAN ASSCHE
    Simon PEETERS
    Dries STEENHOUWER
    L:
    Thomas VAN REETH
    Coach: Kris EYCKMANS


    Noliko Maaseik
    S:
    Nuno PINHEIRO (POR)
    Juan Ignacio FINOLI (ARG)
    Opp:
    Federico PEREYRA (ARG)
    Krisztián PÁDÁR (HUN)
    MB:
    Tim BROSHOG (GER)
    Matias RAYMAEKERS
    Robert BONTJE (NED)
    OH:
    Jelte MAAN (NED)
    Wout WIJSMANS
    Max STAPLES (AUS)
    L:
    Sébastien DUMONT
    Gijs JORNA (NED)
    Coach: Giovanni TORCHIO


    Prefaxis Menen
    S:
    Yves KRUYNER
    Lars MADDENS
    Matthias VALKIERS
    Opp:
    Jonas KVALEN (NOR)
    MB:
    Jelle SINNESAEL
    Dries HEYRMAN
    Tim SMIT (NED)
    OH:
    Anshel VER EECKE
    Peter K. JENSEN (DEN)
    Frédéric BARAIS (FRA)
    Robbe VANDEWEYER
    L:
    Julien LEMAY (FRA)
    Loïc VAN DE PONTSEELE
    Coach: Igor JURICIC


    Knack Roeselare
    S:
    Angel TRINIDAD DE HARO (ESP)
    Stijn D'HULST
    Opp:
    Hendrik TUERLINCKX
    Thomas KONINGS
    MB:
    Joppe PAULIDES (NED)
    Pieter COOLMAN
    Arno VAN DE VELDE
    OH:
    Matthijs VERHANNEMAN
    Leonis DEDEYNE
    Gertjan CLAES
    Ruben VAN HIRTUM
    Piotr ORCZYK (POL)
    L:
    Stijn DEJONCKHEERE
    Pieter-Jan CREUS
    Coach: Emile ROUSSEAUX


    VBC Waremme
    S:
    Fransisco ABREU LOPEZ
    Nicolas WAGENER
    Opp:
    François MEURISSE
    Hugo FISCHER
    Jaroslav BOGDANOVIC (LTU)
    MB:
    Arne POELMAN
    Lâm NGUYEN XUAN
    David PETTERSSON (SWE)
    OH:
    Ward COUCKE
    Rasmus BREUNING NIELSEN (DEN)
    Léonard DE SCHRIJVER
    Martin LALLEMAND
    Lucas LALLEMAND
    L:
    Quentin ALBERT
    Coach: Pierre HONNAY


    Amigos Zoersel
    S:
    Robin BLONDEEL
    Stef VAN HEYSTE
    Opp:
    Wouter VRIENS
    MB:
    Pieter RELECOM
    Viktor VRIENS
    Jonathan DEVRIESE
    OH:
    Wim COX
    Jonas COLSON
    Thomas HOFMANS
    Jeroen OPRINS
    Robin DE BONT
    Mathias BLONDEEL
    L:
    Kevin GEERINCKX
    Coach: Dieter MELIS

  • #1
    VDK Gent - VC Asse-Lennik 0:3 (23:25, 30:32, 19:25) stats
    Noliko Maaseik - Haasrode Leuven 3:1 (25:15, 22:25, 25:17, 25:15) stats
    Topvolley Callant Antwerpen - Amigos Zoersel 3:0 (25:23, 25:21, 25:16) stats
    Prefaxis Menen - VBC Waremme 3:1 (25:12, 24:26, 25:16, 25:17) stats
    Knack Roeselare - Axis Shanks Guibertin 3:1 (23:25, 25:13, 26:24, 25:18 ) stats


    #2
    VC Asse-Lennik - Prefaxis Menen 3:0 (25:20, 25:16, 25:19) stats
    Haasrode Leuven - VDK Gent 1:3 (25:18, 22:25, 20:25, 28:30) stats
    Amigos Zoersel - Knack Roeselare 0:3 (19:25, 19:25, 16:25) stats
    VBC Waremme - Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 0:3 (23:25, 19:25, 15:250 stats
    Axis Shanks Guibertin - Noliko Maaseik 0:3 (23:25, 15:25, 27:29) stats


    #3
    Noliko Maaseik - Amigos Zoersel 3:0 (25:12, 25:15, 25:22) stats
    Prefaxis Menen - Haasrode Leuven 3:0 (25:19, 25:20, 26:24) stats
    Knack Roeselare - Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 3:0 (25:18, 25:15, 25:21) stats
    VDK Gent - Axis Shanks Guibertin 2:3 (24:26, 25:21, 17:25, 26:24, 22:24) stats
    VBC Waremme - VC Asse-Lennik 1:3 (20:25, 20:25, 25:20, 16:25) stats


    #4
    Topvolley Callant Antwerpen - Noliko Maaseik 0:3 (18:25, 22:25, 18:25) stats
    Amigos Zoersel - VDK Gent 1:3 (25:21, 19:25, 21:25, 20:25) stats
    Axis Shanks Guibertin - Prefaxis Menen 0:3 (23:25, 24:26, 26:28 ) stats
    Knack Roeselare - VBC Waremme 3:0 (25:18, 25:15, 25:11) stats
    Haasrode Leuven - VC Asse-Lennik 0:3 (18:25, 23:25, 15:25) stats


    #5
    VBC Waremme - Haasrode Leuven 1:3 (19:25, 25:23, 23:25, 18:25) stats
    VC Asse-Lennik - Axis Shanks Guibertin 3:0 (25:19, 25:20, 25:20) stats
    Noliko Maaseik - Knack Roeselare 1:3 (18:25, 23:25, 25:20, 22:25) stats
    Prefaxis Menen - Amigos Zoersel 3:0 (25:18, 25:14, 25:22) stats
    VDK Gent - Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 1:3 (25:18, 22:25, 16:25, 24:26) stats


    Ranking
    1. VC Asse-Lennik 5 15
    2. Knack Roeselare 5 15
    3. Noliko Maaseik 5 12
    4. Prefaxis Menen 5 12
    5. Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 5 9
    6. VDK Gent 5 7
    7. Haasrode Leuven 5 3
    8. Axis Shanks Guibertin 5 2
    9. VBC Waremme 5 0
    10. Amigos Zoersel 5 0

  • Cup of Belgium


    1/4 Final
    KVCR Wara Genk - Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 2:3 (25:21 22:25 26:24 22:25 14:16)
    Axis Shanks Guibertin - Volley Asse-Lennik 0:3 (18:25 27:29 18:25) stats
    Knack Roeselare - VT Optima Lendelede 3:0 (25:22 25:14 25:9)
    Noliko Maaseik - VDK Gent Heren 3:0 (25:15 25:21 25:23) stats


    Topvolley Callant Antwerpen - KVCR Wara Genk 3:1 (21:25 25:17 25:23 25:18 ) stats
    Volley Asse-Lennik - Axis Shanks Guibertin 3:1 (25:22 25:27 25:20 25:12) stats
    VT Optima Lendelede - Knack Roeselare 0:3 (18:25 8:25 18:25) stats
    VDK Gent Heren - Noliko Maaseik 3:1 (26:28 25:17 25:20 25:16) golden set: 13:15 stats


    1/2 Final 09.12 home & 23.12 away
    Noliko Maaseik - Topvolley Callant Antwerpen
    Volley Asse-Lennik - Knack Roeselare

  • #6
    Amigos Zoersel - Volley Asse-Lennik 0:3 (20:25, 22:25, 19:25) stats
    Topvolley Callant Antwerpen - Prefaxis Menen 1:3 (25:23, 23:25, 16:25, 9:25) stats
    Knack Roeselare - VDK Gent Heren 3:0 (25:22, 25:18, 25:15) stats
    Noliko Maaseik - VBC Waremme 3:0 (27:25, 25:19, 25:20) stats
    Axis Shanks Guibertin - Volley Haasrode Leuven 1:3 (22:25, 25:20, 14:25, 16:25) stats


    #7
    Volley Haasrode Leuven - Amigos Zoersel 3:2 (25:17, 23:25, 21:25, 25:18, 25:8 ) stats
    Volley Asse-Lennik - Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 3:0 (25:20, 25:16, 25:20) stats
    Prefaxis Menen - Knack Roeselare 0:3 (22:25, 21:25, 19:25) stats
    VDK Gent Heren - Noliko Maaseik 1:3 (18:25, 26:24, 23:25, 26:28 ) stats
    VBC Waremme - Axis Shanks Guibertin 2:3 (25:23, 20:25, 23:25, 25:18, 13:15) stats


    #8
    VDK Gent Heren - VBC Waremme 3:0 (25:23, 26:24, 28:26) stats
    Noliko Maaseik - Prefaxis Menen 3:0 (25:21, 25:23, 25:19) stats
    Knack Roeselare - Volley Asse-Lennik 1:3 (22:25, 25:17, 20:25, 23:25) stats
    Topvolley Callant Antwerpen - Volley Haasrode Leuven 3:1 (25:21, 23:25, 25:19, 25:15) stats
    Amigos Zoersel - Axis Shanks Guibertin 3:2 (22:25, 25:18, 25:20, 23:25, 17:15) stats


    Ranking
    1. VC Asse-Lennik 8 24
    2. Knack Roeselare 8 21
    3. Noliko Maaseik 8 21
    4. Prefaxis Menen 8 15
    5. Topvolley Precura Antwerpia 8 12
    6. VDK Gent 8 10
    7. Haasrode Leuven 8 8
    8. Axis Shanks Guibertin 8 5
    9. Gea Happel Zoersel 8 3
    10. VBC Waremme 8 1

  • Cup of Belgium


    1/2 Final
    Noliko Maaseik - Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 3:1 (25:22 22:25 25:23 25:14) stats
    Volley Asse-Lennik - Knack Roeselare 1:3 (22:25 20:25 25:23 25:27) stats


    Topvolley Callant Antwerpen - Noliko Maaseik 3:1 (25:18 25:21 20:25 25:19 golden set 15:13) stats
    Knack Roeselare - Volley Asse-Lennik 3:1 (25:20 24:26 25:15 25:21) stats



    Final 14.02.2016
    Topvolley Callant Antwerpen - Knack Roeselare

  • #9
    Volley Haasrode Leuven - Knack Roeselare 0:3 (26:28, 20:25, 20:250 stats
    Volley Asse-Lennik - Noliko Maaseik 3:1 (25:20, 25:19, 23:25, 25:23) stats
    Prefaxis Menen - VDK Gent Heren 3:0 (25:16, 25:13, 25:21) stats
    VBC Waremme - Amigos Zoersel 3:2 (25:18, 19:25, 25:19, 22:25, 15:11) stats
    Axis Shanks Guibertin - Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 1:3 (25:19, 24:26, 20:25, 21:25) stats


    Ranking
    1. VC Asse-Lennik 9 27
    2. Knack Roeselare 9 24
    3. Noliko Maaseik 9 21
    4. Prefaxis Menen 9 18
    5. Topvolley Precura Antwerpia 9 15
    6. VDK Gent 9 10
    7. Haasrode Leuven 9 8
    8. Axis Shanks Guibertin 9 5
    9. Gea Happel Zoersel 9 4
    10. VBC Waremme 9 3


    #16
    Axis Shanks Guibertin - VBC Waremme 3:2 (12:25, 25:14, 25:20, 18:25, 17:15) stats

  • #10
    Volley Haasrode Leuven - Noliko Maaseik 0:3 (16:25 24:26 17:25) stats
    Volley Asse-Lennik - VDK Gent Heren 3:2 (25:21 25:17 21:25 23:25 15:6) stats
    Amigos Zoersel - Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 0:3 (25:27 17:25 18:25) stats
    VBC Waremme - Prefaxis Menen 0:3 (20:25 16:25 13:25) stats
    Axis Shanks Guibertin - Knack Roeselare 0:3 (22:25 15:25 22:25) stats


    #11
    Topvolley Callant Antwerpen - VBC Waremme 3:1 (25:9 25:18 26:28 25:22) stats
    Knack Roeselare - Amigos Zoersel 3:0 (25:22 25:15 25:16) stats
    Noliko Maaseik - Axis Shanks Guibertin 3:0 (25:23 25:15 25:20) stats
    VDK Gent Heren - Volley Haasrode Leuven 3:1 (25:21 23:25 25:17 25:13) stats
    Prefaxis Menen - Volley Asse-Lennik 1:3 (25:21 23:25 25:27 17:25) stats


    #12
    VBC Waremme - Knack Roeselare 0:3 (15:25 16:25 10:25) stats
    Volley Asse-Lennik - Volley Haasrode Leuven 3:0 (25:19 25:18 25:19) stats
    Prefaxis Menen - Axis Shanks Guibertin 3:0 (25:20 25:15 25:13) stats
    Noliko Maaseik - Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 1:3 (25:21 24:26 20:25 25:27) stats
    VDK Gent Heren - Amigos Zoersel 3:1 (26:24 25:27 25:18 25:18 ) stats


    Ranking
    1. Volley Asse-Lennik 12 35
    2. Knack Roeselare 12 33
    3. Noliko Maaseik 12 27
    4. Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 12 24
    5. Prefaxis Menen 12 24
    6. VDK Gent Heren 12 17
    7. Volley Haasrode Leuven 12 8
    8. Axis Shanks Guibertin 13 7
    9. VBC Waremme 13 4
    10. Amigos Zoersel 12 4

  • #13
    Knack Roeselare - Noliko Maaseik 3:1 (22:25, 25:23, 25:22, 25:18 ) stats
    Volley Haasrode Leuven - VBC Waremme 3:2 (34:36, 19:25, 25:21, 25:20, 15:12) stats
    Topvolley Callant Antwerpen - VDK Gent Heren 3:1 (22:25, 25:23, 25:22, 25:18 ) stats
    Amigos Zoersel - Prefaxis Menen 0:3 (13:25, 19:25, 20:25) stats
    Axis Shanks Guibertin - Volley Asse-Lennik 2:3 (25:18, 27:25, 15:25, 21:25, 12:15) stats


    #14
    Volley Asse-Lennik - VBC Waremme 3:0 (25:13, 25:20, 25:21) stats
    Volley Haasrode Leuven - Prefaxis Menen 0:3 (13:25, 21:25, 20:25) stats
    Topvolley Callant Antwerpen - Knack Roeselare 3:2 (17:25, 25:20, 29:27, 26:28, 16:14) stats
    Amigos Zoersel - Noliko Maaseik 0:3 (15:25, 21:25, 20:25) stats
    Axis Shanks Guibertin - VDK Gent Heren 3:2 (25:12, 25:22, 20:25, 21:25, 16:14) stats


    Ranking
    1. Volley Asse-Lennik 14 40
    2. Knack Roeselare 14 37
    3. Noliko Maaseik 14 30
    4. Prefaxis Menen 14 30
    5. Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 14 29
    6. VDK Gent Heren 14 18
    7. Axis Shanks Guibertin 15 10
    8. Volley Haasrode Leuven 14 10
    9. VBC Waremme 15 5
    10. Amigos Zoersel 14 4

  • #15
    Volley Lindemans Asse-Lennik - Amigos Zoersel 3:0 (25:21, 25:14, 25:23) stats
    Haasrode Leuven - Axis Shanks Guibertin 3:1 (23:25, 25:17, 25:14, 25:17) stats
    Prefaxis Menen - Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 2:3 (26:24, 25:23, 17:25, 18:25, 13:15) stats
    VDK Gent - Knack Roeselare 3:1 (22:25, 25:23, 25:21, 25:20) stats
    VBC Waremme - Noliko Maaseik 0:3 (18:25, 16:25, 19:25) stats


    #16
    Axis Shanks Guibertin - VBC Waremme 3:2 (12:25, 25:14, 25:20, 18:25, 17:15) stats


    Noliko Maaseik - VDK Gent 3:1 (25:23, 21:25, 25:19, 25:21) stats
    Topvolley Callant Antwerpen - VC Asse-Lennik 1:3 (25:23, 22:25, 23:25, 18:25) stats
    Knack Roeselare - Prefaxis Menen 3:0 (25:16, 26:24, 25:21) stats
    Amigos Zoersel - Haasrode Leuven 3:1 (25:19, 31:33, 25:21, 31:29) stats

  • #17
    VC Asse-Lennik - Knack Roeselare 1:3 (25:19, 22:25, 23:25, 20:25) stats
    Haasrode Leuven - Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 1:3 (17:25, 34:32, 23:25, 22:25) stats
    Prefaxis Menen - Noliko Maaseik 1:3 (21:25, 25:19, 23:25, 20:25) stats
    VBC Waremme - VDK Gent 2:3 (26:24, 26:24, 20:25, 20:25, 10:15) stats
    Axis Shanks Guibertin - Amigos Zoersel 3:0 (25:19, 25:20, 25:19) stats


    Ranking
    1. Volley Lindemans Asse-Lennik 17 46
    2. Knack Roeselare 17 43
    3. Noliko Maaseik 17 39
    4. Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 17 34
    5. Prefaxis Menen 17 31
    6. VDK Gent Heren 17 23
    7. Axis Shanks Guibertin 17 13
    8. Volley Haasrode Leuven 17 13
    9. Amigos Zoersel 17 7
    10. VBC Waremme 17 6

  • #18
    Noliko Maaseik - VC Asse-Lennik 3:1 (25:23, 26:24, 21:25, 25:18 ) stats
    Topvolley Callant Antwerpen - Axis Shanks Guibertin 3:1 (20:25, 25:23, 25:21, 29:27) stats
    Knack Roeselare - Haasrode Leuven 3:0 (25:18, 25:18, 25:17) stats
    VDK Gent - Prefaxis Menen 0:3 (12:25, 14:25, 20:25) stats
    Amigos Zoersel - VBC Waremme 3:2 (26:28, 17:25, 25:14, 25:21, 15:6) stats


    Ranking after regular season
    1. Volley Lindemans Asse-Lennik 18 (16-2) 46
    2. Knack Roeselare 18 (15-3) 46
    3. Noliko Maaseik 18 (14-4) 42
    4. Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 18 (13-5) 37
    5. Prefaxis Menen 18 (11-7) 34
    6. VDK Gent Heren 18 (7-11) 23
    7. Axis Shanks Guibertin 18 (5-13) 13
    8. Volley Haasrode Leuven 18 (5-13) 13
    9. Amigos Zoersel 18 (3-15) 9
    10. VBC Waremme 18 (1-17) 7