Chinese Male Superleague 2018/2019 (Oct.22 - )

  • Giulio Sabbi returns China and participates in the match of this round.


    2nd stage Round 4:


    Top 8:


    Bayi 3-1 Sichuan


    Shanghai 3-0 Henan


    Shandong 3-0 Zhejiang


    Jiangsu 1-3 Beijing [26-24,17-25,16-25,19-25] stacs

    Jiangsu: Dai Hai-bo (MB) 0, Yu Yao-chen (S) 3, Zhang Chen (OH) 14, Yuan Hui-long (MB) 6, Liu Xiang-dong (OP) 14, Slobodan Bojic (OH) 16, Yang Tian-yuan (L), Subs: Lyu Xing (OP) 0, Yu Yuan-tai (OH) 1, Zhou Li-ying (OP) 0, Li Chen (MB) 1, Sun Wen-xuan (MB) 0, Not Play: Chen Fei (S), Gao Zhi-yuan (L).

    Beijing: Leyva Martinez (OH) 13, Wang Dong-chen (MB) 11, Li Run-ming (S) 0, Kevin Tillie (OH) 11, Gu Jia-feng (MB) 10, Jiang Chuan (OP) 28, Han Huang-gang (L), Subs: Yin Jie (OH) 0, Chen Tao (L), Not Play; Hu Xi-zhao (MB), Zhang Bing-long (OH), Yang Fan (MB), Wang Chen (OP), Liu Ze (S).


    Bottom 6:


    Fujian 1-3 Guangdong


    Tianjin 3-0 Hubei


    Liaoning 3-2 Hebei

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

    Edited once, last by tomen ().

  • 2nd stage Round 5:


    Top 8:


    Beijing 3-0 Henan


    Shandong 1-3 Bayi


    Sichuan 0-3 Jiangsu


    Shanghai 3-0 Zhejiang [25-18,25-14,25-20] stacs

    Shanghai: Dai Qing-yao (OH) 10, Zhan Guo-jun (S) 0, Giulio Sabbi (OP) 21, Zhang Zhe-jia (MB) 14, Chen Long-hai (MB) 6, Klemen Cebulj (OH) 12, Tong Jia-hua (L), Subs: Huang Bin (OH) 0, Not Play: Rao Shu-han (MB), Han Tian-yi (OH), Zhang Yi-chen (MB), Zhang Su-lei (S), Wu Peng-zhi (OP), Ding Hui (L).

    Zhejiang: Zhang Jing-yin (OH) 6, Wang Zhi-ru (S) 0, Zhang Guan-hua (OP) 5, Lyu Tian-you (MB) 1, Jin Zhi-hong (OH) 8, Wang Chuan-qi (MB) 7, Yang Yi-ming (L), Subs: Chen Lei-yang (S) 0, Zhu Zhi-yuan (OH) 1, Not Play: Li Cheng-kang (OH), Wu Hao (OP), Xu Xian-tao (S).


    Bottom 6:


    Fujian 0-3 Hebei


    Liaoning 3-0 Hubei


    Tianjin 3-1 Guangdong

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

    Edited once, last by tomen ().

  • tomen share the statistics please ;)

    I will complete them next week.

    I am too busy in this week.

    Sorry.

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

  • 2nd stage Round 6:


    Top 8:


    Shanghai 3-1 Jiangsu [25-14,21-25,25-18,25-23] stacs

    Shanghai: Dai Qing-yao (OH) 13, Zhan Guo-jun (S) 3, Sabbi (OP) 18, Zhang Zhe-jia (MB) 9, Chen Long-hai (MB) 13, Cebulj (OH) 16, Tong Jia-hua (L), Subs: Rao Shu-han (MB) 1, Huang Bin (OH) 0, Not Play: Han Tian-yi (OH), Zhang Yi-chen (MB), Zhang Su-lei (S), Wu Peng-zhi (OP), Ding Hui (L).

    Jiangsu: Dai Hai-bo (MB) 3, Yu Yao-chen (S) 1, Zhang Chen (OH) 9, Yuan Hui-long (MB) 6, Liu Xiang-dong (OP) 13, S.Bojic (OH) 12, Yang Tian-yuan (L), Subs: Yu Yuan-tai (OH) 0, Li Shao-jian (MB) 0, Zhou Li-ying (OP) 1, Li Chen (MB) 0, Not Play: Chen Fei (S).


    Sichuan 0-3 Shandong [27-29,20-25,23-25] stacs


    Bayi 1-3 Henan [24-26,27-25,19-25,23-25] stacs


    Zhejiang 0-3 Beijing [17-25,16-25,22-25] stacs

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

    Edited 3 times, last by tomen ().

  • 2nd stage Round 7:


    Beijing 3-1 Shanghai [25-16,17-25,25-21,25-19] stacs

    Beijing: Leyva (OH) 23, Wang Dong-chen (MB) 5, Li Run-ming (S) 1, Tillie (OH) 9, Gu Jia-feng (MB) 0, Jiang Chuan (OP) 25, Chen Tao (L), Subs: Hu Xi-zhao (MB) 2, Liu Ze (S) 1, Not Play: Yin Jie (OH), Zhang Bing-long (OH), Yang Fan (MB), Wang Chen (OP), Han Huang-guang (L).

    Shanghai: Dai Qing-yao (OH) 8, Zhan Guo-jun (S) 1, Sabbi (OP) 13, Zhang Zhe-jia (MB) 12, Chen Long-hai (MB) 7, Cebulj (OH) 11, Tong Jia-hua (L), Subs: Huang Bin (OH) 0, Wu Peng-zhi (OP) 2, Not Play: Rao Shu-han (MB), Han Tian-yi (OH), Zhang Yi-chen (MB), Zhang Su-lei (S), Ding Hui (L).


    Jiangsu 3-2 Bayi [25-19,23-25,30-32,25-22,15-9] stacs

    Jiangsu: Dai Hai-bo (MB) 8, Yu Yao-chen (S) 7, Zhang Chen (OH) 15, Yuan Hui-long (MB) 16, Liu Xiang-dong (OP) 11, Slobodan Bojic (OH) 22, Yang Tian-yuan (L), Subs: Li Chen (OP) 4, Sun Wen-xuan (MB) 0, Not Play: Lyu Xing (OP), Li Shao-jian (MB), Zhou Li-ying (OP/OH), Chen Fei (S), Gao Zhi-yuan (L).

    Bayi: Miao Ruan-tong (MB) 8, Mao Tian-yi (S) 4, Yuan Dang-yi (OH) 13, Tang Chuan-hang (OP) 24, Zhong Wei-jun (OH) 14, Xu Jing-tao (MB) 13, Ma Xiao-teng (L), Subs: Du Hao-yu (MB) 0, Peng Bo (S) 0, Wu Yi-wen (S) 0, Not Play: Xiu Cheng-cheng (OP), Li Mu-zi (MB), Qu Zong-shuai (L), Li Li-ye (OP/OH).


    Shandong 3-0 Henan [25-21,25-17,25-15] stacs

    Shandong: Liu Meng (S) 2, Ji Dao-shuai (OH) 15, Fu Hou-wen (OH) 1, Zhang Zu-yuan (MB) 4, Geng Xin (MB) 11, Wang Jing-yi (OP) 19, Li Bo-han (L), Yang Hua-xing (L), Subs: Guo Lei (MB) 0, Zhang Xin-yi (OH) 5, Not Play: Sun Xiao-shuai (OH), Li Yang (S), Kou Zhi-chao (OP), Zhai De-jun (OP/OH).

    Henan: Li Yuan-bo (MB) 4, Liu Heng (S) 1, Yu Shuo (OH) 8, Jiang Zheng-yang (MB) 3, Du Kun-yu (OP) 9, Li Yi-ze (OH) 7, Fu Jia-yu (L), Qi Jia-hao (L), Subs: Sun Zu-qian (OP) 8, Yang Xue-shuai (S) 0, Yuan Bao-lin (OH) 0, Not Play: Li Rui (MB), Wang Zhe (MB), Cui Jian-jun (OH).


    Zhejiang 3-0 Sichuan [25-21,25-22,25-18] stacs

    Zhejiang: Zhang Jing-yin (OH) 10, Wang Zhi-ru (S) 1, Zhang Guan-hua (OP) 6, Lyu Tian-you (MB) 9, Jin Zhi-hong (OH) 9, Wang Chuan-qi (MB) 10, Yang Yi-ming (L), Subs: Liu Xu-deng (S) 0, Chen Lei-yang (S) 0, Wu Hao (OP) 10, Not Play: Li Cheng-kang (L), Zhu Zhi-yuan (OH), Xu Xian-tao (S).

    Sichuan: Du Hai-xiang (OH) 8, Guo Shun-xiang (OP) 12, Yang Guang (S) 0, Wang Zhao-rui (MB) 6, Peng Shi-kun (MB) 8, Li Rui (OH) 2, Liao Guo (L), Subs: Chen Bo-liang (S) 0, Chen Xi-long (OP/OH) 2, Wang Jin-jian (MB) 0, Not Play: Bi Xian-hao (OP), Cao Ling-jie (L), Liu Yi-chao (MB), Qin Song (MB).

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

    Edited 2 times, last by tomen ().

  • live streams of Round 8 of the 2nd stage:

    [Top 8]:

    Shandong - Sichuan: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=149715&matchid=

    Jiangsu - Shanghai: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=149714&matchid=

    Beijing - Zhejiang: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=149713&matchid=

    Henan - Bayi: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=149716&matchid=

    [Bottom 6]:

    Hebei - Liaoning: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=149719&matchid=

    Guangdong - Fujian: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=149717&matchid=

    Hubei - Tianjin: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=149718&matchid=


    I guess Shandong, Shanghai, Beijing, Bayi, Hebei, Guangdong and Tianjin will win the matches.

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

  • Round 8 of the 2nd stage:


    Top 8:


    Beijing 3-1 Zhejiang [25-17,25-23,20-25,25-19] stacs

    Beijing: Leyva (OH) 7, Hu Xi-zhao (MB) 6, Wang Dong-chen (MB) 11, Li Run-ming (S) 2, Tillie (OH) 19, Jiang Chuan (OP) 18, Chen Tao (L), Subs: Zhang Bing-long (OH) 4, Yang Fan (MB) 2, Han Huang-guang (L), Not Play: Yin Jie (OH), Gu Jia-feng (MB), Wang Chen (OP), Liu Ze (S).

    Zhejiang: Zhang Jing-yin (OH) 0, Wang Zhi-ru (S) 4, Zhang Guan-hua (OP) 18, Lyu Tian-you (MB) 3, Jin Zhi-hong (OH) 11, Wang Chuan-qi (MB) 4, Yang Yi-ming (L), Subs: Chen Lei-yang (S) 0, Wu Hao (OH) 8, Zhu Zhi-yuan (OH) 1, Not Play: Ren Jun-bo (MB), Xu Xian-tao (S).


    Jiangsu 0-3 Shanghai [19-25,16-25,24-26] stacs


    Shandong 3-0 Sichuan [25-18,25-20,25-20] stacs


    Henan 0-3 Bayi [15-25,21-25,20-25] stacs


    Bottom 6:


    Guangdong 3-0 Fujian [25-19,25-15,25-14] stacs


    Hubei 1-3 Tianjin [19-25,21-25,25-20,23-25] stacs


    Hebei 3-0 Liaoning [25-22,25-17,25-19] stacs

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

    Edited once, last by tomen ().

  • Round 9 of the 2nd stage:


    Top 8:


    Beijing 3-1 Sichuan


    Shanghai 3-1 Bayi


    Shandong 2-3 Jiangsu


    Zhejiang 3-0 Henan


    Bottom 4:


    Hubei 1-3 Liaoning


    Guangdong 3-1 Tianjin


    Hebei - Fujian

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

  • Round 10 of the 2nd stage:


    Top 8:


    Shanghai 3-0 Sichuan [25-18,25-19,25-20] stacs

    Shanghai: Dai Qing-yao (OH) 11, Rao Shu-han (MB) 4, Zhang Su-lei (S) 1, Sabbi (OP) 14, Zhang Zhe-jia (MB) 12, Cebulj (OH) 13, Tong Jia-hua (L), Not Play: Huang Bin (OH), Han Tian-yi (OH), Zhang Yi-chen (L), Zhan Guo-jun (S), Wu Peng-zhi (OP), Chen Long-hai (MB), Ding Hui (L but as OH).

    Sichuan: Du Hai-xiang (OH) 9, Guo Shun-xiang (OP) 6, Yang Guang (S) 1, Wang Zhao-rui (MB) 9, Peng Shi-kun (MB) 3, Li Rui (OH) 3, Cao Ling-jie (L), Subs: Chen Bo-liang (S) 1, Liu Yi-chao (OP) 0, Chen Xi-long (OH) 8, Wang Qing-jiang (OP) 0, Wang Jin-jian (MB) 0, Not Play: Liao Guo (L), Bi Xian-hao (OP).


    Beijing 3-1 Shandong [25-20,23-25,25-17,25-14] stacs

    Beijing: Leyva (OH) 18, Hu Xi-zhao (MB) 7, Wang Dong-chen (MB) 10, Zhang Bing-long (OP) 13, Tillie (OH) 20, Liu Ze (S) 7, Chen Tao (L), Subs: Shan Qing-tao (L), Not Play: Yin Jie (OH), Kang Kang (S), Yang Fan (MB), Gu Jia-feng (MB), Jiang Chuan (OP), Wang Chen (OP).

    Shandong: Liu Meng (S) 0, Zhang Xin-yi (OH) 14, Ji Dao-shuai (OH) 8, Zhang Zu-yuan (MB) 4, Guo Lei (MB) 3, Wang Jing-yi (OP) 9, Yang Hua-xing (L), Subs: Guo Lei (MB) 2, Li Yang (S) 0, Fu Hou-wen (OH) 1, Kou Zhi-chao (OP) 5, Not Play: Cui Xiao (L), Wang Jian-ye (OP), Song Jian-wei (OH).


    Jiangsu 3-0 Henan


    Zhejiang 2-3 Bayi


    Bottom 6:


    Fujian 1-3 Tianjin


    Liaoning 0-3 Guangdong


    Hebei 2-3 Hubei

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

    Edited once, last by tomen ().

  • Live streams of Round 11 of 2nd stage:

    Dec.26 UTC+8

    Top 8:

    19:00

    Zhejiang - Jiangsu: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=150395

    19:30

    Sichuan - Henan: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=150397

    Bayi - Beijing: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=150396

    Shanghai - Shandong: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=150398

    Bottom 6:

    19:30

    Fujian - Hubei: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=150399

    Hebei - Guangdong: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=150400

    Liaoning - Tianjin: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=150401


    I guess Jiangsu, Sichuan, Beijing, Shanghai, Fujian, Guangdong and Tianjin will win the matches.

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

  • Round 11 of the 2nd stage:


    Top 8:


    Zhejiang 0-3 Jiangsu [18-25,22-25,21-25] stacs


    Bayi 1-3 Beijing [22-25,25-23,22-25,20-25] stacs


    Sichuan 3-2 Henan [23-25,25-16,25-23,23-25,15-9] stacs


    Shanghai 3-1 Shandong [22-25,28-26,25-19,25-15] stacs


    Bottom 6:


    Fujian 3-1 Hubei [25-17,14-25,25-23,25-16] stacs


    Hebei 3-2 Guangdong [20-25,21-25,25-19,25-22,15-8] stacs


    Liaoning 2-3 Tianjin [19-25,25-17,25-22,17-25,16-18] stacs

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

  • Live streams of Round 12 of 2nd stage:

    Dec.30 16:00 UTC+8

    Top 8:

    Henan - Beijing: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=150409

    Bayi - Shandong: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=150410

    [without the head coach of Bayi, Chen Fang; without the OH of Bayi, Yuan Dang-yi]

    Jiangsu - Sichuan: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=150411

    [19:00] Zhejiang - Shanghai: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=150415

    Bottom 6: [the last round - Round 10]

    Fujian - Liaoning: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=150412

    Tianjin - Hebei: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=150413

    Guangdong - Hubei: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=150414


    I guess Beijing, Shandong, Jiangsu, Shanghai, Fujian, Tianjin and Guangdong will win the matches.

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

  • Round 12 of the 2nd stage:


    Top 8:


    Henan 1-3 Beijing [23-25,25-21,17-25,42-44] stacs


    Bayi 3-2 Shandong [21-25,25-21,25-22,25-27,15-12] stacs


    Jiangsu 3-1 Sichuan [22-25,25-19,25-22,25-23] stacs


    Zhejiang 1-3 Shanghai [22-25,22-25,25-19,17-25] stacs


    Bottom 6:


    Fujian 3-0 Liaoning [25-20,25-21,25-16] stacs


    Tianjin 3-1 Hebei [34-36,25-23,25-22,25-21] stacs


    Guangdong 3-1 Hubei [25-22,23-25,25-19,25-21] stacs

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

  • Ranking of Bottom 6:

    9 Tianjin

    10 Guangdong

    11 Liaoning

    12 Fujian

    13 Hebei

    14 Hubei


    Live streams of Top 8 of Round 13 of the 2nd leg:

    Jan.6 16:00 UTC+8

    Shanghai - Beijing: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=151130

    Sichuan - Zhejiang: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=151131

    Bayi - Jiangsu: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=151132

    Henan - Shandong: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=151133


    Beijing, Shanghai and Jiangsu have entered Top 4. They all have foreign OHs.

    I guess Shanghai, Sichuan, Bayi and Shandong will win the matches.

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

  • Round 13 of the 2nd stage:


    Top 8:


    Shanghai 3-1 Beijing


    Sichuan 3-1 Zhejiang


    Bayi 1-3 Jiangsu


    Henan 0-3 Shandong

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

  • Live streams of Round 14 [the last round] of 2nd stage:

    Jan.9 19:30 UTC+8

    Top 8:

    Beijing - Jiangsu: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=151145

    Henan - Shanghai: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=151146

    Sichuan - Bayi: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=151147

    [19:00] Zhejiang - Shandong: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=151144


    I guess Beijing, Shanghai, Bayi and Shandong will win the matches.

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

  • Round 14 of the 2nd stage:


    Top 8:


    Zhejiang 2-3 Shandong


    Henan 1-3 Shanghai


    Beijing 3-0 Jiangsu


    Bayi 2-3 Sichuan


    Semifinals beginning on Jan.20:


    Beijing - Shandong


    Shanghai - Jiangsu

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

  • http://www.volleychina.org/b/2019/0117/5536.html

    The tranfers before semifinals:

    Wang Zhao-rui (MB): Sichuan --> Beijing

    Li Yuan-bo (MB): Henan --> Henan

    Liu Zhi-hao (S): Tianjin --> Shandong (return)

    Li Xue-lin (MB): Tianjin --> Shandong (return)

    Cui Jian-jun (OH): Henan --> Shanghai

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.