The best player/coach 2015 - voting

  • After one year break I think we should back to our contest for the best player (male/female) and coach of men's and women's team :cup: I'm waiting on your votes!!!

    Rules:
    1. You can vote only once
    2. Choose 3 male players and 3 female players
    3. The player on the 1st place gets 3 points, 2nd place (2 points), 3rd place (1 point)
    4. Choose 1 coach of men's team and 1 coach of women's team
    5. The end of voting - 23rd January

  • Coach of women's team:
    CAPRARA


    Female Players:
    1. KIM YEON KOUNG
    2. SKORUPA
    3. LARSON

  • Zoran Terzic


    1.Nataliya Obmochaeva
    2.Maja Ognjenovic
    3.Jordan Larson-Burbach

  • Coach : Giovanni Guidetti


    Players :


    1.Tatiana Kosheleva
    2.Jordan Larson
    3.Katarzyna Skorupa

  • Coach: Wagão ( Brazil NT Sub 23)


    players:
    1. Tijana Boskovic
    2. Kim
    3. Zhu Ting



    Coach: Giani ( Sloven/Verona)


    players:
    1. Leal
    2. Anderson
    3. Juantorena

  • Coach: Giuseppe Cuccarini


    1. Tatiana Kosheleva
    2. Katarzyna Skowrońska-Dolata
    3. Lonneke Sloetjes

  • Coach: Marcello Abbondanza
    1. Kim Yeon Koung
    2. Tatiana Kosheleva
    3. Jordan Larson

  • 1. Jordan Larson
    2. Milena Rasic
    3. Molly Kreklow

  • Coach: Guidetti


    Female player:
    1 Zhu ting
    2 Nataliya Obmochaeva
    3 Sarina Koga


    Coach:Blengini


    Male player
    1 Earvin Ngapeth
    2 Simone Giannelli
    3 Yuki Ishikawa

  • Coach of women's team:


    Zoran Terzic


    Female Players:


    1. Zhu Ting - World Cup 2015 MVP


    2. Tatiana Kosheleva - EuroVolley 2015 MVP
    3. Nataliya Obmochaeva - Best opposite spiker 2015 World Cup & Grand Prix (IMHO, she was far more deserving as MVP than Lowe)

  • Guidetti


    Maja Poljak
    Tatiana Kosheleva
    Samanta Fabris (But that Fabris in club, not in NT)

  • Female coach: Lang Ping


    Players:
    1. Zhu Ting
    2. Tatiana Kosheleva
    3. Natalia Obmochaeva


    Male coach: Stoytchev


    1. Earvin Ngapeth
    2. Simone Giannelli
    3. Jenia Grebennikov