2017 CEV Challenge Cup

  • Stiinta BACAU (ROU) - BURSA BBSK (TUR) 1-3 (25-19, 14-25, 22-25, 18-25)
    Top Scorer: Perovic 16, Cazacu 15, Rogojinaru 9, Zarkova 8; Joycinha 18, Yildirim 12, Horvath 11, Milos Prokopic 7.


    Slavia EU BRATISLAVA (SVK) - UVC Holding GRAZ (AUT) 3-1 (28-30, 25-20, 25-19, 25-15)
    Top Scorer: Miksikova 19, Szaboova 16, Fricova 10, Sunderlikova 10; Ehrhart 17, Ebster Schwarzenberger 11, Nesimovic 7.


    Naturhouse Ciudad de LOGROÑO (ESP) - AVC FAMALICÃO (POR) 3-0 (26-24, 25-16, 25-15)
    Top Scorer: Daniella Pereira Felix 16, Helia Gonzalez 10, Pejkovic 9, Jessica Dos Santos Silva 9; Luana Gomes 9, Novais 9.


    CV Haris TENERIFE (ESP) - Dauphines CHARLEROI (BEL) 1-3 (12-25, 25-16, 20-25, 23-25)
    Top Scorer: Flavia Lima 16, Patricia Suarez 11, Jessica Wagner 11, Janine Sandell 10; Mlinar 20, Sara Folgueira 15, Dimova 10, Daniels 9.


    VC OUDEGEM (BEL) - Viteos NEUCHATEL Université (SUI) 0-3 (19-25, 16-25, 22-25)
    Top Scorer: Gillis 13, Cianci 8; Campbell 15, Reesor 10, Wigger 8, Halter 8.


    AEL LIMASSOL (CYP) - 1. BVK BRATISLAVA (SVK) 3-0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-18 )
    Top Scorer: Matea Madgic 16, Sanja Trivunovic 14; Simona Ciganikova 10.


    RANDABERG IL (NOR) - LP KANGASALA (FIN) 0-3 (14-25, 15-25, 15-25)
    Top Scorer: Aas 5, Benum Andersen 5; Segovia 15, Salomaki 8, Ohman 7.


    OrPo ORIVESI (FIN) - SCC Palmberg SCHWERIN (GER) 0-3 (13-25, 20-25, 15-25)
    Top Scorer: Terrell 10, J. Johnson 8, Holm 8; Lippmann 14, Barfield 12, Geerties 9, Gebhardt 7.


    ASPTT MULHOUSE (FRA) - Asterix Avo BEVEREN (BEL) 1-3 (19-25, 25-19, 20-25, 19-25)
    Top Scorer: Santana 16, B. Markovic 10, Orlé 9, Trach 8; Herbots 26, Van Gestel 19, Van Avermaet 9, Biebauw 8.


    KV SKENDERAJ (KOS) - Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 1-3 (19-25, 19-25, 25-23, 14-25)
    Top Scorer: not available


    ÇANAKKALE Bldspor Kulübü (TUR) - Levski SOFIA (BUL) 3-0 (25-8, 25-12, 25-15)
    Top Scorer: Kestirengoz 12, Uzun 11, Arici 7; K. Dimitrova 6.


    Olympiacos PIRAEUS (GRE) - C.S.M. BUCURESTI (ROU) 3-0 (25-23, 25-18, 25-22)
    Top Scorer e italiane: Malasai 13, Tsima 11, Giota 11, Lazarevic 10, Lamprousi 8; Alajbeg 17, Dekany 9, Charuk 5, Pirv 4, Carocci (L).


    OK PORE? (CRO) - TJ OSTRAVA (CZE) 0-3 (16-25, 17-25, 10-25)
    Top Scorer: Coric 12, Burilo 7; Faltinova 12, Zednikova 9, Zemanova 9.


    Kralovo Pole BRNO (CZE) - VB NIEDERÖSTERREICH Post SV (AUT) 3-0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-17)
    Top Scorer: Salanciova 19, Merkova 16, Brown 8; Janeckova 10, Kubova 10, Chukwuma 7.


    Marina KAŠTELA (CRO) - PSVBG SALZBURG (AUT) 3-2 (25-15, 25-21, 18-25, 22-25, 15-13)
    Top Scorer: Vukic 32, Cvetnic 18, Sipic 10; Vinecka 21, Bruckmoser 20, Sernow 11, Cidlikova 11.


    (AON Pannaxiakos NAXOS (GRE) - Yenisei KRASNOYARSK (RUS) 0-3 (0-25, 0-25, 0-25) forfeit

  • Defending Champions CSM Bucuresti close to Exit doors..

    I thought Herbots, after good NT season, will play in better Club..

    Who is Vukic, best Scorer of the leg?

  • BURSA BBSK (TUR) – Stiinta BACAU (ROU) 3-1 (25-15, 25-17, 18-25, 25-23)
    Top Scorer: Horvath 16, Soroglu 14, Joycinha 8, Yildirim 8; Perovic 15, Cazacu 11, Otasevic 11.


    UVC Holding GRAZ (AUT) – Slavia EU BRATISLAVA (SVK) 17th January


    AVC FAMALICÃO (POR) – Naturhouse Ciudad de LOGROÑO (ESP) 1-3 (14-25, 22-25, 25-21, 24-26)
    Top Scorer: Luana Gomes 16, Ana Novais 14, Sthéfanie Paulino 11; Daniella Pereira Felix 22, Amelia Portero 14, Fernanda Gritzbach 13.


    Dauphines CHARLEROI (BEL) – CV Haris TENERIFE (ESP) 2-3 (28-30, 25-22, 18-25, 25-20, 12-15)
    Top Scorer: Scacchi 18, Mlinar 17, Folgueira 13, Daniels 10; Flavia Lima 15, Patricia Suarez 14, Jessica Wagner 13, Daniel Dos Santos Batista 13.


    Viteos NEUCHATEL Université (SUI) – VC OUDEGEM (BEL) 3-0 (25-23, 25-19, 25-15)
    Top Scorer: E. Campbell 17, Reesor 14, Troesch 7; Gillis 17, Janssens 5.


    1. BVK BRATISLAVA (SVK) – AEL LIMASSOL (CYP) 3-1 (25-27, 25-22, 25-18, 25-14) Golden Set: 5-15
    Top Scorer: Stankova 16, A. Trach 15, Hudecova 14; Magdic 16, Ripnaya 14, Trivunovic 14.


    LP KANGASALA (FIN) – RANDABERG IL (NOR) 3-0 (25-23, 25-14, 25-17)
    Top Scorer: Salomaki 14, Ohman 10, Laakkonen 8; Benum Andersen 14, Tonnesen 5.


    SCC Palmberg SCHWERIN (GER) – OrPo ORIVESI (FIN) 3-0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-13)
    Top Scorer: Gebhardt 16, Geerties 12, Schoelzel 9; J. Johnson 9, Terrell 8, Lepisto 6.

    Asterix Avo BEVEREN (BEL) – ASPTT MULHOUSE (FRA) 3-1 (20-25, 25-20, 25-20, 25-18 )
    Top Scorer: Herbots 22, Van Gestel 16, Van Avermaet 10, Lemmens 9; Santana 13, B. Markovic 12, Bland 9, O. Trach 8.


    C.S.M. BUCURESTI (ROU) – Olympiacos PIRAEUS (GRE) 0-3 (23-25, 20-25, 20-25)
    Top Scorer: N. Radosova 13, Alajbeg 8, Pirv 8; Malasai 14, Hippe 11, Lazarevic 7, Giota 6.


    Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) – KV SKENDERAJ (KOS) 3-0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-13)
    Top Scorer: Rountree 13, Sklar 12, Hardy 12, Pekarik 10; Deliu 9, Kadriu 6.


    Levski SOFIA (BUL) – ÇANAKKALE Bldspor Kulübü (TUR) 0-3 (12-25, 12-25, 18-25)
    Top Scorer: K. Petrova 8, K. Dimitrova 7; Kestirengoz 10, Jerkov 9, Dal 7, Barut 7.


    TJ OSTRAVA (CZE) – OK POREC (CRO) 3-0 (25-17, 25-11, 25-21) (andata: 3-0)
    Top Scorer: Souckova 11, Faltinova 9, Nachmilnerova 9; Coric 9, N. Fabris 6, Jozic 6.


    VB NIEDERÖSTERREICH Post SV (AUT) – Kralovo Pole BRNO (CZE) 1-3 (28-26, 21-25, 16-25, 23-25) (andata: 0-3)
    Top Scorer: Janeckova 16, Kubova 16, Katz 7; Salanciova 18, Merkova 13, Sucha 11, Brown 10.


    PSVBG SALZBURG (AUT) – Marina KAŠTELA (CRO) 0-3 (25-27, 14-25, 23-25) (andata: 2-3)
    Top Scorer: Vinecka 12, Brozska 7, Sernow 7; Cvetnic 15, Vukic 12, Nikpalj 9.

    Yenisei KRASNOYARSK (RUS)
    – AON Pannaxiakos NAXOS (GRE) 3-0 (25-0, 25-0, 25-0) forfeit


    8th Finals

    winner UVC Holding GRAZ (AUT)/ Slavia EU BRATISLAVA (SVK) vs. BURSA BBSK (TUR)
    Naturhouse Ciudad de LOGROÑO (ESP) – Dauphines CHARLEROI (BEL)


    Viteos NEUCHATEL Université (SUI) – AEL LIMASSOL (CYP)
    SCC Palmberg SCHWERIN (GER) – LP KANGASALA (FIN)


    Asterix Avo BEVEREN (BEL) – Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN)
    ÇANAKKALE Bldspor Kulübü (TUR) – Olympiacos PIRAEUS (GRE)


    TJ OSTRAVA (CZE) – Kralovo Pole BRNO (CZE)
    Yenisei KRASNOYARSK (RUS) – Marina KAŠTELA (CRO)

  • 8th Final

    Slavia EU BRATISLAVA (SVK) vs. BURSA BBSK (TUR) 0-3 (15-25, 18-25, 15-25)
    Top Scorer: Pistelakova 12, Miksikova 7, Sunderlikova 6; Joycinha 15, Horvath 12, Milos Prokopic 8, Soroglu 8, Yildirim 8.


    Naturhouse Ciudad de LOGROÑO (ESP) – Dauphines CHARLEROI (BEL) 3-1 (25-17, 23-25, 25-14, 25-23)
    Top Scorer: Daniella Pereira Felix 19, Fernanda Gritzbach 17, Helia Gonzalez 11, Pejkovic 11; Mlinar 14, Sacchi 11, Daniels 10.


    (Viteos NEUCHATEL Université (SUI) – AEL LIMASSOL (CYP) 3-1 (25-27, 25-22, 25-16, 25-21)
    Top Scorer: Campbell 18, Reesor 12, Wigger 12, Troesch 12; Trivunovic 15, Ripnaya 15, Magdic 14.


    SCC Palmberg SCHWERIN (GER) – LP KANGASALA (FIN) 3-0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-20)
    Top Scorer: Lippmann 17, Gebhardt 9, Souza Ziegler 6, Tapp 6; Salomaki 10, Nyukhalova 9, Segovia 8.


    Asterix Avo BEVEREN (BEL) – Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 3-1 (25-22, 25-17, 18-25, 25-20)
    Top Scorer: Herbots 17, Van Avermaet 15, D’Hondt 14, Van Gestel 14; Sklar 22, Rountree 14, Nemeth 12.


    ÇANAKKALE Bldspor Kulübü (TUR) – Olympiacos PIRAEUS (GRE) 2-3 (20-25, 24-26, 25-15, 25-19, 9-15)
    Top Scorer: Matiasovska-Kulan 23, Jerkov 18, Arici 12, Kestirengoz 8; Hippe 23, Giota 14, Malasai 14, Lazarevic 11, Lamprousi 11.


    TJ OSTRAVA (CZE) – Kralovo Pole BRNO (CZE) 3-0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-12)
    Top Scorer: Kojdova 11, Nachmilnerova 8, Zemanova 8, Toufarova 7; Sucha 8, Salanciova 7, Brown 6, Potts 6.


    Yenisei KRASNOYARSK (RUS) – Marina KAŠTELA (CRO) 3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-13)
    Top Scorer: Shkurikhina 9, Kuznetsova 9, Lazareva 8; Cvetnic 7, Vukic 7.

  • congrats to Olimpiakos..they got a deserved win..they played good defence..they can do what Romenian team did last year in this cup..
    seems one of Schwerin ,Olimpiakos and Bursa BB will get this cup


    i think now Çanakkale's coach can understand his transfer policy was pretty bad..very tall OHs and weak passing and, bad defence..they even couldnt recover this with their offence..Jana Kulan and Jerkov were pretty weak in attacking..so was Ceren (at leats in the tie breaker)....the setter and libero are bad as well..i only liked middle Beyza Arıcı...EcV can think of her for Ceylan's place in the team.


    http://www.cev.lu/Competition-Area/Match…s.aspx?ID=29397


    Çanakkale made 18 serve errors and 6 aces on the other hand ,Olimpiakos made 5 errors and 11 aces...this tells everything!


  • actually middle Giota and OH Malasai were the best of the team


    I'm not sure, if Olympiacos will win against that European cup expert team Asterix... but let us wait, what will happen.


    Hungarian teams have much improved indeed, not only the champion, but also Vasas BUDAPEST resisted well against Asterix for example, despite they lost finally.

  • I'm not sure, if Olympiacos will win against that European cup expert team Asterix... but let us wait, what will happen.


    Hungarian teams have much improved indeed, not only the champion, but also Vasas BUDAPEST resisted well against Asterix for example, despite they lost finally.


    nice to see the teams of "weak" volleyball countries improve

  • BURSA BBSK (TUR) – Slavia EU BRATISLAVA (SVK) 3-1 (25-13, 25-14, 23-25, 25-22)
    Top Scorer: Joycinha 11, Albayrak 10, Hatipoglu 9; Pistelakova 12, Sunderlikova 9.


    Dauphines CHARLEROI (BEL) – Naturhouse Ciudad de LOGROÑO (ESP) 0-3 (16-25, 17-25, 19-25)
    Top Scorer: Folgueira 12, Scacchi 8, Mlinar 7; Pejkovic 17, Daniella Pereira Felix 14, Fernanda Gritzbach 8.


    AEL LIMASSOL (CYP) – Viteos NEUCHATEL Université (SUI) 0-3 (13-25, 15-25, 22-25)
    Top Scorer: Magdic 7, Trivunovic 5, Jovanovic 5; Reesor 11, Troesch 8, Campbell 8.


    LP KANGASALA (FIN) – SCC Palmberg SCHWERIN (GER) 0-3 (21-25, 16-25, 20-25)
    Top Scorer: Nyukhalova 15, Segovia 13, Ohman 6; Gebhardt 18, Schoelzel 10, Souza Ziegler 9.


    Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) – Asterix Avo BEVEREN (BEL) 2-3 (25-19, 13-25, 13-25, 25-19, 10-15)
    Top Scorer: Rountree 17, Nemeth 14, Hardy 9, Kontoura 9; Herbots 22, Van Gestel 15, D’Hondt 11, Lemmens 9, Van Avermaet 9.

    Olympiacos PIRAEUS (GRE)
    – ÇANAKKALE Bldspor Kulübü (TUR) 3-2 (19-25, 25-17, 21-25, 25-14, 16-14)
    Top Scorer: Hippe 21, Giota 16, Malasai 15, Lazarevic 9, Lamprousi 8; Kestirengoz 20, Jerkov 16, Matiasovska Kulan 15, Arici 13, Dal 10.


    Kralovo Pole BRNO (CZE) – TJ OSTRAVA (CZE) 1-3 (25-12, 20-25, 19-25, 19-25)
    Top Scorer: Merkova 15, Brown 12, Salanciova 11; Toufarova 17, Kojdova 15, Nachmilnerova 12.


    Marina KAŠTELA (CRO) – Yenisei KRASNOYARSK (RUS) 0-3 (21-25, 18-25, 5-25)
    Top Scorer: Vukic 11, Cvetnic 7, Uljevic 7; Kuznetsova 17, Osichkina 11, Harelik 11.



    4th Final
    Naturhouse Ciudad de LOGROÑO (ESP) vs. BURSA BBSK (TUR)
    Viteos NEUCHATEL Université (SUI) vs. SCC Palmberg SCHWERIN (GER)
    Asterix Avo BEVEREN (BEL) vs. Olympiacos PIRAEUS (GRE)
    TJ OSTRAVA (CZE) vs. Yenisei KRASNOYARSK (RUS)