Poland - Liga Siatkówki Kobiet 2017/18


  • Chemik Police


    Head Coach:
    Marcelo Abbondanza


    Setter:
    Sladjana Mirkovic
    Izabela Bełcik


    Opposite:
    Katarzyna Zaroślińska* (inured)
    Alex Holston
    Berenika Tomsia


    Outside Hitter:
    Malwina Smarzek (also OP)
    Natalia Mędrzyk
    Bianka Busa


    Middle Blocker:
    Stefana Veljkovic
    Agnieszka Bednarek-Kasza
    Katarzyna Gajgał-Anioł
    Strashimira Simeonova (Filipova)


    Libero:
    Aleksandra Krzos


    Players Leaving:
    Joanna Wołosz ---> Imoco Volley Conegliano (Serie A1)
    Madelayne Montaño ---> Liu-Jo Nordmeccanica Modena ? (Serie A1)
    Maret Balkestein-Grothues (solved contract during season 2017/18 )
    Anna Werblińska ---> maternity break
    Aleksandra Jagieło ---> BKS Profi Credit Bielsko-Biała
    Jelena Blagojevic ---> Developres Rzeszów
    Nikola Abramajtys ---> AZS Eco Uni Opole (1st League)
    Mariola Zenik ---> maternity break

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 21 times, last by kondzio ().


  • Budowlani Łódź


    Head Coach:
    Błażej Krzyształowicz


    Setter:
    Pavla Vincourova
    Ewelina Polak


    Opposites:
    Kaja Grobelna


    Outside Hitter:
    Martyna Grajber (also OP, L)
    Julia Twardowska (also OP)
    Hana Cutura (also OP)
    Adrianna Muszyńska
    Justyna Kędziora


    Middle Blocker:
    Agnieszka Kąkolewska
    Gabriela Polańska
    Julia Piotrowska


    Libero:
    Agata Witkowska


    Players leaving:
    Ewelina Tobiasz ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
    Monika Kutyła ---> Wisła Warszawa (1st League)
    Zuzanna Czyżnielewska ---> KS Pałac Bydgoszcz (loan during season 2017/18 )
    Natalia Strózik ---> AZS Eco Uni Opole (1st League)
    Heike Beier ---> retired
    Sylwia Pycia ---> retired
    Sylwia Pelc ---> Solna Wieliczka (1st League)
    Simona Dreczka ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
    Paulina Maj-Erwardt ---> maternity break

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 24 times, last by kondzio ().


  • Developres SkyRes Rzeszów


    Head Coach:
    Lorenzo Micelli


    Setter:
    Anna Kaczmar
    Agnieszka Rabka


    Opposite:
    Adela Helic
    Yulia Tsvetkova (Andrushko)


    Outside Hitter:
    Ewa Żak (Śliwińska) (also OP)
    Klaudia Kaczorowska
    Jelena Blagojevic (also L)
    Helene Rousseaux (also OP)


    Middle Blocker:
    Monika Ptak
    Kamila Ganszczyk
    Magdalena Hawryła
    Katarzyna Żabińska (Warzocha)


    Libero:
    Lucyna Borek* (inured)
    Agata Sawicka
    Pola Nowakowska


    Players Leaving:
    Karolina Szczygieł ---> AZS Politechnika Śląska Gliwice (1st League)
    Natalia Gajewska ---> Volley Soverato (loan during season 2017/18 )
    Patrycja Flakus ---> Polski Cukier Muszynianka Muszyna
    Miroslava Paskova ---> Levski Sofia (Bulgaria)
    Kremena Kamenova ---> Maritza Plovdiv (Bulgaria)
    Katarzyna Mróz ---> Wisła Warszawa (1st League)
    Karolina Szymańska
    Joanna Nickowska ---> Pałac Bydgoszcz

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 27 times, last by kondzio ().


  • Impel Wrocław


    Head Coach:
    Marek Solarewicz


    Setter:
    Valerie Nichol
    Weronika Wołodko


    Opposite:
    Julia Szczurowska


    Outside Hitter:
    Tamara Gałucha (Kaliszuk) (also OP)
    Ilona Gierak
    Natalia Murek
    Sonia Flendrich
    Sandra Świętoń


    Middle Blocker:
    Aleksandra Trojan
    Iga Chojnacka
    Anna Łozowska
    Magdalena Ociepa


    Libero:
    Maria Stenzel
    Karolina Pancewicz


    Players leaving:
    Micha Hancock ---> Saugella Team Monza (Serie A1)
    Adrianna Wysocka
    Magdalena Wawrzyniak (solved contract during season 2017/18
    Katarzyna Konieczna ---> BKS Profi Credit Bielsko-Biała
    Joanna Kaczor ---> retired
    Megan Courtney ---> Canakkale Belediyesi (Turkey)
    Natalia Mędrzyk ---> Chemik Police
    Barbara Cembrzyńska ---> Energetyk Poznań (1st League)
    Andrea Kossanyiova ---> VK Agel Prostejov (Czech Republic)
    Agnieszka Kąkolewska ---> Grot Budowlani Łódź
    Moinka Ptak ---> Developres Rzeszów
    Izabela Bałucka ---> Budowlani Toruń
    Agata Sawicka ---> Developres Rzeszów
    Magdalena Stasiak ---> retired

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 40 times, last by kondzio ().


  • Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza


    Head Coach:
    Andrzej Stelmach


    Setter:
    Ana Grbac
    Ewelina Tobiasz
    Agata Michalewicz


    Opposite:
    Aliona Martinuc
    Aleksandra Lipska


    Outside Hitter:
    Patrycja Polak (also OP)
    Marta Ciesiulewicz
    Anastasia Baidiuk
    Sanja Trivunović


    Middle Blocker:
    Aleksandra Sikorska (also OH)
    Barbora Purchartova
    Simona Dreczka
    Natalia Paerlińska


    Libero:
    Kinga Drabek
    Kamila Colik


    Players leaving:
    Yael Castiglione
    Kathleen Weiss ---> VK Agel Prostejov (Czech Republic)
    Helena Horka ---> VK Agel Prostejov (Czech Republic)
    Anna Miros ---> KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski
    Tamara Gałucha (Kaliszuk) ---> Impel Wrocław
    Daria Paszek ---> Trefl Proxima Kraków
    Noris Leydis Acea Cabrera
    Eleonora Dziękiewicz ---> retired
    Kamila Ganszczyk ---> Developres Rzeszów
    Izabela Lemańczyk ---> BKS Profi Credit Bielsko-Biała

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 25 times, last by kondzio ().


  • ŁKS Commercecon Łódź


    Head Coach:
    Michal Masek


    Setter:
    Lucie Muhlsteinova* (inured)
    Dominika Mras
    Athina Papafotiou


    Opposite:
    Izabela Kowalińska


    Outside Hitter:
    Regiane Bidias (also OP)
    Deja McClendon (also OP)
    Katarzyna Sielicka
    Agata Oleksy
    Julita Rafałko


    Middle Blocker:
    Ewa Kwiatkowska
    Zuzanna Efimienko-Młotkowska
    Małgorzata Skorupa


    Libero:
    Krystyna Strasz
    Izabella Szyjka


    Players Leaving:
    Gvantsa Marqrashvili ---> VK Eperia Presov (Slovakia)
    Patrycja Tomczyk ---> AZS Politechnika Śląska Gliwice (1st League)
    Agnieszka Wołoszyn ---> Energetyk Poznań (1st League)
    Weonika Gamała ---> Budowlani Łódź (Junior team)
    Katarzyna Bryda ---> KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski ---> VFB 91 Suhl (DVL)
    Gvantsa Ulumbelashvili ---> AZS Politechnika Śląska Gliwice (1st League)
    Katarina Osadchuk ---> VFB Suhl (DVL)
    Alicja Leszek
    Tamara Susic
    Anna Pawłowska ---> PTPS Piła

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 22 times, last by kondzio ().


  • BKS Profi Credit Bielsko-Biała


    Head Coach:
    Tore Aleksandersen


    Setter:
    Marlena Pleśnierowicz
    Julia Nowicka


    Opposite:
    Katarzyna Konieczna (also OH)


    Outside Hitter:
    Emilia Mucha
    Gina Mancuso (also OP)
    Olivia Różański
    Aleksandra Jagieło
    Barbara Zakościelna
    Wiktoria Szumera


    Middle Blocker:
    Dominika Sobolska
    Nia Grant
    Martyna Świrad
    Kornelia Moskwa


    Libero:
    Izabela Lemańczyk
    Aneta Wilczek


    Players leaving:
    Erica Handley ---> Nantes (LNV)
    Magdalena Gryka ---> Azerrail Baku (Azerbaijan)
    Aleksandra Wańczyk ---> KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski (during season 2017/18 )
    Sona Mikyskova ---> Bangkok Glass (Thailand)
    Joanna Staniucha-Szczurek ---> retired
    Ewelina Brzezińska ---> Trefl Proxima Kraków
    Natalia Skrzypkowska ---> KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski
    Aleksandra Trojan ---> Impel Wrocław
    Jaroslava Pencova ---> SAB Grima Legnano (Serie A1)
    Natalia Perlińska ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
    Mariola Wojtowicz ---> retired

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 30 times, last by kondzio ().


  • POLI Budowlani Toruń


    Head Coach:
    Mirosław Zawieracz


    Setter:
    Marta Wójcik
    Gabriela Jasińska


    Opposite:
    Julia Kavalenka (also MB)
    Ewa Bimkiewicz
    Kinga Hatala (also OH)


    Outside Hitter:
    Marina Cvetanovic (also OP)
    Dorota Ściurka
    Marta Janik
    Marina Pavlova


    Middle Blocker:
    Izabela Bałucka
    Ewelina Ryznar
    Anna Lewandowska


    Libero:
    Agata Nowak
    Aleksandra Szczygłowska


    Players leaving:
    Rebecca Pavan ---> Trefl Proxima Kraków
    Ilona Gierak ---> Impel Wrocław
    Patrycja Polak ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
    Sylwia Wojcieska ---> CMS Targoviste (Romania)
    Aleksandra Gancarz ---> Energetyk Poznań (1st League)
    Morena Martinez Franchi

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 20 times, last by kondzio ().


  • Polski Cukier Muszynianka Muszyna


    Head Coach:
    Bogdan Serwiński


    Setter:
    Danica Radenkovic
    Paulina Bałdyga


    Opposite:
    Monika Bociek (also OH)
    Patrycja Flakus


    Outside Hitter:
    Mariya Karakasheva (also OP)
    Roksana Brzóska
    Aleksandra Wójcik


    Middle Blocker:
    Maja Savic
    Małgorzata Śmieszek
    Małgorzata Lis


    Libero:
    Dorota Medyńska
    Karolina Portalska


    Players leaving:
    Dorota Wilk ---> PTPS Piła
    Aleksandra Pasznik ---> Energetyk Poznań (1st League)
    Agnieszka Rabka ---> KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski ---> Developres SkyRes Rzeszów
    Magdalena Warzyniak ---> Impel Wrocław
    Koleta Łyszkiewicz ---> KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski
    Anna Grejman ---> Karayollari Ankara (2nd Turkish League)
    Marina Cvetanovic ---> Budowlani Toruń
    Magdalena Szabo ---> UKS Jedynka Tarnów (1st League)
    Natasha Cikriz ---> SC Potsdam (DVL)
    Justyna Sosnowska ---> KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 16 times, last by kondzio ().


  • KS Pałac Bydgoszcz


    Head Coach:
    Piotr Makowski


    Setter:
    Magdalena Mazurek
    Katarzyna Wenerska
    Małgorzata Andersohn


    Opposite:
    Sandra Szczygioł
    Jagoda Maternia (also OH)
    Zuzanna Czyżnielewska


    Outside Hitter:
    Joanna Kuligowska
    Weronika Fojucik (also OP, MB)
    Ewelina Krzywicka
    Monika Fedusio


    Middle Blocker:
    Natalia Misiuna
    Marta Ziółkowska
    Paulina Świder (also OP)
    Kinga Różyńska


    Libero:
    Joanna Nickowska
    Monika Jagła


    Players Leaving:
    Paulina Bałdyga ---> Polski Cukier Muszynianka Muszyna
    Marlena Pleśnierowicz ---> BKS Profi Credit Bielsko-Biała
    Natalia Krawulska ---> MKS Kalisz (1st League)
    Magda Jagodzińska ---> Solna Wieliczka (1st League)
    Daria Dąbrowska ---> AZS Eco Uni Opole (1st League)
    Małgorzata Śmieszek ---> Polski Cukier Muszynianka Muszyna
    Karolina Portalska ---> Polski Cukier Muszynianka Muszyna
    Pola Nowakowska ---> Developres Rzeszów

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 16 times, last by kondzio ().


  • Enea PTPS Piła


    Head Coach:
    Jacek Pasiński


    Setter:
    Dorota Wilk
    Emilia Szubert


    Opposite:
    Anita Kwiatkowska (also OH),
    Dajana Boskovic


    Outside Hitter:
    Żaneta Baran (also OP, MB)
    Karolina Różycka
    Agata Babicz (also L)
    Oliwia Urban


    Middle Blocker:
    Anna Stencel
    Jelena Trinic
    Jessica Walker


    Libero:
    Anna Pawłowska
    Justyna Łysiak


    Players leaving:
    Sylwia Kucharska ---> MKS Kalisz (1st League)
    Alexis Austin
    Karolina Piśla ---> Ladies in Black Aachen (DVL)
    Adrianna Kukulska ---> AZS Politechnika Śląska Gliwice (1st League)
    Alicia Ogoms ---> SAB Grima Legnano (Serie A1)
    Beta Dumancic ---> Schweriner SC (DVL)
    Zuzanna Kucińska ---> Wisła Warszawa (1st League)
    Alicja Markiewicz ---> KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 19 times, last by kondzio ().


  • Legionovia Legionowo


    Head Coach:
    Piotr Olenderek


    Setter:
    Alicja Grabka
    Paulina Szpak


    Opposite:
    Anna Bączyńska (also OH)
    Małgorzata Jasek (also MB)


    Outside Hitter:
    Beata Mielczarek
    Magdalena Damaske (also OP)
    Ewelina Mikołajewska
    Aleksandra Rasińska (also OP)


    Middle Blocker:
    Joanna Pacak
    Klaudia Alagierska
    Alicja Wójcik


    Libero:
    Adrianna Adamek
    Anna Korabiec


    Players leaving:
    Katarzyna Wawrzyniak ---> MKS Kalisz (1st League)
    Monika Bociek ---> Polski Cukier Muszynianka Muszyna
    Klaudia Grzelak ---> Joker Świecie (1st League)
    Agata Skiba ---> Solna Wieliczka (1st League)
    Barbara Zakościelna ---> BKS Profi Credit Bielsko-Biała
    Katarzyna Połeć ---> Wisła Warszawa (1st League)
    Iga Chojnacka ---> Impel Wrocław

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 17 times, last by kondzio ().


  • KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski


    Head Coach:
    Adam Grabowski


    Setter:
    Marta Biedziak
    Magdalena Gryka


    Opposite:
    Anna Miros (also OH)
    Aleksandra Wańczyk


    Outside Hitter:
    Katarzyna Szałankiewicz (also L, OP)
    Natalia Skrzypkowska (also OH)
    Koleta Łyszkiewicz (also OP)
    Joanna Ciesielczyk


    Middle Blocker:
    Paulina Stroiwąs
    Justyna Wojtowicz (Sosnowska)
    Magdalena Soter


    Libero:
    Olga Pavliukovskaya
    Alicja Markiewicz


    Players leaving:
    Agnieszka Rabka ---> Developres Rzeszów (during season 2017/18 )
    Ewelina Polak ---> Budowlani Łódź
    Paulina Szpak ---> Legionovia Legionowo
    Joanna Kapturska
    Zuzanna Czyżnielewska ---> Grot Budowlani Łódź
    Aleksandra Jocic
    Dorota Ściurka ---> Budowlani Toruń
    Roksana Brzóska ---> Polski Cukier Muszynianka Muszyna
    Sava Thaka ---> AZS Politechnika Śląska Gliwice (1st League)
    Julia Piotrowska ---> Budowlani Łódź
    Kamila Colik ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 26 times, last by kondzio ().


  • Trefl Proxima Kraków


    Head Coach:
    Alessandro Chiappini


    Setter:
    Zsuzsanna Talas
    Adrianna Budzoń


    Opposite:
    Martyna Łukasik (also OH)
    Rebecca Pavan (also MB)


    Outside Hitter:
    Daria Paszek
    Ewelina Brzezińska
    Paula Słonecka
    Agnieszka Woźniak


    Middle Blocker:
    Sarah Clement
    Justyna Łukasik
    Jowita Jaroszewicz
    Aleksandra Szymańska


    Libero:
    Klaudia Kulig
    Kinga Wysokińska


    Players leaving:
    Natalia Gajewska ---> Developres Rzeszów
    Dominika Mras ---> ŁKS Łódź
    Klaudia Boguszewska
    Aleksandra Filip
    Karoina Goliat ---> Saint Raphael VB (LNV)
    Anna Widera ---> Energa MKS Kalisz (1st League)
    Iwona Krochmal ---> Kapraty Krosno (1st League)
    Magdalena Damaske ---> Legionovia Legionowo
    Beata Mielczarek ---> Legionovia Legionowo
    Monika Fedusio ---> Pałac Bydgoszcz
    Joanna Grzmocińska
    Daria Szczyrba ---> Kapraty Krosno (1st League)
    Katarzyna Bakuła ---> Energa MKS Kalisz (1st League)
    Marzena Kropidłowska ---> break
    Małgorzata Skorupa ---> ŁKS Łódź
    Alicja Wójcik ---> Legionovia Legionowo
    Karolina Bednarek ---> Joker Świecie (1st League)
    Ewelina Janicka ---> MKS Kalisz (1st League)
    Gabriela Ponikowska ---> Wisła Warszawa (1st League)
    Anna Bodasińska ---> Kapraty Krosno (1st League)
    Angelika Bulbak ---> MKS Kalisz (1st League)

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 32 times, last by kondzio ().

  • Trefl Proxima Kraków replaces Atom Trefl Sopot :wavy: meanwhile Impel may have difficulties in gathering moneys, because Impel wants to resign from volleyball on league level...
    I mostly rewrote rosters from previous season, so keep me updated below or writing PMs and I'll update it all ^^

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Coach Nicola Vettori renewed his contract with Budowlani Toruń. http://www.pomorska.pl/sport/s…a-kolejny-sezon,12059946/


    Marta Wójcik (S), Anna Lewandowska (MB), Ewelina Ryznar (MB), Marta Janik (OH), Ewa Bimkiewicz (OP) and Agata Nowak (L) stays in Toruń.
    Club want to keep Sylwia Wojcieska (MB) and Patrycja Polak (OH).
    Marina Paulova (OH) might stay.
    Looks like Ilona Gierak (OH), Rebeca Pavan (OP), Aleksandra Gancarz (OH), Morena Martinez Franchi (L) and Gabriela Jasińska (S) will leave this team.