Participating teams:
* Since the second division did not have a formal end, I still don't know the teams that will occupy the final two slots.
Participating teams:
* Since the second division did not have a formal end, I still don't know the teams that will occupy the final two slots.
Itambé Minas
Coach:
Nicola Negro
Setters:
Macris Carneiro
Priscila Heldes
Opposites:
Danielle Cuttino
Kisy Nascimento
Middles:
Thaísa Daher
Carol Gattaz
Julia Kudiess
Rebeca Camille
Outside hitters:
Priscila Daroit
Neriman Özsoy
Priscila Souza
Luiza Vicente
Libero:
Léia Silva
Júlia Moreira
Dentil Praia Clube
Coach:
Paulo Coco
Setters:
Claudinha Bueno
Lyara Medeiros
Jordane Tolentino
Opposites:
Brayelin Martinez
Ariane Helena
Middles:
Ana Carolina Silva
Walewska Oliveira
Jineiry Martinez
Angélica Malinverno
Outside hitters:
Kasiely Clemente
Anne Buijs
Tainara Santos
Vanessa Janke
Liberos:
Suelen Pinto
Juliana Perdigão
Osasco/São Cristóvão Saúde
Coach:
Luizomar de Moura
Setters:
Fabíola de Souza
Kenya Malachias
Opposites:
Tandara Caixeta (?)
Beatriz Flávio
Karine Schlosser
Middles:
Fabiana Claudino
Rachael Adams
Saraelen Lima
Camila Paracatu
Outside hitters:
Tifanny Abreu (also OPP)
Michelle Pavão
Carla Santos (also OPP)
Silvana Papini (also L)
Liberos:
Camila Brait
Keyla Alves
Sesi Vôlei Bauru
Coach:
Rubinho
Setters:
Dani Lins
Letícia Lima
Istéfani Cosme
Opposites:
Nia Kai Reed
Pamela Sanábio
Middles:
Adenízia Ferreira
Mayany Cristina
Mara Leão
Mayhara Francini
Outside hitters:
Drussyla Costa
Odina Aliyeva
Suelle Oliveira
Sabrina Groth
Liberos:
Nyeme Nunes
Gabriela Santin
Sesc Flamengo RJ
Coach:
Bernardinho
Setters:
Juma Fernandes
Giovana Gasparini
Opposites:
Monique Pavão
Sabrina Machado (also OH)
Middles:
Valquíria Dullius
Juciely Silva
Milka Medeiros
Nandyala Gama
Outside hitters:
Milena Vilela
Maira Cipriano
Yonkaira Peña (also OPP)
Ariele Ferreira
Gabriella "Gabiru" Guimarães
Liberos:
Natália Araújo
Marcelle de Arruda
Barueri Volleyball Clube
Coach:
Zé Roberto
Setters:
Jackeline Moreno
Vivian Lima
Maria Eduarda Sanglard
Opposites:
Lorrayna Marys
Jheovana Emanuele (also OH)
Middles:
Lorena Viezel
Diana Alecrim
Larissa Besen
Lívia Santos
Outside hitters:
Karina Souza
Karoline Tormena
Glayce Vasconcelos
Ana Luiza Rüdiger
Liberos:
Lais Vasquez
Paulina Souza
Curitiba Vôlei
Coach:
Setters:
Opposites:
Middles:
Outside hitters:
Liberos:
Brasília Vôlei
Coach: Rogério Portela
Setters:
Ana Cristina Porto
Maynara Devesa
Opposites:
Sara Dias
Arianne Tolentino
Middles:
Aline Cristina
Edna Schlindwein
Emilce "Mimi" Sosa
Lia Mariano
Geovana Vitória
Outside hitters:
Natália Monteiro
Isabela Paquiardi
Alessandra 'Neneca' Januário (also OPP)
Liberos:
Juliana Paes
Vitória Trindade
Esporte Clube Pinheiros
Coach:
Reinaldo Bacilieri
Setters:
Carol Leite
Rose Evaristo
Opposites:
Edinara Brancher (also OH)
Camila Mesquita
Yasmin Sánchez
Middles:
Larissa Gongra
Gabriela Martins
Daniele Oliveira
Victória Justi
Outside hitters:
Talia Costa
Sonaly Cidrão
Carolina Grossi (also OPP)
Liberos:
Érica 'Kika' Motta
Isabella Araújo
Fluminense Football Club
Coach:
Setters:
Bruna Costa
Francine Tomazoni
Maria Clara Carvalhães
Opposites:
Bruna Moraes
Kimberlly Brito
Middles:
Lays Freitas
Lara Nobre
Francynne 'Fran' Jacintho
Daniela Seibt
Outside hitters:
Gabi Cândido
Mayara Barcelos
Paula Mohr
Jennifer Álvarez
Liberos:
Letícia Moura
Stefanie Tarraga
Renata Country Club Valinhos
Coach:
Setters:
Amanda Sehn
Julia Fahel
Opposites:
Daniela Ceccheto
Paulini Rammé
Middles:
Karyna Malachias
Lanna Gomes
Emanuella Fenicchia
Outside hitters:
Julia Moura
Mayra Souza
Ana Clara Medina
Gabriela Marcondes
Amanda Marques
Liberos:
Gabriela Dutra
Paula Menegotto
Unilife/Maringá
Coach:
Aldori Guadêncio
Setters:
Amanda Sehn
Thaís Oliveira
Laura Canedo
Beatriz Fornazaro
Opposites:
Laiza Figueiredo
Franciane Richter (also OH)
Middles:
Ednéia Anjos
Jussara Silva
Paloma Lopes
Vitória Rosa
Outside hitters:
Natália Danielski
Amanda Danielli
Camila Santos
Bruna Pavan
Juliana Odilon
Liberos:
Katrina Zilberman
Júlia Dias
Tifany Santos
Hi guys, I know it's pretty soon, but I decided to create this thread because some clubs - like Sesc Flamengo - have already renewed and hired many players for the upcoming season. And since some transfers - like Milena in Sesc Flamengo RJ - are only known/relevant by the audience of Superliga, I don't feel it's much appropriate to discuss it thoroughly in the main transfers thread.
And since some transfers - like Milena in Sesc Flamengo RJ - are only known/relevant by the audience of Superliga, I don't feel it's much appropriate to discuss it thoroughly in the main transfers thread.
I'm definitely in agreement with this! (Milenda in Sesc is a cool transfer btw).
Also I think the two teams coming from second division are Valinhos and Maringá? It was pretty much confirmed when the whole thing ended. If they're gonna have the means to compete that's another story lol.
Really good signing for SESC... I think she has amazing potential... And they were desperately in need of a good OH, their team building last season was a complete mess
Curitiba was one of my fav team this season
So sad they're falling appart
I hope they can do better as barueri do this season
Are there any changes in the league rules regarding the foreginers limit or teams relagations?
Are there any changes in the league rules regarding the foreginers limit or teams relagations?
No any info about that,about relegation was always the same,the last placed is relegated
And foreigners it already changed to three last year to 3 after so many years ,they won't add more
Display More
Participating teams:
* Since the second division did not have a formal end, I still don't know the teams that will occupy the final two slots.
Maringa and Valinhos will occupy the two empty spots for next season.
Source: https://globoesporte.globo.com…lubes-participantes.ghtml