2016 CEV DenizBank Champions League - Prediction Game

  • Counting system:
    - right result 2 pts
    - right winner 1 pts
    - wrong prediction 0 pts


    Rules:
    1. Post your predictions before the matches start.
    2. Post all predictions of the current round in ONE post.
    3. Editing posts is forbidden. If You edit Your post, You will have zero points from all results in that post.
    4. This topic is just for predictions, comments about matches etc will be deleted here. Post them in the other threads please.


    So sorry for late start, but I have been not enough time lately... fortunately it's still some time to predict before Day 1 :D

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Day 1


    Pool A:
    001 Berlin Recycling Volleys - Arkas izmir
    002 Marek Union-Ivkoni Dupnitsa - Belogorie Belgorod


    Pool B:
    013 Zirat Bankasi Ankara - Paris Volley
    014 Dinamo Moscow - VFB Friedrichshafen


    Pool C:
    025 Trentino Diatec - Noliko Maaseik
    026 Tours VB - PAOK Thessaloniki


    Pool D:
    037 Hypo Tirol Innsbruck - Zenit Kazan
    038 Budvanska Rivijera Budva - Halkbank ankara


    Pool E:
    049 Dukla Liberec - PGE Skra Bełchatów
    050 Cucine Lube Civitanova - Knack Roeselare


    Pool F:
    061 ACH Volley Ljubljana - DHL Modena
    062 Lotos Trefl Gdańsk - Vojvodina NS Seme Novi Sad


    Pool G:
    073 Asseco Resovia Rzeszów - #Dragons Lugano
    074 Volley Asse-Lennik - Tomis Constanta

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited once, last by kondzio ().

  • Day 1


    Pool A:
    001 Berlin Recycling Volleys - Arkas izmir 3:2
    002 Marek Union-Ivkoni Dupnitsa - Belogorie Belgorod 0:3


    Pool B:
    013 Zirat Bankasi Ankara - Paris Volley 3:1
    014 Dinamo Moscow - VFB Friedrichshafen 3:0


    Pool C:
    025 Trentino Diatec - Noliko Maaseik 3:0
    026 Tours VB - PAOK Thessaloniki 3:0


    Pool D:
    037 Hypo Tirol Innsbruck - Zenit Kazan 0:3
    038 Budvanska Rivijera Budva - Halkbank ankara 0:3


    Pool E:
    049 Dukla Liberec - PGE Skra Bełchatów 0:3
    050 Cucine Lube Civitanova - Knack Roeselare 3:0


    Pool F:
    061 ACH Volley Ljubljana - DHL Modena 0:3
    062 Lotos Trefl Gdańsk - Vojvodina NS Seme Novi Sad 3:0


    Pool G:
    073 Asseco Resovia Rzeszów - #Dragons Lugano 3:0
    074 Volley Asse-Lennik - Tomis Constanta 3:1

  • Pool A:
    001 Berlin Recycling Volleys - Arkas izmir 3:1
    002 Marek Union-Ivkoni Dupnitsa - Belogorie Belgorod 1:3


    Pool B:
    013 Zirat Bankasi Ankara - Paris Volley 2:3
    014 Dinamo Moscow - VFB Friedrichshafen 3:0


    Pool C:
    025 Trentino Diatec - Noliko Maaseik 3:0
    026 Tours VB - PAOK Thessaloniki 3:1


    Pool D:
    037 Hypo Tirol Innsbruck - Zenit Kazan 0:3
    038 Budvanska Rivijera Budva - Halkbank ankara 0:3


    Pool E:
    049 Dukla Liberec - PGE Skra Bełchatów 1:3
    050 Cucine Lube Civitanova - Knack Roeselare 3:0


    Pool F:
    061 ACH Volley Ljubljana - DHL Modena 0:3
    062 Lotos Trefl Gdańsk - Vojvodina NS Seme Novi Sad 3:0


    Pool G:
    073 Asseco Resovia Rzeszów - #Dragons Lugano 3:0
    074 Volley Asse-Lennik - Tomis Constanta 2:3

  • 001 Berlin Recycling Volleys - Arkas izmir 2:3
    002 Marek Union-Ivkoni Dupnitsa 3:1


    Pool B:
    013 Zirat Bankasi Ankara - Paris Volley 3:1
    014 Dinamo Moscow - VFB Friedrichshafen 3:0


    Pool C:
    025 Trentino Diatec - Noliko Maaseik 3:1
    026 Tours VB - PAOK Thessaloniki 3:0


    Pool D:
    037 Hypo Tirol Innsbruck - Zenit Kazan 0:3
    038 Budvanska Rivijera Budva - Halkbank Ankara 0:3


    Pool E:
    049 Dukla Liberec - PGE Skra Bełchatów 0:3
    050 Cucine Lube Civitanova - Knack Roeselare 0:3


    Pool F:
    061 ACH Volley Ljubljana - DHL Modena 1:3
    062 Lotos Trefl Gdańsk - Vojvodina NS Seme Novi Sad 3:1


    Pool G:
    073 Asseco Resovia Rzeszów - #Dragons Lugano 3:0
    074 Volley Asse-Lennik - Tomis Constanta 1:3

  • Day 1


    Pool A:
    001 Berlin Recycling Volleys - Arkas izmir 3:2
    002 Marek Union-Ivkoni Dupnitsa - Belogorie Belgorod 0:3


    Pool B:
    013 Zirat Bankasi Ankara - Paris Volley 3:1
    014 Dinamo Moscow - VFB Friedrichshafen 3:0


    Pool C:
    025 Trentino Diatec - Noliko Maaseik 3:1
    026 Tours VB - PAOK Thessaloniki 3:1


    Pool D:
    037 Hypo Tirol Innsbruck - Zenit Kazan 0:3
    038 Budvanska Rivijera Budva - Halkbank ankara 0:3


    Pool E:
    049 Dukla Liberec - PGE Skra Bełchatów 0:3
    050 Cucine Lube Civitanova - Knack Roeselare 3:0


    Pool F:
    061 ACH Volley Ljubljana - DHL Modena 0:3
    062 Lotos Trefl Gdańsk - Vojvodina NS Seme Novi Sad 3:0


    Pool G:
    073 Asseco Resovia Rzeszów - #Dragons Lugano 3:0
    074 Volley Asse-Lennik - Tomis Constanta 3:1

  • Day 1


    Pool A:
    001 Berlin Recycling Volleys - Arkas izmir 2:3
    002 Marek Union-Ivkoni Dupnitsa - Belogorie Belgorod 0:3


    Pool B:
    013 Zirat Bankasi Ankara - Paris Volley 3:1
    014 Dinamo Moscow - VFB Friedrichshafen 3:1


    Pool C:
    025 Trentino Diatec - Noliko Maaseik 3:0
    026 Tours VB - PAOK Thessaloniki 3:1


    Pool D:
    037 Hypo Tirol Innsbruck - Zenit Kazan 0:3
    038 Budvanska Rivijera Budva - Halkbank Ankara 0:3


    Pool E:
    049 Dukla Liberec - PGE Skra Bełchatów 0:3
    050 Cucine Lube Civitanova - Knack Roeselare 3:0


    Pool F:
    061 ACH Volley Ljubljana - DHL Modena 0:3
    062 Lotos Trefl Gdańsk - Vojvodina NS Seme Novi Sad 3:0


    Pool G:
    073 Asseco Resovia Rzeszów - #Dragons Lugano 3:0
    074 Volley Asse-Lennik - Tomis Constanta 3:1

    Gold - European Championship 2013 (M) Prediction Game
    Bronze - World Championship 2014 (W) Prediction Game

  • Pool A:


    001 Berlin Recycling Volleys - Arkas izmir 3-1


    002 Marek Union-Ivkoni Dupnitsa 3-2




    Pool B:


    013 Zirat Bankasi Ankara - Paris Volley 3-0


    014 Dinamo Moscow - VFB Friedrichshafen 3-0




    Pool C:


    025 Trentino Diatec - Noliko Maaseik 3-1


    026 Tours VB - PAOK Thessaloniki 3-1




    Pool D:


    037 Hypo Tirol Innsbruck - Zenit Kazan 0-3


    038 Budvanska Rivijera Budva - Halkbank Ankara 1-3




    Pool E:


    049 Dukla Liberec - PGE Skra Bełchatów 1-3


    050 Cucine Lube Civitanova - Knack Roeselare 3-1




    Pool F:


    061 ACH Volley Ljubljana - DHL Modena 0-3


    062 Lotos Trefl Gdańsk - Vojvodina NS Seme Novi Sad 3-2




    Pool G:


    073 Asseco Resovia Rzeszów - #Dragons Lugano 3-1


    074 Volley Asse-Lennik - Tomis Constanta 2-3

    It's possible, you just have to believe in yourself and really not care what other people say, because I've heard it all.
    If you let someone else dictate what you're going to do in life, then you won't get there.


    Non so neanche come onestamente: in due mesi ero di nuovo in campo.



  • Day 1


    Pool A:
    001 Berlin Recycling Volleys - Arkas izmir 3-1
    002 Marek Union-Ivkoni Dupnitsa - Belogorie Belgorod 0-3


    Pool B:
    013 Zirat Bankasi Ankara - Paris Volley 3-2
    014 Dinamo Moscow - VFB Friedrichshafen 3-0


    Pool C:
    025 Trentino Diatec - Noliko Maaseik 3-0
    026 Tours VB - PAOK Thessaloniki 3-1


    Pool D:
    037 Hypo Tirol Innsbruck - Zenit Kazan 0-3
    038 Budvanska Rivijera Budva - Halkbank ankara 0-3


    Pool E:
    049 Dukla Liberec - PGE Skra Bełchatów 0-3
    050 Cucine Lube Civitanova - Knack Roeselare 3-0


    Pool F:
    061 ACH Volley Ljubljana - DHL Modena 0-3
    062 Lotos Trefl Gdańsk - Vojvodina NS Seme Novi Sad 3-0


    Pool G:
    073 Asseco Resovia Rzeszów - #Dragons Lugano 3-0
    074 Volley Asse-Lennik - Tomis Constanta 3-2

  • Day 2


    Pool A:
    003 Belogorie Belgorod - Berlin Recycling Volleys
    004 Arkas Izmir - Marek Union-Ivkoni Dupnitsa


    Pool B:
    015 VFB Friedrichshafen - Zirat Bankasi Ankara
    016 Paris Volley - Dinamo Moscow


    Pool C:
    027 PAOK Thessaloniki - Trentino Diatec
    028 Noliko Maaseik - Tours VB


    Pool D:
    039 Halkbank Ankara - Hypo Tirol Innsbruck
    040 Zenit Kazan - Budvanska Rivijera Budva


    Pool E:
    051 Knack Roeselare - Dukla Liberec
    052 PGE Skra Bełchatów - Cucine Lube Civitanova


    Pool F:
    063 Vojvodina NS Seme Novi Sad - ACH Volley Ljubljana
    064 DHL Modena - Lotos Trefl Gdańsk


    Pool G:
    075 Tomis Constanta - Asseco Resovia Rzeszów
    076 #Dragons Lugano - Volley Asse-Lennik

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Pool A:
    003 Belogorie Belgorod - Berlin Recycling Volley 3:1
    004 Arkas Izmir - Marek Union-Ivkoni Dupnitsa 3:0


    Pool B:
    015 VFB Friedrichshafen - Zirat Bankasi Ankara 3:2
    016 Paris Volley - Dinamo Moscow 0:3


    Pool C:
    027 PAOK Thessaloniki - Trentino Diatec 0:3
    028 Noliko Maaseik - Tours VB 2:3


    Pool D:
    039 Halkbank Ankara - Hypo Tirol Innsbruck 3:0
    040 Zenit Kazan - Budvanska Rivijera Budva 3:0


    Pool E:
    051 Knack Roeselare - Dukla Liberec 3:2
    052 PGE Skra Bełchatów - Cucine Lube Civitanova 3:1


    Pool F:
    063 Vojvodina NS Seme Novi Sad - ACH Volley Ljubljana 1:3
    064 DHL Modena - Lotos Trefl Gdańsk 3:1


    Pool G:
    075 Tomis Constanta - Asseco Resovia Rzeszów 0:3
    076 #Dragons Lugano - Volley Asse-Lennik 3:2

  • Day 2


    Pool A:
    003 Belogorie Belgorod - Berlin Recycling Volleys 3-1
    004 Arkas Izmir - Marek Union-Ivkoni Dupnitsa 3-0


    Pool B:
    015 VFB Friedrichshafen - Ziraat Bankasi Ankara 2-3
    016 Paris Volley - Dinamo Moscow 0-3


    Pool C:
    027 PAOK Thessaloniki - Trentino Diatec 0-3
    028 Noliko Maaseik - Tours VB 1-3


    Pool D:
    039 Halkbank Ankara - Hypo Tirol Innsbruck 3-0
    040 Zenit Kazan - Budvanska Rivijera Budva 3-0


    Pool E:
    051 Knack Roeselare - Dukla Liberec 3-0
    052 PGE Skra Bełchatów - Cucine Lube Civitanova 3-2


    Pool F:
    063 Vojvodina NS Seme Novi Sad - ACH Volley Ljubljana 0-3
    064 DHL Modena - Lotos Trefl Gdańsk 3-1


    Pool G:
    075 Tomis Constanta - Asseco Resovia Rzeszów 0-3
    076 #Dragons Lugano - Volley Asse-Lennik 3-1

    Gold - European Championship 2013 (M) Prediction Game
    Bronze - World Championship 2014 (W) Prediction Game

  • Pool A:
    003 Belogorie Belgorod - Berlin Recycling Volleys 3:2
    004 Arkas Izmir - Marek Union-Ivkoni Dupnitsa 3:0


    Pool B:
    015 VFB Friedrichshafen - Zirat Bankasi Ankara 1:3
    016 Paris Volley - Dinamo Moscow 0:3


    Pool C:
    027 PAOK Thessaloniki - Trentino Diatec 1:3
    028 Noliko Maaseik - Tours VB 1:3


    Pool D:
    039 Halkbank Ankara - Hypo Tirol Innsbruck 3:0
    040 Zenit Kazan - Budvanska Rivijera Budva 3:0


    Pool E:
    051 Knack Roeselare - Dukla Liberec 3:1
    052 PGE Skra Bełchatów - Cucine Lube Civitanova 1:3


    Pool F:
    063 Vojvodina NS Seme Novi Sad - ACH Volley Ljubljana 2:3
    064 DHL Modena - Lotos Trefl Gdańsk 3:1


    Pool G:
    075 Tomis Constanta - Asseco Resovia Rzeszów 0:3
    076 #Dragons Lugano - Volley Asse-Lennik 2:3

  • Can someone add standing after day 1?


    Day 2


    Pool A:
    003 Belogorie Belgorod - Berlin Recycling Volleys 3-0
    004 Arkas Izmir - Marek Union-Ivkoni Dupnitsa 3-'


    Pool B:
    015 VFB Friedrichshafen - Zirat Bankasi Ankara 1-3
    016 Paris Volley - Dinamo Moscow postponed


    Pool C:
    027 PAOK Thessaloniki - Trentino Diatec 0-3
    028 Noliko Maaseik - Tours VB 3-2


    Pool D:
    039 Halkbank Ankara - Hypo Tirol Innsbruck 3-1
    040 Zenit Kazan - Budvanska Rivijera Budva 3-0


    Pool E:
    051 Knack Roeselare - Dukla Liberec 3-1
    052 PGE Skra Bełchatów - Cucine Lube Civitanova 1-3


    Pool F:
    063 Vojvodina NS Seme Novi Sad - ACH Volley Ljubljana 3-1
    064 DHL Modena - Lotos Trefl Gdańsk 3-0


    Pool G:
    075 Tomis Constanta - Asseco Resovia Rzeszów 0-3
    076 #Dragons Lugano - Volley Asse-Lennik 3-2

  • Day 2




    Pool A:


    003 Belogorie Belgorod - Berlin Recycling Volleys 3-0


    004 Arkas Izmir - Marek Union-Ivkoni Dupnitsa 3-1




    Pool B:


    015 VFB Friedrichshafen - Zirat Bankasi Ankara 1-3


    016 Paris Volley - Dinamo Moscow 0-3




    Pool C:


    027 PAOK Thessaloniki - Trentino Diatec 1-3


    028 Noliko Maaseik - Tours VB 3-2




    Pool D:


    039 Halkbank Ankara - Hypo Tirol Innsbruck 3-0


    040 Zenit Kazan - Budvanska Rivijera Budva 3-0




    Pool E:


    051 Knack Roeselare - Dukla Liberec 3-2


    052 PGE Skra Bełchatów - Cucine Lube Civitanova 1-3




    Pool F:


    063 Vojvodina NS Seme Novi Sad - ACH Volley Ljubljana 3-1


    064 DHL Modena - Lotos Trefl Gdańsk 3-0




    Pool G:


    075 Tomis Constanta - Asseco Resovia Rzeszów 1-3


    076 #Dragons Lugano - Volley Asse-Lennik 3-2

    It's possible, you just have to believe in yourself and really not care what other people say, because I've heard it all.
    If you let someone else dictate what you're going to do in life, then you won't get there.


    Non so neanche come onestamente: in due mesi ero di nuovo in campo.



  • Day 2


    Pool A:
    003 Belogorie Belgorod - Berlin Recycling Volleys 3-0
    004 Arkas Izmir - Marek Union-Ivkoni Dupnitsa 3-0


    Pool B:
    015 VFB Friedrichshafen - Zirat Bankasi Ankara 3-2
    016 Paris Volley - Dinamo Moscow 0-3


    Pool C:
    027 PAOK Thessaloniki - Trentino Diatec 1-3
    028 Noliko Maaseik - Tours VB 3-2


    Pool D:
    039 Halkbank Ankara - Hypo Tirol Innsbruck 3-0
    040 Zenit Kazan - Budvanska Rivijera Budva 3-0


    Pool E:
    051 Knack Roeselare - Dukla Liberec 3-1
    052 PGE Skra Bełchatów - Cucine Lube Civitanova 1-3


    Pool F:
    063 Vojvodina NS Seme Novi Sad - ACH Volley Ljubljana 3-1
    064 DHL Modena - Lotos Trefl Gdańsk 3-0


    Pool G:
    075 Tomis Constanta - Asseco Resovia Rzeszów 1-3
    076 #Dragons Lugano - Volley Asse-Lennik 3-2

  • Pool A


    Arkas IZMIR - Belogorie Belgorod 1-3
    Berlin Recycling Volleys - Marek Union-Ivkoni Dupnitsa 3-0


    Pool B


    Paris Volley - VfB Friedrichshafen (already played 3-0)
    Ziraat Bankasi Ankara - Dinamo Mosca 1-3


    Pool D


    Hypo Tirol Innsbruck - Budvanska Rivijera Budva 2-3
    Zenit Kazan - Halkbank Ankara 3-1


    Pool C


    Noliko Maaseik - Paok Salonicco already played 3-0)
    Trentino Volley Trento - Tours VB 3-0


    Pool E


    Dukla Liberec - Cucine Lube Civitanova 0-3
    PGE Skra Belchatow - Knack Roeselare (already played 3-0)


    Pool F


    ACH Volley Ljubljana - Lotos Trefl Gdansk 0-3
    DHL Modena Volley - Vojvodina NS Seme Novi Sad 3-0


    Pool G


    Asseco Resovia Rzeszow - Volley behappy2 Asse-Lennik 3-1
    Dragons Lugano - Tomis Constanta 3-1