Chinese Female Superleague 2018/2019 (Nov.8 - )

  • live stream:

    http://live.qq.com/10032800

    The warm-up: Tianjin vs Cannes


    Tianjin's players:

    Meng Dou (No.12, S), Yu Jun-wei (No.5, OP, left-handed) / Yang Yi (No.7, OP), Han Yue (No.17, OH), Wang Yi-zhu (No.20, OH), Yuan Yu-mo (No.9, MB), Li Ya-nan (No.19, MB), Meng Zi-xuan (No.13, L for reception), Liu Li-wen (No.10, L for defence)




    VOD (video): http://live.qq.com/video/v/646350

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

    Edited 3 times, last by tomen ().

  • Hi Tomen,


    Thank you for the link.

    Do you know when the replay of the game will be available?

  • Hi Tomen,


    Thank you for the link.

    Do you know when the replay of the game will be available?

    I have given it.

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

  • Live Stream:

    http://live.qq.com/10015845

    Guangdong Evergrande - Cannes

    Fang Yan (coach) and Rabadzieva is in Guangdong now and was in Cannes before.

    Guangdong Evergrande loaned Zheng Yi-xin (No.18) in the warm-up tournament.


    VOD (video): waiting for update


    line-up: Yu Jia-rui (S), Chen Pei-yan (OP), Rabadzieva (OH), Zhang Chu-nan (OH), Tian Yue (MB), Zheng Yi-xin (MB), Xiong Xue-hua (L)

    PS: Zheng Yi-xin and Tian Yue are both receiving MBs in theory.

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

    Edited once, last by tomen ().

  • Rumor:

    Mi Yang (S) will return Tianjin women's club because its main responsible person is Li Shan (the former OP of Chinese women's NT and Tianjin women's club) in place of Wang Bao-quan.

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

  • tomen

    Changed the title of the thread from “Chinese Female Superleague 2018/2019” to “Chinese Female Superleague 2018/2019 (Nov.8 - )”.
  • The new message:


    Yao Di is injured on her meniscus like Wei Qiu-yue and Yang Fang-xu.

    It's heavier than Ding Xia's injury in theory.

    Perhaps Meng Dou has to be the main setter in this season.


    one of the official sources:

    http://www.sohu.com/a/272623909_785372

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

  • Is it true that Yang Yi is injured?

    There are no official messages now.

    Yang Yi played the warm-ups.

    It is said that she had an injection of the anesthesia needle.

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

  • tomen Could you give us please your assesments to the Teams, what do you expect from each (who have improved by new Players, who getting indeed inferior) and their prospects in the Groups?

    I guess:

    Group A: Tianjin > Liaoning > Guangdong > Bayi > Shandong > Henan >>> Sichuan

    Group B: Shanghai > Jiangsu > Beijing > Zhejiang >>> Fujian > Yunnan > Hebei

    New Players? Wang Yi-zhu (Tianjin)? Xu Lu-yao (Jiangsu)? Wu Han (Jiangsu)? They can play as both OHs and OPs.

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

  • Only 2 teams' 14-player list in the 1st phrase have been given until now:


    Jiangsu:

    S - Diao Lin-yu, Rong Wan-qian-bai

    OP - Gong Xiang-yu (also OH/S), Wu Han (also OH), Wang Yu-qi (left-handed, also OH/L)

    OH - Zhang Chang-ning (also OP), Xu Ruo-ya, Yang Wen-jin (also OP), Xu Lu-yao (also OP)

    MB - Zhou Xin-yi (also OH), Wei Yu-xin, Bai Jie

    L - Zang Qian-qian, Ni Fei-fan


    Bayi:

    S - Zhou Yu-jie, Zhu Meng-di

    OP - Ou-yang Qian-qian (also OH), Liu Tao-xiao-yu (also MB)

    OH - Liu Yan-han (also OP), Wang Yun-lu, Fan Lin-lin (also OP), Shi Pei-xin

    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Gao Yi, Yang Jun-jing, Zhang Shi-qi

    L - Huang Liu-yan, Zuo Ting

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

  • Tianjin's 14-player list in the 1st phrase / stage:

    S - Yao Di*, Meng Dou

    OP - Yang Yi (C), Yu Jun-wei (also OH)

    OH - Li Ying-ying (also OP), Aleksandra Crncevic, Wang Yi-zhu, Han Yue

    MB - Wang Yuan-yuan, Wang Jia-min, Yuan Yu-mo, Li Ya-nan

    L - Meng Zi-xuan, Liu Li-wen


    (*): Because Yang Yi is the new captain in place of retired Chen Li-yi, Yao Di should be the substitute setter due to her injury.


    Guangdong's 14-player list in the 1st stage:

    S - Yu Jia-rui, Xu Xiao-ting

    OP - Chen Pei-yan, Tandara Caixeta (also OH)

    OH - Li Yao (also OP), Zhang Chu-nan, Dobriana Rabadzieva, Yuan Wei-yu (also L), Pi Yan-chi

    MB - Tian Yue (also OP), Wang Xin-yao, Zhang Feng-mei

    L - Xiong Xue-hua, Gong Jing

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

    Edited once, last by tomen ().

  • Except Liaoning, other photos of the clubs of 14 players have been shown in this weibo (Chinese twitter):

    https://weibo.com/u/2211979435…=1&is_all=1#1541589889158


    Yan Ni and Wang Yi-mei won't participate in the matches of the 1st stage.

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

  • Live streams:

    must use Microsoft Edge [Windows 10] or VLC players / browsers


    Group A (in Liaoning): http://m.miguvideo.com/wap/res…il_live.jsp?cid=645331906

    Group B (in Shanghai): http://m.miguvideo.com/wap/res…il_live.jsp?cid=645333476


    Migu Video monopolied the live streams. I just want to say dirty words!


    PPTV (Tianjin Sports in TV): Tianjin - Liaoning: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=149285&matchid=

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

    Edited 2 times, last by tomen ().

  • Day 1:


    Group A in Liaoning:


    SIchuan 0-3 Guangdong [19-25,23-25,14-25] stacs

    Sichuan: Su Wei-ping (OH) 5, Zhang Hong-lin (OH) 10, Wang Chen (S) 6, Zhang Xiao-ya (MB) 11, Chen Biao-biao (OP) 2, Yang Meng-lu (MB) 5, Yu Wan-qiu (L), Subs: Lu Wen-jing (MB) 3, Yang Jia-ning (S) 0, Tang Wei-dan (OP) 1, Miao Yi-wen (OP) 1, Not Play: Jiang Ru-yu (OH), Yang Yu-ning (L), Zhao Min (OH)

    Guangdong: Li Yao (OH) 12, Rabadzhieva (OH) 14, Yu Jia-rui (S) 1, Tian Yue (MB) 8, Wang Xin-yao (MB) 6, Tandara (OP) 15, Xiong Xue-hua (L), Gong Jing (L), Subs: Chen Pei-yan (OP) 0, Yuan Wei-yu (OH) 1, Xu Xiao-ting (S) 0, Not Play: Zhang Chu-nan (OH), Zhang Feng-mei (MB), Pi Yan-chi (OH)


    Henan 0-3 Bayi [24-26,19-25,15-25] stacs

    Henan: Mao Jun-yi (MB) 3, Huang Rui-lei (MB) 3, Zhang Zi-han (S) 3, Cai Xiao-qing (OH) 7, K.Bell (OP) 11, K.Rolfzen (OH) 12, Mao Ya-jing (L), Subs: Sun Qiong-ge (OH) 0, Huang Wen-jing (L), Wang Yi-qun (OH) 0, Li Pei-jia (MB) 0, Not Play: Hu Dan-dan (S), Zhai Si-qi (OH), Han Wen-ya (OP/OH)

    Bayi: Wang Yun-lu (OH) 13, Zhou Yu-jie (S) 2, Liu Yan-han (OH) 21, Gao Yi (MB) 5, Yuan Xin-yue (MB) 0, Ou-yang Qian-qian (OP) 9, Huang Liu-yan (L), Subs: Liu Tao-xiao-yu (OP) 0, Yang Jun-jing (MB) 7, Fan Lin-lin (OH) 1, Zhu Meng-di (S) 0, Zhang Shi-qi (MB) 0, Not Play: Shi Pei-xin (OH), Zuo Ting (L)


    Tianjin 3-0 Liaoning [25-23,25-18,25-17] stacs

    Tianjin: Li Ying-ying (OH) 20, Yang Yi (OP) 2, Crncevic (OH) 10, Wang Yuan-yuan (MB) 12, Yao Di (S) 4, Li Ya-nan (MB) 8, Liu Li-wen (L), Meng Zi-xuan (L), Not Play: Yuan Yu-mo (MB), Wang Jia-min (MB), Yu Jun-wei (OP), Meng Dou (S), Han Yue (OH), Wang Yi-zhu (OH)

    Liaoning: Wang Mei-yi (OP) 12, Hu Ming-yuan (MB) 11, Ding Xia (S) 2, Duan Fang (OH) 12, Wang Lu-jia (MB) 3, Lin Xin-yu (OH) 3, Gong Mei-zi (L), Subs: Shi Bing-tong (OH) 2, Sun Hai-ping (S) 0, You Jia-qi (MB) 2, Xu Jia-nan (OH) 0, Not Play: Sun Xiao-xuan (OP), Han Ying-xiang (OH), Sun Yu-qing (L)


    Group B in Shanghai:


    Yunnan 0-3 Beijing [24-26,17-25,18-25] stacs

    Yunnan: Pu Rou (MB) 6, Liu Meng-ya (OH) 9, Lei Yan-xi (MB) 5, Sun Fan-qiong (OH) 12, Liu Zhe-ning (OP) 11, Chen Fang-lin (S) 4, Shu Zhi-jia (L), Subs: He Qiu-lan (MB) 2, Not Play: Li Cui (S), Liu Hang-cheng (OH/OP), Chen Qin (OH), Yang Ying (MB), Kong Rui (L)

    Beijing: Chen Xin-tong (S) 4, Liu Xiao-tong (OH) 9, Zeng Chun-lei (OP) 8, Li Wei-wei (MB) 4, Dixon (MB) 14, Kingdon (OH) 12, Wang Lin (L), Subs: Ren Kai-yi (OH) 2, Sun Wen-jing (S) 0, Rourke (OP) 9, Zhang Yu (MB) 1, Huang Jia-yi (L), Liu Meng-yao (OH) 2, Jin Ye (OH) 2.


    Hebei 0-3 Zhejiang [16-25,19-25,17-25] stacs

    Hebei: Zhou Miao (OH) 9, Yang Fan (MB) 3, Luo Xiao (S) 4, Zhao Jia-yu (OH) 10, Lin Jie (OP) 3, Qu Meng-yao (MB) 4, Xu Yun-rui (L), Subs: Jiang Miao-yun (L). Not Play: Chen Xi (OH), Li Ke-xin (MB), Zhang Tian-yu (MB), Liu Jia-yao (S), Pian Yi-ting (MB)

    Zhejiang: Wang Na (S) 6, Li Ying (MB) 10, Zhu Yue-zhou (OP) 6, Li Jing (OH) 12, Yang Zhou (MB) 0, Wang Meng-yue (OH) 22, Fang Jing (L), Wang Hui-min (L), Subs: Jiang Yu-xiao (OH) 0, Shen Jia-rong (MB) 6, Not Play: Lin Qiong-jie (MB), Yu Shi-yu (OP), Lan Jia-li (S), Sun Ruo-jing (OP/OH)


    Shanghai 3-2 Jiangsu [25-19,19-25,25-22,23-25,15-13] stacs

    Shanghai: Zhang Yu-qian (MB) 12, Zhang Yi-chan (OH) 18, Qin Si-yu (MB) 12, Yang Jie (OH) 18, K.Murphy (OP) 18, Bian Yu-qian (S) 4, Wang Wei-yi (L), Subs: Zhao Xue-ning (L), Zhang Lei (OP) 2, Ji Xiao-chen (S) 0, Zhong Hui (OH) 0, Not Play: Jin Yi-fan (MB), Liu Ze-yu (MB), Jiang Jing (S)

    Jiangsu: Zhang Chang-ning (OH) 27, Zhou Xin-yi (MB) 12, Wei Yu-xin (MB) 6, Diao Lin-yu (S) 6, Xu Ruo-ya (OH) 8, Gong Xiang-yu (OP) 22, Zang Qian-qian (L), Subs: Yang Wen-jin (OH) 1, Wang Yu-qi (OP) 0, Rong Wan-qian-bai (S) 0, Wu Han (OP) 1, Bai Jie (MB) 0, Not Play: Xu Lu-yao (OP/OH), Ni Fei-fan (L)

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

    Edited 5 times, last by tomen ().

  • 1. Guerra was injured and has returned Italy.

    2. Yuan Xin-yue is injured on her knees in the first match and replaced by Yang Jun-jing.

    Images

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.