Posts by GuDeKo

    Yes, Iwasaka was 2nd server in WC 2011 ^^ In this Grand Prix unfortunately Japanese middles didn't shine, none from 4 Iwasaka, Otake, Hirai, Kawashima had bigger impact on team. I hope that Araki will be back. I miss players like Ai Otomo, Kaori Inoue or Sachiko Sugiyama ;(


    They didn't use slide attack and quick attack as much as before, They got just three or four ponits per match although some of them can block. I hope Araki and Inoue will be back for NT

    Pool K
    61 16-Aug CUB-BRA: 0-3
    62 16-Aug KAZ-NED: 1-3
    63 17-Aug BRA-NED: 3-0
    64 17-Aug KAZ-CUB: 3-2
    65 18-Aug CUB-NED: 0-3
    66 18-Aug KAZ-BRA: 0-3


    Pool L
    67 16-Aug THA-PUR: 3-0
    68 16-Aug GER-RUS: 1-3
    69 17-Aug RUS-PUR: 3-0
    70 17-Aug THA-GER: 2-3
    71 18-Aug PUR-GER: 0-3
    72 18-Aug RUS-THA: 3-1


    Pool M
    73 16-Aug USA-CZE: 3-1
    74 16-Aug JPN-BUL: 3-0
    75 17-Aug JPN-USA: 3-2
    76 17-Aug CZE-BUL: 1-3
    77 18-Aug JPN-CZE: 3-0
    78 18-Aug USA-BUL: 3-0


    Pool N
    79 16-Aug SRB-POL: 3-0
    80 16-Aug CHN-ARG: 3-0
    81 17-Aug ARG-SRB: 0-3
    82 17-Aug CHN-POL: 3-0
    83 18-Aug POL-ARG: 3-1
    84 18-Aug CHN-SRB: 3-1


    Pool O
    85 16-Aug ITA-ALG: 3-0
    86 16-Aug TUR-DOM: 3-0
    87 17-Aug ALG-TUR: 0-3
    88 17-Aug ITA-DOM: 3-1
    89 18-Aug ITA-TUR: 1-3
    90 18-Aug DOM-ALG: 3-0

    Day 2
    Pool F - Belgrad
    31 09-08 Serbia - Netherlands 3-1
    32 09-08 Algeria - United Sates 0-3
    33 10-08 Algeria - Serbia 0-3
    34 10-08 United States - Netherlands 3-0
    35 11-08 Netherlands - Algeria 3-0
    36 11-08 Serbia - United States 1-3


    Pool G - Mayaguez
    37 09-08 Dominican Republic - Brazil 0-3
    38 10-08 Puerto Rico - Bulgaria 1-3
    39 10-08 Brazil - Bulgaria 3-0
    40 11-08 Dominican Republic - Puerto Rico 3-1
    41 11-08 Bulgaria - Dominican Republic 3-1
    42 11-08 Puerto Rico - Brazil 0-3


    Pool H - Płock
    43 09-08 Germany - Japan 1-3
    44 09-08 Poland - Kazakhstan 3-1
    45 10-08 Japan - Kazakhstan 3-0
    46 10-08 Poland - Germany 2-3
    47 11-08 Kazakhstan - Germany 0-3
    48 11-08 Poland - Japan 1-3


    Pool I - Hong Kong
    49 09-08 Turkey - Argentina 3-1
    50 09-08 China - Czech Republic 3-0
    51 10-08 Turkey - Czech Republic 3-1
    52 10-08 China - Argentina 3-0
    53 11-08 Argentina - Czech Republic 2-3
    54 11-08 China - Turkey 3-1


    Pool J - Yekaterinburg
    55 09-08 Italy - Russia 1-3
    56 09-08 Cuba - Thailand 1-3
    57 10-08 Thailand - Russia 0-3
    58 10-08 Cuba - Italy 0-3
    59 11-08 Russia - Cuba 3-0
    60 11-08 Italy - Thailand 3-2

    Day 1
    Pool A - Campinas
    1 02-08 Russia - United States 3:1
    2 03-08 Brazil - Poland 3:0
    3 03-08 Brazil - Russia 3:1
    4 03-08 United States - Poland 3:1
    5 04-08 Brazil - United States 3:1
    6 04-08 Russia - Poland 3:0


    Pool B - Santo Domingo
    7 02-08 Puerto Rico - Czech Republic 1:3
    8 03-08 Dominican Republic - Serbia 1:3
    9 03-08 Serbia - Czech Republic 3:1
    10 03-08 Dominican Republic - Puerto Rico 3:0
    11 04-08 Serbia - Puerto Rico 3:0
    12 04-08 Dominican Republic - Czech Republic 3:1


    Pool C - Ankara
    13 02-08 Turkey - Algeria 3:0
    14 02-08 Thailand - Japan 3:1
    15 03-08 Algeria - Japan 0:3
    16 03-08 Turkey - Thailand 3:1
    17 04-08 Thailand - Algeria 3:0
    18 04-08 Turkey - Japan 3:1


    Pool D - Macau
    19 02-08 Cuba - Netherlands 0:3
    20 02-08 China - Bulgaria 3:0
    21 03-08 Bulgaria - Netherlands 1:3
    22 03-08 China - Cuba 3:0
    23 04-08 Bulgaria - Cuba 2:3
    24 04-08 China - Netherlands 3:1


    Pool E - Montichiari
    25 02-08 Germany - Kazakhstan 3:0
    26 02-08 Italy - Argentina 3:0
    27 03-08 Germany - Argentina 3:0
    28 03-08 Italy - Kazakhstan 3:0
    29 04-08 Argentina - Kazakhstan 3:1
    30 04-08 Italy - Germany 1:3

    28-July
    1 Algeria - Japan 0-3
    3 United Kingdom - Russia 0-3
    4 Italy - Dominican Republic 3-0


    30-July
    9 Dominican Republic - Russia 0-3
    11 Italy - Japan 2-3
    12 United Kingdom - Algeria 3-0


    1-August
    13 Dominican Republic - Japan 0-3
    14 Algeria - Russia 0-3
    16 United Kingdom - Italy 0-3


    3-August
    20 Japan - Russia 1-3
    22 United Kingdom - Dominican Republic 0-3
    24 Algeria - Italy 0-3


    5-August
    25 Algeria - Dominican Republic 0-3
    27 United Kingdom - Japan 0-3
    28 Italy - Russia 2-3


    *


    28-July
    2 China - Serbia 3-1
    5 United States - South Korea 3-0
    6 Brazil - Turkey 3-1


    30-July
    7 China - Turkey 3-2
    8 Serbia - South Korea 3-1
    10 United States - Brazil 3-1


    1-August
    15 Serbia - Turkey 1-3
    17 United States - China 3-1
    18 Brazil - South Korea 3-0


    3-August
    19 Brazil - China 3-1
    21 Turkey - South Korea 3-1
    23 United States - Serbia 3-1


    5-August
    26 China - South Korea 3-1
    29 United States - Turkey 3-1
    30 Brazil - Serbia 3-0

    4th Round


    Pool A (Tokyo - Yoyogi Stadium)


    16.11.2011 11:00 China - United States 1-3
    16.11.2011 15:00 Italy - Germany 3-2
    16.11.2011 18:20 Japan - Kenya 3-0
    17.11.2011 11:00 China - Kenya 3-0
    17.11.2011 15:00 Italy - United States 3-2
    17.11.2011 18:20 Japan - Germany 3-1
    18.11.2011 11:00 Italy - Kenya 3-0
    18.11.2011 15:00 China - Germany 3-1
    18.11.2011 18:20 Japan - United States 2-3


    Pool B (Tokyo - Metropolitan Stadium)


    16.11.2011 11:00 Dominican Republic - Serbia 0-3
    16.11.2011 15:00 Algeria - Korea 0-3
    16.11.2011 18:20 Argentina - Brazil 0-3
    17.11.2011 11:00 Dominican Republic - Korea 3-2
    17.11.2011 15:00 Algeria - Brazil 0-3
    17.11.2011 18:20 Argentina - Serbia 0-3
    18.11.2011 11:00 Algeria - Serbia 0-3
    18.11.2011 14:00 Dominican Republic - Brazil 0-3
    18.11.2011 17:00 Argentina - Korea 1-3

    Pool A (Sapporo)
    11.11.2011 11:00 Italy - Korea 3-0
    11.11.2011 15:00 China - Brazil 2-3
    11.11.2011 19:20 Japan - Serbia 3-1
    12.11.2011 11:00 Italy - Brazil 2-3
    12.11.2011 15:00 China - Serbia 1-3
    12.11.2011 18:20 Japan - Korea 3-1
    13.11.2011 11:00 Italy - Serbia 2-3
    13.11.2011 15:00 China - Korea 3-0
    13.11.2011 18:20 Japan - Brazil 2-3


    Pool B (Okayama)
    11.11.2011 11:00 Dominican Republic - Kenya 3-0
    11.11.2011 15:00 Algeria - Germany 0-3
    11.11.2011 18:20 Argentina - United States 0-3
    12.11.2011 11:00 Dominican Republic - Germany 0-3
    12.11.2011 15:00 Argentina - Kenya 3-0
    12.11.2011 18:20 Algeria - United States 0-3
    13.11.2011 11:00 Argentina - Germany 0-3
    13.11.2011 15:00 Algeria - Kenya 3-1
    13.11.2011 18:20 Dominican Republic - United States 0-3

    2nd Round


    Pool A (Hiroshima)
    8.11.2011 11:00 China - Dominican Republic 3-0
    8.11.2011 15:00 Italy - Argentina 3-0
    8.11.2011 18:20 Japan - Algeria 3-0
    9.11.2011 11:00 Argentina - China 0-3
    9.11.2011 15:00 Algeria - Italy 0-3
    9.11.2011 18:20 Dominican Republic - Japan 0-3


    Pool B (Toyama)
    8.11.2011 11:00 United States - Kenya 3-0
    8.11.2011 15:00 Korea - Brazil 0-3
    8.11.2011 18:20 Serbia - Germany 3-2
    9.11.2011 11:00 Kenya - Korea 0-3
    9.11.2011 15:00 Brazil - Serbia 1-3
    9.11.2011 18:20 Germany - United States 1-3

    1st Round
    Pool A (Hiroshima)
    4.11.2011 11:00 China – Algeria 3:0
    4.11.2011 14:30 Dominican Republic – Argentina 3:1
    4.11.2011 18:20 Italy – Japan 1:3
    5.11.2011 11:00 Algeria - Dominican Republic 0:3
    5.11.2011 15:00 Italy – China 1:3
    5.11.2011 18:20 Japan – Argentina 3:0
    6.11.2011 11:00 Dominican Republic – Italy 1:3
    6.11.2011 15:00 Argentina – Algeria 3:0
    6.11.2011 18:20 China – Japan 1:3


    Pool B (Nagano)
    4.11.2011 11:00 Serbia – Korea 3:0
    4.11.2011 14:30 Kenya – Germany 0:3
    4.11.2011 18:20 United States – Brazil 3:1
    5.11.2011 11:00 Korea – Germany 1:3
    5.11.2011 15:00 Serbia - United States 2:3
    5.11.2011 18:20 Brazil – Kenya 3:0
    6.11.2011 11:00 Kenya – Serbia 0:3
    6.11.2011 15:00 Germany – Brazil 0:3
    6.11.2011 18:20 United States – Korea 3:0

    Pool A



    24-Aug 20:00 China - Serbia 1:3
    25-Aug 17:00 Russia - Serbia 3:1
    25-Aug 19:30 China - Thailand 3:1
    26-Aug 17:00 Serbia - Thailand 3:0
    26-Aug 19:30 China - Russia 0:3


    Pool B


    24-Aug 11:00 Japan - USA 1:3
    24-Aug 13:30 Brazil - Italy 3:1
    25-Aug 11:00 USA-Italy 3:1
    25-Aug 13:30 Brazil - Japan 3:1
    26-Aug 11:00 Italy - Japan 1:3
    26-Aug 13:30 Brazil - USA 3:1

    PoolI - Kazakhstan 0-3 Poland
    PoolI - China 3-1 Dominican Republic
    PoolJ - Italy 3-0 Peru
    PoolJ - USA 3-0 Germany
    PoolK - Cuba 0-3 Brazil
    PoolK - Thailand 3-1 Argentina
    PoolL - Russia 3-0 South Korea
    PoolL - Japan 3-1 Serbia


    August 20, 2011


    PoolI - Dominican Republic 1-3 Poland
    PoolI - China 3-0 Kazakhstan
    PoolJ - Germany 3-0 Peru
    PoolJ - USA 3-1 Italy
    PoolK - Brazil 3-0 Argentina
    PoolK - Cuba 3-2 Thailand
    PoolL - Russia 3-1 Serbia
    PoolL - Japan 3-0 South Korea


    August 21, 2011


    PoolI - Dominican Republic 3-1 Kazakhstan
    PoolI - China 3-1 Poland
    PoolJ - USA 3-0 Peru
    PoolJ - Germany 1-3 Italy
    PoolK - Argentina 0-3 Cuba
    PoolK - Brazil 3-0 Thailand
    PoolL - Serbia 2-3 South Korea
    PoolL - Japan 1-3 Russia

    Week 2


    Pool E
    12-Aug 16:30 Poland - Argentina 3-0
    12-Aug 19:00 Cuba - Korea 2-3
    13-Aug 15:30 Poland - Korea 1-3
    13-Aug 18:00 Cuba - Argentina 3-0
    14-Aug 15:30 Poland - Cuba 1-3
    14-Aug 18:00 Korea - Argentina 3-0


    Pool F
    12-Aug 15:15 Kazakhstan - Italy 0-3
    12-Aug 18:00 Thailand - Brazil 0-3
    13-Aug 15:15 Brazil - Kazakhstan 3-0
    13-Aug 18:00 Italy - Thailand 3-1
    14-Aug 15:15 Kazakhstan - Thailand 0-3
    14-Aug 18:00 Italy - Brazil 1-3


    Pool G
    12-Aug 16:00 Germany - Russia 1-3
    12-Aug 19:30 China - Peru 3-0
    13-Aug 16:00 Peru - Russia 0-3
    13-Aug 19:30 China - Germany 1-3
    14-Aug 16:00 Peru - Germany 0-3
    14-Aug 19:30 China - Russia 0-3


    Pool H
    12-Aug 15:00 USA - Dominican Rep. 3-0
    12-Aug 18:00 Japan - Serbia 3-1
    13-Aug 15:00 Serbia - Dominican Rep. 3-0
    13-Aug 18:00 Japan - USA 1-3
    14-Aug 13:00 Japan - Dominican Rep. 3-0
    14-Aug 15:00 USA - Serbia 3-1

    Pool A
    05-Aug 16:30 Poland - Argentina 3-0
    05-Aug 19:00 Italy - Dominican Rep. 3-1
    06-Aug 15:30 Poland - Dominican Rep. 3-2
    06-Aug 18:00 Italy - Argentina 3-0
    07-Aug 15:30 Poland - Italy 1-3
    07-Aug 18:00 Dominican Rep. - Argentina 3-0


    Pool B
    05-Aug 15:00 Russia - Cuba 3-1
    05-Aug 17:30 Thailand - Peru 3-1
    06-Aug 15:00 Peru - Russia 0-3
    06-Aug 17:30 Cuba - Thailand 3-1
    07-Aug 15:00 Peru - Cuba 0-3
    07-Aug 17:30 Russia - Thailand 3-0


    Pool C
    05-Aug 14:00 Brazil - Japan 3-1
    05-Aug 16:30 Korea - Germany 1-3
    06-Aug 14:00 Korea - Japan 0-3
    06-Aug 16:30 Brazil - Germany 3-0
    07-Aug 14:00 Korea - Brazil 0-3
    07-Aug 16:30 Japan - Germany


    Pool D
    05-Aug 16:00 Serbia - USA 1-3
    05-Aug 19:30 China - Kazakhstan 3-0
    06-Aug 16:00 Kazakhstan - USA 0-3
    06-Aug 19:30 China - Serbia 3-1
    07-Aug 16:00 China - USA 1-3
    07-Aug 19:30 Serbia - Kazakhstan 3-0