2016 CEV DenizBank Champions League - Prediction Game

  • Counting system:
    - right result 2 pts
    - right winner 1 pts
    - wrong prediction 0 pts


    Rules:
    1. Post your predictions before the matches start.
    2. Post all predictions of the current round in ONE post.
    3. Editing posts is forbidden. If You edit Your post, You will have zero points from all results in that post.
    4. This topic is just for predictions, comments about matches etc will be deleted here. Post them in the other threads please.


    So sorry for late start, but I have been not enough time lately... we lost Day 1 unfortunately :(

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Day 2


    Pool A:
    303 Allianz MTV Stuttgart - Dinamo Kazan
    304 Lokomotiv Baku - Azerrail Baku


    Pool B:
    315 Igor Gorgonzola Novara - Calcit Ljubljana
    316 PGE Atom Trefl Sopot - VakifBank istanbul


    Pool C:
    327 Agel Prostejov - Eczacibasi Vitra Istanbul
    328 Pomi Casalmaggiore - Chemik Police


    Pool D:
    339 Uralochka-NTMK Ekaterinburg - Vizura Beograd
    340 RC Cannes - Volero Zurich


    Pool E:
    351 Impel Wrocław - Dresdner SC
    352 Fenerbahce Grundig Istanbul - Telekom Baku


    Pool F:
    363 CS Volei Alba-Balaj - Nordmecchanica Piacenza
    364 Dinamo Moscow - Rocheville Le Cannet

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Day 2


    Pool A:
    303 Allianz MTV Stuttgart - Dinamo Kazan 1-3
    304 Lokomotiv Baku - Azerrail Baku 3-2


    Pool B:
    315 Igor Gorgonzola Novara - Calcit Ljubljana 3-0
    316 PGE Atom Trefl Sopot - VakifBank istanbul 1-3


    Pool C:
    327 Agel Prostejov - Eczacibasi Vitra Istanbul 1-3
    328 Pomi Casalmaggiore - Chemik Police 1-3


    Pool D:
    339 Uralochka-NTMK Ekaterinburg - Vizura Beograd 3-0
    340 RC Cannes - Volero Zurich 1-3


    Pool E:
    351 Impel Wrocław - Dresdner SC 3-1
    352 Fenerbahce Grundig Istanbul - Telekom Baku 3-0


    Pool F:
    363 CS Volei Alba-Balaj - Nordmecchanica Piacenza 0-3
    364 Dinamo Moscow - Rocheville Le Cannet 3-0

  • Pool A:
    303 Allianz MTV Stuttgart - Dinamo Kazan 0-3
    304 Lokomotiv Baku - Azerrail Baku 3-1


    Pool B:
    315 Igor Gorgonzola Novara - Calcit Ljubljana 3-0
    316 PGE Atom Trefl Sopot - VakifBank istanbul 1-3


    Pool C:
    327 Agel Prostejov - Eczacibasi Vitra Istanbul 1-3
    328 Pomi Casalmaggiore - Chemik Police 3-2


    Pool D:
    339 Uralochka-NTMK Ekaterinburg - Vizura Beograd 1-3
    340 RC Cannes - Volero Zurich 1-3


    Pool E:
    351 Impel Wrocław - Dresdner SC 3-1
    352 Fenerbahce Grundig Istanbul - Telekom Baku 3-0


    Pool F:
    363 CS Volei Alba-Balaj - Nordmecchanica Piacenza 0-3
    364 Dinamo Moscow - Rocheville Le Cannet 3-0

  • Pool A:
    303 Allianz MTV Stuttgart - Dinamo Kazan 0: 3
    304 Lokomotiv Baku - Azerrail Baku 3:0


    Pool B:
    315 Igor Gorgonzola Novara - Calcit Ljubljana 3:0
    316 PGE Atom Trefl Sopot - VakifBank istanbul 0:3


    Pool C:
    327 Agel Prostejov - Eczacibasi Vitra Istanbul 3:2
    328 Pomi Casalmaggiore - Chemik Police 1:3


    Pool D:
    339 Uralochka-NTMK Ekaterinburg - Vizura Beograd 1:3
    340 RC Cannes - Volero Zurich 0:3


    Pool E:
    351 Impel Wrocław - Dresdner SC 2:3
    352 Fenerbahce Grundig Istanbul - Telekom Baku 3:0


    Pool F:
    363 CS Volei Alba-Balaj - Nordmecchanica Piacenza 0:3
    364 Dinamo Moscow - Rocheville Le Cannet 3:0

  • ool A:
    303 Allianz MTV Stuttgart - Dinamo Kazan 0-3
    304 Lokomotiv Baku - Azerrail Baku 3-1


    Pool B:
    315 Igor Gorgonzola Novara - Calcit Ljubljana 3-0
    316 PGE Atom Trefl Sopot - VakifBank istanbul 1-3


    Pool C:
    327 Agel Prostejov - Eczacibasi Vitra Istanbul 0-3
    328 Pomi Casalmaggiore - Chemik Police 3-1


    Pool D:
    339 Uralochka-NTMK Ekaterinburg - Vizura Beograd 3-1
    340 RC Cannes - Volero Zurich 0-3


    Pool E:
    351 Impel Wrocław - Dresdner SC 2-3
    352 Fenerbahce Grundig Istanbul - Telekom Baku 3-1


    Pool F:
    363 CS Volei Alba-Balaj - Nordmecchanica Piacenza 0-3
    364 Dinamo Moscow - Rocheville Le Cannet 3-0

  • Day 2


    Pool A:
    303 Allianz MTV Stuttgart - Dinamo Kazan 0:3
    304 Lokomotiv Baku - Azerrail Baku 1:3


    Pool B:
    315 Igor Gorgonzola Novara - Calcit Ljubljana 3:0
    316 PGE Atom Trefl Sopot - VakifBank Istanbul 1:3


    Pool C:
    327 Agel Prostejov - Eczacibasi Vitra Istanbul 1:3
    328 Pomi Casalmaggiore - Chemik Police 2:3


    Pool D:
    339 Uralochka-NTMK Ekaterinburg - Vizura Beograd 3:2
    340 RC Cannes - Volero Zurich 1:3


    Pool E:
    351 Impel Wrocław - Dresdner SC 3:1
    352 Fenerbahce Grundig Istanbul - Telekom Baku 3:1


    Pool F:
    363 CS Volei Alba-Balaj - Nordmecchanica Piacenza 0:3
    364 Dinamo Moscow - Rocheville Le Cannet 3:0

  • Pool A:
    303 Allianz MTV Stuttgart - Dinamo Kazan 0-3
    304 Lokomotiv Baku - Azerrail Baku 3-1


    Pool B:
    315 Igor Gorgonzola Novara - Calcit Ljubljana 3-0
    316 PGE Atom Trefl Sopot - VakifBank istanbul 0-3


    Pool C:
    327 Agel Prostejov - Eczacibasi Vitra Istanbul 0-3
    328 Pomi Casalmaggiore - Chemik Police 3-1


    Pool D:
    339 Uralochka-NTMK Ekaterinburg - Vizura Beograd 1-3
    340 RC Cannes - Volero Zurich 0-3


    Pool E:
    351 Impel Wrocław - Dresdner SC 3-1
    352 Fenerbahce Grundig Istanbul - Telekom Baku 3-0


    Pool F:
    363 CS Volei Alba-Balaj - Nordmecchanica Piacenza 0-3
    364 Dinamo Moscow - Rocheville Le Cannet 3-0

  • Pool A:
    303 Allianz MTV Stuttgart - Dinamo Kazan 0-3
    304 Lokomotiv Baku - Azerrail Baku 3-1


    Pool B:
    315 Igor Gorgonzola Novara - Calcit Ljubljana 3-0
    316 PGE Atom Trefl Sopot - VakifBank istanbul 0-3


    Pool C:
    327 Agel Prostejov - Eczacibasi Vitra Istanbul 1-3
    328 Pomi Casalmaggiore - Chemik Police 3-1


    Pool D:
    339 Uralochka-NTMK Ekaterinburg - Vizura Beograd 3-1
    340 RC Cannes - Volero Zurich 1-3


    Pool E:
    351 Impel Wrocław - Dresdner SC 3-1
    352 Fenerbahce Grundig Istanbul - Telekom Baku 3-0


    Pool F:
    363 CS Volei Alba-Balaj - Nordmecchanica Piacenza 0-3
    364 Dinamo Moscow - Rocheville Le Cannet 3-0

  • Pool A:
    303 Allianz MTV Stuttgart - Dinamo Kazan 1-3
    304 Lokomotiv Baku - Azerrail Baku 3-1


    Pool B:
    315 Igor Gorgonzola Novara - Calcit Ljubljana 3-0
    316 PGE Atom Trefl Sopot - VakifBank istanbul 0-3


    Pool C:
    327 Agel Prostejov - Eczacibasi Vitra Istanbul 0-3
    328 Pomi Casalmaggiore - Chemik Police 3-1


    Pool D:
    339 Uralochka-NTMK Ekaterinburg - Vizura Beograd 3-0
    340 RC Cannes - Volero Zurich 0-3


    Pool E:
    351 Impel Wrocław - Dresdner SC 3-1
    352 Fenerbahce Grundig Istanbul - Telekom Baku 3-0


    Pool F:
    363 CS Volei Alba-Balaj - Nordmecchanica Piacenza 1-3
    364 Dinamo Moscow - Rocheville Le Cannet 3-0

  • Pool A:


    303 Allianz MTV Stuttgart - Dinamo Kazan 0-1


    304 Lokomotiv Baku - Azerrail Baku 1-3




    Pool B:


    315 Igor Gorgonzola Novara - Calcit Ljubljana 3-0


    316 PGE Atom Trefl Sopot - VakifBank istanbul 1-3




    Pool C:


    327 Agel Prostejov - Eczacibasi Vitra Istanbul 0-3


    328 Pomi Casalmaggiore - Chemik Police 3-1




    Pool D:


    339 Uralochka-NTMK Ekaterinburg - Vizura Beograd 3-1


    340 RC Cannes - Volero Zurich 3-1




    Pool E:


    351 Impel Wrocław - Dresdner SC 1-3


    352 Fenerbahce Grundig Istanbul - Telekom Baku 3-1




    Pool F:


    363 CS Volei Alba-Balaj - Nordmecchanica Piacenza 1-3


    364 Dinamo Moscow - Rocheville Le Cannet3-1

    It's possible, you just have to believe in yourself and really not care what other people say, because I've heard it all.
    If you let someone else dictate what you're going to do in life, then you won't get there.


    Non so neanche come onestamente: in due mesi ero di nuovo in campo.



  • Day 2


    Pool A:
    303 Allianz MTV Stuttgart - Dinamo Kazan 0:3
    304 Lokomotiv Baku - Azerrail Baku 3:1


    Pool B:
    315 Igor Gorgonzola Novara - Calcit Ljubljana 3:0
    316 PGE Atom Trefl Sopot - VakifBank istanbul 0:3


    Pool C:
    327 Agel Prostejov - Eczacibasi Vitra Istanbul 0:3
    328 Pomi Casalmaggiore - Chemik Police 3:1


    Pool D:
    339 Uralochka-NTMK Ekaterinburg - Vizura Beograd 3:1
    340 RC Cannes - Volero Zurich 0:3


    Pool E:
    351 Impel Wrocław - Dresdner SC 3:1
    352 Fenerbahce Grundig Istanbul - Telekom Baku 3:1


    Pool F:
    363 CS Volei Alba-Balaj - Nordmecchanica Piacenza 0:3
    364 Dinamo Moscow - Rocheville Le Cannet 3:0

    Gold - European Championship 2013 (M) Prediction Game
    Bronze - World Championship 2014 (W) Prediction Game

  • Pool A:
    303 Allianz MTV Stuttgart - Dinamo Kazan 1-3
    304 Lokomotiv Baku - Azerrail Baku 3-0


    Pool B:
    315 Igor Gorgonzola Novara - Calcit Ljubljana 3-0
    316 PGE Atom Trefl Sopot - VakifBank istanbul 0-3


    Pool C:
    327 Agel Prostejov - Eczacibasi Vitra Istanbul 2-3
    328 Pomi Casalmaggiore - Chemik Police 3-2


    Pool D:
    339 Uralochka-NTMK Ekaterinburg - Vizura Beograd 3-1
    340 RC Cannes - Volero Zurich 0-3


    Pool E:
    351 Impel Wrocław - Dresdner SC 3-2
    352 Fenerbahce Grundig Istanbul - Telekom Baku 3-0


    Pool F:
    363 CS Volei Alba-Balaj - Nordmecchanica Piacenza 0-3
    364 Dinamo Moscow - Rocheville Le Cannet 3-0

  • Pool A:
    303 Allianz MTV Stuttgart - Dinamo Kazan 0-3
    304 Lokomotiv Baku - Azerrail Baku 1-3


    Pool B:
    315 Igor Gorgonzola Novara - Calcit Ljubljana 3-0
    316 PGE Atom Trefl Sopot - VakifBank istanbul 0-3


    Pool C:
    327 Agel Prostejov - Eczacibasi Vitra Istanbul 1-3
    328 Pomi Casalmaggiore - Chemik Police 1-3


    Pool D:
    339 Uralochka-NTMK Ekaterinburg - Vizura Beograd 3-1
    340 RC Cannes - Volero Zurich 0-3


    Pool E:
    351 Impel Wrocław - Dresdner SC 3-2
    352 Fenerbahce Grundig Istanbul - Telekom Baku 3-1


    Pool F:
    363 CS Volei Alba-Balaj - Nordmecchanica Piacenza 2-3
    364 Dinamo Moscow - Rocheville Le Cannet 3-0

  • Pool A:
    303 Allianz MTV Stuttgart - Dinamo Kazan 0:3
    304 Lokomotiv Baku - Azerrail Baku 3:2


    Pool B:
    315 Igor Gorgonzola Novara - Calcit Ljubljana 3:0
    316 PGE Atom Trefl Sopot - VakifBank istanbul 0:3


    Pool C:
    327 Agel Prostejov - Eczacibasi Vitra Istanbul 0:3
    328 Pomi Casalmaggiore - Chemik Police 3:1


    Pool D:
    339 Uralochka-NTMK Ekaterinburg - Vizura Beograd 3:2
    340 RC Cannes - Volero Zurich 0:3


    Pool E:
    351 Impel Wrocław - Dresdner SC 2:3
    352 Fenerbahce Grundig Istanbul - Telekom Baku 3:0


    Pool F:
    363 CS Volei Alba-Balaj - Nordmecchanica Piacenza 0:3
    364 Dinamo Moscow - Rocheville Le Cannet 3:0

  • Pool A:


    303 Allianz MTV Stuttgart - Dinamo Kazan 0:3


    304 Lokomotiv Baku - Azerrail Baku 3:2




    Pool B:


    315 Igor Gorgonzola Novara - Calcit Ljubljana 3:0


    316 PGE Atom Trefl Sopot - VakifBank istanbul 1:3




    Pool C:


    327 Agel Prostejov - Eczacibasi Vitra Istanbul 0:3


    328 Pomi Casalmaggiore - Chemik Police 2:3




    Pool D:


    339 Uralochka-NTMK Ekaterinburg - Vizura Beograd 3:2


    340 RC Cannes - Volero Zurich 0:3




    Pool E:


    351 Impel Wrocław - Dresdner SC 3:1


    352 Fenerbahce Grundig Istanbul - Telekom Baku 3:0




    Pool F:


    363 CS Volei Alba-Balaj - Nordmecchanica Piacenza 0:3


    364 Dinamo Moscow - Rocheville Le Cannet 3:0

  • Pool A


    Dinamo KAZAN - Azerrail BAKU 3:0
    Lokomotiv BAKU - Allianz MTV STUTTGART 3:0


    Pool B


    Calcit LJUBLJANA - VakıfBank ISTANBUL 0:3
    PGE Atom Trefl SOPOT - Igor Gorgonzola NOVARA 1:3


    Pool C


    Eczacibasi VitrA ISTANBUL - Chemik POLICE 3:1
    Pomì CASALMAGGIORE - Agel PROSTEJOV 3:1



    Pool D


    Vizura BEOGRAD - Volero ZÜRICH 0:3
    RC CANNES-Uralochka - NTMK EKATERINBURG 1:3


    Pool E


    DRESDNER SC - Telekom BAKU 3:1
    Fenerbahce Grundig ISTANBUL - Impel WROCLAW 3:1



    Pool F


    Nordmeccanica PIACENZA - Rocheville LE CANNET 3:0
    Dinamo MOSCOW - CS Volei Alba BLAJ 3:0

  • Pool A


    Dinamo KAZAN - Azerrail BAKU 3:1
    Lokomotiv BAKU - Allianz MTV STUTTGART 3:1


    Pool B


    Calcit LJUBLJANA - VakıfBank ISTANBUL 0:3
    PGE Atom Trefl SOPOT - Igor Gorgonzola NOVARA 3:1


    Pool C


    Eczacibasi VitrA ISTANBUL - Chemik POLICE 2:3
    Pomì CASALMAGGIORE - Agel PROSTEJOV 3:1



    Pool D


    Vizura BEOGRAD - Volero ZÜRICH 0:3
    RC CANNES-Uralochka - NTMK EKATERINBURG 3:1


    Pool E


    DRESDNER SC - Telekom BAKU 3:1
    Fenerbahce Grundig ISTANBUL - Impel WROCLAW 3:2



    Pool F


    Nordmeccanica PIACENZA - Rocheville LE CANNET 3:0
    Dinamo MOSCOW - CS Volei Alba BLAJ 3:0

  • Pool A


    Dinamo KAZAN - Azerrail BAKU 3:0
    Lokomotiv BAKU - Allianz MTV STUTTGART 3:1


    Pool B


    Calcit LJUBLJANA - VakıfBank ISTANBUL 0:3
    PGE Atom Trefl SOPOT - Igor Gorgonzola NOVARA 2:3


    Pool C


    Eczacibasi VitrA ISTANBUL - Chemik POLICE 3:2
    Pomì CASALMAGGIORE - Agel PROSTEJOV 3:0


    Pool D


    Vizura BEOGRAD - Volero ZÜRICH 0:3
    RC CANNES-Uralochka - NTMK EKATERINBURG 3-2


    Pool E


    DRESDNER SC - Telekom BAKU 3:1
    Fenerbahce Grundig ISTANBUL - Impel WROCLAW 3:1



    Pool F


    Nordmeccanica PIACENZA - Rocheville LE CANNET 3:0
    Dinamo MOSCOW - CS Volei Alba BLAJ 3:0

  • Pool A


    Dinamo KAZAN - Azerrail BAKU 3:0
    Lokomotiv BAKU - Allianz MTV STUTTGART 3:0


    Pool B


    Calcit LJUBLJANA - VakıfBank ISTANBUL 0:3
    PGE Atom Trefl SOPOT - Igor Gorgonzola NOVARA 1:3


    Pool C


    Eczacibasi VitrA ISTANBUL - Chemik POLICE 3:1
    Pomì CASALMAGGIORE - Agel PROSTEJOV 3:0



    Pool D


    Vizura BEOGRAD - Volero ZÜRICH 1:3
    RC CANNES-Uralochka - NTMK EKATERINBURG 1:3


    Pool E


    DRESDNER SC - Telekom BAKU 3:2
    Fenerbahce Grundig ISTANBUL - Impel WROCLAW 3:1



    Pool F


    Nordmeccanica PIACENZA - Rocheville LE CANNET 3:0
    Dinamo MOSCOW - CS Volei Alba BLAJ 3:0