Poland - PlusLiga 2023/2024

  • Best players of Day 21:

    S: Komenda (Bogdanka)

    OP: Schulz (Bogdanka)

    OH: Aciobanitei (Skra), Karlitzek (Indykpol)

    MB: Poręba (Skra), Gueye (Każany)

    L: Thales (Bogdanka)


    Bench:

    S: Petrovs (Każany)

    OP: Nasevich (Trefl)

    OH: Kovalov (Każany), Waliński (GKS)

    MB: Pietraszko (Cuprum), Huber (JW)

    L: Diez (Skra)

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited once, last by kondzio ().

  • Quarterfinals of Polish Cup:

    CUK Anioły Toruń - Projekt Warszawa 0-3 (14-25 18-25 12-25) MVP: Artur Szalpuk stats

    Stolc (OH) 6, Mesa (MB) 6, Brzóstowicz (MB) 4 / Semeniuk 11, Szalpuk 11, Grobelny 10, Bołądź 10


    Asseco Resvia Rzeszów - Bogdanka LUK Lublin 1-3 (22-25 23-25 25-14 19-25) MVP: Alexandre Ferreira stats

    Boyer 20, De Falco 19, Čebulj 10 / Ferreira 17, Malinowski 13, Brand 8


    Jastrzębski Węgiel - Trefl Gdańsk 3-0 (25-20 25-20 25-21) MVP: Benjamin Toniutti stats

    Szymura 14, Fornal 14, Huber 12 / Sawicki 13, Nasevich 13, Martinez Franchi 7


    CM Soleus Klub Sportowy Rudziniec - Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie 1-3 (15-25 26-24 16-25 15-25) MVP: Trevor Clevenot stats

    Piotrowski (OP) 15, Lesiuk (OH) 8, Długosz (OH) 8 / Clevenot 19, Butryn 13, Kwolek 13

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Day 22:

    16.02 ZAKSA - Czarni 20:30

    17.02 Indykpol - Resovia 14:45

    17.02 JW - Każany 17:30

    17.02 Aluron - Cuprum 20:30

    18.02 Projekt - Trefl 14:45

    18.02 Ślepsk - Bogdanka 17:30

    18.02 Skra - Exact Systems 20:30

    19.02 Stal - GKS 17:30


    All games will be shown on Polsat Sport.

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Day 22 Results:

    ZAKSA - Czarni 3-0 (25-19 25-18 25-19) MVP: Erik Shoji stats

    Bednorz 13, Takvam 9, Pashytskiy 9, Kaczmarek 9 / Gomułka 16, Hofer 9, Ostrowski 6


    Indykpol - Resovia 3-1 (25-21 18-25 26-24 25-20) MVP: Jakub Hawryluk stats

    Karlitzek 20, Souza 15, Armoa 11 / Boyer 19, Čebulj 18, De Falco 15


    JW - Każany 0-3 (17-25 23-25 25-27) MVP: Vasyl Tupchiy stats

    Patry 12, Fornal 9, Szymura 8 / Tupchiy 17, Kovalov 15, Palonsky 9


    Aluron - Cuprum 3-1 (25-18 25-21 19-25 25-19) MVP: Luke Perry stats

    Kwolek 19, Butryn 14, Rossard 11 / Hanes 13, Ferens 12, Berger 9


    Projekt - Trefl 3-0 (25-20 25-20 25-20) MVP: Jan Firlej stats

    Bołądź 13, Szalpuk 11, Tillie 10 / Sasak 12, Sawicki 11, Orczyk 7


    Ślepsk - Bogdanka 1-3 (21-25 15-25 25-23 17-25) MVP: Alexandre Ferreira stats

    Żakieta 16, Halaba 11, Firszt 9 / Ferreira 22, Brand 17, Malinowski 14


    Skra - Exact Systems 3-0 (25-22 25-23 25-12) MVP: Bartłomiej Lemański stats

    Lipinski 15, Konarski 14, Lemański 13 / Dulski 16, Janus 5, Sobański 5, Kogut 5


    Stal - GKS 3-1 (33-31 19-25 25-22 25-13) MVP: Zouheir El Graoui stats

    El Graoui 18, Muzaj 17, Zerba 11 / Vašina 20, Jarosz 18, Waliński 11

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Standings:

    1. JW 57 (19-3)

    2. Aluron 54 (18-4)

    3. Projekt 53 (18-4)

    4. Resovia 44 (16-6)

    5. Bogdanka 41 (14-8)

    6. Trefl 39 (12-10)

    7. Indykpol 34 (10-12)

    8. Skra 32 (12-10)

    9. Stal 32 (10-12)

    10. ZAKSA 29 (10-11)*

    11. Każany 25 (9-12)*

    12. Ślepsk 20 (7-15)

    13. GKS 18 (6-16)

    14. Exact Systems 18 (5-16)*

    15. Cuprum 17 (5-16)

    16. Czarni 9 (3-19)


    * = one game less

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Day 23:

    24.02 Każany - ZAKSA 14:45

    24.02 Cuprum - JW 17:30

    24.02 Bogdanka - Aluron 20:30

    25.02 Resovia - Exact Systems 14:45

    25.02 Trefl - Ślepsk 17:30

    26.02 GKS - Indykpol 17:30

    26.02 Czarni - Stal 20:30


    Game Projekt - Skra is postponed to 19.03 due to Challenge Cup finals between Projekt and Vero Volley Monza on 21.02 and 27.02.

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Best players of Day 22:

    S: Tavares Rodrigues (Aluron)

    OP: Tupchiy (Każany)

    OH: El Graoui (Stal), Karlitzek (Indykpol)

    MB: Lemański (Skra), Semeniuk (Projekt)

    L: Hawryluk (Indykpol)


    Bench:

    S: Firlej (Projekt)

    OP: Konarski (Skra)

    OH: Ferreira (Bogdanka), Kovalov (Każany)

    MB: Zerba (Stal), Jakubiszak (Indykpol)

    L: Shoji (ZAKSA)

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Day 23 Results:

    Każany - ZAKSA 1-3 (25-20 22-2523-25 23-25) MVP: Daniel Chitigoi stats

    Gueye 18, Palonsky 16, Kovalov 15, Tupchiy 15 / Kluth 20, Chitigoi 20, Bednorz 15


    Cuprum - JW 1-3 (25-21 11-25 16-26 20-25) MVP: Tomasz Fornal stats

    Hnaes 16, Berger 9, Ferens 8 / Sclater 20, Fornal 18, M'Baye 14


    Bogdanka - Aluron 0-3 (21-25 19-25 21-25) MVP: Karol Butryn stats

    Brand 12, Schulz 7, Ferreira 7 / Butryn 20, Bieniek12, Clevenot 11


    Resovia - Exact Systems 1-3 (25-17 19-25 20-25 25-27) MVP: Aymen Bouguerra stats

    De Falco 14, Boyer 14, Kłos 13 / Dulski 25, Bouguerra 16, Kogut 10


    Trefl - Ślepsk 3-1 (25-20 22-25 25-16 25-18) MVP: Mikołaj Sawicki stats

    Sawicki 21, Sasak 18, Urbanowicz 11 / Filipiak 19, Macyra 9, Halaba 9


    GKS - Indykpol 3-2 (18-25 25-23 23-25 25-20 15-10) MVP: Jakub Jarosz stats

    Jarosz 25, Waliński 12, Vašina 11 / Souza 24, Armoa 21, Szymendera 10


    Czarni - Stal 3-1 (25-23 21-25 25-16 30-28) MVP: Wiktor Rajsner stats

    Meljanac 28, Rajsner 15, Buszek 11 / Kapica 18, El Graoui 11, Muzaj 11

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Upcoming Games:

    29.02 Ślepsk - Skra 17:00 - Day 25

    01.03 Exact Systems - ZAKSA 17:30 - Day 19

    01.03 Każany - Cuprum 20:30 - Day 16


    All games will be shown on Polsat Sport.

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Best players of Day 23:

    S: Todorovic (Czarni)

    OP: Jarosz (GKS)

    OH: Bouguerra (Exact Systems), Fornal (JW)

    MB: Bieniek (Aluron), Semeniuk (Projekt)

    L: Shoji (ZAKSA)


    Bench:

    S: Janusz (ZAKSA)

    OP: Butryn (Aluron)

    OH: Chitigoi (ZAKSA), Sawicki (Trefl)

    MB: M'Baye (JW), Rajsner (Czarni)

    L: Mariański (GKS)

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game