Chinese Female Superleague 2019/2020 (Nov.2 - Jan.21)


  • Here is the YouTube replay and Tianjin has amazing attacking power but their reception is very shaky and unstable. Even libero. They reminds me at Fenerbahçe :D

    The libero of No.13, Meng Zi-xuan, she was the third libero of Chinese NT in 2018. However, she didn't play well that year. Even neither did she in Chinese League 18/19 and Asian Club Championship 2019. In 2019, as the third libero, I think Ni Fei-fan (No.18 of Jiangsu Volleyball Club) has finished her task well. In the Final Round of VNL 2019, Ni helped Lin Li much and Chinese NT B got the third place. Ni also got the award of Best Libero in U20 WCH 2019 though in ACH 2019, Ni might be too young and too tired to keep her good physical condition. Team B was only the fourth place.

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

  • Live Streams [and also Videos] of Round 3:

    Nov.9 UTC+8

    16:00

    Beijing - Bayi: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171061

    Tianjin - Guangdong: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171062

    Shandong - Shanghai: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171063

    Yunnan - Jiangsu: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171065

    Liaoning - Sichuan: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171066

    19:30

    Zhejiang - Hebei: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171064


    I guess Beijing, Tianjin, Shanghai, Zhejiang, Jiangsu and Liaoning will win the matches.


    In the official website, the schedule of Round 3 and Round 4 in Chinese:


    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

  • Round 3:

    Beijing 3-0 Bayi [25-23,25-20,25-14] stacs

    Beijing: Cai Ya-qian (S) 2, Rachel Rourke (OP) 3, Zeng Chun-lei (OH/OP) 7, Liu Xiao-tong (OH) 17, Zhang Yu (MB) 4, Tetori Dixon (MB) 13, Wang Lin (L)

    Substitute: Ren Kai-yi (OH) 1, Qiao Lin (L), Jin Ye (OP) 0, Michelle Bartsch (OH) 16

    Not Play: Liu Meng-yao (OP/OH), Guan Rui-ge (OP/MB), Lei Hai-lin (S)

    Bayi: Zhou Yu-jie (S) 0, Ou-yang Qian-qian (OP) 5, Liu Yan-han (OH) 17, Wang Yun-lu (OH) 11, Zhang Shi-qi (MB) 6, Gao Yi (MB) 3, Huang Liu-yan (L)

    Substitute: Shi Pei-xin (OH) 0, Zhu Meng-di (S) 1

    Not Play: Liu Tao-xiao-yu (OP), Yuan Xin-yue (MB), Yang Jun-jing (MB), Yuan Wei-yu (OH), Wang Fei (L)


    Tianjin 3-0 Guangdong [25-15,25-22,25-18] stacs

    Tianjin: Yao Di (S) 0, Destine Hooker (OP) 13, Zhu Ting (OH) 20, Li Ying-ying (OH) 18, Wang Yuan-yuan (MB) 8, Li Ya-nan (MB) 3, Liu Li-wen (L), Meng Zi-xuan (L)

    Substitute: Chen Xin-tong (S) 1

    Not Play: Yuan Yu-mo (MB), Yu Jun-wei (OP/OH), Wang Ning (MB), Yang Yi (OP), Wang Yi-zhu (OH/OP)

    Guangdong: Xu Xiao-ting (S) 0, Li Yao (OP/OH) 10, Rabadzhieva (OH) 4, Kosheleva (OH) 25, Cao Ting-ting (MB) 2, Zheng Yi-xin (MB) 4, Lin Li (L)

    Substitute: Chen Pei-yan (OP) 0, Yu Jia-rui (S) 0, Xi Xi (OH/OP) 1

    Not Play: Wang Min (L), Zhang Jia-xin (MB), Zhang Feng-mei (MB), Pi Yan-chi (OH)


    Shandong 0-3 Shanghai [21-25,26-28,22-25] stacs

    Shandong: Mei Xiao-han (S) 1, Du Qing-qing (OP) 13, Song Mei-li (OH) 11, Song Li-qi (OH) 10, Zhang Qian (MB) 4, Yang Han-yu (MB) 7, Wang Meng-jie (L)

    Substitute: Qian Jing-wen (OH) 3, Sun Jie (OP) 3

    Not Play: Wang Nan (S), Sun Ru-han (MB), Guo Hui-zhen (MB), Huang Xiao-yan (OP), Song Xin-yu (L)

    Shanghai: Bian Yu-qian (S) 2, Louisa Lippman (OP) 24, Jordan Larson (OH) 13, Yang Jie (OH) 13, Zhang Yu-qian (MB) 2, Wang Xin-yao (MB) 5, Wang Wei-yi (L)

    Substitute: Zhang Lei (OP) 0, Zhong Hui (OH) 0, Jiang Jing (S) 0

    Not Play: Huang Jia-yi (L), Zhang Yi-chan (OH), Mi Yang (S), Liu Ze-yu (MB)


    Yunnan 1-3 Jiangsu [25-22,16-25,22-25,23-25] stacs

    Yunnan: Ji Xiao-chen (S) 3, Nikoleta Perovic (OP) 24, Sun Fan-qiong (OH) 12, Liu Meng-ya (OH) 8, Jin Yi-fan (MB) 2, Lei Yan-xi (MB) 10, Shu Zhi-jia (L)

    Substitute: He Qiu-lan (MB) 5

    Not Play: Chen Qin (OH), Yang Ying (OP), Kong Rui (S), Sun Yi-fan (OH)

    Jiangsu: Diao Lin-yu (S) 5, Gong Xiang-yu (OP) 18, Zhang Chang-ning (OH) 17, Wu Han (OH) 17, Wang Chen-yue (MB) 10, Zhou XIn-yi (MB) 2, Zang Qian-qian (L), Ni Fei-fan (L)

    Substitute: Wang Yu-qi (OP) 0, Wei Yu-xin (MB) 5

    Not Play: Yang Wen-jin (OH), Rong Wan-qian-bai (S), Xu Lu-yao (OP/OH), Bai Jie (MB)


    Liaoning 3-0 Sichuan [25-11,25-8,25-17] stacs

    Liaoning: Ding Xia (S) 3, Natalya Mammadova (OP) 22, Duan Fang (OH) 12, Sonja Newcombe (OH) 11, You Jia-qi (MB) 8, Hu Ming-yuan (MB) 11, Gong Mei-zi (L)

    Substitute: Sun Hai-ping (S) 0

    Not Play: Yan Ni (MB), Shi Bing-tong (OP), Wang Yi-mei (OH), Lin Xin-yu (OH), Xu Jia-nan (L), Sladana Eric (MB)

    Sichuan: Wang Chen (S) 2, Tang Wei-dan (OP) 7, Su Wei-ping (OH) 6, Che Wen-han (OH) 5, Yang Meng-lu (MB) 4, Zhang Xiao-ya (MB) 4, Yu Wan-qiu (L)

    Substitute: Lu Wen-jing (MB) 0, Yang Jia-ning (S) 0, Tan Xin-yi (MB) 0, Chen Biao-biao (OP) 0, Yang Yu-ning (L), Liu Mei-ling (S) 0

    Not Play: Qiu Zi-jing (OH)


    Zhejiang 3-0 Hebei [25-21,25-12,25-11] stacs

    Zhejiang: Wang Na (S) 3, Zhu Yue-zhou (OP) 17, Tatjana Bokan (OH) 12, Jiang Yu-xiao (OH) 13, Li Ying (MB) 2, Sasa Planinsec (MB) 12, Wang Hui-min (L)

    Substitute: Yu Shi-yu (OP) 0, Lan Jia-li (S) 2, Shen Jia-rong (MB) 1

    Not Play: Li Jing (OH), Liu Yu (MB/OH), Fang Jing (L), Ye Tong (OH)

    Hebei: Luo Xiao (S) 3, Qu Meng-yao (OP) 5, Chen Xi (OH) 7, Zhou Miao (OH) 3, Yang Fan (MB) 2, Wang Jia-min (MB) 6, Xu Yun-rui (L)

    Substitute: Jiang Miao-yun (L), Zuo Zi-fan (OH) 1

    Not Play: Zhang Tian-yu (MB), Liu Jia-yao (S), Zhao Jia-yu (OP), Lin Jie (OH), Liu Xiao-nan (OH)

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

    Edited 6 times, last by tomen ().

  • Live Streams [and also Videos] of Round 4:

    Nov.15 UTC+8

    19:15

    Sichuan - Jiangsu: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171071

    Nov.16 UTC+8

    16:00

    Fujian - Bayi: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171067

    Henan - Guangdong: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171068

    Yunnan - Liaoning: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171072

    19:30

    Zhejiang - Shandong: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171069

    Hebei - Shanghai: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171070


    I guess Jiangsu, Bayi, Guangdong, Liaoning, Zhejiang and Shanghai will win the matches.

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

  • Round 4:

    Sichuan 0-3 Jiangsu [17-25,18-25,10-25] stacs

    Sichuan: Wang Chen (S) 3, Tang Wei-dan (OP) 11, Su Wei-ping (OH) 2, Che Wen-han (OH) 4, Yang Meng-lu (MB) 3, Zhang Xiao-ya (MB) 4, Yu Wan-qiu (L)

    Substitute: Lu Wen-jing (MB) 0, Yang Jia-ning (S) 0, Tan Xin-yi (OH) 4, Chen Biao-biao (OP) 0, Yang Yu-ning (L), Zhang Xin-ling (OP) 0, Liu Mei-ling (S) 0

    Jiangsu: Diao Lin-yu (S) 2, Gong Xiang-yu (OP) 18, Zhang Chang-ning (OH) 10, Wu Han (OH) 15, Wang Chen-yue (MB) 6, Zhou Xin-yi (MB) 9, Ni Fei-fan (L)

    Substitute: Wang Yu-qi (OP) 0, Rong Wan-qian-bai (S) 0, Zang Qian-qian (L), Xu Lu-yao (OP) 0

    Not Play: Yang Wen-jin (OH), Wei Yu-xin (MB), Bai Jie (MB)


    Yunnan 1-3 Liaoning [25-23,17-25,18-25,26-28] stacs

    Yunnan: Ji Xiao-chen (S) 7, Nikoleta Perovic (OP) 24, Sun Fan-qiong (OH) 12, Liu Meng-ya (OH) 12, He Qiu-lan (MB) 8, Jin Yi-fan (MB) 4, Shu Zhi-jia (L), Kong Rui (L)

    Substitute: Chen Qin (OH) 0, Yang Ying (OP) 0
    Not Play: Lei Yan-xi (MB), Liu Hang-cheng (OH)

    Liaoning: Ding Xia (S) 2, Natalya Mammadova (OP) 16, Duan Fang (OH) 19, Sonja Newcombe (OH) 14, You Jia-qi (MB) 9, Hu Ming-yuan (MB) 21, Gong Mei-zi (L)

    Substitute: Shi Bing-tong (OP) 0, Sun Hai-ping (S) 0, Wang Yi-mei (OH) 0, Lin Xin-yu (OH) 0, Xu Jia-nan (L)

    Not Play: Yan Ni (MB), Sladana Eric (MB)


    Fujian 0-3 Bayi [16-25,23-25,14-25] stacs

    Fujian: Chen Jiao (S) 2, Lin Yue-xin (OP) 14, Liang Wei-fan (MB) 4, Zhang Jing (MB) 5, Ye Jia-jing (OH) 6, Lin Lin (OH) 5, Wang Jin-qin (L)

    Substitute: Shen Yang (MB) 0, Fang Jing-yi (OH) 3, Huang Feng (OP) 0

    Not Play: Wei Yu-lin (MB), Wang Meng-ting (L), Liang Gui-qian (S)

    Bayi: Zhou Yu-jie (S) 2, Ou-yang Qian-qian (OP) 10, Wang Yun-lu (OH) 12, Liu Yan-han (OH) 19, Gao Yi (MB) 8, Yang Jun-jing (MB) 3, Huang Liu-yan (L)

    Substitute: Yuan Wei-yu (OH) 0, Zhu Meng-di (S) 0, Zhang Shi-qi (MB) 7, Wang Fei (L)

    Not Play: Shi Pei-xin (OH), Zhao Xiao-lei (S), Tian Yue (MB)


    Henan 0-3 Guangdong [19-25,13-25,15-25] stacs

    Henan: Zhang ZI-han (S) 2, Mao Jun-yi (OP) 7, Zhai Si-qi (OH) 6, Han Wen-ya (OH) 2, Li Pei-jia (MB) 4, Li Wei-wei (MB) 5, Mao Ya-jing (L)

    Substitute: Huang Wen-jing (L), Cai Xiao-qing (S) 0, Wang Yi-qun (OH) 9

    Not Play: Huang Rui-lei (MB), Sun Yan (MB), Sun Ping-yuan (OP), Li Yi-fan (OH)

    Guangdong: Xu Xiao-ting (S) 1, Xi Xi (OP) 4, Tatjana Kosheleva (OH) 20, Li Yao (OH) 8, Cao Ting-ting (MB) 10, Zheng Yi-xin (MB) 12, Lin Li (L)

    Substitute: Chen Pei-yan (OP) 1, Wang Min (OH) 0, Zhang Feng-mei (MB) 1

    Not Play: Zhang Jia-xin (MB), Pi Yan-chi (OH)


    Zhejiang 3-2 Shandong [17-25,25-20,25-22,15-25,16-14] stacs

    Zhejiang: Wang Na (S) 2, Zhu Yue-zhou (OP) 15, Tatjana Bokan (OH) 24, Jiang Yu-xiao (OH) 12, Li Ying (MB) 3, Sasa Planinsec (MB) 18, Wang Hui-min (L)

    Substitute: Lan Jia-li (S) 0, Li Jing (OH) 1, Liu Yu (MB) 0, Shen Jia-rong (MB) 0

    Not Play: Yu Shi-yu (OP), Fang Jing (L), Ye Tong (OH)

    Shandong: Mei Xiao-han (S) 3, Sun Jie (OP) 24, Song Mei-li (OH) 12, Song Li-qi (OH) 26, Zhang Qian (MB) 6, Yang Han-yu (MB) 16, Wang Meng-jie (L)

    Substitute: Qian Jing-wen (OH) 2, Du Qing-qing (OP) 2, Sun Ru-han (MB) 2

    Not Play: Wang Nan (S), Guo Hui-zhen (MB), Huang Xiao-yan (OP), Song Xin-yu (L)


    Hebei 0-3 Shanghai [14-25,18-25,12-25] stacs

    Hebei: Luo Xiao (S) 2, Lin Jie (OP) 3, Chen Xi (OH) 9, Zhou Miao (OH) 8, Yang Fan (MB) 1, Wang Jia-min (MB) 4, Xu Yun-rui (L)

    Substitute: Zuo Zi-fan (OP) 2, Qu Meng-yao (MB) 5

    Not Play: Zhang Tian-yu (MB), Jiang Miao-yun (L), Liu Jia-yao (S), Zhao Jia-yu (OP), Liu Xiao-nan (OH)

    Shanghai: Mi Yang (S) 2, Louisa Lippmann (OP) 21, Jordan Larson (OH) 9, Yang Jie (OH) 5, Zhang Yu-qian (MB) 6, Wang Xin-yao (MB) 4, Wang Wei-yi (L)

    Substitute: Zhang Yi-chan (OH) 5, Zhang Lei (OP) 2, Zhong Hui (OH) 4, Liu Ze-yu (MB) 1, Jiang Jing (S) 0

    Not Play: Huang Jia-yi (L), Bian Yu-qian (S)

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

    Edited 7 times, last by tomen ().

  • Live Streams [and also Videos] of Round 5:

    Nov.19 UTC+8 19:15

    Beijing - Fujian: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171073

    Henan - Tianjin: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171074

    Zhejiang - Shanghai: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171075

    Hebei - Shandong: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171076

    Yunnan - Sichuan: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171077

    Liaoning - Jiangsu: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171078


    I guess Beijing, Tianjin, Shanghai, Shandong, Sichuan and Jiangsu will win the matches.

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

  • Ranking until Round 4:

    http://cva-web.dataproject.com…andings.aspx?ID=37&PID=74


    Top 2 of each pool will be Top 8:

    Pool A:

    Beijing 6 Bayi 6 Fujian 0

    Pool B:

    Tianjin 6 Guangdong 6 Henan 0

    Pool C:

    Shanghai 12 Shandong 7 Zhejiang 5 Hebei 0

    Pool D:

    JIangsu 12 Liaoning 9 Sichuan 3 Yunnan 0

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

  • Round 5:

    Beijing 3-0 Fujian [25-14,25-16,25-14] stacs

    Beijing: Cai Ya-qian (S) 4, Zeng Chun-lei (OP) 8, Liu Xiao-tong (OH) 4, Michelle Bartsch (OH) 16, Zhang Yu (MB) 9, Tetori Dixon (MB) 10, Qiao Lin (L), Wang Lin (L)

    Substitute: Ren Kai-yi (OP) 6, Dong Lin-fei (MB) 0, Guan Rui-ge (MB) 3, Liu Meng-yao (OP) 0, Jin Ye (OH) 6, Yan Yang (S) 0

    Fujian: Chen Jiao (S) 4, Lin Yue-xin (OP) 16, Liang Wei-fan (MB) 3, Zhang Jing (MB) 3, Ye Jia-jing (OH) 0, Huang Feng (OH) 6, Wang Jin-qin (L)

    Substitute: Shen Yang (OH) 3, Fang Jing-yi (OH) 0

    Not Play: Liu Yang (OH/S), Lin Lin (OH), Wei Yu-lin (MB)


    Henan 0-3 Tianjin [19-25,17-25,18-25] stacs

    Henan: Zhang Zi-han (S) 1, Mao Jun-yi (OP) 7, Zhai Si-qi (OH) 4, Han Wen-ya (OH) 10, Li Pei-jia (MB) 7, Li Wei-wei (MB) 5, Mao Ya-jing (L)

    Substitute: Huang Wen-jing (L), Sun Yan (MB) 0, Cai Xiao-qing (S) 0, Wang Yi-qun (OH) 3, Sun Ping-yuan (OP) 0, Li Yi-fan (OH) 0

    Not Play: Huang Rui-lei (MB)

    Tianjin: Chen Xin-tong (S) 1, Destine Hooker (OP) 16, Zhu Ting (OH) 7, Li Ying-ying (OH) 12, Wang Yuan-yuan (MB) 4, Li Ya-nan (MB) 2, Liu Li-wen (L), Meng Zi-xuan (L)

    Substitute: Yuan Yu-mo (MB) 0, Yu Jun-wei (OH) 0, Yang Yi (OP) 0, Wang Yi-zhu (OH) 8

    Not Play: Wang Ning (MB), Chen Bo-ya (OH)


    Zhejiang 0-3 Shanghai [23-25,18-25,23-25] stacs

    Zhejiang: Wang Na (S) 0, Zhu Yue-zhou (OP) 4, Tatjana Bokan (OH/OP) 15, Jiang Yu-xiao (OH) 10, Li Ying (MB) 0, Sasa Planinsec (MB) 10, Wang Hui-min (L)

    Substitute: Yu Shi-yu (OP) 0, Lan Jia-li (S) 2, Li Jing (OH) 5, Shen Jia-rong (MB) 4

    Not Play: Liu Yu (MB), Fang Jing (L), Ye Tong (OH)

    Shanghai: Bian Yu-qian (S) 2, Louisa Lippmann (OP) 19, Jordan Larson (OH) 14, Yang Jie (OH) 11, Zhang Yu-qian (MB) 8, Wang Xin-yao (MB) 5, Wang Wei-yi (L)

    Substitute: Zhong Hui (OH) 0, Jiang Jing (S) 0

    Not Play: Huang Jia-yi (L), Zhang Yi-chan (OH), Zhang Lei (OP), Mi Yang (S), Liu Ze-yu (MB)


    Hebei 0-3 Shandong

    Yunnan 3-0 Sichuan

    Liaoning 0-3 Jiangsu


    Top 8 in the 2nd stage: Beijing, Bayi, Tianjin, Guangdong, Shanghai, Shandong, Jiangsu and Liaoning

    Only Bayi replaced Fujian.

    My favourite roster of Chinese
    male NT:
    S - Li Run-ming, Zhan Guo-jun
    OP - Dai Qing-yao, Jiang Chuan
    OH - Ji Dao-shuai, Xia Run-tao, Liu Li-bin, Zhang Chen
    MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Chen Long-hai, Geng Xin
    L - Ren Qi


    female NT:
    S - Ding Xia, Yao Di
    OP - Gong Xiang-yu, Zhang Chang-ning
    OH - Hui Ruo-qi, Zhu Ting, Liu Xiao-tong, Li Jing
    MB - Yuan Xin-yue, Yan Ni, Xu Yun-li
    L - Lin Li


    My avatar is Jiang Chuan. I hope more persons love him.

    Edited 2 times, last by tomen ().