2019 Cev Challenge Cup - Rosters

  • Volero Le Cannet


    S: Eva Mori, Anastasiya Kornienko

    OH: Rosir Calderon, Laura Unternahrer, Gergana Dimitrova, Joyce Agbolossou

    OPP: Ana Bjelica, Heidy Casanova Alvarez

    MB: Liset Herrera Blanco, Angelina Lazarenko, Ljubica Milojevic, Olena Hasanova

    L: Deborah Ortschitt, Amandine Giardino



    Olympiakos


    S: Stella Christodoulou, Labrini Konstantinidou

    OH: Laura Emonts, Alison Mayfield, Asimina Nikologianni, Maria Nomikou, Konstantina Vlachaki

    OPP: Saskia Hippe

    MB: Katerina Giota, Tzina Labrousi, Katerina Zakhaiou, Aliki Konstantinidou

    L: Eirini Kokkinaki


    Proton Saratov


    S: Vera Kostiuchik, Anastasia Anufrienko, Alina Podskalnaya

    OH: Olga Bogdanova, Ana Miriam Gansonre, Anna Makarova, Ksenia Bondar

    OPP: Nelly Alisheva, Natalya Dumcheva

    MB: Valeriya Zaytseva, Rimma Goncharova

    L: Ekaterina Lavrova


    AEL Limassol


    AO Thiras


    S:Megan Cyr, Panagiota Xanthopoulou

    OH: Katarina Pilepic, Litsa Merteki, Alexia Kalantaridou

    OPP: Alkistis Karafoulidou

    MB: Melina Emmanouilidou, Marisa Field, Anna Kalantatze

    L: Marialena Artakianou, Vasiliki Kosmidou


    Ladies in black Aachen


    S: Denise Imoudu, Aziliz Divoux

    OPP: Maja Storck, Taylor Agost

    OH: Nicole Oude Luttikhuis, Marrit Jasper, Jodie Guilliams

    MB: Lisa Gründing , Krista DeGeest , Madison Farell

    L: Kirsten Knip


    Nova Gorica


    S: Klara Peric, Zala Zbicajnik

    OH: Lana Ščuka, Tina Lipicer Samec, Pia Blazic, Dajana Lucas, Teja Kolbl

    MB: Tina Grudina,Nusa Ferlinc, Mirta Grbac, Ana Zaplotnik

    L: Patrizia Zampedri



    Aydin


    S: Darya Özbek,Duygu Düzceler, Seda Türkkan

    OH: Aleksandra Crncević, Brayelin Martínez, Desislava Nikolova, Ecem Alici

    OPP: Gaila Gonzalez

    MB: Aybüke Özdemir, Ceyda Demirhan, Gözde Dal, Jineiry Martinez

    L: Sedef Sazlidere


    Aris


    S: Kristina Djuric,Elpiniki Zwidou

    OH: Madelayne Montano, Veronika Hudima, Elena Baka

    OPP: Anastasia Gougousi

    MB: Natalia Metaxa, Labrianna Pitta, Eleytheria Papadopoulou

    L: Maria Chitziou, Olga Petrinoli



    LiigaPloki


    S:Riikka Sainila, Suzanne Horner

    OH: Emilia Käantä, Jeané Horton,Sanni Määttä

    OPP: Darian Mack

    MB: Anna Boricheva, Elisabeth Field, Venesa Loukonen

    L: Sini Koljonen



    Fachadas Dimurol Haris

    S: Cristina Sanz, Sara Hernández, Claudia Vicente

    OH: Janine Sandell, Marta Hurst, Belly Nsunguimina, Sofía Tummin

    OPP : Patricia Suárez, Sara Urrea

    MB: Mame Diouf, Flavia Dias, Elena Santana

    L: Laura Naranjo



    IBSA COO 7 Palmas

    S: Jaqueline Rodrigues, Javiera Plasencia

    OH: Courtney Felinski, Saray Manzano, Carolina Martínez

    OPP: Sara Folgueira, Omayra Perdomo

    MB : Lydia Alonso, Lucrecia Castellano, Renata Benedito, Alejandra Álvarez

    L: Claudia Hernández Nira Pérez



    AVC FAMALICÃO


    OH: Victoria Alves


    Ines Peneda, Tania Oliveira ,Thais Bruzza Saraiva, Carina Moura, Aline Timm Rodrigues, Vanessa Rodrigues, Barbara Gomes


    KAMNIK

    S: Eva Pogacar, Spela Marusic

    OH: Elena Vukic, Nina Kotnik, Katja Mihalinec, Polona Marusic

    OPP: Olivera Kostic

    MB: Tina Kaker, Anja Zorman, Katja Mihevc

    L: Lena Janezic


    Vasas SC Budapest


    S:Ana Tiemi Takagui

    OH: Panagiota Dioti, Kostelanská Mária, Mihály Dorka

    OPP: Lilla Villam, Kata Torok, Adrienn Szabo

    MB:Ayshan Abdulazimova, Núria Lopes da Silva, Zsófia Kalotai, Ambrosio Melani

    L: Nikolina Bozicevic


    Besiktas


    S: Arelya Karasoy , Merve Tanıl
    OPP: Olesia Rykhliuk , Dilara Bilge
    OH: Mia Jerkov ,Ceren Kestirengöz , Hümay Topaloğlu
    MB: Yvon Belien, Janset Cemre Erkul , Merve Ikbal Albayrak , Fatma Beyaz
    L: Pınar Eren , Tuğçe Ersan




    Saugella Team Monza



    S:Micha Hancock,Martina Balboni

    OPP:Serena Ortolani, Marika Bianchini

    OH: Anne Buijs, Edina Begic, Hanna Orthmann, Laura Partenio

    MB: Rachael Adams, Laura Melandri ,Francesca Devetag, Fabiola Facchinetti

    L: Chiara Arcangeli, Ilaria Bonvicini



    VK Doprastav Bratislava


    S: Lenka Oveckova

    OH: Eva Yaneva, Natasa Sevarika, Katrin Trebishavska, Rumana Hudecova

    OPP: Sara Pavlovic

    MB:Veronika Hrončeková, Nikola Stumpelova

    L: Skarleta Jankova, Michaela Spankova


    VK Královo Pole Brno


    S: Bailey Nichol

    OH: Agata Skiba, Pavla Meidlová, Gabriela Kopáčová, Jitka Vaďurová, Pavlíková Denisa

    OPP: Taylor Fricano

    MB:Katerina Kvapilová, Lenka Podhrazka, Hanča Judlová, Klára Vyklická

    L: Daniela Digrinová



    VK Slávia EU Bratislava


    S: Taylor Nelson

    OH: Ema Magdinova

    MB: Katarina Kormendyova

    L: Dominica Valachova



    VC Kanti Schaffhausen

    S: Vivian Guyer, Anna Mebus

    OH: Karla Klaric, Korina Perkovac, Angela Veerman (-Lowak), Jasmine Fiechter, Daphne Zwanenburg

    OPP: Chantale Riddle

    MB: Katerina Holaskova, Marija Smiljkovic, Jessica Wagner

    L: Johanna Edberg, Sara Pavlovic



    Viteos NUC

    S: Méline Pierret, Sarah Trösch

    OH: Kyra Holt, Tia Scambray, Chiara Petitat, Elisa Suriano

    OPP: Martenne Bettendorf, Julie Lengweiler

    MB: Ségolène Girard, Martina Halter, Xenia Staffelbach, Carole Trösch

    L: Tabea Dalliard, Jana Wigger




    Liberec


    S: Karolína Vaňková, Simona Kopecká

    OH: Anna Šotkovská, Kristýna Šustrová

    OPP: Lucia Mikšíková, Marketa Vesela

    MB: Laura Holubcova-Bonnerova, Katerina Kohoutova, Michaela Candrakova

    L: Veronika Dostálová, Lucie Kolarova


    Azerrail Baku


    Stara Zagora


    Diekirch


    Formula Formis

    S: Angelina Ajnihar

    OH: Lara Kovačec, Lara Kovačec, Nusa Trlep

    MB: Teja Bavdaž



    Hapoel Kraf Saba


    OH: Anna Velikiy

    OPP: Carla Castglione


    Kairos Ponta


    Mladost


    Interfreight ANTWERP



    LVT JÁSZBERÉNYI Volleyball Team


    S: Brigitta Petrenko

    OH: Oksana Yakovchuk, Aleksandra Cvetićanin, Dorka Blázsovics, Yvon Hemmert

    OPP: Panni Petőváry

    MB: Katie Devaney, Andrea Pinter

    L: Lilla Lékó




    Kastrioti FERIZAJ


    GACKO


    OH: Bruna Neri

    OPP: Letícia Bonardi Cordeiro



    LP KANGASALA


    L: Tiiamari Sievanen



    Orbita ZAPORIZHZHYA



    Pölkky KUUSAMO


    S:Venla Huurne, Fanny Andersson
    OH: Essi Helminen, Veera Hämäläinen, Jenna Mustonen, Adeja Lambert

    OPP: Trine Kjelstrup
    MB:Nea Haatainen, Mia Swanegan, Jonna Wasserfaller
    L: Iina Niemelä,Eveliina Rautiainen

    Hermes


    S: Delphine De Winne Setter Jasmien Biebauw

    OH: Amber De Tant, Fanny Lafeber, Lise De Valkeneer, Nina Coolman

    OPP: Jitse Verbinnen, Kaat De Boeck, Lien Moijson

    MB:Celine Platteeuw, Lynn Blenckers, Sofie Van Aacker

    L: Megan Vandenberghe



    SG Prinz Brunnenbau Volleys


    S: Anna Trauner

    OH: Evelina Koljonen, Diana Mitrengova

    OPP:Martyna Walter, Melanie Steiner

    MB: Lisa Kern, Jordan Tucker

    L: Sophie Haselsteiner




    PSVBG SALZBURG


    OH: Kelsey Bittinger, Ingrida Zauere, Barbora Cidlíková

    OPP: Melanie Schmiedbauer

    MB: Annija Abolina, Paige Hill, Lisa Sernow

    L: Monika Dolezajova, Samia Baji



    UTE Volleyball Team BUDAPEST


    MB: Victoria Nagy

    L: Kotel Dora


    UVT Agroland TIMISOARA


    S: Barbora Koseková, Marisa Radu

    OH: Katarina Jovanović, Sorina Miclaus, Anca Mănuc, Diana Carbuneanu, Daniela Lupescu

    MB: Roxana Iancu, Andreea Petra

    L:Teodora Pusi


    VDK Bank GENT


    S: Sarah Vermote, Lotte de Quick

    OH: L’oukase Maertens, Laure Flament, Iris Reinders

    OPP: Paulien Neyt, Manon Stragier

    MB: Maud Catry, Celine Jacquemyn, Iris van de Wiele

    L: Lisa Neyt, Tine de Quick



    Some rosters are from MfG, StefanS, Angel, Canter, Toguttt.:win:

    Gold medal - European League M 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - European League M 2011 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - European League W 2010 Prediction Game

    Edited 27 times, last by charalampos ().

  • VC Kanti Schaffhausen

    S: Vivian Guyer, Anna Mebus

    OH: Karla Klaric, Korina Perkovac, Angela Veerman (-Lowak), Jasmine Fiechter, Daphne Zwanenburg

    OPP: Chantale Riddle

    MB: Katerina Holaskova, Marija Smiljkovic, Jessica Wagner

    L: Johanna Edberg, Sara Pavlovic


    Viteos NUC

    S: Méline Pierret, Sarah Trösch

    OH: Kyra Holt, Tia Scambray, Chiara Petitat, Elisa Suriano

    OPP: Martenne Bettendorf, Julie Lengweiler

    MB: Ségolène Girard, Martina Halter, Xenia Staffelbach, Carole Trösch

    L: Tabea Dalliard, Jana Wigger


    In no specific order and as far as i know... Of course there are OH's who can play OPP (and vice versa) or MB's who can play OPP...