Challenge Cup 2022

  • AUT UVC Holding GRAZ

    AUT VB NIEDERÖSTERREICH Sokol/Post

    AUT ASKÖ Steelvolleys LINZ-STEG

    BEL Jaraco LVL GENK

    BEL Hermes Rekkenshop OOSTENDE

    BIH ŽOK GACKO

    BIH SOK MOSTAR

    BUL KAZANLAK Volley

    CRO OK KAŠTELA

    CRO Marina KAŠTELA

    CYP AEL LIMASSOL

    CZE VK Šelmy BRNO

    CZE TJ OSTRAVA

    DEN HOLTE IF Volleyball

    ESP Sanaya Libby’s LA LAGUNA

    FRA RC CANNES

    GER SC POTSDAM

    GRE Panathinaikos AC ATHENS

    GRE ATHENS ASP Thetis VOULA

    HUN 1.MCM-Diamant KAPOSVAR

    ISR Maccabi HADERA

    ISR Hapoel KFAR SABA

    ITA Savino Del Bene SCANDICCI

    LAT RIGAS Volejbola Skola/LU

    LTU TK KAUNAS VDU

    LUX RSE WALFER

    NED Apollo 8 BORNE

    NED SLIEDRECHT Sport

    NOR BK TROMSØ

    POR CD AVES Termolan

    POR Kairos PONTA DELGADA

    ROU C.S. MEDGIDIA

    ROU C.S.M. LUGOJ

    SVK VP UKF NITRA

    SVK VK Pirane BRUSNO

    SVK VKP BRATISLAVA

    SLO OD Krim LJUBLJANA

    SRB OK Tent OBRENOVAC

    SUI Sm' AESCH Pfeffingen

    SUI VBC CHESEAUX

    SUI VC Kanti SCHAFFHAUSEN

    TUR Nilüfer Belediye BURSA

  • Cannes was far from being impressive the last years, but maybe they improve again, of course.

    They'll have some question marks but their OH trio is the best in the French League.


    White/Snyder are both champions league caliber OHs and Winters may be getting there as well.

  • Aydin (Turkey),Aris (Greece), Drita (Kosovo), Stara Pazova (Serbia), Janta (N.Macedonia) will play in BVA Cup.


    I think AEK from Greece would be a more competitive opponent than Aris..

  • AYDIN BBSK 02/11

    BK TROMSØ 19:00



    Kairos PONTA DELGADA 3

    HOLTE IF 0



    NIEDERÖSTERREICH Sokol/Post 27/10

    RSR WALFERDANGE 19:00



    Hapoel KFAR SABA 27/10

    RIGAS Volejbola Skola LU 18:00



    OK KAŠTELA 03/11

    AEL LIMASSOL 20:00



    CHCW 11 SOK MOSTAR 0

    TK KAUNAS VDU 3



    VC Kanti SCHAFFHAUSEN 28/10

    TJ OSTRAVA 20:00



    Steelvolleys LINZ/STEG 28/10

    VBC CHESEAUX 18:30



    VK Pirane BRUSNO 27/10

    C.S.M. LUGOJ 18:00



    SLIEDRECHT Sport 27/10

    Hermes Rekkenshop OOSTENDE 19:30



    VKP BRATISLAVA 27/10

    ATHENS ASP Thetis VOULA 17:00

  • AYDIN BBSK

    BK TROMSØ



    Kairos PONTA DELGADA

    HOLTE IF



    NIEDERÖSTERREICH Sokol/Post

    RSR WALFERDANGE



    Hapoel KFAR SABA

    RIGAS Volejbola Skola LU



    OK KAŠTELA

    AEL LIMASSOL



    CHCW 11 SOK MOSTAR

    TK KAUNAS VDU



    VC Kanti SCHAFFHAUSEN

    TJ OSTRAVA



    Steelvolleys LINZ/STEG

    VBC CHESEAUX



    VK Pirane BRUSNO

    C.S.M. LUGOJ



    SLIEDRECHT Sport

    Hermes Rekkenshop OOSTENDE



    VKP BRATISLAVA

    ATHENS ASP Thetis VOULA

  • Hapoel KFAR SABA - C.S. MEDGIDIA

    Tent OBRENOVAC - VK Šelmy BRNO



    Panathinaikos AC ATHENS - Winner CHCW 33/34

    CV Tenerife LA LAGUNA - Nilüfer Belediye BURSA




    AYDIN BBSK - 1. MCM-Diamant KAPOSVAR

    NIEDERÖSTERREICH Sokol/Post - C.S.M. LUGOJ



    Savino Del Bene SCANDICCI - SC POTSDAM

    VP UKF NITRA - RC CANNES


    2 teams from Turkey and Romania

    1 team from Germany, Italy, France, Romania, Greece, Hungary, Serbia, Austria, Switzerland, Spain, Czech, Belgium

  • Panathinaikos AC ATHENS - Winner CHCW 33/34



    Genk won the 1st game but didnt play in the 2nd due to coronavirus.


    Hermes asked to play both games against Panathinaikos in Greece because there is coronavirus crisis in Belgium.

  • Anyone with a strean for Scandicci VS Potsdam?:)