2017 European Championship - Prediction Game

  • 2017 European Championship - Prediction Game




    Counting system:
    - right result 2 pts
    - right winner 1 pts
    - wrong prediction 0 pts


    Rules:
    1. Post your predictions before the matches start.
    2. Post all predictions of the current round in ONE post.
    3. Editing posts is forbidden. If You edit Your post, You will have zero points from all results in that post.
    4. This topic is just for predictions, comments about matches etc will be deleted here. Post them in the other threads please.

  • Preliminary round

    Day 1


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Hungary - Azerbaijan
    Poland - Germany


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Italy - Georgia
    Croatia - Belarus


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Ukraine - Russia


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Serbia - Czech Republic
    The Netherlands - Belgium



    Day 2


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Poland - Hungary


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Georgia - Croatia
    Italy - Belarus

    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Bulgaria - Ukraine
    Turkey - Russia


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

    Czech Republic - Belgium
    The Netherlands - Serbia



    Day 3


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Azerbaijan - Poland
    Germany - Hungary


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Georgia - Belarus
    Croatia - Italy

    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Bulgaria - Turkey


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Belgium - Serbia
    Czech Republic - The Netherlands



    Day 4


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Germany - Azerbaijan


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    -
    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Russia - Bulgaria
    Turkey - Ukraine


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    -

  • Pools composition and the official roster
    (Some are not official yet, It shall keep being updated every time each team announces their roster.)



    Pool A


    Azerbaijan


    S : Habibova, Yakubova
    OPP : Rahimova, Zhitkova
    MB : Poznyak, Hasanova, Abdulazimova, Karimova
    OH : Samadova, N.Mammadova, Bariyamova, Kulan
    L : V.Mammadova, Aliyeva


    Hungary


    S : Tálas, Bleicher
    OPP : Szakmáry, Török
    MB : Czina, Nagy, Doby
    OH : Dékány, Soós, Liliom, Villám
    L : Szpin, Toth


    Poland


    S : Wolosz, Pleśnierowicz
    OPP : Smarzek, Bociek
    MB : Kakolewska, Efimienko, Tokarska
    OH : Polak, Grajber, Murek, Twardowska, Brzoska
    L : Witkowska, Krzos


    Germany


    S : Hanke, Kemmsies
    OPP : Lippmann, Stigrot
    MB : Pettke, Schölzel, Gründing, Schwertmann
    OH : Fromm, Geerties, Poll, Großer
    L : Dürr, Pogany



    Pool B


    Italy


    S : Orro, Cambi
    OPP : Egonu, Sorokaite
    MB : Bonifacio, Chirichella, Danesi, Folie
    OH : C. Bosetti, L. Bosetti, Loda, Tirozzi
    L : De Gennaro, Parrocchiale


    Croatia


    S : Grbac, Šaini
    OPP : Barun, Fabris, Luketic
    MB : Miloš, Cutuk, Strunjak, Dumancic
    OH : Ikic, Milnar, Stanovic
    L : Bozicevic, Sain


    Georgia


    S : Markarashvili, Kipshidze
    OPP : Sosnovskaya
    MB : Tchautchidze, Tsarenko, Gaprindashvili
    OH : Ulumbelashvili, Kalandadze, Batsatsashvili, Sanadze, Chelidze
    L : Koraevi, Beriashvili


    Belarus


    S : Jaafar, Palcheuskaya
    OPP : Klimets, Kavalchuk
    MB : Valadzko, Kalinouskaya-Guengoer, Barysevch
    OH : Markevich, Smirnova, Paulava, Harelik, Seryk
    L : Fedarynchyk, Pauliukouskaya



    Pool C


    Russia


    S : Pankova, Filistinskaya
    OPP : Goncharova
    MB : Koroleva, E.Evdokimova, Fetisova, E.Efimova
    OH : Kosheleva, Parubets, Shcherban, Frolova, Voronkova
    L : Kryuchkova, Tretyakova


    Ukraine


    S : Peretyatko, Novgorodchenko
    OPP : Yurchenko, Chernukha
    MB : Trushkina, Molodtsova, Dorsman, Gersymova
    OH : Kozlova, Kyrychenko, Stepanyuk, Kodolova
    L : Delros, Stepanchuk


    Bulgaria


    S : Kitipova, Nenova
    OPP : E.Nikolova
    MB : S.Filipova, N.Dimitrova, Ruseva, Dancheva
    OH : Vasileva, Rabadzhieva, G.Dimitrova, Yaneva, Paskova
    L : M.Filipova, Todorova


    Turkey


    S : Akyol, Alikaya
    OPP : Uslupehilvan, Boz
    MB : Guidetti, Dündar, Çalışkan
    OH : Bracceschi, Gençyürek, Baladin, Önal
    L : Örge, Aköz, Dalbeler



    Pool D


    The Nethelrands


    S : Dijkema, Stoltenborg
    OPP : Slöetjes, Plak
    MB : De Kruijf, Bëlien, Koolhaas, Polder
    OH : Balkestein, Buijs, Jasper, Daalderop
    L : Schoot, Knip


    Belgium


    S : Van de Vyver, Biebauw
    OPP : Van Hecke, Grobelna
    MB : Aelbrecht, Heyrman, Jansens, Lemmens
    OH : Leys, Herbots, Guilliams, Van Gestel
    L : Courtois, De Tant


    Serbia


    S : Zivkovic, Mirkovic
    OPP : Boskovic, Bjelica
    MB : Rasic, Veljkovic, Stevanovic, M.Popovic
    OH : Malesevic, Mihajlovic, Buša, Milenkovic
    L : Blagojevic, Pusic


    Czech Republic


    S : Vincourova, Valkova
    OPP : Toufarova, Kocmanova
    MB : Purchartova, Nachmilenova, Kouhotova, Struskova
    OH : Havelkova, Mlejnkova, Kojdova, Kossaniyova
    L : Dostalova, Vankova

  • POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Hungary - Azerbaijan 0:3
    Poland - Germany 3:2


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Italy - Georgia 3:0
    Croatia - Belarus 3:1


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Ukraine - Russia 0:3


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Serbia - Czech Republic 3:0
    The Netherlands - Belgium 3:1



    Day 2


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Poland - Hungary 3:0


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Georgia - Croatia 0:3
    Italy - Belarus 3:0


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Bulgaria - Ukraine 3:0
    Turkey - Russia 1:3


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Czech Republic - Belgium 3:2
    The Netherlands - Serbia 1:3



    Day 3


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Azerbaijan - Poland 3:2
    Germany - Hungary 3:0


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Georgia - Belarus 0:3
    Croatia - Italy 3:1


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Bulgaria - Turkey 1:3


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Belgium - Serbia 0:3
    Czech Republic - The Netherlands 1:3



    Day 4


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Germany - Azerbaijan 1:3


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    -
    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Russia - Bulgaria 3:1
    Turkey - Ukraine 3:0


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

  • Day 1


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Hungary 0 -3 Azerbaijan
    Poland 3-1 Germany


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Italy 3 -0 Georgia
    Croatia 3-1 Belarus


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Ukraine 0-3 Russia


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Serbia 3-0 Czech Republic
    The Netherlands 3-1 Belgium



    Day 2


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Poland 3-0 Hungary


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Georgia 0-3 Croatia
    Italy 3-0 Belarus


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Bulgaria 3-0 Ukraine
    Turkey 1-3 Russia


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Czech Republic 3-2 Belgium
    The Netherlands 3-2 Serbia



    Day 3


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Azerbaijan 3-1 Poland
    Germany 3-0 Hungary


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Georgia 0-3 Belarus
    Croatia 0-3 Italy


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Bulgaria 2-3 Turkey


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Belgium 0-3 Serbia
    Czech Republic 1-3 The Netherlands



    Day 4


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Germany 1- 3 Azerbaijan


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    -
    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Russia 3-1 Bulgaria
    Turkey 3-0 Ukraine


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

  • Day 1


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Hungary 0 -3 Azerbaijan
    Poland 3-2 Germany


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Italy 3 -0 Georgia
    Croatia 1-3 Belarus


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Ukraine 0-3 Russia


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Serbia 3-0 Czech Republic
    The Netherlands 3-0 Belgium



    Day 2


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Poland 3-0 Hungary


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Georgia 1-3 Croatia
    Italy 3-0 Belarus


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Bulgaria 3-0 Ukraine
    Turkey 1-3 Russia


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Czech Republic 3-1 Belgium
    The Netherlands 3-1 Serbia



    Day 3


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Azerbaijan 3-1 Poland
    Germany 3-0 Hungary


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Georgia 1-3 Belarus
    Croatia 0-3 Italy


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Bulgaria 1-3 Turkey


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Belgium 1-3 Serbia
    Czech Republic 0-3 The Netherlands



    Day 4


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Germany 1- 3 Azerbaijan


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    -
    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Russia 3-2 Bulgaria
    Turkey 3-0 Ukraine


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

    Gold Medal - Prediction Game - Men's - Olympic Games 2012
    Gold Medal - Prediction Game - Men's - European Championship 2015
    Silver Medal
    - Prediction Game - Women's - Olympic Games 2012



    [color=#000000]がんばれ 日本!

  • Preliminary round

    Day 1


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Hungary 0-3 Azerbaijan
    Poland 3-2 Germany


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Italy 3-0 Georgia
    Croatia 1-3 Belarus


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Ukraine 0-3 Russia


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Serbia 3-0 Czech Republic
    The Netherlands 3-0 Belgium



    Day 2


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Poland 3-1 Hungary


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Georgia 0-3 Croatia
    Italy 3-1 Belarus


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Bulgaria 3-1 Ukraine
    Turkey 1-3 Russia


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Czech Republic 1-3 Belgium
    The Netherlands 2-3 Serbia



    Day 3


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Azerbaijan 3-1 Poland
    Germany 3-1 Hungary


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Georgia 0-3 Belarus
    Croatia 0-3 Italy


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Bulgaria 1-3 Turkey


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Belgium 0-3 Serbia
    Czech Republic 1-3 The Netherlands



    Day 4


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Germany 1-3 Azerbaijan


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    -
    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Russia 3-0 Bulgaria
    Turkey 3-0 Ukraine


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

  • Preliminary round


    Day 1


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Hungary - Azerbaijan 0:3
    Poland - Germany 3:1


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Italy - Georgia 3:0
    Croatia - Belarus 2:3


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Ukraine - Russia 0:3


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Serbia - Czech Republic 3:1
    The Netherlands - Belgium 3:0



    Day 2


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Poland - Hungary 3:0


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Georgia - Croatia 0:3
    Italy - Belarus 3:0

    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Bulgaria - Ukraine 3:1
    Turkey - Russia 3:0


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

    Czech Republic - Belgium 1:3
    The Netherlands - Serbia 2:3



    Day 3


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Azerbaijan - Poland 3:1
    Germany - Hungary 3:0


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Georgia - Belarus 0:3
    Croatia - Italy 0:3

    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Bulgaria - Turkey 1:3


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Belgium - Serbia 1:3
    Czech Republic - The Netherlands 1:3



    Day 4


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Germany - Azerbaijan 1:3


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    -
    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Russia - Bulgaria 3:2
    Turkey - Ukraine 3:0


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    -

  • Day 1


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Hungary 0-3 Azerbaijan
    Poland 3-2 Germany


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Italy 3-0 Georgia
    Croatia 3-2 Belarus


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Ukraine 0-3 Russia


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Serbia 3-0 Czech Republic
    The Netherlands 3-0 Belgium



    Day 2


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Poland 3-1 Hungary


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Georgia 0-3 Croatia
    Italy 3-0 Belarus


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Bulgaria 3-1 Ukraine
    Turkey 2-3 Russia


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Czech Republic 2-3 Belgium
    The Netherlands 1-3 Serbia



    Day 3


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Azerbaijan 3-1 Poland
    Germany 3-1 Hungary


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Georgia 1-3 Belarus
    Croatia 0-3 Italy


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Bulgaria 1-3 Turkey


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Belgium 0-3 Serbia
    Czech Republic 0-3 The Netherlands



    Day 4


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Germany 1-3 Azerbaijan


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    -
    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Russia 3-1 Bulgaria
    Turkey 3-0 Ukraine


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

  • I have to go away next week for my university course and I'm not sure how much internet access I will have. That means I might not be able to defend my ECH predication game gold from 2015 :( . More importantly it means I won't get to watch much of this tournament :wall:

  • Day 1


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Hungary - Azerbaijan 0:3
    Poland - Germany 3:1


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Italy - Georgia 3:0
    Croatia - Belarus 3:1


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Ukraine - Russia 0:3


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Serbia - Czech Republic 3:0
    The Netherlands - Belgium 3:0


    Day 2


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Poland - Hungary 3:0


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Georgia - Croatia 0:3
    Italy - Belarus 3:0

    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Bulgaria - Ukraine 3:0
    Turkey - Russia 3:1


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

    Czech Republic - Belgium 3:1
    The Netherlands - Serbia 3:2


    Day 3


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Azerbaijan - Poland 3:1
    Germany - Hungary 3:0


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Georgia - Belarus 0:3
    Croatia - Italy 0:3

    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Bulgaria - Turkey 0:3


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Belgium - Serbia 0:3
    Czech Republic - The Netherlands 0:3


    Day 4


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Germany - Azerbaijan 1:3


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    -


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Russia - Bulgaria 3:1
    Turkey - Ukraine 3:0


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    -

    Gold - European Championship 2013 (M) Prediction Game
    Bronze - World Championship 2014 (W) Prediction Game

  • Day 1


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Hungary 0-3 Azerbaijan
    Poland 3-2 Germany


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Italy 3-0 Georgia
    Croatia 3-2 Belarus


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Ukraine 0-3 Russia


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Serbia 3-0 Czech Republic
    The Netherlands 3-1 Belgium



    Day 2


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Poland 3-1 Hungary


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Georgia 0-3 Croatia
    Italy 3-0 Belarus


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Bulgaria 3-0 Ukraine
    Turkey 3-1 Russia


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Czech Republic 2-3 Belgium
    The Netherlands 2-3 Serbia



    Day 3


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Azerbaijan 3-1 Poland
    Germany 3-0 Hungary


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Georgia 0-3 Belarus
    Croatia 0-3 Italy


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Bulgaria 1-3 Turkey


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Belgium 0-3 Serbia
    Czech Republic 0-3 The Netherlands



    Day 4


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Germany 2-3 Azerbaijan


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    -
    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Russia 3-1 Bulgaria
    Turkey 3-0 Ukraine


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

  • Day 1


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Hungary 0-3 Azerbaijan
    Poland 3-1 Germany


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Italy 3-0 Georgia
    Croatia 1-3 Belarus


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Ukraine 1-3 Russia


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Serbia 3-1 Czech Republic
    The Netherlands 3-0 Belgium



    Day 2


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Poland 3-1 Hungary


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Georgia 0-3 Croatia
    Italy 3-0 Belarus


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Bulgaria 3-0 Ukraine
    Turkey 3-1 Russia


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Czech Republic 1-3 Belgium
    The Netherlands 3-2 Serbia



    Day 3


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Azerbaijan 3-1 Poland
    Germany 3-1 Hungary


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Georgia 0-3 Belarus
    Croatia 0-3 Italy


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Bulgaria 1-3 Turkey


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Belgium 1-3 Serbia
    Czech Republic 0-3 The Netherlands



    Day 4


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Germany 1-3 Azerbaijan


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    -
    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Russia 1-3 Bulgaria
    Turkey 3-0 Ukraine

  • Day 1


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Hungary 0-3 Azerbaijan
    Poland 3-1 Germany


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Italy 3-0 Georgia
    Croatia 2-3 Belarus


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Ukraine 0-3 Russia


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Serbia 3-0 Czech Republic
    The Netherlands 3-1 Belgium



    Day 2


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Poland 3-0 Hungary


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Georgia 0-3 Croatia
    Italy 3-0 Belarus


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Bulgaria 3-1 Ukraine
    Turkey 0-3 Russia


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Czech Republic 1-3 Belgium
    The Netherlands 0-3 Serbia



    Day 3


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Azerbaijan 3-2 Poland
    Germany 3-0 Hungary


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Georgia 0-3 Belarus
    Croatia 0-3 Italy


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Bulgaria 3-2 Turkey


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Belgium 2-3 Serbia
    Czech Republic 0-3 The Netherlands



    Day 4


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Germany 0-3 Azerbaijan


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    -
    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Russia 3-1 Bulgaria
    Turkey 3-0 Ukraine

  • Day 1


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Hungary - Azerbaijan 0:3
    Poland - Germany 3:2


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Italy - Georgia 3:0
    Croatia - Belarus 3:2


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Ukraine - Russia 1:3


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Serbia - Czech Republic 3:1
    The Netherlands - Belgium 3:0



    Day 2


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Poland - Hungary 3:1


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Georgia - Croatia 0:3
    Italy - Belarus 3:0


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Bulgaria - Ukraine 3:1
    Turkey - Russia 3:1


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Czech Republic - Belgium 1:3
    The Netherlands - Serbia 3:2



    Day 3


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Azerbaijan - Poland 3:2
    Germany - Hungary 3:0


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Georgia - Belarus 0:3
    Croatia - Italy 0:3


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Bulgaria - Turkey 1:3


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Belgium - Serbia 0:3
    Czech Republic - The Netherlands 0:3



    Day 4


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Germany - Azerbaijan 2:3


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    -
    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Russia - Bulgaria 3:1
    Turkey - Ukraine 3:0


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

  • Preliminary round


    Day 1


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Hungary - Azerbaijan 0-3
    Poland - Germany 2-3


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Italy - Georgia 3-0
    Croatia - Belarus 3-1


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Ukraine - Russia 0-3


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Serbia - Czech Republic 3-1
    The Netherlands - Belgium 3-2



    Day 2


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Poland - Hungary 3-1


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Georgia - Croatia 1-3
    Italy - Belarus 3-0


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Bulgaria - Ukraine 3-1
    Turkey - Russia 1-3


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Czech Republic - Belgium 1-3
    The Netherlands - Serbia 1-3



    Day 3


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Azerbaijan - Poland 2-3
    Germany - Hungary 3-1


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Georgia - Belarus 2-3
    Croatia - Italy 0-3


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Bulgaria - Turkey 1-3


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Belgium - Serbia 1-3
    Czech Republic - The Netherlands 1-3



    Day 4


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Germany - Azerbaijan 2-3


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    -
    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Russia - Bulgaria 3-0
    Turkey - Ukraine 3-0


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    -

    It's possible, you just have to believe in yourself and really not care what other people say, because I've heard it all.
    If you let someone else dictate what you're going to do in life, then you won't get there.


    Non so neanche come onestamente: in due mesi ero di nuovo in campo.



  • Day 1


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Hungary - Azerbaijan 0:3
    Poland - Germany 3:1


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Italy - Georgia 0:3
    Croatia - Belarus 1:3


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Ukraine - Russia 0:3


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Serbia - Czech Republic 3:0
    The Netherlands - Belgium 3:1



    Day 2


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Poland - Hungary 3:0


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Georgia - Croatia 0:3
    Italy - Belarus 3:0


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Bulgaria - Ukraine 3:0
    Turkey - Russia 3:1


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Czech Republic - Belgium 1:3
    The Netherlands - Serbia 2:3



    Day 3


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Azerbaijan - Poland 1:3
    Germany - Hungary 3:0


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Georgia - Belarus 0:3
    Croatia - Italy 0:3


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Bulgaria - Turkey


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Belgium - Serbia 1:3
    Czech Republic - The Netherlands 0:3



    Day 4


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Germany - Azerbaijan 2:3


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    -
    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Russia - Bulgaria 3:0
    Turkey - Ukraine 3:0


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

  • Preliminary round


    Day 1


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Hungary - Azerbaijan 1:3
    Poland - Germany 3:2


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Italy - Georgia 3:0
    Croatia - Belarus 2:3


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Ukraine - Russia 0:3


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Serbia - Czech Republic 3:1
    The Netherlands - Belgium 2:3



    Day 2


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Poland - Hungary 3:0


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Georgia - Croatia 1:3
    Italy - Belarus 3:0


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Bulgaria - Ukraine 3:1
    Turkey - Russia 1:3


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Czech Republic - Belgium 1:3
    The Netherlands - Serbia 1:3



    Day 3


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Azerbaijan - Poland 1:3
    Germany - Hungary 3:1


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Georgia - Belarus 1:3
    Croatia - Italy 0:3


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Bulgaria - Turkey 2:3


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Belgium - Serbia 1:3
    Czech Republic - The Netherlands 2:3



    Day 4


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Germany - Azerbaijan 3:2


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    -
    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Russia - Bulgaria 3:1
    Turkey - Ukraine 3:1


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    -

  • Day 1


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
    Hungary - Azerbaijan 0-3
    Poland - Germany 2-3


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)
    Italy - Georgia 3-0
    Croatia - Belarus 1-3


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
    Ukraine - Russia 0-3


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
    Serbia - Czech Republic 3-1
    The Netherlands - Belgium 3-2


    Day 2


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
    Poland - Hungary 3-0


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)
    Georgia - Croatia 0-3
    Italy - Belarus 3-0


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
    Bulgaria - Ukraine 3-1
    Turkey - Russia 2-3


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
    Czech Republic - Belgium 2-3
    The Netherlands - Serbia 3-2



    Day 3


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
    Azerbaijan - Poland 3-1
    Germany - Hungary 3-0


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)
    Georgia - Belarus 0-3
    Croatia - Italy 0-3


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
    Bulgaria - Turkey 2-3


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
    Belgium - Serbia 0-3
    Czech Republic - The Netherlands 1-3



    Day 4


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
    Germany - Azerbaijan 3-2


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
    Russia - Bulgaria 3-1
    Turkey - Ukraine 3-1


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)

  • Preliminary round


    Day 1


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Hungary - Azerbaijan 0:3
    Poland - Germany 3:2


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Italy - Georgia 3:0
    Croatia - Belarus 3:2


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Ukraine - Russia 0:3


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Serbia - Czech Republic 3:0
    The Netherlands - Belgium 3:1



    Day 2


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Poland - Hungary 3:0


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Georgia - Croatia 0:3
    Italy - Belarus 3:0


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Bulgaria - Ukraine 3:1
    Turkey - Russia 1:3


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Czech Republic - Belgium 1:3
    The Netherlands - Serbia 2:3



    Day 3


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Azerbaijan - Poland 3:1
    Germany - Hungary 3:0


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    Georgia - Belarus 0:3
    Croatia - Italy 1:3


    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Bulgaria - Turkey 1:3


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)


    Belgium - Serbia 2:3
    Czech Republic - The Netherlands 0:3



    Day 4


    POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Germany - Azerbaijan 1:3


    POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)


    -
    POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)


    Russia - Bulgaria 3:1
    Turkey - Ukraine 3:0


    POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)