List of players and their respective clubs 2016/2017

  • *released from contract
    ^ two-year contract
    # three-year contract
    % four-year contract
    $ five-year contract
    A2 = Second League


    UNITED STATES PLAYERS
    -Kim Hill (OH) = IVakıfbank Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR)
    -Rachel Adams (MB) = Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
    -Jordan Larson-Burbach (OH) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)^
    -Alexis Crimes (MB) = Sarıyer Belediyesi (TUR) ---> Sarıyer Belediyesi (TUR)
    -Nicole Fawcett (OPP) = gor Gorgonzola Novara (ITA) ---> Sarıyer Belediyesi (TUR)
    -Kelsey Robinson (OH) = Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA) ---> BAIC Motors Beijing (CHN)
    -Karsta Lowe (OPP) = Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA) ---> BAIC Motors Beijing (CHN)
    -Megan Hodge-Easy (OH) = Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA) ---> Henan (CHN)
    -Kelly Murphy (OPP) = Ageo Medics (JPN) ---> Henan (CHN)
    -Emily Hartong (OH) = Suwon Hyundai E&C Hillstate (KOR) ---> Suwon Hyundai E&C Hillstate (KOR)
    -Leslie Cikra (OPP) = Hi-Path Zenith Korea Expressway (KOR) ---> Hi-Path Zenith Korea Expressway (KOR)
    -Madison Kingdon (OH) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> IBK Altos (KOR)
    -Samantha Middleborn (MB) = Volley Köniz (SUI) ---> KGC Ariels (KOR)
    -Alex Klineman (OH) = Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA) ---> Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA)
    -Lauren Gibbemeyer (MB) = Pomì Casalmaggiore (ITA) ---> Pomì Casalmaggiore (ITA)
    -Carli Lloyd (S) = Pomì Casalmaggiore (ITA) ---> Pomì Casalmaggiore (ITA)
    -Haley Eckerman (OPP) = Leonas de Ponce (PUR) ---> Saguella Monza (ITA)
    -Michelle Bartsch (OH) = Dresdner SC (GER) ---> Neruda Volley Bolzano (ITA)
    -Taylor Simpson (OH) = Heungkuk Life Insurance Pink Spiders (KOR) ---> Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)
    -Micha Hancock (S) = Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL) ---> Impel Wrocław (POL)
    -Megan Courtney (OH) = Leonas de Ponce (PUR) ---> Impel Wrocław (POL)
    -Foluke Akinradewo (MB) = Voléro Zürich (SUI)^---> Voléro Zürich (SUI)
    -Liz McMahon (OPP) = IBK Altos (KOR) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)
    -Jennifer Keddy (MB) = Královo Pole Brno (CZE) ---> USC Münster (GER)
    -Erica Wilson (MB/OPP) = Volley Köniz (SUI) ---> USC Münster (GER)
    -Courtney Felinski (OH) = Liiga Ploki (FIN) ---> Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)
    -Keao Burdine (OH) = HPK Naiset (FIN) ---> Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)
    -Ariel Turner (OH) = Schweriner SC (GER) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)
    -Lexi Dannemiller (S) = University of Michigan (USA) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)
    -Lauren Barfield (MB) = Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)^
    -Alyssa Longo (L) = VC Wiesbaden (GER) ---> VC Wiesbaden (GER)
    -Delaney Aigner-Swesey (OH) = VC Wiesbaden (GER) ---> VC Wiesbaden (GER)
    -Molly McCage (MB) = University of Texas (USA) ---> VC Wiesbaden (GER)
    -Alison Skayhan (S) = SWE Volley-Team (GER) (A2) ---> SWE Volley-Team (GER)
    -Kimmy Whitson (S) = Pacific University (USA) ---> Ladies in Black Aachen (GER)
    -Sabel Moffett (MB) = TS Volley Düdingen (SUI) ---> TS Volley Düdingen (SUI)
    -Chantale Riddle (OPP) = TS Volley Düdingen (SUI) ---> TS Volley Düdingen (SUI)
    -Sarah Wickstrom (S) = Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER) ---> Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER)
    -Janisa Johnson (OH) = Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER) ---> Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER)
    -Nia Grant (MB) = Nantes VF (FRA) ---> Allianz MTV Stuttgart (GER)
    -Aiyana Whitney (OPP) = Leonas de Ponce (PUR) ---> Allianz MTV Stuttgart (GER)
    -Valerie Nichol (S) = Allianz MTV Stuttgart (GER) ---> Allianz MTV Stuttgart (GER)

  • NORCECA PLAYERS


    CUBAN PLAYERS
    -Daimí Ramírez (OPP) = Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA) ---> Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA)
    -Nancy Carrillo (OPP) = RC Cannes (FRA) --->Tianjin Bohai Bank (CHN) (on loan from Voléro Zürich (SUI))
    -Rosir Calderón (OH) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)---> Ageo Medics (JPN)


    CANADIAN PLAYERS
    -Jennifer Cross (MB) = Dresdner SC (GER) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)
    -Sarah Pavan (OPP) = Dong-hao-lan-sheng Shanghai (CHN) ---> Dong-hao-lan-sheng Shanghai (CHN)
    -Tabitha Love (OH/OPP) = Schweriner SC (GER) ---> Heungkuk Life Insurance Pink Spiders (KOR)
    -Alexa Gray (OH) = Brigham Young University (USA) ---> GS Caltex Seoul KIXX (KOR)
    -Kyla Richey (OH) = Azeryol Baku (AZE) ---> Panathinaikos (GRE)
    -Marisa Field (MB) = Engelholms VS (SWE) ---> Panathinaikos (GRE)


    DOMINICAN PLAYERS
    -Brenda Castillo (L) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> Vôlei Bauru (BRA)
    -Brayelin Martínez (OH/OPP) = Sudtirol Bolzano (ITA) ---> Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)


    PUERTO RICAN PLAYERS
    -Stefanie Enright (OH) = Criollas de Caguas (PUR) ---> Il Bisonte San Casciano (ITA)
    -Shirley Ferrer (OH/OPP) = Lancheras de Cataño (PUR) ---> Pays d'Aix Venelles (FRA)
    -Daly Santana (OH) = University of Minnesota (USA) ---> ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA)


    MISC. NORCECA PLAYERS

    -Sinead Jack (TRI) (MB) = Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS) ---> Galatasaray Daikin Istanbul (TUR)



    -Samantha Bricio (MEX) (OH) = University of Southern California (USA) ---> Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA)

  • BRAZILIAN PLAYERS
    -Natália Pereira (OH) = Rexona-Ades Rio de Janeiro (BRA) ---> Fenerbahçe Grundig Istanbul (TUR)
    -Joyce Silva (OPP) = Bursa Büyükşehir Belediyesi (TUR) ---> Bursa Büyükşehir Belediyesi (TUR)
    -Thaisa Menezes (MB) = Molico/Nestlè Osasco (BRA) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
    -Mariana Costa "Paraíba" (OH) = Camponesa/Minas (BRA) ---> Volero Zürich (SUI)
    -Adenizia Silva (MB) = Molico/Nestlè Osasco (BRA) ---> Savino Del Bene Volley (ITA)
    -Ana Tiemi (S) = Bauru (BRA) ---> Nantes VF (FRA)
    -Luiza Ungerer (L) = Nantes VF (FRA)^ ---> Nantes VF (FRA)
    -Juciely Barreto (MB) = Rexona-Ades Rio de Janeiro (BRA) ---> Rexona-Ades Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
    -Roberta Ratzke (S) = Rexona-Ades Rio de Janeiro (BRA) ---> Rexona-Ades Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
    -Monique Pavão (OPP) = Rexona-Ades Rio de Janeiro (BRA) ---> Rexona-Ades Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
    -Fabiana de Oliveira (L) = Rexona-Ades Rio de Janeiro (BRA) ---> Rexona-Ades Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
    -Gabriela Guimarães "Gabi" (OH) = Rexona-Ades Rio de Janeiro (BRA) ---> Rexona-Ades Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
    -Carol Silva (MB) = Rexona-Ades Rio de Janeiro (BRA) ---> Rexona-Ades Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
    -Tandara Caixeta (OPP/OH) = Camponesa/Minas (BRA) ---> Molico/Nestlè Osasco (BRA)
    -Camila Brait (L) = Molico/Nestlè Osasco (BRA) ---> Molico/Nestlè Osasco (BRA)
    -Danielle Lins (S) = Molico/Nestlè Osasco (BRA) ---> Molico/Nestlè Osasco (BRA)
    -Ana Correa "Bia" (MB) = SESI-SP (BRA) ---> Molico/Nestlè Osasco (BRA)
    -Fabiana Claudino (MB) = SESI-SP (BRA) ---> Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA)
    -Carla Santos (OH) = Camponesa/Minas (BRA) ---> Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA)
    -Walewska Oliveira (MB) = Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA) ---> Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA)
    -Claudinha Silva (S) = Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA) ---> Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA)
    -Natasha Farinea (MB) = Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA) ---> Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA)
    -Michelle Pavão (OH) = Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA) ---> Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA)
    -Juliana Carrijo (S) = Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA) ---> Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA)
    -Ellen Braga (OH) = SESI-SP (BRA) ---> Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA)
    -Carol Gattaz (MB) = Camponesa/Minas (BRA) ---> Camponesa/Minas (BRA)
    -Rosamaria Montibeller (OPP) = Camponesa/Minas (BRA) ---> Camponesa/Minas (BRA)
    -Léia Silva (L) = Camponesa/Minas (BRA) ---> Camponesa/Minas (BRA)
    -Priscila Daroit (OH) = Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA) ---> Camponesa/Minas (BRA)
    -Suelle Oliveira (OH) = Molico/Nestlè Osasco (BRA) ---> E.C. Pinheiros (BRA)
    -Sheila D'Amaro (OH) = Naturhouse Ciudad de Logroño (ESP) ---> Naturhouse Ciudad de Logroño (ESP)
    -Fernanda Gritzbach (MB) = Naturhouse Ciudad de Logroño (ESP) ---> Naturhouse Ciudad de Logroño (ESP)

  • SOUTH AMERICAN PLAYERS


    ARGENTINE PLAYERS
    -Yael Castiglione (S) = BKS Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL) ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)
    -Julieta Lazcano (MB) = Istres OPVB (FRA) ---> Stade Français Paris St. Cloud (FRA)
    -Emilce Sosa (MB) = Rio do Sul/Equibrasil (BRA) ---> E.C. Pinheiros (BRA)
    -Tatiana Rizzo (OH/L) = Rio do Sul/Equibrasil (BRA) ---> Rio do Sul/Equibrasil (BRA)


    COLOMBIAN PLAYERS
    -Amanda Coneo (OH) = Lardini Filottrano (ITA) (A2) ---> Sab Volley Castellanza (ITA) (A2)
    -Yeisy Soto (MB) = Liga Bolivarense (COL) ---> Béziers Volley (FRA)


    VENEZUELAN PLAYERS
    -Roslandy Acosta (OH/OPP) = Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER) ---> SC Potsdam (GER)

  • ITALIAN PLAYERS
    -Nadia Centoni (OPP) = Galatasaray Daikin Istanbul (TUR) ---> Galatasaray Daikin Istanbul (TUR)
    -Raphaela Folie (MB) = Liu•Jo Modena (ITA) ---> Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA)
    -Serena Ortolani (OH/OPP) = Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA)) ---> Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA)
    -Carolina Costagrande (OH) = Impel Wrocław (POL) ---> Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA)
    -Jenny Barazza (MB) = Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA) ---> Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA)
    -Monica De Gennaro (L) = Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA) ---> Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA)
    -Ofelia Malinov (S) = Club Italia (ITA) ---> Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA)
    -Anna Danesi (MB) = Club Italia (ITA) ---> Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA)
    -Valentina Tirozzi (OH) = Pomì Casalmaggiore (ITA) ---> Pomì Casalmaggiore (ITA)
    -Imma Sirressi (L) = Pomì Casalmaggiore (ITA) ---> Pomì Casalmaggiore (ITA)
    -Lucia Bosetti (OH) = Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR) ---> Pomì Casalmaggiore (ITA)
    -Francesca Piccinini (OH) = Pomì Casalmaggiore (ITA) ---> Igor Gorgonzola Novara (ITA)
    -Cristina Chirichella (MB) = Igor Gorgonzola Novara (ITA) ---> Igor Gorgonzola Novara (ITA)
    -Stefania Sansonna (L) = Igor Gorgonzola Novara (ITA) ---> Igor Gorgonzola Novara (ITA)
    -Sara Bonifacio (MB) = Igor Gorgonzola Novara (ITA) ---> Igor Gorgonzola Novara (ITA)
    -Francesca Marcon (OH) = Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA) ---> Liu Jo Nordmeccanica Modena (ITA)
    -Giulia Leonardi (L) = Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA) ---> Liu Jo Nordmeccanica Modena (ITA)
    -Caterina Bosetti (OH) = Igor Gorgonzola Novara (ITA) ---> Liu Jo Nordmeccanica Modena (ITA)
    -Francesca Ferretti (S) = Liu•Jo Modena (ITA) ---> Liu Jo Nordmeccanica Modena (ITA)
    -Alessia Gennari (OH) = Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
    -Miriam Sylla (OH) = Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
    -Eleonora Lo Bianco (S) = Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)^ ---> Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
    -Paola Paggi (MB) = Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
    -Martina Guiggi (MB) = Igor Gorgonzola Novara (ITA) ---> Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
    -Laura Partenio (OH) = Obiettivo Risarcimento Vicenza (ITA) ---> Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
    -Giulia Rondon (S) = Savino Del Bene Scandicci (ITA) ---> Savino Del Bene Scandicci (ITA)
    -Valentina Arrighetti (MB) = Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA) ---> Savino Del Bene Scandicci (ITA)
    -Lucia Crisanti (MB) = Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA) ---> Savino Del Bene Scandicci (ITA)
    -Chiara Di Iulio (OH) = Liu•Jo Modena (ITA) ---> Savino Del Bene Scandicci (ITA)
    -Enrica Merlo (L) = Savino Del Bene Scandicci (ITA) ---> Savino Del Bene Scandicci (ITA)
    -Valentina Zago (OPP) = Saugella Team Monza (ITA) (A2) ---> Savino Del Bene Scandicci (ITA)
    -Sara Loda (OH) = Savino Del Bene Scandicci (ITA) ---> Savino Del Bene Scandicci (ITA)
    -Simona Gioli (MB) = Metalleghe Sanitars Montichiari (ITA) ---> Metalleghe Sanitars Montichiari (ITA)
    -Giulia Pisani (MB) = Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA) ---> Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)
    -Valentina Diouf (OPP) = Liu•Jo Modena (ITA) ---> Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)
    -Noemi Signorile (S) = Igor Gorgonzola Novara (ITA) ---> Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)
    -Federica Stufi (MB) = Savino Del Bene Scandicci (ITA) ---> Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)
    -Paola Egonu (OH) = Club Italia (ITA) ---> Club Italia (ITA)
    -Alessia Orro (S) = Club Italia (ITA) ---> Club Italia (ITA)
    -Indre Sorokaite (OPP/OH) = Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA) ---> Il Bisonte San Casciano (ITA)
    -Raffaella Calloni (MB) = Il Bisonte San Casciano (ITA) ---> Il Bisonte San Casciano (ITA)
    -Valeria Rosso (OH) = inactivity ---> Il Bisonte San Casciano (ITA)
    -Luna Carocci (L) = RMetalleghe Sanitars Montichiari (ITA) ---> CSM Bucureşti (ROU)

  • RUSSIAN PLAYERS
    -Tatiana Kosheleva (OH) = Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
    -Ekaterina Orlova (MB) = Voléro Zürich (SUI) ---> Voléro Zürich (SUI)
    -Irina Malkova (MB) = Dinamo Kazan (RUS) ---> Voléro Zürich (SUI)
    -Evgeniya Startseva (S) = Dinamo Kazan (RUS) ---> Dinamo Kazan (RUS)
    -Daria Isaeva (OPP) = Dinamo Kazan (RUS) ---> Dinamo Kazan (RUS)
    -Yulia Podskalnaya (MB) = Voléro Zürich (SUI) ---> Dinamo Kazan (RUS)
    -Irina Zaryazhko (MB) = Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS) ---> Dinamo Kazan (RUS)
    -Maria Perepelkina (MB) = Leningradka Saint Petersburg (RUS) ---> Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS)
    -Natalia Obmochaeva (OH/OPP) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
    -Yulia Morozova (MB) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
    -Yana Scherban (OH) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS)^ ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
    -Anna Malova (L) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
    -Irina Fetisova (MB) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS)^ ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
    -Anastasia Bavykina (OH) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS)^ ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
    -Ekaterina Lyubushkina (MB) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS)^ ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
    -Ekaterina Kosianenko (S) = Dinamo Moscow (RUS) ---> Dinamo Moscow (RUS)
    -Maria Borodakova (MB) = Dinamo Kazan (RUS) ---> retired
    -Ekaterina Gamova-Mukasey (OPP) = Dinamo Kazan (RUS) ---> retired

  • POLISH PLAYERS
    -Berenika Tomsia (OPP) = Metalleghe Sanitars Montichiari (ITA) ---> Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA)
    -Katarzyna Skorupa (S) = Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR) ---> Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA)
    -Katarzyna Skowrońska-Dolata (OPP) = Impel Wrocław (POL) ---> Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
    -Zuzana Efimienko (MB) = PGE Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Promoball Montichiari (ITA)
    -Katarzyna Gajgał-Anioł (MB) = KPS Chemik Police (POL) ---> KPS Chemik Police (POL)
    -Anna Werblińska (OH) = KPS Chemik Police (POL) ---> KPS Chemik Police (POL)
    -Agnieszka Bednarek-Kasza (MB) = KPS Chemik Police (POL) ---> KPS Chemik Police (POL)
    -Mariola Zenik (L) = KPS Chemik Police (POL) ---> KPS Chemik Police (POL)
    -Aleksandra Jagieło (OH) = KPS Chemik Police (POL) ---> KPS Chemik Police (POL)
    -Eleonora Dziękiewicz (MB) = Tauron Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL) ---> Tauron Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)

  • TURKISH PLAYERS
    -Kübra Akman (MB) = Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR)
    -Naz Aydemir Akyol (S) = Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR)
    -Polen Uslupehlivan (OPP) = Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)


    -Eda Erdem Dündar (MB) = Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)^ ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
    -Dicle Nur Babat (MB) = Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR) ---> Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)

  • SERBIAN PLAYERS
    -Milena Rašić (MB) = Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR)
    -Maja Ognjenović (S) = Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
    -Tijana Bošković (OPP) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)# ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)^
    -Brankica Mihajlović (OH/OPP) = Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR) ---> Tianjin Bohai Bank (CHN)
    -Tijana Malesević (OH) = Igor Gorgonzola Novara (ITA) ---> Molico/Nestlè Osasco (BRA)
    -Ana Bjelica (OPP) = Salihli (TUR) ---> Molico/Nestlè Osasco (BRA)
    -Jelena Blagojević (OH) = Idmanocağı Trabzon (TUR) ---> KPS Chemik Police (POL)
    -Stefana Veljković (MB) = KPS Chemik Police (POL) ---> KPS Chemik Police (POL)^
    -Jovana Stevanović (MB) = Pomì Casalmaggiore (ITA) ---> Pomì Casalmaggiore (ITA)
    -Jovana Brakočević (OPP) = Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA) ---> Liu Jo Nordmeccanica Modena (ITA)
    -Mina Popović (MB) = Obiettivo Risarcimento Vicenza (ITA) ---> Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)
    -Bianka Buša (OH) = CSM Tîrgovişte (ROU) ---> Metalleghe Sanitars Montichiari (ITA)
    -Sanja Malagurski (OH/OPP) = Idmanocağı Trabzon (TUR) ---> Metalleghe Sanitars Montichiari (ITA)
    -Milica Bezarević (OH) = Saugella Team Monza (ITA) (A2) ---> Saugella Team Monza (ITA)
    -Ana Antonijević (S) = Voléro Zürich (SUI)% ---> Voléro Zürich (SUI)#
    -Bojana Živković (S) = Voléro Zürich (SUI) ---> Voléro Zürich (SUI)
    -Ljiljana Ranković (OH) = Partizan Vizura Beograd (SRB) ---> Le Cannet-Rocheville (FRA) (on loan from Voléro Zürich (SUI)#)
    -Ana Lazarević (OH) = Olimpiakos (GRE) ---> Olimpiakos (GRE)
    -Vesna Čitaković Đurisić (MB) = Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA)---> retired

  • GERMAN PLAYERS
    -Heike Beier (OH) = Budowlani Łódź (POL) ---> Budowlani Łódź (POL)
    -Mareen Apitz (S) = Azeryol Baku (AZE) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)^
    -Jennifer Geerties (OH) = Schweriner SC (GER) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)^
    -Anja Brandt (MB) = Schweriner SC (GER) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)
    -Denise Hanke (S) = Schweriner SC (GER)^ ---> Schweriner SC (GER)
    -Saskia Hippe (OPP) = SC Potsdam (GER) ---> Olympiakos (GRE)
    -Jana Franziska Poll (OPP) = VT Aurubis Hamburg (GER) ---> Panathinaikos (GRE)
    -Anika Brinkmann (OH) = AO Thiras (GRE) ---> AO Thiras (GRE)

  • DUTCH PLAYERS
    -Lonneke Sloetjes (OH/OPP) = Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR)^
    -Anne Buijs (OH) = Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR) ---> Rexona-Ades Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
    -Robin de Kruijf (MB) = Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR) ---> Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA)
    -Floortje Meijners (OH) = Rebecchi Nordmeccanica Piacenza (ITA) ---> Savino Del Bene Scandicci (ITA)
    -Judith Pietersen (OPP) = Savino Del Bene Scandicci (ITA) ---> Igor Gorgonzola Novara (ITA)
    -Laura Dijkema (S) = Dresdner SC (GER) ---> Igor Gorgonzola Novara (ITA)
    -Celeste Plak (OH) = Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> Igor Gorgonzola Novara (ITA)
    -Maret Grothues Balkestein (OH) = Atom Trefl Sopot (POL) ---> Neruda Volley Bolzano (ITA)
    -Tess von Piekartz (S) = Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER) ---> Sm'Aesch Pfeffingen (SUI)
    -Kirsten Knip (L) = Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER) ---> Ladies in Black Aachen (GER)
    -Nicole Oude Luttikhuis (OH) = Eurosped TVT Almelo (NED) ---> Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)
    -Marlies Wagendorp (MB) = Sliedrecht Sport (NED) ---> Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)
    -Britt Bongaerts (S) = Ladies in Black Aachen (GER) ---> USC Münster (GER)
    -Esther van Berkel (OH) = VC Wiesbaden (GER) ---> beach volleyball
    -Quirine Oosterveld (L/OH) = Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER) ---> beach volleyball

  • CZECH PLAYERS
    -Helena Havelková (OH) = KPS Chemik Police (POL) ---> Dong-hao-lan-sheng Shanghai (CHN)
    -Aneta Havlíčková (OPP) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> Savino Del Bene Scandicci (ITA)
    -Tereza Vanžurová (OH/OPP) = Savino Del Bene Scandicci (ITA) ---> Lardini Filottrano (ITA) (A2)
    -Ivona Svobodníková (MB) = Ladies in Black Aachen (GER) ---> SC Potsdam (GER)
    -Karolína Bednářová (OH) = retired ---> VC Wiesbaden (GER)
    -Barbora Purchartová (MB) = NawaRo Straubing (GER) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)
    -Lucie Smutná (S) = Halkbank Ankara (TUR) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)
    -Eva Hodanová (OH) = PVK Olymp Praha (CZE) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)^
    -Michaela Mlejnková (OH) = Allianz MTV Stuttgart (GER) ---> Allianz MTV Stuttgart (GER)

  • CROATIAN PLAYERS
    -Sanja Popović (OPP) = Leningradka Saint Petersburg (RUS) ---> Neruda Volley Bolzano (ITA)
    -Tamara Sušić (MB) = CSM Bucureşti (ROU) ---> Pomì Casalmaggiore (ITA)
    -Katarina Barun (OPP) = Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> Igor Gorgonzola Novara (ITA)
    -Hana Čutura (OH/OPP) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> VB Nantes (FRA)

  • AZERI PLAYERS
    -Natalya Mammadova (OH) = Volero Zürich (SUI)% --->Volero Zürich (SUI)#
    -Polina Rahimova (OH/OPP) = Toyota Auto Body Queenseis (JPN) ---> Toyota Auto Body Queenseis (JPN)


    BELARUSIAN PLAYERS
    -Kristina Mikhailenko (OPP) = Dresdner SC (GER) ---> Idmanocağı Trabzon (TUR)
    -Anna Kalinovskaya-Güngör (MB) = VK Minsk (BLR) ---> Ladies in Black Aachen (GER)
    -Nadzeya Malasai (OH) = Olimpiakos (GRE) ---> Olimpiakos (GRE)


    BELGIAN PLAYERS
    -Valérie Courtois (L) = Dresdner SC (GER) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)
    -Dominika Strumilo (OH) = Asterix Kieldrecht (BEL) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)
    -Els Vandesteene (OH) = Nantes VF (FRA) ---> Nantes VF (FRA)
    -Freya Aelbrecht (MB) = Foppapedretti Bergamo (ITA) ---> Saugella Team Monza (ITA)
    -Hélène Rousseaux (OH/OPP) = Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA) ---> Beşiktaş Üniversitesi (TUR)


    SLOVENIAN PLAYERS
    -Lana Ščuka (OH) = Liu•Jo Modena (ITA) ---> Lardini Filottrano (ITA) (A2)

  • SLOVAKIAN PLAYERS
    -Miroslava Kijaková (OH) = AO Thiras (GRE) ---> Delta Informatica Trentino (ITA) (A2)
    -Simona Kosová (MB) = Ladies in Black Aachen (GER) ---> VC Wiesbaden (GER)


    SPANISH PLAYERS
    -María Segura (OH) = Delta Informatica Trentino (ITA) (A2) ---> Saugella Team Monza (ITA)


    GREEK PLAYERS
    -Anthi Vasilantonaki (OH) = Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA) ---> Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)
    -Eleni Kiosi (OPP) = Lardini Filottrano (ITA) (A2) ---> myCicero Pesaro (ITA) (A2)
    -Maria Nomikou (OH) = Panathinaikos AO (GRE) ---> Delta Informatica Trentino (ITA) (A2)

  • MISCELLANEOUS EUROPEAN PLAYERS


    -Annalena Mach (LUX) (OPP) = VC Wiesbaden (GER) ---> VC Wiesbaden (GER)



    -Sonja Milanović (BIH) (OPP) = İdmanocağı Trabzon (TUR) ---> Lpm Pallavolo Mondovì (ITA) (A2)



    -Erblira Bici (ALB) (OPP) = Barleti Volley (ALB) ---> Lpm Pallavolo Mondovì (ITA) (A2)

  • ASIAN PLAYERS


    JAPANESE PLAYERS
    -Naoko Hashimoto (S) = Hitachi Rivale (JPN) ---> Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)


    CHINESE PLAYERS
    -Zhu Ting (OPP) = Henan (CHN) ---> Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR)


    KOREAN PLAYERS


    THAI PLAYERS
    -Nootsara Tomkom (S) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> Fenerbahçe Grundig Istanbul (TUR)
    -Wanna Buakaew (L) = Azerrail Baku (AZE)---> Allianz MTV Stuttgart (GER)


    MISCELLANEOUS ASIAN PLAYERS



    -Rachel Rourke (AUS) (OPP) = Sichuan (CHN) ---> Sichuan (CHN)


    AFRICAN PLAYERS
    -Sokhna Guèye (SEN) (MB) = CV Aguere (ESP) ---> Extremadura Arroyo (ESP)
    -Maguette Mbow (SEN) (MB) = Extremadura Arroyo (ESP) ---> Extremadura Arroyo (ESP)
    -Mame Diouf (SEN) (MB) = CV Aguere (ESP) ---> Haro Rioja Voley (ESP)