Italy - Serie A1 2017/18


  • Teams:


    1. Igor Gorgonzola Novara - Champions League 2017/18
    2. Imoco Volley Conegliano - Champions League 2017/18
    3. Liu•Jo Nordmeccanica Modena - Cev Cup 2017/18
    4. Pomì Casalmaggiore - Cev Cup 2017/18
    5. Foppapedretti Bergamo - Challenge Cup
    6. Savino Del Bene Scandicci
    7. Unet E-Work Busto Arsizio - Cev Cup 2017/18
    8. SAB Grima Legnano
    9. Il Bisonte Firenze
    10. Saugella Team Monza
    11. Lardini Filottrano
    12. myCicero Pesaro

  • Igor Gorgonzola Novara


    Head Coach:
    Massimo Barbolini


    S:
    Katarzyna Skorupa
    Letizia Camera


    OPP:
    Paola Egonu
    Anthi Vasilantonaki


    OH:
    Francesca Piccinini
    Celeste Plak
    Stephanie Enright
    Alessia Populini


    MB:
    Lauren Gibbemeyer
    Cristina Chirichella
    Sara Bonifacio


    L:
    Stefania Sansonna
    Giorgia Zannoni

  • Imoco Volley Conegliano


    Head Coach:
    Daniele Santarelli


    S:
    Joanna Wolosz
    Athina Papafotiou
    Marta Bechis


    OPP:
    Samanta Fabris
    Anna Nicoletti


    OH:
    Megan Easy Hodge
    Kimberly Hill
    Samantha Bricio
    Simone Lee
    Elisa Cella


    MB:
    Robin De Kruijf
    Raphaela Folie
    Anna Danesi
    Laura Melandri


    L:
    Monica De Gennaro
    Silvia Fiori

  • Liu•Jo Nordmeccanica Modena


    Head Coach:
    Marco Gaspari
    Marco Fenoglio


    S:
    Francesca Ferretti
    Giulia Pincerato


    OPP:
    Katarina Barun
    Mina Tomic


    OH:
    Madelaynne Montaño
    Caterina Bosetti
    Camilla Mingardi
    Judith Pietersen
    Symone Abbott
    Jovana Vesovic
    Aurora Pistolesi


    MB:
    Laura Heyrman
    Raffaella Calloni
    Ilaria Garzaro


    L:
    Giulia Leonardi
    Veronica Bisconti

  • Pomì Casalmaggiore


    Head Coach:
    Marcello Abbondanza
    Cristiano Lucchi


    S:
    Eleonora Lo Bianco
    Giulia Rondon
    Megan Cyr


    OPP:
    Sarah Pavan
    Andrea Drews
    Valentina Zago


    OH:
    Brayelin Martinez
    Maret Balkestein-Grothues
    Chunlei Zeng
    Anastasia Guerra
    Ana Starcevic


    MB:
    Jovana Stevanovic
    Martina Guiggi
    Marina Zambelli


    L:
    Imma Sirressi
    Francesca Napodano

  • Foppapedretti Bergamo


    Head Coach:
    Stefano Micoli


    S:
    Ofelia Malinov
    Jennifer Boldini


    OPP:
    Sanja Malagurski
    Valeria Battista


    OH:
    Miriam Sylla
    Francesca Marcon
    Roslandy Acosta


    MB:
    Mina Popovic
    Paola Paggi
    Ema Strunjak


    L:
    Paola Cardullo
    Lucia Imperiali

  • Savino Del Bene Scandicci


    Head Coach:
    Carlo Parisi


    S:
    Lauren Carlini
    Isabella Di Iulio


    OPP:
    Isabelle Haak
    Marika Bianchini


    OH:
    Bethania De La Cruz
    Lucia Bosetti
    Yelizaveta Samadova
    Valeria Papa


    MB:
    Adenizia da Silva
    Valentina Arrighetti
    Giulia Mancini


    L:
    Enrica Merlo
    Martina Ferrara

  • Unet E-Work Busto Arsizio


    Head Coach:
    Marco Mencarelli


    S:
    Alessia Orro
    Stefania Dall'Igna


    OPP:
    Valentina Diouf
    Vittoria Piani


    OH:
    Michelle Bartsch
    Alessia Gennari
    Sarah Wilhite
    Silvana Chausheva


    MB:
    Federica Stufi
    Beatrice Berti
    Alexandra Botezat


    L:
    Ilaria Spirito
    Beatrice Negretti

  • SAB Grima Legnano


    Head Coach:
    Andrea Pistola
    Eraldo Buonavita


    S:
    Valeria Caracuta
    Maria Luisa Cumino


    OPP:
    Andrea Drews
    Camilla Mingardi


    OH:
    Sonja Newcombe
    Cristina Barcellini
    Alice Degradi
    Amanda Coneo
    Giulia Bartesaghi


    MB:
    Alicia Ogoms
    Jaroslava Pencova
    Melissa Martinelli


    L:
    Silvia Lussana
    Giada Cecchetto

  • Il Bisonte Firenze


    Head Coach:
    Marco Bracci
    Giovanni Caprara


    S:
    Laura Dijkema
    Marta Bechis
    Francesca Bonciani


    OPP:
    Indre Sorokaite


    OH:
    Valentina Tirozzi
    Daly Santana
    Chiara Di Iulio
    Giulia Pietrelli


    MB:
    Ivana Milos Prokopic
    Hannah Tapp
    Chiaka Ogbogu
    Sara Alberti


    L:
    Beatrice Parrocchiale

  • Saugella Team Monza


    Head Coach:
    Luciano Pedullà


    S:
    Micha Hancock
    Martina Balboni


    OPP:
    Serena Ortolani
    Rachele Rastelli


    OH:
    Helena Havelkova
    Sara Loda
    Hanna Orthmann
    Edina Begic


    MB:
    Tetori Dixon
    Sonia Candi
    Francesca Devetag


    L:
    Chiara Arcangeli
    Ilaria Bonvicini

  • Lardini Filottrano


    Head Coach:
    Alessandro Beltrami
    Giuseppe Nica


    S:
    Francesca Bosio
    Beatrice Agrifoglio


    OPP:
    Berenika Tomsia
    Nikki Taylor


    OH:
    Lana Scuka
    Annie Mitchem
    Chiara Negrini
    Giulia Melli


    MB:
    Sara Hutinski
    Alessia Mazzaro
    Asia Cogliandro


    L:
    Federica Feliziani
    Nicole Gamba

  • myCicero Pesaro


    Head Coach:
    Matteo Bertini


    S:
    Carlotta Cambi
    Giulia Carraro


    OPP:
    Lise Van Hecke
    Gloria Baldi


    OH:
    Tatyana Bokan
    Yamila Nizetich
    Alessia Arciprete
    Silvia Bussoli


    MB:
    Freya Aelbrecht
    Rossella Olivotto
    Chiara Lapi


    L:
    Alessia Ghilardi

  • Klara Peric (CRO, S) will stay two more yeara in Pomi.


    Lmao thank you Phil

  • How do I put the flags?

  • Klara Peric (CRO, S) will stay two more yeara in Pomi.


    Lmao thank you Phil


    According to some rumors she will leave... Pomì needs an experienced and reliable backup setter because Lo Bianco is almost 38 years old and her back is not in perfect conditions.

  • How many foreign players will be allowed on the court next season, still 4 or will be only 3?


    Maximum 4 foreign players on court for each team, like this season.

  • B. Tomsia in Foppa.