Italy - Serie A1 2018/19


  • Teams:

    • Imoco Volley Conegliano - Champions League 2018/19
    • Igor Gorgonzola Novara - Champions League 2018/19
    • Savino Del Bene Scandicci - Champions League 2018/19
    • Unet E-Work Busto Arsizio - Cev Cup 2018/19
    • Saugella Team Monza - Challenge Cup 2018/19
    • Il Bisonte Firenze
    • Pomì Casalmaggiore
    • Zanetti Bergamo
    • Lardini Filottrano
    • Club Italia
    • Savallese Millenium Brescia
    • Fenera Chieri
    • Ubi Banca S.Bernardo Cuneo
  • Imoco Volley Conegliano


    Head Coach:
    Daniele Santarelli


    S:
    Joanna Wolosz
    Marta Bechis


    OPP:
    Samanta Fabris


    OH:
    Megan Hodge Easy
    Kimberly Hill
    Miriam Sylla
    Valentina Tirozzi


    MB:
    Robin De Kruijf
    Raphaela Folie
    Anna Danesi
    Gaia Moretto


    L:
    Monica De Gennaro
    Eleonora Fersino

  • Igor Gorgonzola Novara


    Head Coach:
    Massimo Barbolini


    S:
    Lauren Carlini
    Letizia Camera


    OPP:
    Paola Egonu
    Erblira Bici


    OH:
    Michelle Bartsch
    Celeste Plak
    Francesca Piccinini
    Yamila Nizetich


    MB:
    Stefana Veljkovic
    Cristina Chirichella
    Federica Stufi


    L:
    Stefania Sansonna
    Giorgia Zannoni

  • Savino Del Bene Scandicci


    Head Coach:
    Carlo Parisi


    S:
    Ofelia Malinov
    Valeria Caracuta


    OPP:
    Isabelle Haak
    Valentina Zago


    OH:
    Elitsa Vasileva
    Lucia Bosetti
    Annie Mitchem
    Bojana Milenkovic
    Valeria Papa


    MB:
    Adenizia da Silva
    Jovana Stevanovic
    Federica Mastrodicasa
    Alessia Mazzaro


    L:
    Enrica Merlo
    Veronica Bisconti

  • Unet E-Work Busto Arsizio


    Head Coach:
    Marco Mencarelli


    S:
    Alessia Orro
    Maria Luisa Cumino


    OPP:
    Kaja Grobelna
    Vittoria Piani


    OH:
    Floortje Meijners
    Alessia Gennari
    Britt Herbots
    Virginia Peruzzo


    MB:
    Sara Bonifacio
    Beatrice Berti
    Alexandra Botezat


    L:
    Giulia Leonardi
    Caterina Fantini

  • Saugella Team Monza


    Head Coach:
    Miguel Angel Falasca


    S:
    Micha Hancock
    Martina Balboni


    OPP:
    Serena Ortolani
    Marika Bianchini


    OH:
    Anne Buijs
    Edina Begic
    Hanna Orthmann
    Laura Partenio


    MB:
    Rachael Adams
    Laura Melandri
    Francesca Devetag
    Fabiola Facchinetti


    L:
    Chiara Arcangeli

  • Il Bisonte Firenze



    Head Coach:
    Giovanni Caprara


    S:
    Laura Dijkema
    Francesca Bonciani


    OPP:
    Louisa Lippmann
    Indre Sorokaite


    OH:
    Daly Santana
    Nika Daalderop
    Alice Degradi


    MB:
    Mina Popovic
    Sonia Candi
    Sara Alberti


    L:
    Beatrice Parrocchiale
    Maila Venturi

  • .Pomì Casalmaggiore



    Head Coach:
    Marco Gaspari


    S:
    Danica Radenkovic


    OPP:
    Polina Rahimova
    Danielle Cuttino


    OH:
    Alexa Gray
    Caterina Bosetti
    Francesca Marcon


    MB:
    Agnieszka Kakolewska
    Valentina Arrighetti
    Giulia Mio Bertolo


    L:
    Ilaria Spirito
    Silvia Lussana

  • Zanetti Bergamo


    Head Coach:
    Matteo Bertini


    S:
    Carlotta Cambi
    Giulia Carraro


    OPP:
    Malwina Smarzek ?


    OH:
    Megan Courtney
    Camilla Mingardi
    Roslandy Acosta
    Sara Loda


    MB:
    Hannah Tapp
    Rossella Olivotto
    Ema Strunjak


    L:
    Imma Sirressi
    Lucia Imperiali.

  • Savallese Millenium Brescia


    Head Coach:
    Enrico Mazzola


    S:
    Isabella Di Iulio


    OPP:
    Anna Nicoletti
    Giulia Bartesaghi


    OH:
    Judith Pietersen
    Jessica Rivero
    Francesca Villani
    Giulia Biava


    MB:
    Haleigh Washington
    Julia Miniuk
    Tiziana Veglia


    L:
    Francesca Parlangeli
    Maria Chiara Norgini

  • Fenera Chieri


    Head Coach:
    ITA.gif Luca Secchi


    S:
    ITA.gif Sara De Lellis


    OPP:
    CUB.gif Gyselle Silva


    OH:
    AZE.gif Odina Bayramova
    CRO.gif Barbara Dapic
    ITA.gif Giulia Angelina
    ITA.gif Elena Perinelli


    MB:
    BLR.gif Anzhelika Barysevich
    USA.gif Samantha Middleborn
    ITA.gif Yasmina Akrari


    L:
    ITA.gif Giulia Bresciani




    Ubi Banca San Bernardo Cuneo



    Head Coach:
    ITA.gif Andrea Pistola


    S:
    ITA.gif Francesca Bosio


    OPP:
    BEL.gif Lise Van Hecke

    OH:

    AUT.gif Srna Markovic

    TUR.gif Selime Ilyasoglu


    MB:
    ITA.gif Marina Zambelli
    ITA.gif Giulia Mancini


    L:
    ITA.gif Jole Ruzzini

  • Will Saugella Monza really take part in Challenge cup? Despite they are eligible for it: for many years now no Italian team was in Challenge cup, likely because it is neither interesting for them regardings sports nor for theirs sponsors...

  • Yeah it looks like it is official that Monza will take their spot in Challenge Cup.
    So We are gone finally See Italian team in Challenge Cup after so many year. Again Turkey vs Italy Club probably :lol:


    And it looks like Monza will have great team with big names as Adamas, Bujis, Ortolani.


  • Or Greece :D
    Btw, when the official list of teams will be announced by the league?


    You obviously mean Olympiacos Piraeus, which is dominating Greek league easily (they won today with 3:0 the playoff finals again) - but Olympiacos is eligible for CL qualification or may try CEV cup instead, after they won now Challenge cup for the first time, they might upgrade the competition :) .


    For the last slot in A1 for a team of A2 look here, they are just in the semis of playoffs for it:


    https://www.livescore.in/de/tu…m/UoTgr5c1/U9VnaUij/#draw


    sorry in English:


    https://www.livescore.in/draw/UoTgr5c1/U9VnaUij/#draw


    If one A1 member will retire from the highest series, I guess the other finalist will also go to A1.