Volleyleague Greece 2020-2021
1.Olympiakos
2.AO Thiras
3.Panathinaikos
4.Thetis Voulas
5.PAOK
6.Aris
7.Pannaxiakos
8.Porfyras
9.Markopoulo
10.Aias
11.Ilisiakos
12.AEK
13.Amazones
14.AO Lamias
Volleyleague Greece 2020-2021
1.Olympiakos
2.AO Thiras
3.Panathinaikos
4.Thetis Voulas
5.PAOK
6.Aris
7.Pannaxiakos
8.Porfyras
9.Markopoulo
10.Aias
11.Ilisiakos
12.AEK
13.Amazones
14.AO Lamias
Olympiakos
Head Coach:
Spiros Sarantitis
S:
Stella Christodoulou
Panagiota Xanthopoulou
OH:
Regan Scott
Karla Klaric
Sia Totsidou
Georgia Lioliou
OPP:
Saskia Hippe
Feroniki Zioga
MB:
Katerina Giota
Ilioni Kelesidi
Eirini Argiriou
Aggeliki Siristratidi
L:
Areta Konomi
Elena Milintijevic
AO Thiras
Head Coach:
Kostas Papadopoulos
S:
Raymariely Santos
Anna Tsoukala
OH:
Kendra Dhalke
Konstantina Vlachaki
Maria Genitsaridi
Anastasia Panagiotidou
Marianna Tsiouxa
OPP:
Fernanda Melo
MB:
Melina Emmanouilidou
Eirini Chatzieustratiadou
Anastasia Lappa
Aggeliki Siristratidi
L:
Marialena Artakianou
Georgia Tsagkaraki
Panathinaikos
Head Coach:
Giorgos Dermatis
S:
Polina Neykova
Konstantina Passia
OH:
Romana Hudeckova
Sofia Kosma
Eva Chantava
Katerini Kala
OPP:
Maria Tsitsigianni
Feroniki Zioga
MB:
Rachel Sánchez Perez (also OPP)
Natalia Metaxa
Ioanna Kasdovasili
Dionisia Giannara
Marilia Kiriakou
Eleni Valindra
L:
Evita Leonidou
Thetis Voulas
Head Coach:
Giorgos Rousis
S:
Labrini Konstantidou
Lavda Evanthia
OH:
Manolina Konstantinou
Marialena Dragoumanou
Eleni Tsavakou
Pigianna Metheniti
OPP:
Kinga Hatala
Maria Apostolaki
MB:
Anastasia Georgiadou
Anastasia Sirinina
Markella Papageorgiou
L:
Evita Ksintara
Chrisanthi Karabali
PAOK
Head Coach:
Michael Masek
S:
Olga Vegidou
Iliopoulou
OH:
Litsa Merteki
Monica Potokar
Klepkou
Kiparissi
OPP:
Kubura
MB:
Anna Kalatandze
Ioanna Polinopoulou
L:
Aris
Sonja Kojic Djuric
Maddy Kline
Konstantina Drakoulidou
Tania Kioutsouki
Labrianna Pitta
Martha Anthouli
Pannaxiakos
Apostolis Oikonomou
Veselinovic
Penny Rogka
Maria Oikonomidou
Emily Konstantelou
Porfyras
Head Coach: Vassilis Pandis
Evelina Thalassinou
Markoloupo
Head Coach: Pasqualinho
Virginia Dikaioulia
Asimina Nikologianni
Aias
Ilisiakos
Head Coach: Nikos Boutsouris
Eleftheria Maniatogianni
Stefania Bebi
AEK
Elena Koudoura
Pateli
Mara Rapti
Anna Foteinou
Vassiliki Dialla
Angeliki Kavvadia
Toulgaridou
Anazones
Athina Chrisomalli
Chrisanthi Christodoulou
Sofia Greka
Dafni Varoudaki
Ifigenia Sabati
AO Lamias
1st pool
AO Thiras
Panathinaikos
Aris
Markopoulo
Ilisiakos
AO Lamias
Amazones
2nd pool
Olympiakos
Thetis Voulas
PAOK
Pannaxiakos
Porfyras
Aias
AEK
Pannaxiakos - Olympiakos
[media]
[/media]
Olympiakos - Thetis 1-2 19-25, 23-25, 25-23
Klaric 15 (14/27), Hippe 10 (8/27)
Konstantinou 15
Thetis- Aris 2-1
Olympiakos - Ilisiakos 3-0
Thetis - Olympiakos 2-1 (10-25, 25-14, 29-27)
Hippe 17 (15/28)
Konstantinou 20 (17/31)
AEK - Aris 0-3
Pannaxiakos - Panathinaikos